Breed Sponsorship

Top 25 win – $60
(You can add a sentence of congratulations for inclusion in the awards booklet)CH Breed win – $25
All 3 CH breed wins: $65Kitten or Premiership Breed win – $15
All 3  Kitten or Premiership breed wins – $40DM – $50
Grand of Distinction – $30
Agility / HHP – $30Yes, we will be accepting  PayPal for sponsorship payments.Do not use Donna’s email for payment, please.

 

Championship Breed Awards

Award Cat Breeder Owner Sponsored?
Best of Breed Abyssinian GC ABBYLANE GEORGE STRAIT Br: LARRY-ELAINE FRY Ow: LARRY FRY,ELAINE FRY
2nd Best of Breed Abyssinian GC, RW 3JANES LAST TANGO IN PARIS Br: E KOLLER-T KENNEDY-J ONSTOTT Ow: TERI KENNEDY,ELIZABETH L KOLLER,JULIE ONSTOTT
3rd Best of Breed Abyssinian GC ASTECH’S CASI EL CIELO OF GUNSMOKE Br: SUE TRUESDELL Ow: CHARLENE MUNRO,MAC MUNRO
Best of Breed American Shorthair GC, BWR, NW GUNSMOKE’S HAIRY WINSTON Br: MAC-CHARLENE MUNRO Ow: CHARLENE MUNRO,MAC MUNRO
2nd Best of Breed American Shorthair GC, GP, RW STEDAM AMERICAN DREAM     OF CRISP Br: DAWN SKUPIN Ow: DAWN CRISP,JERRY CRISP,D SKUPIN,M SKUPIN
3rd Best of Breed American Shorthair GC STEDAM’S ARIZONA OF CRISP Br: DAWN-MICHAEL SKUPIN Ow: DAWN SKUPIN,MICHAEL SKUPIN,DAWN CRISP,JERRY CRISP
Best of Breed Birman GC, RW QUAILRIDGE MUST BE LOVE OF SUN-SILK Br: PHIL-PAM SOTH Ow: MARY MYERS
2nd Best of Breed Birman GC SASKATTERY’S NOODLE CHARM OF MARALI Br: CATHY L ROBBINS-KESSLER-KIM WILKERSON Ow: MARISELA TAVAREZ
3rd Best of Breed Birman GC, RW WHITESOX NAVAHO WAR BONNET Br: K LANE-S FAUST-Y GRIFFIN Ow: KAREN LANE,JOE LANE
Best of Breed Bombay GC, BWR, NW MAIKIKI MARA JADE OF THE DARKSIDE Br: MARIE DENOYER Ow: MARIE DENOYER,DEBORAH LYNNE CURTIS  Sponsored
Best of Breed British Shorthair GC, RW TRUEBRIT MOON SHINE OF CHALDEE Br: S WEITENDORF-K LAWTON Ow: CRAIG THOELE
2nd Best of Breed British Shorthair GC TRUEBRIT U BLUEMEAWAY OF RUM GULLY Br: COLIN CORNWALL-JOANNE H CORNWALL Ow: SHELTON COLE,BARBARA D COLE
3rd Best of Breed British Shorthair GC RUM GULLY’S EXCALIBUR Br: SHELTON-BARBARA COLE Ow: SHELTON COLE,BARBARA COLE
Best of Breed Burmese GC, RW PANTHAT CHESAPEAKE OF ELESSAR Br: KAREN THOMAS Ow: VIVIAN BAYLOR  Sponsored
2nd Best of Breed Burmese GC, RW HEX’S PRIDE BODROUEX Br: KATHY-DON RIEK Ow: K-D RIEK- J LANCASTER  Sponsored
3rd Best of Breed Burmese GC MAIKIKI LADY MARY CRAWLEY Br: M DENOYER-D LEMAIRE-ST-PIERRE Ow: MARIE DENOYER  Sponsored
Best of Breed Colorpoint Shorthair GC TYJUNSEE FLAMIN ‘ENRY Br: CAM-KEITH CLOW Ow: KEITH CLOW,CAM M CLOW  Sponsored
Best of Breed Cornish Rex GC, RW KAYLEE’S CRAZY SMOOTHIE Br: KATHY PRITCHARD-KAY WENTLING Ow: KATHY PRITCHARD,JILL RUDERMAN,A VAUGHAN
3rd Best of Breed Cornish Rex GC DREAMSONG MAYLIA Ow/Br: DAEDRA MARSHALL
2nd Best of Breed Cornish Rex GC, RW, AW DREAMSONG FROST MOON Ow/Br: DAEDRA MARSHALL
Best of Breed Devon Rex GC CURLYDOLLS CARMENELECTRA OF BLU-PAW Br: MARY ANN GOBAT-DOLLY CHAMNESS Ow: DARLEN APRIL EASUM  Sponsored
Best of Breed Egyptian Mau GC, BWR, NW EMAUGE FOREVERMARK Br: TIM FOWLER-PATRICIA SUMMERS Ow: PATRICIA SUMMERS,TIMOTHY B FOWLER
2nd Best of Breed Egyptian Mau GC, RW MAUTRIX NORTHERN LIGHTS Ow/Br: LAURIE COUGHLAN
3rd Best of Breed Egyptian Mau GC, RW EMAU’S COVERGIRL OF EMAUGE Br: MELANIE MORGAN-LAURIE COUGHLAN, LESSEE Ow: TIMOTHY B FOWLER
Best of Breed European Burmese GC, BWR, NW JAMIS OLIVER TWIST Br: J A BEMIS-M AUSPITZ Ow: JUDITH A BEMIS
Best of Breed Exotic GC, RW, AG SAN-FE LADY LIBERTY OF PERZOT Br: SVETLANA FEDORENKO Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,SVETLANA FEDORENKO,DAVID PEET
2nd Best of Breed Exotic GC, RW PERZOT BEN ROTHLESBERGER Br: D-S PEET – SARAH SIEFFERT Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,DAVID J. PEET,DEBORAH HUBER,SARAH SIEFFERT
3rd Best of Breed Exotic GC EURECAT LEO Br: JOEL CARRON Ow: SUSAN MURPHY,DONNA ANDREWS,JOEL CARRON
Best of Breed Havana Brown GC, BWR, RW XOCOL KISS ME KATE Br: M M DUCHARME-F A O’CONNOR Ow: M. MICHELLE DUCHARME,FRANCIS A O’CONNOR  Sponsored
Best of Breed Korat GC SEZERP’S FRANGELICA OF REBKOR Br: EWELINA RYBAK Ow: REBECCA MULLEN  Sponsored
Best of Breed Maine Coon GCD, NW ASLANSPAW NICODEMUS ALOYSIUS Ow/Br: DONNA HUGHES ENSOR
2nd Best of Breed Maine Coon GC SEMPERCOONS CASINO ROYALE Br: JEFF-CHERYL HOLMES Ow: SANDRA JAQUA
3rd Best of Breed Maine Coon GC JASPURRCATS PRETTY WOMAN Br: BETH FEININGER Ow: BETH FEININGER,LISA HIGHLAN
Best of Breed Norwegian Forest GC, RW BLINDEBUK FELIS JUBATUS Br: JETTE EVA MADSEN Ow: PAUL J SMALSER,JUDY L SMALSER
Best of Breed Ocicat GC, RW DREAMSONG PIRATE Br: DAEDRA MARSHALL Ow: LAURIE PATTON,DAEDRA MARSHALL
2nd Best of Breed Ocicat GC, RW IRUSKHA ZEUS Br: C KENNEDY-L HASLOW-P ARNOLD Ow: PATTY ARNOLD,CATHY KENNEDY
3rd Best of Breed Ocicat GC IRUSKHA TANK Br: CATHERINE KENNEDY-PATRICIA ARNOLD-L HASLOW Ow: PATTY ARNOLD,CATHY KENNEDY
Best of Breed Persian – Solid Color GC DIGIT LUCAS OF TEHY Br: SAURO SCALABRINI, LESSEE Ow: TERRY HYDE
2nd Best of Breed Persian – Solid Color GC BELCATS SWINGING ON A STAR Br: DIANA-ROBERT BELFATTO Ow: DIANA BELFATTO,ROBERT BELFATTO
Best of Breed Persian – Smoke & Shaded GC, RW PALMETTO’S GALVESTON Br: PAT LICHTENBERG-LESLIE CARR Ow: PATRICIA LICHTENBERG,L CARR  Sponsored
Best of Breed Persian – Tabby GC BELCATS SUMMER TIME BLUES Br: DIANA-ROBERT BELFATTO Ow: DIANA BELFATTO,ROBERT BELFATTO
Best of Breed Persian – Parti-Color GC I-CATCHERS CASSIOPEIA Ow/Br: JANE M LAMAS  Sponsored
2nd Best of Breed Persian – Parti-Color GC JONTI CUTIE FACE Br: J GRECCO-T REAVES Ow: J GRECCO,T REAVES
Best of Breed Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC, BWR, NW VELVETKIST DESIGNER GENES Ow/Br: NORALYN HEISIG
2nd Best of Breed Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC, RW LAST CALL’S LAUGHING SKULL Ow/Br: LINDA LOPIANO
3rd Best of Breed Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC CENTRAL PARK’S IM DA REAL PROBLEM Br: KIRSTIN PARRO-EMMA PARRO Ow: KIRSTIN PARRO,EMMA PARRO,STACIA SMITH GARBER
Best of Breed Persian – Himalayan GC, BWR, RW EMISHIMI SWEET ANGELINE OF BURNBRAE Br: EMMIE F CURLETT Ow: LYN KNIGHT,EMMIE F CURLETT Sponsored
2nd Best of Breed Persian – Himalayan GC HIRSCHEEZ’ EYES-OF-TEXEAS Br: ADA HIRSCH Ow: ADA HIRSCH Sponsored
3rd Best of Breed Persian – Himalayan GC PURRSTAR JAGGER OF SHAHANEE Br: BARBARA LEE LEFFLER Ow: SHARON HAYNIE  Sponsored
Best of Breed Ragamuffin GC RAGTIME OUR MISS DIVA Br: SHIRLEY-MACK ASHABRANNER Ow: S-M ASHABRANNER-L GREGORY
2nd Best of Breed Ragamuffin CH ENCORE TOO PANDA OF RAGTIME CATS Br: LYNN H TAIT Ow: LAURA GREGORY,LYNN H TAIT
Best of Breed Russian Blue GC, RW STARCHILDREN SEIRYU OF GRISAILLE Br: KEIKO FURUTA Ow: KAREN BOYCE
Best of Breed Selkirk Rex – LH GC, BWR HIGHLANDKATZ JONPAUL OF MAINE ALISA Br: CHRISTINE WEBER-LAURA BARBER Ow: LISA HIGHLAN  Sponsored
Best of Breed Selkirk Rex – SH GC, BW, RW TRUEBRIT HIGHLANDER OF TIMBERPAWS Br: LAURA BARBER-JO-COLIN CORNWALL Ow: SUE WEITENDORF,K LAWTON  Sponsored
Best of Breed Siamese GC, RW ALEXY GISELLE OF BIJOUX Br: DIANNE-BRUCE ALEXY Ow: MELISSA HAYDEN
2nd Best of Breed Siamese GC AB CHAT DIVA OF BLUE ISLES Br: ADRIENNE BUSSEY Ow: LINDA S ALEXANDER
3rd Best of Breed Siamese GC JIM-AN-DI YOU GOTTA HAVE FAITH Br: DIANNE-BRUCE ALEXY Ow: BRUCE ALEXY,DIANNE ALEXY
Best of Breed Singapura GC, RW SAYANG M’S PRINCESA LEA Br: WILSON VEGA-DOUGLAS POLLOCK Ow: WILSON A VEGA-DOUGLAS POLLOCK Sponsored
Best of Breed Tonkinese GC, BWR, NW WAN-LEA BOND BOY M Br: CLAIRE-BOB DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT,BOB DUBIT,WANDA MARTIN  Sponsored
2nd Best of Breed Tonkinese GC BEAU CHAT BLUE ON BLUE Ow/Br: BOBBIE RUBEL  Sponsored
3rd Best of Breed Tonkinese GC SEAFLOWER’S PHANTOM-OF-THE-OPERA Br: CLINTON & DEBORAH PARKER Ow: DEBORAH PARKER,CLINTON PARKER  Sponsored

Kitten Breed Awards

Award Breed Cat Breeder Owner Sponsored?
Best of Breed Kitten Abyssinian PR RED FERNE BLUE BOYOU OF SPRICEY Br: LISA-WALTER KAELIN Ow: SHARON L DEMUTH  Sponsored
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Abyssinian GC ABBYLANE GEORGE STRAIT Br: LARRY-ELAINE FRY Ow: LARRY FRY,ELAINE FRY  Sponsored
3rd Best of Breed Kitten Abyssinian CH ABYZZA ARCHANGEL Br: CYNTHIA TAYLOR Ow: CYNTHIA L TAYLOR  Sponsored
Best of Breed Kitten American Shorthair GC GUNSMOKE’S BUCKSHOT Br: MAC-CHARLENE MUNRO Ow: CHARLENE MUNRO,MAC MUNRO
Best of Breed Kitten Balinese – Javanese LOBLOLLY KATE GOODENOUGH Ow/Br: LESLIE BRINSON
Best of Breed Kitten Birman GC, RW WHITESOX NAVAHO WAR BONNET Br: K LANE-S FAUST-Y GRIFFIN Ow: KAREN LANE,JOE LANE
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Birman GC, RW QUAILRIDGE MUST BE LOVE OF SUN-SILK Br: PHIL-PAM SOTH Ow: MARY MYERS
3rd Best of Breed Kitten Birman RW SUN-SILK NACHO LIBRE OF ASHI Br: MARY MYERS Ow: CHARLENE MAY
Best of Breed Kitten Bombay THE DARKSIDE’S GALEN MAREK Ow/Br: DEBORAH L CURTIS  Sponsored
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Bombay DREAMABOUT’S WMD AKA BUSH Br: PAULA CORNET Ow: DEBORAH L CURTIS,LYNDA WILLIS  Sponsored
3rd Best of Breed Kitten Bombay CH KITAKISS GOGO Br: JANICE LANCASTER Ow: JANICE LANCASTER,JENNIFER HERR  Sponsored
Best of Breed Kitten British Shorthair GC, RW RUM GULLY’S SAMBA BLUE Br: SHELTON-BARBARA COLE Ow: SHELTON COLE,BARBARA D COLE
2nd Best of Breed Kitten British Shorthair KELCOBBER MORRIS MINOR Ow/Br: CHERYL KELLY
3rd Best of Breed Kitten British Shorthair GC RUM GULLY’S EXCALIBUR Br: SHELTON-BARBARA COLE Ow: SHELTON COLE,BARBARA COLE
Best of Breed Kitten Burmese PANTHAT COUNTESS BOUVIER OF KORSTAR Br: KAREN THOMAS Ow: KAREN THOMAS,ELENA SLOBODKIN  Sponsored
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Burmese PANTHAT MARSHMALLOW DAIQUIRI Br: JANICE LANCASTER-KAREN THOMAS Ow: KAREN THOMAS  Sponsored
3rd Best of Breed Kitten Burmese AC PANTHAT BON AMI OF KITAKISS Br: KAREN THOMAS Ow: JANICE LANCASTER  Sponsored
Best of Breed Kitten Chartreux LUTECE MAGNOLIA OF MABUHAY Br: ORCA STARBUCK Ow: CARLA BIZZELL
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Chartreux GATO AZUL’S MIGUEL Ow/Br: CHRISTINE ROSENFIELD
3rd Best of Breed Kitten Chartreux GATO AZUL MOUSE’S NIGHTMARE Br: ROSENFIELD-SWEETERS-WELSH Ow: CHRISTINE ROSENFIELD
Best of Breed Kitten Colorpoint Shorthair GC, RW KATSMITH HUMBLE AND KIND Ow/Br: KATHRYN BRADY
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Colorpoint Shorthair GC PENELANE SPOONFUL Ow/Br: MICHELE LUKIC
Best of Breed Kitten Cornish Rex CH, RW GLAM-REX MISS BLACK SWAN OF YATFUNG Br: CHRISSIE CHAN-REE YIP Ow: CHRISSIE CHAN,CHRISTINE LAM,THOMAS M BLEES,REE YIP,EDMOND TANG
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Cornish Rex MYKRO’S MIDNIGHT FLASH Br: CHARLENE HIGH Ow: BOB HIGH,CHARLENE HIGH
3rd Best of Breed Kitten Cornish Rex GODSPEED PRECIOUS PRIMROSE Br: TOM-ROBERTA STROHAKER Ow: ROBERTA STROHAKER,TOM STROHAKER
Best of Breed Kitten Devon Rex GC, NW KARMACATZ SIMPLY EAR’RESISTIBLE Br: L-S PETERSON-K RUTLEDGE Ow: LINDA A PETERSON,SUSAN PETERSON  Sponsored
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Devon Rex GC CURLYDOLLS CARMENELECTRA OF BLU-PAW Br: MARY ANN GOBAT-DOLLY CHAMNESS Ow: DARLEN APRIL EASUM  Sponsored
Best of Breed Kitten Egyptian Mau GC, NW EMAU’S I CANDY OF EMAUGE Br: MELANIE MORGAN Ow: PATRICIA SUMMERS,TIMOTHY B FOWLER
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Egyptian Mau GC, BWR, NW EMAUGE FOREVERMARK Br: TIM FOWLER-PATRICIA SUMMERS Ow: PATRICIA SUMMERS,TIMOTHY B FOWLER
3rd Best of Breed Kitten Egyptian Mau GC, RW MAUTRIX SPRITE LIGHTNING Ow/Br: LAURIE COUGHLAN
Best of Breed Kitten European Burmese REBKOR STARMAN OF CHER-PER Br: REBECCA MULLEN-C-P COLEMAN-J BEMIS Ow: CHERYL COLEMAN  Sponsored
Best of Breed Kitten Exotic RW PERZOT CLEM CATIDDLEHOPPER Br: D-S PEET Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,DAVID J. PEET,SARAH SIEFFERT
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Exotic GC, RW, AW PERZOT PANDORA OF ENVYPURRS Br: D-S PEET Ow: DAVID J. PEET,DAVID GARCIA,ILEEN GARCIA
3rd Best of Breed Kitten Exotic PERZOT DWTS MAX Br: DJ-SC PEET Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,DAVID J. PEET,SARAH SIEFFERT
Best of Breed Kitten Havana Brown CH XOCOL CALYPSO COFFEE Br: M M DUCHARME – F A O’CONNOR Ow: M. MICHELLE DUCHARME,F A O’CONNOR  Sponsored
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Havana Brown CH XOCOL MISS O’DELL Br: M M DUCHARME-F A O’CONNOR Ow: M. MICHELLE DUCHARME,F A O’CONNOR  Sponsored
3rd Best of Breed Kitten Havana Brown CH XOCOL ZAYA Br: M.M. DUCHARME-F.A. O’CONNOR Ow: M. MICHELLE DUCHARME,F.A. O’CONNOR  Sponsored
Best of Breed Kitten Maine Coon GC JASPURRCATS PRETTY WOMAN Br: BETH FEININGER Ow: BETH FEININGER,LISA HIGHLAN
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Maine Coon GP ALICOONS LUCILLE BEACHBALL Br: SCOTT-ALISA HAMMONDS Ow: SCOTT HAMMONDS,ALISA HAMMONDS
3rd Best of Breed Kitten Maine Coon CH ASLANSPAW SAMPSON Ow/Br: DONNA HUGHES ENSOR
Best of Breed Kitten Manx – Shorthair GC, RW KATSKANS EMMA OF KYETRAK Br: SUSAN MURPHY Ow: DONNA ANDREWS,SUSAN MURPHY
Best of Breed Kitten Ocicat GC, RW IRUSKHA APOLLO Br: CATHY KENNEDY -PATTY ARNOLD Ow: PATTY ARNOLD,CATHY KENNEDY
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Ocicat GP, AG WILDTRACKS CACHE LA POUDRE Br: SUE RILEY Ow: SUE RILEY,MARK HENRICHS,PETER DEAL,ELIZABETH DEAL
Best of Breed Kitten Oriental – Shorthair GP QUINCESS LONDON FOG OF KAYBILL Br: NANCY FRANK Ow: KATHLEEN C WENTLING
Best of Breed Kitten Persian – Calico & Bi-Color CH, RW LAST CALL’S 100 PROOF Ow/Br: LINDA LOPIANO
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC, RW PARTI WAI’S BOMBSHELL OF BOSSA NOVA Br: GLORIA BUSSELMAN Ow: TROY PAYNE
3rd Best of Breed Kitten Persian – Calico & Bi-Color CH SEDER RENNES AUDREY HEPBURN Br: PEGGY M HUFFMAN-BOBBY HUFFMAN Ow: PEGGY HUFFMAN
Best of Breed Kitten Persian – Himalayan GC OAK BRANCH ADRIAN OF BURNBRAE Br: TAMMY LEWIS Ow: LYN KNIGHT,KEIR KNIGHT,TAMMY LEWIS
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Persian – Himalayan CH KOPY KAPP TINYDANCR OF PAWS OF HOPE Br: JERILYN-KOLE KAPP Ow: HOPE STUART,JERILYN KAPP
3rd Best of Breed Kitten Persian – Himalayan GC HIRSCHEEZ’ EYES-OF-TEXEAS Br: ADA HIRSCH Ow: ADA HIRSCH
Best of Breed Kitten Persian – Parti-Color MIRAGE BLANC SUMMER JOY OF CHEVAL Br: BECK-PICASSO-CANAL-CARNEVALETI Ow: MICHELLE VARNADOE
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Persian – Parti-Color GC JONTI CUTIE FACE Br: J GRECCO-T REAVES Ow: J GRECCO,T REAVES
3rd Best of Breed Kitten Persian – Parti-Color GC I-CATCHERS CASSIOPEIA Ow/Br: JANE M LAMAS
Best of Breed Kitten Persian – Silver & Golden NW SIMBAKUI DOUBLE TROUBLE Br: TRACY SMITH-THOMAS RAMBEAU, LESSEE Ow: TRACY A SMITH,THOMAS RAMBEAU
Best of Breed Kitten Persian – Smoke & Shaded WICCACATS WYNTER SOLTYCE Br: JEAN B DUGGER Ow: PAT LICHTENBERG,JEAN DUGGER Sponsored
Best of Breed Kitten Persian – Solid Color CH BEAUBARR SHIVERS & SHAKES Br: JENNIFER S BARR Ow: SHARON HAYNIE
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Persian – Solid Color BERCATS MISS EMMA SWAN Br: GARY-KARENDEWEY-STACI GARBER Ow: STACI SMITH
3rd Best of Breed Kitten Persian – Solid Color GC BELCATS SWINGING ON A STAR Br: DIANA-ROBERT BELFATTO Ow: DIANA BELFATTO,ROBERT BELFATTO
Best of Breed Kitten Persian – Tabby GC JONTI PATCHES Br: J GRECCO -T REAVES Ow: J GRECCO,T REAVES
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Persian – Tabby MEOW MY ADDICTED TO LOVE OF PAMEL Br: ZAYDA STEPHENS Ow: PAMELA FLEENER
Best of Breed Kitten Ragamuffin ENCORE TOO CRYSTAL OF RAGTIME CATS Br: LYNN H TAIT Ow: LAURA GREGORY,LYNN H TAIT
Best of Breed Kitten Ragdoll GP SAL-SHIRE THE BOSS Br: STEVE-SALLIE DUBAY Ow: STEVE DUBAY,SALLIE DUBAY
Best of Breed Kitten Russian Blue RW CYNFUL’S HOT MONEY Br: CYNTHIA M. WAGNER Ow: CYNTHIA M WAGNER
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Russian Blue GC, RW STARCHILDREN SEIRYU OF GRISAILLE Br: KEIKO FURUTA Ow: KAREN BOYCE
3rd Best of Breed Kitten Russian Blue CH, RW CYNFUL’S PHANTOM Br: C WAGNER-V WILLIAMSON Ow: CYNTHIA M WAGNER
Best of Breed Kitten Scottish Fold – SH GC, RW AMBER SNOW MARMITE OF FOLDOM Br: MARILEE GRISWOLD Ow: SANDI C LEWIS
Best of Breed Kitten Selkirk Rex – LH CH HIGHLANDKATZ TWISTED LOVE Br: LAURA BARBER Ow: MARINA WALSTROM  Sponsored
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Selkirk Rex – LH GC, BWR HIGHLANDKATZ JONPAUL OF MAINE ALISA Br: CHRISTINE WEBER-LAURA BARBER Ow: LISA HIGHLAN  Sponsored
3rd Best of Breed Kitten Selkirk Rex – LH GP HIGHLANDKATZ SON-OF-A-GAMBLING-MAN Br: LAURA BARBER Ow: LAURA BARBER,MEG RIDGWAY  Sponsored
Best of Breed Kitten Siamese GC, RW ALEXY GISELLE OF BIJOUX Br: DIANNE-BRUCE ALEXY Ow: MELISSA HAYDEN
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Siamese CH TAMAGO SNOW CLOUD Ow/Br: BARBARA FRAIZER
3rd Best of Breed Kitten Siamese ZANBAIA ZABRINA OF ALEXY Br: HELENE BERGERON Ow: BRUCE P ALEXY,DIANNE ALEXY
Best of Breed Kitten Siberian CH MITTELMEIJER SILVER SNOW WHISPER Br: LUDMILA KHIMONINA Ow: BERNADETTE CAMILLE,JOHN SARISKY
Best of Breed Kitten Sphynx NAKED TRUTH BLUE VELVET Br: DEBBIE CAPONETTO-JOHN CAPONETTO Ow: JOHN CAPONETTO,DEBBIE CAPONETTO
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Sphynx CH PINUPCATS ROCKY OF GOLLUM CAT Br: CYNDEE-CHARLIE HILL-J GUNBY Ow: JOHNNY HU,VENUS DEVOE
3rd Best of Breed Kitten Sphynx CHATEAU BARE OH MICKEY YOU SO FINE Br: H-R LIGTNER-A GENTRY Ow: HEATHER LIGHTNER,ANGELA GENTRY
Best of Breed Kitten Tonkinese GC, RW WAN-LEA BOND GIRL DOMINO Br: BOB DUBIT-CLAIRE DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT,BOB DUBIT,WANDA MARTIN  Sponsored
2nd Best of Breed Kitten Tonkinese GC, RW WAN-LEA SOPHIA LOREN Br: WANDA MARTIN-BOB-CLAIRE DUBIT Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT,WANDA MARTIN,BOB DUBIT  Sponsored
3rd Best of Breed Kitten Tonkinese GC, BWR, NW WAN-LEA BOND BOY M Br: CLAIRE-BOB DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT,BOB DUBIT,WANDA MARTIN  Sponsored

Premiership Breed Awards

Award Breed Cat Name Breeder Owner Sponsored?
Best of Breed Premiership Abyssinian GP, RW SPICEBOX JAVA BEAN Br: JOANNE-DAVID DERWAY Ow: JOANNE DERWAY,DAVID DERWAY
2nd Best of Breed Premiership Abyssinian GP DIVA’S CASH ON THE BARRELHEAD Br: MATTHEW BAKER-STEPHANIE HALE Ow: STEPHANIE S HALE,MATTHEW BAKER
3rd Best of Breed Premiership Abyssinian GP CHOME CHAI FLEURDELUNE OF ANDREDIE Br: SJLKFRIEMOTH-S BAUGH Ow: ANDREA COBB
Best of Breed Premiership American Bobtail – LH GP, RW TALETALKERS STRETCH Br: JUDY-NOAH SWARTWOOD Ow: JUDY SWARTWOOD,LEIGH HUGHES
2nd Best of Breed Premiership American Bobtail – LH GP SHELBIE’S BUSTER POSEY Br: SA-JA-KM FRIEMOTH-T DALTON Ow: CLAIRE WOLFE
Best of Breed Premiership Birman GP WHITESOX’S MEDICINE MAN Br: KAREN-JOE LANE Ow: KAREN LANE,JOE LANE
2nd Best of Breed Premiership Birman GP WHITESOX KICKAPOO Br: K LANE – S CAREY Ow: KAREN LANE-SUSAN CAREY
Best of Breed Premiership Bombay GC, GP, NW BRENWOOD DANTE OF BLACPURL Br: DONNA STEWART Ow: DONNA W HETHERINGTON  Sponsored
Best of Breed Premiership Burmese GC, GP CARICATURE’S SARAYA OF TIGERWINGS Br: S-S HAUCK Ow: KATHY RUTLEDGE-S-S HAUCK  Sponsored
2nd Best of Breed Premiership Burmese CH, GP PANTHAT GEISHA GIRL Br: THOMAS-PECK-GRAF-WEBSTER Ow: DIANE LOZIER,JAY LOZIER  Sponsored
3rd Best of Breed Premiership Burmese GP PANTHAT RAPHAEL STAVROS Br: KAREN THOMAS Ow: DIANE LOZIER,JAY LOZIER  Sponsored
Best of Breed Premiership Burmilla – SH GP, RW KITZN BOHANNAN OF THORSKATT Br: KEITH KIMBERLIN-K BARIE, LESSEE Ow: JUDITH L SMALSER,PAUL J SMALSER
Best of Breed Premiership Chartreux GP MABUHAY JALAPENO Ow/Br: CARLA BIZZELL
Best of Breed Premiership Cornish Rex GC, GP, RW KAYLEE’S RAINBOW KISSES Br: KAITLYN PRITCHARD-KAY WENTLING Ow: KATHLEEN C WENTLING,KATHY PRITCHARD
2nd Best of Breed Premiership Cornish Rex GC, GP KAYLEE’S GIA Br: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: KATHY PRITCHARD,KAITLYN PRITCHARD
3rd Best of Breed Premiership Cornish Rex GP, RW KAYLEE’S GOODTIMECHARLY OF KAYBILL Br: KATHY PRITCHARD-KAY WENTLING Ow: KATHLEEN C WENTLING,KATHY PRITCHARD
Best of Breed Premiership Devon Rex GC, GP, BW, NW CURLFECT’S APHRODITES OF MARCUS Br: TERRY-STEPH MICHAUD Ow: MARK HANNON,DAVID RAYNOR  Sponsored
2nd Best of Breed Premiership Devon Rex GC, GP READY OR NOT SMOKE & MIRRORS Br: CAROLYN JIMENEZ-KRISTIN NOWELL Ow: CYNTHIA STEADHAM
Best of Breed Premiership European Burmese GP CHER-PER’S BLADE RUNNER Ow/Br: C-P COLEMAN-T CUJDIK-B STAIRS
Best of Breed Premiership Exotic GP, RW PERZOT NUTTER BUTTER Br: D-S PEET-CARNEVALETTI,LESSEE Ow: D-S PEET
2nd Best of Breed Premiership Exotic GP PANEI’S MARIE ANTOINETTE Br: PATTY STEWART-MICHELLE SMITH Ow: STEFANIA BENDER,MICHAEL BENDER
Best of Breed Premiership Exotic LH GPD, RW HEIDA ROOSEVELT OF CALCAT Ow/Br: HARDEMAN-LEWIS-URY-WARDLAW
Best of Breed Premiership Korat CH, GP, RW MOWL SIMA’S LMFAO OF REBKOR Br: C COLEMAN-P COLEMAN-J GANOE Ow: REBECCA MULLEN  Sponsored
Best of Breed Premiership Maine Coon GC, GP, RW MCPRIDE LUCILLE BALL OF JASPURRCATS Br: ANNE JONES Ow: BETH FEININGER
2nd Best of Breed Premiership Maine Coon GP, RW MEANU KISS YOU ALL OVER OF COONPAWS Br: STELLA GAYLOR-ROSE SPILLMAN Ow: PENNIE PENDLETON,SHARON STELZMAN
3rd Best of Breed Premiership Maine Coon GP SASSIETATS OKIE DOKIE DUDE Br: LYDIA J CHAPMAN Ow: LYDIA CHAPMAN
Best of Breed Premiership Manx – Shorthair GP, RW MISTYSPRINGS CIRAAR OF KATSKANS Br: WEELDEN-MURPHY-MILLAR, LESSEE Ow: DONNA ANDREWS-SUSAN MURPHY
2nd Best of Breed Premiership Manx – Shorthair GP, NW KATSKANS DIXIE CRYSTAL OF KYETRAK Br: S MURPHY-S MILLAR-G VANWEELDEN Ow: DONNA ANDREWS-SUSAN MURPHY
Best of Breed Premiership Ocicat GP, NW, AG ROCKN’ SPOTS FRIJOLES CHOCOLATES Br: MIKE WAGNER-KAREN HESS Ow: PETER DEAL,ELIZABETH DEAL
2nd Best of Breed Premiership Ocicat GP, AG ROCKN’ SPOTS HOT TAMALES Br: MIKE WAGNER-KAREN HESS Ow: PETER DEAL,ELIZABETH DEAL
Best of Breed Premiership Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC, GP, NW SEDER RENNES BOLERO OF PARADISO Br: PEGGY M HUFFMAN-BOBBY HUFFMAN Ow: MICHAEL H PIZIALI,RITCHIE M TINDALL
2nd Best of Breed Premiership Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC, GP, RW GENASAQUA CARTIER OF SHEVELLE Br: LISA MONICAL Ow: SHEREL SEXTON
3rd Best of Breed Premiership Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC, GP, RW WICCACATS MESSCIENA LYNNE Ow/Br: JEAN B DUGGER
Best of Breed Premiership Persian – Himalayan GP PURRSTAR SPACE ODYSSEY Ow/Br: BARBARA LEE LEFFLER
Best of Breed Premiership Persian – Smoke & Shaded GC, GP, NW SUNLIT AMORE OF PARADISO Br: KAREN GREENMAN Ow: MICHAEL H PIZIALI,RITCHIE M TINDALL
2nd Best of Breed Premiership Persian – Smoke & Shaded GP WICCACATS MIMI ON THE MANTLE Br: JEAN B DUGGER Ow: C.A. JOHNSTON FOLDS  Sponsored
Best of Breed Premiership Persian – Solid Color GP, NW CINEMA’S LIBERACE OF CALCAT Br: BLAKE MAYES-DENNIS ADLER Ow: CYNTHIA A LEWIS,CONSTANCE W WARDLAW,JOANNE HARDEMAN,, DEUTSCH,, URY
Best of Breed Premiership Persian – Tabby GP, RW MEOW MY HUCKLEBERRY Ow/Br: ZAYDA STEPHENS
2nd Best of Breed Premiership Persian – Tabby GP, RW PURR BITS ‘ PURRSIAN PRINCESS Br: VICKIE BINGMAN Ow: JEAN W ALDRICH
Best of Breed Premiership Ragamuffin GP LUVNMUFFIN PHOEBE OF ULTIMATERAGS Br: SHARON DECEUHINCK Ow: KIMBERLEE-MARK-STEVEN CLARK
Best of Breed Premiership Ragdoll GP SAL-SHIRE THE BOSS Br: STEVE-SALLIE DUBAY Ow: STEVE DUBAY,SALLIE DUBAY
2nd Best of Breed Premiership Ragdoll GC, GP BORDEAUX LTD SASSAFRAS OF SAL-SHIRE Br: ELIZABETH A THURMAN Ow: SALLIE DUBAY
Best of Breed Premiership Russian Blue GP, RW VALNIKA JACQUES Br: VALARIE-WILLY WILLIAMSON Ow: KRISTA SCHMITT
Best of Breed Premiership Selkirk Rex – LH GP HIGHLANDKATZ SON-OF-A-GAMBLING-MAN Br: LAURA BARBER Ow: LAURA BARBER,MEG RIDGWAY  Sponsored
Best of Breed Premiership Siamese GP, RW THAISTAR’S RASCAL Br: WENDY L VICE Ow: WENDY LYNN VICE
2nd Best of Breed Premiership Siamese GP, RW SAN-TOI’S DIAMOND DUST Br: DEANNE JOHNSON-CONNIE ROBERTS Ow: LESLIE LINDER
Best of Breed Premiership Siberian GP PREKRASNE RACHMANINOFF Br: SUE CASE Ow: B CAMILLE-J SARISKY
2nd Best of Breed Premiership Siberian GP ASTERA QUANTUM BIT Br: VICTORIYA FOSTER Ow: B-C-J SARISKY
Best of Breed Premiership Singapura CH, GP SAYANG R’S SINGAPORE PIXIE Ow/Br: WILSON VEGA-DOUGLAS POLLOCK  Sponsorship
Best of Breed Premiership Somali GPD, RW GUNSMOKE’S KANSAS OF ANDREDIE Br: CHARLENE – MAC MUNRO Ow: ANDREA-BILL COBB
Best of Breed Premiership Sphynx CH, GP, RW CHATEAU BARE MISS KAY Br: CYNDEE GAUSE-DAEDRA MARSHALL Ow: ANGELA R WEAVER
2nd Best of Breed Premiership Sphynx GP DESTYNY DESTINED TO WIN Br: C BOHANAN-UHLER-EMILY K GREENE Ow: SUZANNE G BERNEY
Best of Breed Premiership Tonkinese GP, NW SEAFLOWER’S TIMMY ROSE Br: CLINTON-DEBORAH PARKER Ow: CLINTON PARKER,DEBORAH PARKER  Sponsored
2nd Best of Breed Premiership Tonkinese GPD, RW PURRTEK SWEET VOUVRAY OF AQUABELLA Br: BETH CASSELY Ow: CATHERINE LORRAINE MCNEESE,KEVIN O’LONE  Sponsored
3rd Best of Breed Premiership Tonkinese CH, GP PURRTEK KONO Br: BETH CASSELY Ow: MICHELLE KING  Sponsored