2017-2018 Winners’ List

2017-2018 Winners’ List

REGIONAL WINNERS

RANKING CAT NAME DESCRIPTION BREEDER OWNER POINTS

CHAMPIONSHIP

Best Cat GC, BWR, NW AMBER SNOW MARMITE OF FOLDOM Brown Tabby-White Shorthair Scottish Fold Male Br: MARILEE GRISWOLD Ow: SANDI LEWIS 7779.8
2nd Best Cat GC, BWR, NW, AW RUM GULLY’S EXCALIBUR Blue British Shorthair Male Ow/Br: SHELTON & BARBARA COLE 6017.2
3rd Best Cat GC, BWR, NW, AM SEAFLOWER’S AURORA BOREALIS Platinum Point Tonkinese Female Ow/Br: CLINTON & DEBORAH PARKER 6008.4
4th Best Cat GC, NW WAN-LEA GRACE KELLY Platinum Point Tonkinese Female Br: BOB & CLAIRE DUBIT, WANDA MARTIN Ow: CLAIRE & BOB DUBIT 5662.95
5th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW KATSKANS EMMA OF KYETRAK Blue Patched Mackerel Tabby-White Manx Shorthair Female Br: SUSAN MURPHY Ow: DONNA ANDREWS & SUSAN MURPHY 5647.25
6th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW KATSMITH HUMBLE AND KIND OF MARYK Lilac Lynx Point Colorpoint Shorthair Male Br: KATHRYN BRADY Ow: MARY KOLENCIK & KATHRYN   BRADY 5508.9
7th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW READY OR NOT WEETABIX OF MARCUS Silver Patched Mackerel Tabby-White Devon Rex Female Br: KRISTIN NOWELL & CAROLYN JIMENEZ Ow: DAVID RAYNOR 5238.65
8th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW EMAU’S I CANDY OF EMAUGE Silver Egyptian Mau Female Br: MELANIE MORGAN Ow: PATRICIA SUMMERS& TIMOTHY B FOWLER 4949.15
9th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW KAYLEE’S ZSA ZSA Chocolate Cornish Rex Female Ow/Br: KAITLYN & KATHY PRITCHARD 4885.3
10th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW WHITESOX NAKOOSA Blue Tabby Point Birman Male Ow/Br: KAREN & JOE LANE 3872
11th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW MIRAGE BLANC SUMMER JOY Tortoiseshell Persian Female Br: BECK, PICASSO, CANAL & CARNEVALETI Ow: MICHELLE VARNADOE 2928.95
12th Best Cat GC, RW SUN-SILK OAXACA JIM OF ASHI Blue Point Male Br: MARY MYERS Ow: CHARLENE MAY 2672.05
13th Best Cat GC, RW BLACK PEARLS BRUNO OF ENVYPURRS Brown Spotted Tabby Male Br: OLGA KHALIKOVA Ow: ILEEN GARCIA 2498.5
14th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW WALNUTHOLLOW’S HEAT STROKE Cinnamon Spotted Male Br: KAREN L HESS Ow: PATRICIA ARNOLD & C KENNEDY 2101.95
15th Best Cat GC, RW TAMAGO SNOW CLOUD Lilac Point Male Ow/Br: BARBARA FRAIZER 2089.85
16th Best Cat GC, RW MAUTRIX SILVER SPARKLER Silver Female Ow/Br: LAURIE COUGHLAN 1945.05
17th Best Cat GC, RW ABIZAQ RITZ BITZ OF JASPURRCATS Brown Patched Tabby-White Female Br: A MITCHELL, M & N AUSPITZ & B FEININGER Ow: BETH FEININGER 1857
18th Best Cat GC, RW OAK BRANCH ADRIAN OF BURNBRAE Flame Point Himalayan Persian Male Br: TAMMY LEWIS Ow: LYN & KEIR KNIGHT & TAMMY   LEWIS 1856.05
19th Best Cat GC, RW I-CATCHERS ICLOUD Copper-Eyed White Persian Male Br: JANE LAMAS Ow: JANE M LAMAS 1747.95
20th Best Cat GC, NW PERZOT SOMETHING IN THE WATER Blue Patched Spotted Tabby-White Exotic Female Br: DAVID & SHIRLEY PEET Ow: SHIRLEY & DAVID PEET & SARAH SIEFFERT 1720.3
21st Best Cat GC, RW ELESSAR MONTGOMERY Sable Burmese Male Ow/Br: VIVIAN BAYLOR 1668.25
22nd Best Cat GC, BWR, RW AMBER SNOW DAENERYS OF SUN-SILK Calico Longhair Scottish Fold Female Br: MARILEE GRISWOLD Ow: MARY MYERS 1559.2
23rd Best Cat GC, RW PEARL LION KING OF JAMIS Cream European Burmese Male Br: PENNY STEYN Ow: JUDITH A BEMIS 1522.3
24th Best Cat GC, RW IMPROMPTU BUBBLES Bombay Female Br: S. BROWN, D. CURTIS, & L. WILLIS Ow: DEBORAH CURTIS & STEVEN P. BROWN 1498.25
25th Best Cat GC, RW REBKOR STARMAN OF CHER-PER Lilac European Burmese Male Br: REBECCA MULLEN, CHERYL & PERRY COLEMAN, JUDITH BEMIS Ow: CHERYL & PERRY D COLEMAN & REBECCA MULLEN 1379.25

KITTENS

Best Kitten GC, NW VELVETKIST DON’T TOUCH MY TUTU Dilute Calico Persian Female Br: NORALYN HEISIG, LESSEE Ow: NORALYN HEISIG 2810.05
2nd Best Kitten GC, NW PERZOT SOMETHING IN THE WATER Blue Ptc Sptd Tabby-White Female Br: DAVID & SHIRLEY PEET Ow: SHIRLEY & DAVID PEET & SARAH SIEFFERT 1934.45
3rd Best Kitten GC, NW HIGHLANDKATZ OTTOPILOT Brown Spotted Tabby-White Shorthair Selkirk Rex Male Br: LAURA BARBER Ow: LAURA BARBER, JENNY WICKLE & SHELLY FRANK 1888.3
4th Best Kitten GC, NW BURNBRAE’S ZOIE Tortie Lynx Point Himalayan Persian Female Br: EMMIE F CURLETT & LYN KNIGHT Ow: LYN & KEIR KNIGHT 1868.7
5th Best Kitten GC, GP, NW EMAUGE FARACCI Smoke Egyptian Mau Neuter Br: TIMOTHY B FOWLER & PATRICIA SUMMERS Ow: PAT SUMMERS, TIM FOWLER & JOE VOLLEN 1842.15
6th Best Kitten GC, RW CITYLIGHTS ELSIECARSON OF BELLEMARK Sable Burmese Female Br: S. BROWN, L. WILLIS & D. CURTIS Ow: ELLEN NG, THOMAS CHEUNG, STEVEN BROWN & DEBORAH CURTIS 1419.4
7th Best Kitten GC, RW AQUABELLA’S TISSOT Platinum Mink Tonkinese Female Br: CATHERINE MC NEESE & ERIC ALLEN WHITE Ow: CATHERINE MCNEESE, KEVIN O’LONE & CHI LEE 1408.75
8th Best Kitten RW RUM GULLY’S SKYE’S THE LIMIT Blue British Shorthair Female Ow: CHARLENE MAY Ow/Br: SHELTON & BARBARA COLE 1290.95
9th Best Kitten GC, RW SUN-SILK OAXACA JIM OF ASHI Blue Point Birman Male Br: MARY MYERS 1288.5
10th Best Kitten GC, RW PERZOT LITTLE TOY GUNS Brown Patchedd Tabby-White Exotic Female Br: DAVID & SHIRLEY PEET Ow: SHIRLEY & DAVID PEET & SARAH SIEFFERT 1215.2
11th Best Kitten GC, RW, AG WILDTRACKS TICKET TO FLY Chocolate Spotted Ocicat Male Br: SUE RILEY & MARK HENRICHS Ow: MICHAEL WAGNER, SUE RILEY, PETE   DEAL & BETH DEAL 1183.35
12th Best Kitten GC, RW EMAU’S LIKE A PRAYER OF EMAUGE Smoke Egyptian Mau Male Br: MELANIE MORGAN & TIM FOWLER, LESSEE Ow: PATRICIA SUMMERS & TIMOTHY B FOWLER 1128.4
13th Best Kitten GC, RW CHRISHANNA’S CIRCE OF VELVETKIST Brown Patched Tabby-White Persian Female Br: SHAN FETTER Ow: NORALYN HEISIG & SHAN FETTER 1067.8
14th Best Kitten RW, AC STARCHILDREN SHOGUN OF GRISAILLE Russian Blue Male Br: KEIKO FURUTA Ow: KAREN BOYCE 1050.75
15th Best Kitten GC, BWR, NW, AM SEAFLOWER’S AURORA BOREALIS Platinum Point Tonkinese Female Ow/Br: CLINTON & DEBORAH PARKER 1008.05
16th Best Kitten CH, RW KAYLEE’S SWEETEST TABOO Black Cornish Rex Female Ow/Br: KATHY PRITCHARD 912.85
17th Best Kitten GC, RW LAC HONG NAPOLEON SOLO OF HARTWEB Bombay Male Br: MIREILLE SICART Ow: PAMELA R HARTLEY & MIREILLE SICART 895
18th Best Kitten GC, RW WHITESOX NIAGARA Chocolate Tabby Point Birman Male Ow/Br: KAREN & JOE LANE 872.8
19th Best Kitten GC, RW STAR AZURE’S FABINEKI OF NOVABLUE Russian Blue Female Br: SHELLY PERKINS Ow: KRISTA SCHMITT 870.65
20th Best Kitten GC, RW VALNIKA’S NIGHT MOVES OF GRISAILLE Russian Blue Male Br: VALARIE WILLIAMSON Ow: DAVID & KAREN BOYCE 860.8
21st Best Kitten GC, BWR, NW KAYLEE’S ZSA ZSA Chocolate Cornish Rex Female Ow/Br: KAITLYN & KATHY PRITCHARD 784.4
22nd Best Kitten RW PERZOT UNCLE DONALD Brown Mackerel Tabby Exotic Male Br: DAVID & SHIRLEY PEET Ow: SHIRLEY & DAVID PEET & SARAH SIEFFERT 772.3
23rd Best Kitten GC, BWR, RW WHITESOX NAKOOSA Blue Tabby Point Birman Male Ow/Br: KAREN & JOE LANE 771.25
24th Best Kitten GC, RW RUM GULLY’S SAY GOODNIGHT GRACIE Red Tabby-White Shorthair Scottish Fold Female Ow/Br: BARBARA & SHELTON COLE 686.45
25th Best Kitten GC, RW KAYLEE’S BELLE Odd-Eyed White Cornish Rex Female Ow/Br: KAITLYN & KATHY PRITCHARD 638.4

PREMIERSHIP

Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW KARMACATZ RUDY Cameo Mackerel Tabby Devon Rex Neuter Br: LINDA & SUSAN PETERSON Ow: LINDA A PETERSON 3922.15
2nd Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW CHAR-O’S WINTER OF PARADISO Copper-Eyed White Persian Neuter Br: CHARMAYNE PHILLIPS Ow: MICHAEL H PIZIALI & RITCHIE M TINDALL 3763.3
3rd Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW MCPRIDE LUCILLE BALL OF JASPURRCATS Brown Patched Tabby-White Maine Coon Spay Br: ANNE JONES Ow: BETH FEININGER 3226.4
4th Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW SEAFLOWER’S CRYSTAL ROSE Platinum Point Tonkinese Spay Ow/Br: CLINTON & DEBORAH PARKER 3164.8
5th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW, AM WILDTRACKS SWAMP FOX OF RIVERSPOTS Chocolate Spotted Ocicat Neuter Br: SUE RILEY & MARK HENRICHS Ow: SUE RILEY, ELIZABETH & PETER DEAL 2848.3
6th Best Cat in Premiership CH, GP, RW KITZN’S CASEY CIARA OF TIGERWINGS Black Shaded Silver Shorthair Burmilla Spay Br: KEITH KIMBERLIN, KITTY BARIE & L BARIE Ow: KEITH KIMBERLIN & KATHLEEN RUTLEDGE 1956.55
7th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW PANTHAT RAPHAEL STAVROS Sable Burmese Neuter Br: KAREN THOMAS Ow: DIANE & JAY LOZIER 1837.3
8th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW KAYLEE’S GIA Chocolate Cornish Rex Spay Ow/Br: KAITLYN & KATHY PRITCHARD 1649.2
9th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW IMPROMPTU’S SHERMIE OF THE DARKSIDE Bombay Spay Br: DEBORAH CURTIS, LESSEE Ow: DEBORAH LYNNE CURTIS & L WILLIS 1519.15
10th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW AQUABELLA’S TAG HEUER Champagne Mink Tonkinese Neuter Br: CATHERINE MC NEESE & ERIC ALLEN WHITE Ow: CATHERINE LORRAINE MCNEESE, ERIC ALLEN WHITE & KEVIN O’LONE 1492.5
11th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW RED FERNE BLUE BOYOU OF SPRICEY Blue Abyssinian Neuter Br: LISA & WALTER KAELIN Ow: SHARON L DEMUTH 1352.35
12th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW DIVA’S CASH ON THE BARRELHEAD Ruddy Abyssinian Neuter Br: MATTHEW BAKER & STEPHANIE HALE Ow: STEPHANIE S HALE & MATTHEW BAKER 1141.9
13th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW SAN-TOI CAFE AU LAIT Chocolate Point Siamese Neuter Br: DEE JOHNSON & CONNIE ROBERTS Ow: LESLIE LINDER 1137.9
14th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW SUNLIT DOLCE OF PARADISO Shaded Cream Persian Neuter Br: KAREN GREENMAN Ow: MICHAEL H PIZIALI & RITCHIE M TINDALL 913.45
15th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW MEANU KISS YOU ALL OVER OF COONPAWS Blue Smoke-White Maine Coon Neuter Br: STELLA GAYLOR & ROSE SPILLMAN Ow: PENNIE PENDLETON & SHARON STELZMAN 894.45
16th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW QUINCESS LONDON FOG OF KAYBILL Ebony Ticked Tabby Oriental Shorthair Spay Br: NANCY FRANK Ow: KATHLEEN C WENTLING 852.05
17th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW TRANQUILITY BUTTERBALL Flame Point Himalayan Persian Neuter Br: BARBARA COLE Ow: BARBARA COLE & DONALD G COLE 802.95
18th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW SAL-SHIRE THE BOSS Seal Point-White Ragdoll Neuter Ow/Br: STEVE & SALLIE DUBAY 755.25
19th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW SPICEBOX JAVA BEAN Red Abyssinian Neuter Ow/Br: JOANNE & DAVID DERWAY 716.4
20th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW SAYANG M’S PRINCESA LEA Sepia Agouti Singapura Spay Br: WILSON VEGA & DOUGLAS POLLOCK Ow: WILSON A VEGA & DOUGLAS POLLOCK 715.9
21st Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW SHELBIE’S BUSTER POSEY Seal Lynx Point Longhair American Bobtail Neuter Br: SA, JA, KM FRIEMOTH & T DALTON Ow: CLAIRE WOLFE 707.25
22nd Best Cat in Premiership CH, GP, RW MAYTIME FIREFLY STV Blue Point Tonkinese Spay Ow/Br: JANE SMITH 705.15
23rd Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW PIRONTI BEACH BOY OF CHATABELLA Red Persian Neuter Br: TONI PIRONTI Ow: LESLIE ANN CARR, JOSEPH DEUTSCH & KERRY J URY 685.15
24th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW ABBYLANE GEORGE STRAIT Ruddy Abyssinian Neuter Ow/Br: LARRY & ELAINE FRY 677.65
25th Best Cat in Premiership GPD, NW, AG ROCKN’ SPOTS FRIJOLES CHOCOLATES Chocolate Spotted Ocicat Neuter Br: MIKE WAGNER & KAREN HESS Ow: PETER DEAL & ELIZABETH DEAL 655.8

BREED WINNERS

CHAMPIONSHIP

KITTENS

PREMIERSHIP

DISTINQUISHED MERIT

Cat Title Cat Name Title After Name Desc Breed Sex BREEDER OWNER
GC Tehy Tyra Banks DM BLACK Female Persian Female KELLY TANNER & TERRY HYDE (L) Ow: TERRY HYDE
GC Wavemaker Medianoche Of Angelwaves DM BLACK Male Cornish Rex Male DONALD & MARLAINE OWEN Ow: D MOWEN & T&M BLEES
GC, BW, NW Wan-Lea Bond Girl Vespurr DM PLATINUM POINT Female Tonkinese Female BOB & CLAIRE DUBIT &WANDA MARTIN Br/Ow: BOB & CLAIRE DUBIT &WANDA MARTIN
GC, RW Sacchidanand Precious Jewel D’Angel DM LILAC LYNX POINT Female Balinese Female LINDA L GALLOWAY Br/Ow: LINDA LEE GALLOWAY
Pairodocs Franco DM CREAM&WHITE Male Turkish Van Male KAREN L HOOKER & DEBORAH C HAYES Br/Ow: KAREN L HOOKER & DEBORAH C HAYES
GC Samberkat Mckena DM BROWN PTCH TABBY & WHITE Female Maine Coon Cat Female STEVIE STACY, LESSEE Ow: STEVIE & BUDDY STACY
Harwood Pocket Change DM DILUTE CALICO Female Persian Female DOROTHY M PERSSON Br/Ow: DOROTHY M PERSSON

AGILITY

Name of Cat Owner/Handler Running Score
GP, AG ROCK’N SPOTS HOT TAMALES (SCAMP) Peter & Elizabeth Deal 8709
GC, GP, RW, AG WILDTRACKS SWAMP FOX OF RIVER SPOTS (FOXY) Sue Riley, Mark Henrichs, Peter & Beth Deal 6919
GP, RW, AG ROCK’N SPOTS FRIJOLES CHOCOLATE (RASCAL) Peter & Elizabeth Deal 6639
CH, AG KAYLEES LADY GODIVA Jill Ruderman, Abbey Vaughan & Kathy Pritchard 6070
CH, AG KAROL BARRON OF TURZOT (BARRON) Sarah Sieffert, David & Shirley Peet & Carol Schwartz 5396
GH, AG DIRTY HAIRY Jenny Wickle 5235
PR, AG RIVERSPOTS JUNGLE BOOGALOO (BOO) Peter & Elizabeth Deal 4457
GC, RW, AG WILDTRACKS TICKET TO FLY (FLYER) Peter & Elizabeth Deal 4087
GH AM MALEFICENT Rennie Hoffer 3201
GC, AM WAN-LEA DOLLY PARTON Donna Clas, Claire & Bob Dubit & Wanda Martin 3139