Sponsorship Lists

 Sponsorship List  – 2017-2018 Show Season

Wish to sponsor a cat? Complete information (and link to PayPal) is available here.

This page is updated once daily.

Regional Winners

Best Cat GC, BWR, NW AMBER SNOW MARMITE OF FOLDOM Scottish Fold – SH Br: MARILEE GRISWOLD OW: SANDI LEWIS   SPONSORED
2nd Best Cat GC, BWR, NW, AW RUM GULLY’S EXCALIBUR British Shorthair Br/Ow: SHELTON-BARBARA COLE
3rd Best Cat GC, BWR, NW, AM SEAFLOWER’S AURORA BOREALIS Tonkinese Br/Ow: CLINTON-DEBORAH PARKER  SPONSORED
4th Best Cat GC, NW WAN-LEA GRACE KELLY Tonkinese Br: BOB-CLAIRE DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT,BOB DUBIT
5th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW KATSKANS EMMA OF KYETRAK Manx – Shorthair Br: SUSAN MURPHY Ow: DONNA ANDREWS,SUSAN MURPHY  SPONSORED
6th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW KATSMITH HUMBLE AND KIND OF MARYK Colorpoint Shorthair Br: KATHRYN BRADY Ow: MARY KOLENCIK,KATHRYN BRADY  SPONSORED
7th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW READY OR NOT WEETABIX OF MARCUS Devon Rex Br: KRISTIN NOWELL-CAROLYN JIMENEZ Ow: DAVID RAYNOR  SPONSORED
8th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW EMAU’S I CANDY OF EMAUGE Egyptian Mau Br: MELANIE MORGAN Ow: PATRICIA SUMMERS,TIMOTHY B FOWLER
9th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW KAYLEE’S ZSA ZSA Cornish Rex Br: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: KAITLYN PRITCHARD,KATHY PRITCHARD  SPONSORED
10th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW WHITESOX NAKOOSA Birman Br/Ow: KAREN-JOE LANE
11th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW MIRAGE BLANC SUMMER JOY Persian – Parti-Color Br: BECK-PICASSO-CANAL-CARNEVALETI Ow: MICHELLE VARNADOE
12th Best Cat GC, RW SUN-SILK OAXACA JIM OF ASHI Birman Br: MARY MYERS Ow: CHARLENE MAY
13th Best Cat GC, RW BLACK PEARLS BRUNO OF ENVYPURRS Exotic Br: OLGA KHALIKOVA Ow: ILEEN GARCIA
14th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW WALNUTHOLLOW’S HEAT STROKE Ocicat Br: KAREN L HESS Ow: PATRICIA ARNOLD,C KENNEDY  SPONSORED
15th Best Cat GC, RW TAMAGO SNOW CLOUD Siamese Br/Ow: BARBARA FRAIZER  SPONSORED
16th Best Cat GC, RW MAUTRIX SILVER SPARKLER Egyptian Mau Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN
17th Best Cat GC, RW ABIZAQ RITZ BITZ OF JASPURRCATS Maine Coon Br: A MITCHELL-M-N AUSPITZ-B FEININGER Ow: BETH FEININGER
18th Best Cat GC, RW OAK BRANCH ADRIAN OF BURNBRAE Persian – Himalayan Br: TAMMY LEWIS Ow: LYN KNIGHT,KEIR KNIGHT,TAMMY   LEWIS
19th Best Cat GC, RW I-CATCHERS ICLOUD Persian – Solid Color Br/Ow: JANE LAMAS  SPONSORED
20th Best Cat GC, NW PERZOT SOMETHING IN THE WATER Exotic Br: DAVE & SHIRLEY PEET Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,DAVID PEET,SARAH SIEFFERT
21st Best Cat GC, PR, RW ELESSAR MONTGOMERY Burmese Br/Ow: VIVIAN BAYLOR
22nd Best Cat GC, BWR, RW AMBER SNOW DAENERYS OF SUN-SILK Scottish Fold – LH Br: MARILEE GRISWOLD Ow: MARY MYERS
23rd Best Cat GC, RW PEARL LION KING OF JAMIS European Burmese Br: PENNY STEYN Ow: JUDITH A BEMIS
24th Best Cat GC, RW IMPROMPTU BUBBLES Bombay Br: S. BROWN, D. CURTIS, L. WILLIS Ow: DEBORAH CURTIS,STEVEN P. BROWN
25th Best Cat GC, RW REBKOR STARMAN OF CHER-PER European Burmese Br: REBECCA MULLEN-C-P COLEMAN-J BEMIS Ow: CHERYL COLEMAN,PERRY D COLEMAN,REBECCA MULLEN
Best Kitten GC, NW VELVETKIST DON’T TOUCH MY TUTU Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Br: NORALYN HEISIG, LESSEE Ow: NORALYN HEISIG  SPONSORED
2nd Best Kitten GC, NW PERZOT SOMETHING IN THE WATER Exotic Br: DAVE & SHIRLEY PEET Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,DAVID PEET,SARAH SIEFFERT  SPONSORED
3rd Best Kitten GC, NW HIGHLANDKATZ OTTOPILOT Selkirk Rex – SH Br: LAURA BARBER Ow: LAURA BARBER,JENNY WICKLE,SHELLY FRANK  SPONSORED
4th Best Kitten GC, NW BURNBRAE’S ZOIE Persian – Himalayan Br: EMMIE F CURLETT-LYN KNIGHT Ow: LYN KNIGHT,KEIR KNIGHT  SPONSORED
5th Best Kitten GC, GP, NW EMAUGE FARACCI Egyptian Mau Br: TIMOTHY B FOWLER-PATRICIA SUMMERS Ow: PAT SUMMERS,TIM FOWLER,J   VOLLEN  SPONSORED
6th Best Kitten GC, RW CITYLIGHTS ELSIECARSON OF BELLEMARK Burmese Br: BROWN-WILLIS-CURTIS Ow: ELLEN NG,THOMAS CHEUNG,STEVEN BROWN,DEBORAH CURTIS  SPONSORED
7th Best Kitten GC, RW AQUABELLA’S TISSOT Tonkinese Br: CATHERINE MC NEESE-ERIC ALLEN WHITE Ow: CATHERINE MCNEESE,KEVIN O’LONE,CHI LEE  SPONSORED
8th Best Kitten RW RUM GULLY’S SKYE’S THE LIMIT British Shorthair Br/Ow: SHELTON-BARBARA COLE  SPONSORED
9th Best Kitten GC, RW SUN-SILK OAXACA JIM OF ASHI Birman Br: MARY MYERS Ow: CHARLENE MAY  SPONSORED
10th Best Kitten GC, RW PERZOT LITTLE TOY GUNS Exotic Br: DAVE & SHIRLEY PEET Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,DAVID PEET,SARAH SIEFFERT  SPONSORED
11th Best Kitten GC, RW, AG WILDTRACKS TICKET TO FLY Ocicat Br: SUE RILEY-MARK HENRICHS Ow: MICHAEL WAGNER,SUE RILEY,PETE   DEAL,BETH DEAL  SPONSORED
12th Best Kitten GC, RW EMAU’S LIKE A PRAYER OF EMAUGE Egyptian Mau Br: MELANIE MORGAN-TIM FOWLER, LESSEE Ow: PATRICIA SUMMERS,TIMOTHY B FOWLER  SPONSORED
13th Best Kitten GC, RW CHRISHANNA’S CIRCE OF VELVETKIST Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Br: SHAN FETTER Ow: NORALYN HEISIG,SHAN FETTER  SPONSORED
14th Best Kitten RW, AC STARCHILDREN SHOGUN OF GRISAILLE Russian Blue Br: KEIKO FURUTA Ow: KAREN BOYCE  SPONSORED
15th Best Kitten GC, BWR, NW, AM SEAFLOWER’S AURORA BOREALIS Tonkinese Br/Ow: CLINTON-DEBORAH PARKER  SPONSORED
16th Best Kitten CH, RW KAYLEE’S SWEETEST TABOO Cornish Rex Br/Ow: KATHY PRITCHARD  SPONSORED
17th Best Kitten GC, RW LAC HONG NAPOLEON SOLO OF HARTWEB Bombay Br: MIREILLE SICART Ow: PAMELA R HARTLEY,MIREILLE SICART  SPONSORED
18th Best Kitten GC, RW WHITESOX NIAGARA Birman Br: KAREN-JOE LANE Ow: KAREN LANE,JOE LANE  SPONSORED
19th Best Kitten GC, RW STAR AZURE’S FABINEKI OF NOVABLUE Russian Blue Br: SHELLY PERKINS Ow: KRISTA SCHMITT  SPONSORED
20th Best Kitten GC, RW VALNIKA’S NIGHT MOVES OF GRISAILLE Russian Blue Br: VALARIE WILLIAMSON Ow: DAVID BOYCE,KAREN BOYCE  SPONSORED
21st Best Kitten GC, BWR, NW KAYLEE’S ZSA ZSA Cornish Rex Br/Ow: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: KAITLYN PRITCHARD,KATHY PRITCHARD  SPONSORED
22nd Best Kitten RW PERZOT UNCLE DONALD Exotic Br: DAVE & SHIRLEY PEET Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,DAVID PEET,SARAH SIEFFERT  SPONSORED
23rd Best Kitten GC, BWR, RW WHITESOX NAKOOSA Birman Br/Ow: KAREN-JOE LANE  SPONSORED
24th Best Kitten GC, RW RUM GULLY’S SAY GOODNIGHT GRACIE Scottish Fold – SH Br/Ow: BARBARA-SHELTON COLE  SPONSORED
25th Best Kitten GC, RW KAYLEE’S BELLE Cornish Rex Br/Ow: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD  SPONSORED
Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW KARMACATZ RUDY Devon Rex Br: LINDA-SUSAN PETERSON Ow: LINDA A PETERSON  SPONSORED
2nd Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW CHAR-O’S WINTER OF PARADISO Persian – Solid Color Br: CHARMAYNE PHILLIPS Ow: MICHAEL H PIZIALI,RITCHIE M TINDALL  SPONSORED
3rd Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW MCPRIDE LUCILLE BALL OF JASPURRCATS Maine Coon Br: ANNE JONES Ow: BETH FEININGER  SPONSORED
4th Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW SEAFLOWER’S CRYSTAL ROSE Tonkinese Br/Ow: CLINTON-DEBORAH PARKER  SPONSORED
5th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW, AM WILDTRACKS SWAMP FOX OF RIVERSPOTS Ocicat Br: SUE RILEY-MARK HENRICHS Ow: SUE RILEY,ELIZABETH DEAL,PETER DEAL  SPONSORED
6th Best Cat in Premiership CH, GP, RW KITZN’S CASEY CIARA OF TIGERWINGS Burmilla – SH Br: K KIMBERLIN-K BARIE-L BARIE Ow: KEITH KIMBERLIN,KATHLEEN RUTLEDGE  SPONSORED
7th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW PANTHAT RAPHAEL STAVROS Burmese Br: KAREN THOMAS Ow: DIANE LOZIER,JAY LOZIER
8th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW KAYLEE’S GIA Cornish Rex Br/Ow: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD
9th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW IMPROMPTU’S SHERMIE OF THE DARKSIDE Bombay Br: DEBORAH CURTIS, LESSEE Ow: DEBORAH LYNNE CURTIS,L WILLIS
10th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW AQUABELLA’S TAG HEUER Tonkinese Br: CATHERINE MC NEESE-ERIC ALLEN WHITE Ow: CATHERINE LORRAINE MCNEESE,ERIC ALLEN WHITE,KEVIN O’LONE
11th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW RED FERNE BLUE BOYOU OF SPRICEY Abyssinian Br: LISA-WALTER KAELIN Ow: SHARON L DEMUTH  SPONSORED
12th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW DIVA’S CASH ON THE BARRELHEAD Abyssinian Br: MATTHEW BAKER-STEPHANIE HALE Ow: STEPHANIE S HALE,MATTHEW BAKER
13th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW SAN-TOI CAFE AU LAIT Siamese Br: DEE JOHNSON-CONNIE ROBERTS Ow: LESLIE LINDER
14th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW SUNLIT DOLCE OF PARADISO Persian – Smoke & Shaded Br: KAREN GREENMAN Ow: MICHAEL H PIZIALI,RITCHIE M TINDALL
15th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW MEANU KISS YOU ALL OVER OF COONPAWS Maine Coon Br: STELLA GAYLOR-ROSE SPILLMAN Ow: PENNIE PENDLETON,SHARON STELZMAN
16th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW QUINCESS LONDON FOG OF KAYBILL Oriental – Shorthair Br: NANCY FRANK Ow: KATHLEEN C WENTLING
17th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW TRANQUILITY BUTTERBALL Persian – Himalayan Br: BARBARA COLE Ow: BARBARA COLE,DONALD G COLE  SPONSORED
18th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW SAL-SHIRE THE BOSS Ragdoll Br/Ow: STEVE-SALLIE DUBAY  SPONSORED
19th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW SPICEBOX JAVA BEAN Abyssinian Br: JOANNE-DAVID DERWAY Ow: JOANNE DERWAY,DAVID DERWAY
20th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW SAYANG M’S PRINCESA LEA Singapura Br/Ow: WILSON VEGA-DOUGLAS POLLOCK  SPONSORED
21st Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW SHELBIE’S BUSTER POSEY American Bobtail – LH Br: SA-JA-KM FRIEMOTH-T DALTON Ow: CLAIRE WOLFE
22nd Best Cat in Premiership CH, GP, RW MAYTIME FIREFLY STV Tonkinese Br/Ow: JANE SMITH
23rd Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW PIRONTI BEACH BOY OF CHATABELLA Persian – Solid Color Br: TONI PIRONTI Ow: LESLIE ANN CARR,JOSEPH DEUTSCH,KERRY J URY  SPONSORED
24th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW ABBYLANE GEORGE STRAIT Abyssinian Br/Ow: LARRY-ELAINE FRY
25th Best Cat in Premiership GPD, NW, AG ROCKN’ SPOTS FRIJOLES CHOCOLATES Ocicat Br: MIKE WAGNER-KAREN HESS Ow: PETER DEAL,ELIZABETH DEAL

Championship Breed Winners

Best of Breed Abyssinian GC HERU’S MOON DUST OF ABBYLANE Br: G HOFFMAN/CHRIS-APRIL ECKLEY Ow: LARRY FRY,ELAINE FRY Sponsored?
Best of Breed American Bobtail – LH GC, AW TALETALKERS SPACE INVADER Br: JUDY SWARTWOOD-SHELBY FRIEMOTH Ow: JUDY SWARTWOOD,LEIGH HUGHES
Best of Breed American Shorthair GC RAVENASH GRACIE OF ASHKIT Br: KELLY RATLIFF-PEGGY PRAH, LESSEE Ow: PEGGY PRAH,KELLY RATLIFF  SPONSORED
2nd Best of Breed American Shorthair GC CATALPA’S STEEL WHEEL Br/Ow: LESLIE HERMAN  SPONSORED
Best of Breed Birman GC, BWR, RW WHITESOX NAKOOSA Br/Ow: KAREN-JOE LANE
2nd Best of Breed Birman GC, RW SUN-SILK OAXACA JIM OF ASHI Br: MARY MYERS Ow: CHARLENE MAY
3rd Best of Breed Birman GC, RW QUAILRIDGE MUST BE LOVE OF SUN-SILK Br: PHIL-PAM SOTH Ow: MARY MYERS
Best of Breed Bombay GC, RW IMPROMPTU BUBBLES Br: S. BROWN, D. CURTIS, L. WILLIS Ow: DEBORAH CURTIS,STEVEN P. BROWN
Best of Breed British Shorthair GC, BWR, NW, AW RUM GULLY’S EXCALIBUR Br/Ow: SHELTON-BARBARA COLE
Best of Breed Burmese GC, PR, RW ELESSAR MONTGOMERY Br/Ow: VIVIAN BAYLOR
2nd Best of Breed Burmese GC PANTHAT GREAT BALLS OF FIRE Br: KAREN THOMAS Ow: KAREN THOMAS,JENNIFER HERR
3rd Best of Breed Burmese GC AHAVA-BURMS BEE BEE Br: J-E-M HERR Ow: JENNIFER HERR,MICHAEL HERR
Best of Breed Chartreux CH GATO AZUL’S MAURICE Br/Ow: CHRISTINE ROSENFIELD
Best of Breed Colorpoint Shorthair GC, BWR, NW KATSMITH HUMBLE AND KIND OF MARYK Br: KATHRYN BRADY Ow: MARY KOLENCIK,KATHRYN BRADY  SPONSORED
2nd Best of Breed Colorpoint Shorthair GC PENELANE SPOONFUL Br/Ow: MICHELE LUKIC  SPONSORED
Best of Breed Cornish Rex GC, BWR, NW KAYLEE’S ZSA ZSA Br/Ow: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD  SPONSORED
2nd Best of Breed Cornish Rex GC GODSPEED PRECIOUS PRIMROSE Br: TOM-ROBERTA STROHAKER Ow: ROBERTA STROHAKER,TOM STROHAKER  SPONSORED
3rd Best of Breed Cornish Rex GC KAYLEE’S GINGER Br/Ow: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD  SPONSORED
Best of Breed Devon Rex GC, BWR, NW READY OR NOT WEETABIX OF MARCUS Br: KRISTIN NOWELL-CAROLYN JIMENEZ Ow: DAVID RAYNOR  SPONSORED
2nd Best of Breed Devon Rex GC JG WHISKERZ SWEET GYPSY WILLOW Br: JENNIFER-GLENN VIVEIROS Ow: GLENN VIVEIROS,JENNIFER LYNN VIVEIROS
3rd Best of Breed Devon Rex GC CURLYDOLLS CARMENELECTRA OF BLU-PAW Br: MARY ANN GOBAT-DOLLY CHAMNESS Ow: DARLEN APRIL EASUM
Best of Breed Egyptian Mau GC, BWR, NW EMAU’S I CANDY OF EMAUGE Br: MELANIE MORGAN Ow: PATRICIA SUMMERS,TIMOTHY B FOWLER SPONSORED
2nd Best of Breed Egyptian Mau GC, RW MAUTRIX SILVER SPARKLER Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN  SPONSORED
3rd Best of Breed Egyptian Mau GC MAKAMAE MAUS MAKANI OF MAUTRIX Br: NANCY DORADO-DIANNE M STEWART Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN,DIANNE STEWART  SPONSORED
Best of Breed European Burmese GC, RW PEARL LION KING OF JAMIS Br: PENNY STEYN Ow: JUDITH A BEMIS
2nd Best of Breed European Burmese GC, RW REBKOR STARMAN OF CHER-PER Br: REBECCA MULLEN-C-P COLEMAN-J BEMIS Ow: CHERYL COLEMAN,PERRY D COLEMAN,REBECCA MULLEN
3rd Best of Breed European Burmese GC, BWR, NW JAMIS OLIVER TWIST Br: J A BEMIS-M AUSPITZ Ow: JUDITH A BEMIS
Best of Breed Exotic LH GC MIPAWS SCARLETT PEARL Br: KATHY CHANDLER Ow: KATHY CHANDLER,MIKE CHANDLER
Best of Breed Exotic GC, RW BLACK PEARLS BRUNO OF ENVYPURRS Br: OLGA KHALIKOVA Ow: ILEEN GARCIA
2nd Best of Breed Exotic GC, NW PERZOT SOMETHING IN THE WATER Br: DJ-SC PEET Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,DAVID PEET,SARAH SIEFFERT
3rd Best of Breed Exotic GC, RW PERZOT LITTLE TOY GUNS Br: DJ-SC PEET Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,DAVID PEET,SARAH SIEFFERT
Best of Breed Japanese Bobtail – SH GC WYNDCHYMES BELTANE FIRE Br: SEARCH-BISHOP-CRAWFORD-ARCHIBA Ow: VANADIS CRAWFORD,LYNN SEARCH,K BISHOP
Best of Breed Maine Coon GC, RW ABIZAQ RITZ BITZ OF JASPURRCATS Br: A MITCHELL-M-N AUSPITZ-B FEININGER Ow: BETH FEININGER
2nd Best of Breed Maine Coon GC HOPECATS JACKSON BROWNE Br: JANET HOPE WESTER Ow: LISA HIGHLAN
3rd Best of Breed Maine Coon GC SEMPERCOONS CASINO ROYALE Br: JEFF-CHERYL HOLMES Ow: SANDRA JAQUA
Best of Breed Manx – Shorthair GC, BWR, NW KATSKANS EMMA OF KYETRAK Br: SUSAN MURPHY Ow: DONNA ANDREWS,SUSAN MURPHY
2nd Best of Breed Manx – Shorthair GC KATSKANS PHOEBE PUTNEY OF KYETRAK Br: D ANDREWS-S MURPHY-LD BECK Ow: DONNA ANDREWS,SUSAN MURPHY
Best of Breed Ocicat GC, BWR, RW WALNUTHOLLOW’S HEAT STROKE Br: KAREN L HESS Ow: PATRICIA ARNOLD,C KENNEDY
Best of Breed Oriental – Shorthair GC TAMAGO BAMBI DEAR Br/Ow: BARBARA FRAIZER
Best of Breed Persian – Solid Color GC, RW I-CATCHERS ICLOUD Br/Ow: JANE LAMAS
2nd Best of Breed Persian – Solid Color GC I-CATCHERS BELIEVE Br/Ow: JANE LAMAS
3rd Best of Breed Persian – Solid Color GC BELCATS SWINGING ON A STAR Br/Ow: DIANA-ROBERT BELFATTO
Best of Breed Persian – Smoke & Shaded GC, BWR WICCACATS SAMPSON OF PALMETTO Br: P LICHTENBERG-L CARR-J DUGGER Ow: PATRICIA LICHTENBERG,JEAN DUGGER  SPONSORED
Best of Breed Persian – Tabby GC TEHY TARGET Br/Ow: TERRY HYDE
Best of Breed Persian – Parti-Color GC, BWR, RW MIRAGE BLANC SUMMER JOY Br: BECK-PICASSO-CANAL-CARNEVALETI Ow: MICHELLE VARNADOE
2nd Best of Breed Persian – Parti-Color GC JONTI SIA Br/Ow: JOHN GRECCO,TIM REAVES
Best of Breed Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC, RW LAST CALL’S 100 PROOF Br/Ow: LINDA LOPIANO
2nd Best of Breed Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC BELCATS BABY FACE Br/Ow: DIANA-ROBERT BELFATTO
3rd Best of Breed Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC, PR LUV SNOWOAKS ANNIE’S HEAVEN SENT Br/Ow: SANDY MERCIER
Best of Breed Persian – Himalayan GC, RW OAK BRANCH ADRIAN OF BURNBRAE Br: TAMMY LEWIS Ow: LYN KNIGHT,KEIR KNIGHT,TAMMY   LEWIS
2nd Best of Breed Persian – Himalayan GC PURRSTAR MOON WALKER Br/Ow: BARBARA LEE LEFFLER SPONSORED
Best of Breed Ragamuffin GC, BWR MARTYSMUFFNS BLACKFOREST OF RAGTIME Br: KAROL STROMMEN Ow: LAURA GREGORY,JOHN GREGORY  SPONSORED
Best of Breed Russian Blue GC, RW VALNIKA’S NIGHT MOVES OF GRISAILLE Br: VALARIE WILLIAMSON Ow: DAVID BOYCE,KAREN BOYCE
2nd Best of Breed Russian Blue GC, RW STAR AZURE’S FABINEKI OF NOVABLUE Br: SHELLY PERKINS Ow: KRISTA SCHMITT
Best of Breed Scottish Fold – LH GC, BWR, RW AMBER SNOW DAENERYS OF SUN-SILK Br: MARILEE GRISWOLD Ow: MARY MYERS
Best of Breed Scottish Fold – SH GC, BWR, NW AMBER SNOW MARMITE OF FOLDOM Br: MARILEE GRISWOLD Ow: SANDI C LEWIS
Best of Breed Selkirk Rex – SH GCD, BW, RW TRUEBRIT HIGHLANDER OF TIMBERPAWS Br: LAURA BARBER-JO-COLIN CORNWALL Ow: SUE WEITENDORF,K LAWTON
2nd Best of Breed Selkirk Rex – SH GC, NW HIGHLANDKATZ OTTOPILOT Br: LAURA BARBER Ow: LAURA BARBER,JENNY WICKLE,SHELLY FRANK
Best of Breed Siamese GC, RW TAMAGO SNOW CLOUD Br/Ow: BARBARA FRAIZER  SPONSORED
2nd Best of Breed Siamese GC ALEXY ADRIANA Br/Ow: DIANNE-BRUCE ALEXY
3rd Best of Breed Siamese GC BLUE ISLES FINDERS KEEPERS Br/Ow: LINDA ALEXANDER
Best of Breed Tonkinese GC, BWR, NW, AM SEAFLOWER’S AURORA BOREALIS Br/Ow: CLINTON-DEBORAH PARKER  SPONSORED
2nd Best of Breed Tonkinese GC, NW WAN-LEA GRACE KELLY Br: BOB-CLAIRE DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT,BOB DUBIT  SPONSORED
3rd Best of Breed Tonkinese GC, RW AQUABELLA’S TISSOT Br: CATHERINE MC NEESE-ERIC ALLEN WHITE Ow: CATHERINE MCNEESE,KEVIN O’LONE,CHI LEE  SPONSORED

 

 

Kitten Breed Winners

Award Name Breeder Owner Sponsored?
Best Abyssinian Kitten GC 3JANES FLEUR DE LYS OF NUDAWNZ Br: KOLLER-KENNEDY-ONSTOTT Ow: LORNA DAWN FRIEMOTH,ELIZABETH L KOLLER
Second Best Abyssinian Kitten PR 3JANES TOULOUSE Br: ELIZABETH KOLLER-T KENNEDY-J ONSTOTT Ow: JULIE ONSTOTT
Third Best Abyssinian Kitten CH 3JANES ISABELLE OF CANYONKATZ Br: ELIZABETH KOLLER-T KENNEDY-J ONSTOTT Ow: DOROTHY UTECH,GREG UTECH
Best American Bobtail – LH Kitten AW TALETALKERS SHE’S CRAFTY Br: JUDY SWARTWOOD-LEIGH HUGHES Ow: JUDY SWARTWOOD,LEIGH HUGHES
Second Best American Bobtail – LH Kitten TALETALKERS MIKE D Br/Ow: JUDY SWARTWOOD
Best American Shorthair Kitten CH CRISP AMERICAN SILVER STREAK Br: D-J CRISP-D SKUPIN Ow: DAWN/JERRY CRISP
Second Best American Shorthair Kitten CH CRISP AMERICAN KALEIDOSCOPE Br/Ow: DAWN -JERRY CRISP
Third Best American Shorthair Kitten CRISP GRAYSON Br: D-J CRISP-D SKUPIN Ow: DAWN CRISP,JERRY CRISP
Best Birman Kitten GC, RW SUN-SILK OAXACA JIM OF ASHI Br: MARY MYERS Ow: CHARLENE MAY
Second Best Birman Kitten GC, RW WHITESOX NIAGARA Br/Ow: KAREN-JOE LANE
Third Best Birman Kitten GC, BWR, RW WHITESOX NAKOOSA Br/Ow: KAREN-JOE LANE
Best Bombay Kitten GC, RW LAC HONG NAPOLEON SOLO OF HARTWEB Br: MIREILLE SICART Ow: PAMELA R HARTLEY,MIREILLE SICART
Second Best Bombay Kitten KATHEVIN LUKE OF THE DARKSIDE Br: BILLIE STIFFLER-BOB MUSSER Ow: DEBORAH CURTIS
Third Best Bombay Kitten CH THEPATRICIAN KAMA OF KITAKISS Br: PATRICIA MCLAUGHLIN Ow: JANICE LANCASTER
Best British Shorthair Kitten RW RUM GULLY’S SKYE’S THE LIMIT Br/Ow: SHELTON-BARBARA COLE
Second Best British Shorthair Kitten CH KELCOBBER STARBEAM TWILIGHT Br/Ow: CHERYL KELLY
Third Best British Shorthair Kitten RUM GULLY’S GOOD TIME CHARLIE Br/Ow: SHELTON-BARBARA COLE
Best Burmese Kitten GC, RW CITYLIGHTS ELSIECARSON OF BELLEMARK Br: BROWN-WILLIS-CURTIS Ow: ELLEN NG,THOMAS CHEUNG,STEVEN BROWN,DEBORAH CURTIS
Second Best Burmese Kitten GC, PR, RW ELESSAR MONTGOMERY Br/Ow: VIVIAN BAYLOR
Third Best Burmese Kitten CH ELESSAR AMELIA Br/Ow: VIVIAN BAYLOR
Best Chartreux Kitten BLUEBIJOU’S MISTY BLEU OF COLUMBLEU Br: CAROLYN-DOUGLAS MENZEL Ow: SHERRIE F ZABRISKIE,STEVE ZABRISKIE
Best Colorpoint Shorthair Kitten CH MELKATZ BLUE VELVET COOKY Br/Ow: MELANIE DELLASALA
Second Best Colorpoint Shorthair Kitten GP MARYK’S FIRST CONTACT Br: MARY KOLENCIK-KATHRYN BRADY Ow: MARY KOLENCIK
Third Best Colorpoint Shorthair Kitten MARYK MOONLIGHT MILE OF KATSMITH Br: MARY KOLENCIK-KATHRYN BRADY Ow: KATHRYN BRADY
Best Cornish Rex Kitten CH, RW KAYLEE’S SWEETEST TABOO Br/Ow: KATHY PRITCHARD
Second Best Cornish Rex Kitten GC, BWR, NW KAYLEE’S ZSA ZSA Br/Ow: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD
Third Best Cornish Rex Kitten GC, RW KAYLEE’S BELLE Br/Ow: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD
Best Devon Rex Kitten KARMACATZ SWEETDREMZ-R-MADE-OF-THEZ Br: LINDA-SUSAN PETERSON Ow: SUSAN PETERSON,LINDA PETERSON
Second Best Devon Rex Kitten CH BALTIC ELF BOONE OF RAD DEVON Br: SVIATLANA ERIKSSON Ow: RICHARD NOLTE
Third Best Devon Rex Kitten STEADHAM WHISKEY LULLABY Br: CYNTHIA STEADHAM Ow: CYNTHIA STEADHAM,DARLEN EASUM
Best Egyptian Mau Kitten GC, GP, NW EMAUGE FARACCI Br: TIMOTHY B FOWLER-PATRICIA SUMMERS Ow: PAT SUMMERS,TIM FOWLER,J VOLLEN
Second Best Egyptian Mau Kitten GC, RW EMAU’S LIKE A PRAYER OF EMAUGE Br: MELANIE MORGAN-TIM FOWLER, LESSEE Ow: PATRICIA SUMMERS,TIMOTHY B FOWLER
Third Best Egyptian Mau Kitten GC MAUTRIX STARFIRE Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN
Best European Burmese Kitten CH JAMIS PITCH PURRFECT Br: BEMIS-AUSPITZ-COLEMAN Ow: JUDITH BEMIS
Second Best European Burmese Kitten CHER-PER’S BLUE AIN’T YOUR COLOR Br: CHERYL-PERRY COLEMAN-JUDITH BEMIS-REBECCA MULLEN Ow: CHERYL COLEMAN,PERRY D COLEMAN
Third Best European Burmese Kitten CH TENNESSEE WHISKEY OF JAMIS Br: CHERYL-PERRY COLEMAN-JUDITH BEMIS-REBECCA MULLEN Ow: JUDITH A BEMIS
Best Exotic Kitten GC, NW PERZOT SOMETHING IN THE WATER Br: DAVE & SHIRLEY PEET Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,DAVID PEET,SARAH SIEFFERT
Second Best Exotic Kitten GC, RW PERZOT LITTLE TOY GUNS Br: DAVE & SHIRLEY PEET Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,DAVID PEET,SARAH SIEFFERT
Third Best Exotic Kitten RW PERZOT UNCLE DONALD Br: DAVE & SHIRLEY PEET Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,DAVID PEET,SARAH SIEFFERT
Best Exotic LH Kitten GC MIPAWS SCARLETT PEARL Br: KATHY CHANDLER Ow: KATHY CHANDLER,MIKE CHANDLER
Second Best Exotic LH Kitten GC CATILLAK VYADORE OF FURRSHURR Br: LISA SMITH-QUARTARO, LESSEE Ow: JERRY SCOTT HUDSON,DONNA SHEFFEY HUDSON
Third Best Exotic LH Kitten IVY CAT KISS ME I’M BLUE OF RAGTIME Br: PAM-RICK DEGOLYER Ow: LAURA GREGORY,JOHN GREGORY
Best Maine Coon Kitten GC CONYERS CAT OBSIDIANDEEP OF HAINEKO Br: BETH POLSTRA Ow: MAGGIE TOWNS,BETH POLSTRA
Second Best Maine Coon Kitten CH PALEENI LITTLE NEMO OF TROPIKOONS Br: COLEEN-PAUL WOLFE Ow: STEPHANIE BOULTER
Third Best Maine Coon Kitten COONOPRY KISS AN ANGEL! OF COONPAWS Br: SHEILA HASKINS Ow: PENNIE PENDLETON,SHARON STELZMAN
Best Manx – Shorthair Kitten GP BECKN CODY OF KATSKANS Br: LINDA D BECK Ow: SUSAN MURPHY,Donna Andrews,LINDA BECK
Best Ocicat Kitten GC, RW, AG WILDTRACKS TICKET TO FLY Br: SUE RILEY-MARK HENRICHS Ow: MICHAEL WAGNER,SUE RILEY,PETE DEAL,BETH DEAL
Second Best Ocicat Kitten AG RIVERSPOTS JUNGLE BOOGALOO Br: PETER DEAL-ELIZABETH DEAL-SUE RILEY Ow: BETH DEAL,PETE DEAL
Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Kitten GC, NW VELVETKIST DON’T TOUCH MY TUTU Br: NORALYN HEISIG, LESSEE Ow: NORALYN HEISIG
Second Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Kitten GC, RW CHRISHANNA’S CIRCE OF VELVETKIST Br: SHAN FETTER Ow: NORALYN HEISIG,SHAN FETTER
Third Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Kitten GC PURFECT GIFT MEGA DITTO Br/Ow: JUDITH NEALL
Best Persian – Himalayan Kitten GC, NW BURNBRAE’S ZOIE Br: EMMIE F CURLETT-LYN KNIGHT Ow: LYN KNIGHT,KEIR KNIGHT
Second Best Persian – Himalayan Kitten MIRACLE PAWS LIZZIE Br: SANDY MERRILL-KATHIE S BOZSIK Ow: Kathie Bozsik,Lori Kerr
Third Best Persian – Himalayan Kitten CH MIRACLE PAWS DIDI Br: KATHIE BOZSIK, LESSEE Ow: SANDY MERRILL,Kathie Bozsik
Best Persian – Parti-Color Kitten I-CATCHERS GIGABYTE Br: JANE LAMAS Ow: JANE M LAMAS
Best Persian – Silver & Golden Kitten CH DALEE TREASURE OF INARA Br: BARBARA WHITMAN Ow: BARBARA WHITMAN
Best Persian – Smoke & Shaded Kitten GC, BWR WICCACATS SAMPSON OF PALMETTO Br: P LICHTENBERG-L CARR-J DUGGER Ow: PATRICIA LICHTENBERG,JEAN DUGGER
Best Persian – Solid Color Kitten GC, RW I-CATCHERS ICLOUD Br: JANE LAMAS Ow: JANE M LAMAS
Second Best Persian – Solid Color Kitten GC JONTI BARRY WHITE Br: J GRECCO-T REAVES Ow: JOHN GRECCO,TIM REAVES
Third Best Persian – Solid Color Kitten I-CATCHERS XCLUSIV Br: JANE M LAMAS Ow: JANE M LAMAS,KATHY DEPIETRO
Best Persian – Tabby Kitten GC TEHY TARGET Br/Ow: TERRY HYDE
Best Ragdoll Kitten GC KEBEKAT BAGATELLE OF BURNBRAE Br: ISABELLE BELLAVANCE Ow: LYN KNIGHT,ISABELLE BELLAVANCE
Second Best Ragdoll Kitten PR SAL-SHIRE KOZMIC BLUES Br: STEVE-SALLIE DUBAY Ow: BETTY CROSBY
Third Best Ragdoll Kitten CH SAL-SHIRE BLUES SISTER Br/Ow: SALLIE-STEVE DUBAY
Best Russian Blue Kitten RW, AC STARCHILDREN SHOGUN OF GRISAILLE Br: KEIKO FURUTA Ow: KAREN BOYCE
Second Best Russian Blue Kitten GC, RW STAR AZURE’S FABINEKI OF NOVABLUE Br: SHELLY PERKINS Ow: KRISTA SCHMITT
Third Best Russian Blue Kitten GC, RW VALNIKA’S NIGHT MOVES OF GRISAILLE Br: VALARIE WILLIAMSON Ow: DAVID BOYCE,KAREN BOYCE
Best Scottish Fold – LH Kitten GC, BWR, RW AMBER SNOW DAENERYS OF SUN-SILK Br: MARILEE GRISWOLD Ow: MARY MYERS
Best Scottish Fold – SH Kitten GC, RW RUM GULLY’S SAY GOODNIGHT GRACIE Br/Ow: BARBARA-SHELTON COLE
Best Selkirk Rex – SH Kitten GC, NW HIGHLANDKATZ OTTOPILOT Br: LAURA BARBER Ow: LAURA BARBER,JENNY WICKLE,SHELLY FRANK
Best Siamese Kitten ALEXY KISS THE SKY Br/Ow: DIANNE – BRUCE ALEXY
Second Best Siamese Kitten GC ALEXY LA MER Br/Ow: DIANNE-BRUCE ALEXY
Third Best Siamese Kitten CH BIJOUX PAVANE Br/Ow: MELISSA HAYDEN
Best Somali Kitten CH GUNSMOKE’S RISKY BUSINESS Br: M-C MUNRO-J PITELKA, LESSEE Ow: MAC MUNRO,CHARLENE MUNRO,JANICE PITELKA
Best Sphynx Kitten NAKED TRUTH BLUE EMOJI Br: DEBBIE CAPONETTO-JOHN CAPONETTO Ow: SUZANNE G BERNEY
Second Best Sphynx Kitten GC PINUPCATS ACE-OF-SPADES OF BALDBROS Br: CYNDEE HILL Ow: NASSER ALMUKHLED,CYNDEE HILL,TAREQ NASSER
Third Best Sphynx Kitten CH NAKED TRUTH WARLOCK Br: JOHN-DEBBIE CAPONETTO Ow: JOHN CAPONETTO,DEBBIE CAPONETTO
Best Tonkinese Kitten GC, RW AQUABELLA’S TISSOT Br: CATHERINE MC NEESE-ERIC ALLEN WHITE Ow: CATHERINE MCNEESE,KEVIN O’LONE,CHI LEE
Second Best Tonkinese Kitten GC, BWR, NW, AM SEAFLOWER’S AURORA BOREALIS Br/Ow: CLINTON-DEBORAH PARKER
Third Best Tonkinese Kitten CH WAN-LEA HAYLEY MILLS Br: BOB-CLAIRE DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN Ow: WANDA MARTIN,CLAIRE DUBIT,BOB DUBIT

Premiership Breed Winners

Award Cat Name with Titles Breeder Owner Sponsored
Best Abyssinian Premiership GP, RW RED FERNE BLUE BOYOU OF SPRICEY Br: LISA-WALTER KAELIN Ow: SHARON L DEMUTH SPONSORED
Second Best Abyssinian Premiership GP, RW DIVA’S CASH ON THE BARRELHEAD Br: MATTHEW BAKER-STEPHANIE HALE Ow: STEPHANIE S HALE,MATTHEW BAKER
Third Best Abyssinian Premiership GP, RW SPICEBOX JAVA BEAN Br: JOANNE-DAVID DERWAY Ow: JOANNE DERWAY,DAVID DERWAY
Best American Bobtail – LH Premiership GP, RW SHELBIE’S BUSTER POSEY Br: SA-JA-KM FRIEMOTH-T DALTON Ow: CLAIRE WOLFE
Best American Shorthair Premiership GC, GP, RW STEDAM AMERICAN DREAM OF CRISP Br: DAWN SKUPIN Ow: DAWN CRISP,JERRY CRISP,D SKUPIN,M SKUPIN
Best Birman Premiership GP WHITESOX LUONGO, INDIAN WARRIOR Br: K HELMOLD-S FAUST Ow: KAREN LANE,JOSEPH LANE
Best Bombay Premiership GC, GP, RW IMPROMPTU’S SHERMIE OF THE DARKSIDE Br: DEBORAH CURTIS, LESSEE Ow: DEBORAH LYNNE CURTIS,L WILLIS
Best Burmese Premiership GP, RW PANTHAT RAPHAEL STAVROS Br: KAREN THOMAS Ow: DIANE LOZIER,JAY LOZIER
Second Best Burmese Premiership CH, GP PANTHAT GEISHA GIRL Br: THOMAS-PECK-GRAF-WEBSTER Ow: DIANE LOZIER,JAY LOZIER
Third Best Burmese Premiership GC, GP BURMKITTEER MEWSALOT OF BURMEW Br: L-J MCGREGOR-K THOMAS-HERR Ow: JENNIFER HERR,LINDA J GOBIE,GERRY WHEELER,JANE MCGREGOR
Best Burmilla – SH Premiership CH, GP, RW KITZN’S CASEY CIARA OF TIGERWINGS Br: K KIMBERLIN-K BARIE-L BARIE Ow: KEITH KIMBERLIN,KATHLEEN RUTLEDGE
Best Cornish Rex Premiership GC, GP, RW KAYLEE’S GIA Br/Ow: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD
Second Best Cornish Rex Premiership GC, GP KAYLEE’S SABRINA OF KAYBILL Br: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: KATHLEEN C WENTLING
Best Devon Rex Premiership GP, NW KARMACATZ RUDY Br: LINDA-SUSAN PETERSON Ow: LINDA A PETERSON SPONSORED
Second Best Devon Rex Premiership GC, GP RAININGREXES POPPI LONGSTOCKING Br: MARY ANN GOBAT Ow: CINDY STEADHAM
Third Best Devon Rex Premiership GP MEIKAI’S STELLAR CLOUD Br: DOUGLAS SCHMIDT Ow: RHONDA SMITH
Best Egyptian Mau Premiership GP EMAUGE TIFFANY Br: TIM FOWLER-PATRICIA SUMMERS Ow: TIMOTHY B FOWLER,JOE VOLLEN
Best European Burmese Premiership GP JAMIS PRIMROSE LANE Br: BEMIS-AUSPITZ-COLEMAN Ow: JUDITH BEMIS
Best Exotic Premiership GP PANEI’S MARIE ANTOINETTE Br: PATTY STEWART-MICHELLE SMITH Ow: STEFANIA BENDER,MICHAEL BENDER
Second Best Exotic Premiership GC, GP, RW PERZOT BEN ROTHLESBERGER Br: D-S PEET – SARAH SIEFFERT Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,DAVID J. PEET,DEBORAH HUBER,SARAH SIEFFERT
Third Best Exotic Premiership GP BRAVLION SHAKA ZULU OF BLU-PAW Br: CATHERINE ROBERTS-DARLEN EASUM Ow: CATHERINE L ROBERTS,DARLEN APRIL EASUM
Best Japanese Bobtail – SH Premiership GC, GP GINCHIKA WHO’STHATGIRL OF FUJICATS Br: REDING-CAMPBELL-CRANDALL-SEIBE Ow: GREGORY SOROKIN,LEIGH SOROKIN,PATTY MAHANY
Best Korat Premiership CH, GP, RW MOWL SIMA’S LMFAO OF REBKOR Br: C COLEMAN-P COLEMAN-J GANOE Ow: REBECCA MULLEN
Best Maine Coon Premiership GC, GP, NW MCPRIDE LUCILLE BALL OF JASPURRCATS Br: ANNE JONES Ow: BETH FEININGER
Second Best Maine Coon Premiership GP, RW MEANU KISS YOU ALL OVER OF COONPAWS Br: STELLA GAYLOR-ROSE SPILLMAN Ow: PENNIE PENDLETON,SHARON STELZMAN
Third Best Maine Coon Premiership GP R P CATHOUSE KISS4LUCK! OF COONPAWS Br: STELLA GAYLOR Ow: PENNIE PENDLETON,SHARON STELZMAN
Best Ocicat Premiership GC, GP, NW, AM WILDTRACKS SWAMP FOX OF RIVERSPOTS Br: SUE RILEY-MARK HENRICHS Ow: SUE RILEY,ELIZABETH DEAL,PETER DEAL
Second Best Ocicat Premiership GPD, NW, AG ROCKN’ SPOTS FRIJOLES CHOCOLATES Br: MIKE WAGNER-KAREN HESS Ow: PETER DEAL,ELIZABETH DEAL
Best Oriental – Longhair Premiership GP AUTUMNSUN LITTLE BOY BLUE Br: BONNIE CHARVAT Ow: LYDIA CHAPMAN,BONNIE PEARSON
Best Oriental – Shorthair Premiership GP, RW QUINCESS LONDON FOG OF KAYBILL Br: NANCY FRANK Ow: KATHLEEN C WENTLING
Best Persian – Himalayan Premiership GP, RW TRANQUILITY BUTTERBALL Br: BARBARA COLE Ow: BARBARA COLE,DONALD G COLE
Best Persian – Parti-Color Premiership GC, GP, RW PIRONTI TRUE COLOR OF CHATABELLA Br: TONI PIRONTI Ow: KERRY URY,J DEUTSCH,, HARDEMAN, LEWIS,, WARDLAW
Best Persian – Smoke & Shaded Premiership GP, RW SUNLIT DOLCE OF PARADISO Br: KAREN GREENMAN Ow: MICHAEL H PIZIALI,RITCHIE M TINDALL
Second Best Persian – Smoke & Shaded Premiership GP WICCACATS MIMI ON THE MANTLE Br: JEAN B DUGGER Ow: C.A. JOHNSTON FOLDS
Best Persian – Solid Color Premiership GC, GP, NW CHAR-O’S WINTER OF PARADISO Br: CHARMAYNE PHILLIPS Ow: MICHAEL H PIZIALI,RITCHIE M TINDALL
Second Best Persian – Solid Color Premiership GC, GP, RW PIRONTI BEACH BOY OF CHATABELLA Br: TONI PIRONTI Ow: LESLIE ANN CARR,JOSEPH DEUTSCH,KERRY J URY
Third Best Persian – Solid Color Premiership CH, GP LUV SNOWOAKS PATRIOTS 87 THE GRONK Br/Ow: SANDY MERCIER
Best Persian – Tabby Premiership GP, RW MEOW MY HUCKLEBERRY Br/Ow: ZAYDA STEPHENS
Second Best Persian – Tabby Premiership CH, GP D’VINE FIRE FALL DOWN Br: WILKIN-LUELLEN-KEE-PRICE Ow: D WILKIN-K LUELLEN-KEE
Best Ragamuffin Premiership GP LUVNMUFFIN PHOEBE OF ULTIMATERAGS Br: SHARON DECEUHINCK Ow: KIMBERLEE-MARK-STEVEN CLARK
Best Ragdoll Premiership GP, RW SAL-SHIRE THE BOSS Br: STEVE-SALLIE DUBAY Ow: STEVE DUBAY,SALLIE DUBAY
Second Best Ragdoll Premiership CH, GP RAGGYMAY CLAUDETTE OF SAL-SHIRE Br: EDIE CASEY Ow: SALLIE DUBAY,STEVE DUBAY
Third Best Ragdoll Premiership GP CRABAPPLE BABY BELLA BLUES Br: ELLEN FARNSWORTH Ow: BETTY CROSBY
Best Siamese Premiership GP, RW SAN-TOI CAFE AU LAIT Br: DEE JOHNSON-CONNIE ROBERTS Ow: LESLIE LINDER
Second Best Siamese Premiership GP, RW SAN-TOI’S DIAMOND DUST Br: DEANNE JOHNSON-CONNIE ROBERTS Ow: LESLIE LINDER
Third Best Siamese Premiership GC, GP ALEXY’S DE-LOVELY Br: DIANNE-BRUCE ALEXY Ow: DIANNE- BRUCE ALEXY
Best Siberian Premiership GP ASTERA QUANTUM BIT Br: VICTORIYA FOSTER Ow: B-C-J SARISKY
Best Singapura Premiership GC, GP, RW SAYANG M’S PRINCESA LEA Br: WILSON VEGA-DOUGLAS POLLOCK Ow: WILSON A VEGA-DOUGLAS POLLOCK SPONSORED
Best Sphynx Premiership GC, GP, BW, NW PINUPCATS VISION IN BLACK & WHITE , DM Br: CYNDEE GAUSE-REBEKAH LEWIS Ow: CYNDEE HILL
Best Tonkinese Premiership GP, NW SEAFLOWER’S CRYSTAL ROSE Br/Ow: CLINTON-DEBORAH PARKER
Second Best Tonkinese Premiership GP, RW AQUABELLA’S TAG HEUER Br: CATHERINE MC NEESE-ERIC ALLEN WHITE Ow: CATHERINE LORRAINE MCNEESE,ERIC ALLEN WHITE,KEVIN O’LONE

Distinguished Merit

Cat_Name Breed BREEDER OWNER Sponsored?
GC Tehy Tyra Banks, DM Persian Br: KELLY TANNER & TERRY HYDE (L) Ow: TERRY HYDE
GC Wavemaker Medianoche Of Angelwaves, DM Cornish Rex Br: DONALD & MARLAINE OWEN Ow: D MOWEN & T&M BLEES
GC, BW, NW Wan-Lea Bond Girl Vespurr, DM Tonkinese Br: BOB & CLAIRE DUBIT & WANDA MARTIN Br/Ow: BOB & CLAIRE DUBIT &WANDA MARTIN
GC, RW Sacchidanand Precious Jewel D’Angel, DM Balinese Br/Ow: LINDA LEE GALLOWAY
Pairodocs Franco, DM Turkish Van Br/Ow: KAREN L HOOKER & DEBORAH C HAYES
GC Samberkat Mckena, DM Maine Coon Cat Br: STEVIE STACY, LESSEE Ow: STEVIE & BUDDY STACY

Household Pet

Award CAT NAME OWNER Sponsored?
Best HHP Cat GHD, HNW BLAISE Ow: SUE ROBBINS-WARREN CUMMINGS                     SPONSORED
2nd Best HHP Cat GH, HNW HIGHLANDKATZ KEEP A STRAIGHT FACE Ow: LAURA BARBER & JENNY WICKLE  SPONSORED
3rd Best HHP Cat GHD, HNW FROSTY AUSTIN Ow: JILL RUDERMAN  SPONSORED
4th Best HHP Cat GHD, HNW GEORGE Ow: TIFFANY & ANTHONY OLIVERAS  SPONSORED
5th Best HHP Cat GH, HRW, AG DIRTY HAIRY Ow: JENNIFER WICKLE  SPONSORED
6th Best HHP Cat GH, HRW BRICKYARD Ow: MATTHEW & KIMBERLY BREINER  SPONSORED
7th Best HHP Cat GHD, HRW MY ABBY Ow: KATHY SCHONELY  SPONSORED
8th Best HHP Cat GH, HRW RICHMOND Ow: MATTHEW & KIMBERLY BREINER  SPONSORED
9th Best HHP Cat GH, HRW DEXTER Ow: RENNIE HOFFER  SPONSORED
10th Best HHP Cat GH, HRW MICKEY Ow: CAROL THOMPSON  SPONSORED

Grand of Distinction

Cat Name Breed Breeder Owner Sponsored?
GHD, HRW MY ABBY HHP KATHY SCHONELY  SPONSORED
GPD, NW, AW ROCKN’ SPOTS FRIJOLES CHOCOLATES OCICAT MIKE WAGNER-KAREN HESS ELIZABETH – PETER DEAL  SPONSORED
GHD, HRW TATER TOT HHP CYNTHIA STEADHAM CYNTHIA STEADHAM
GHD, HRW GEORGE HHP TIFFANY – ANTHONY OLIVERAS
GHD, HRW FROSTY AUSTIN HHP JILL RUDERMAN
GHD, HRW BLAISE HHP SUE ROBBINS-WARREN CUMMINGS SUE ROBBINS-WARREN CUMMINGS
GHD, HRW LOUIS HHP LEIGH HUGHES  SPONSORED