2016-17 Winners’ List

2016-2017 Winners’ List

Best Cats in Championship

Best Cat GC, BWR, NW VELVETKIST DESIGNER GENES CREAM & WHITE Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Male Ow/Br: NORALYN HEISIG 7851.2
2nd Best Cat GC, BWR, NW MAIKIKI MARA JADE OF THE DARKSIDE Bombay Br: MARIE DENOYER Female Ow: MARIE DENOYER,DEBORAH LYNNE CURTIS 6718.45
3rd Best Cat GC, BWR, NW EMAUGE FOREVERMARK SILVER Egyptian Mau Br: TIM FOWLER-PATRICIA SUMMERS Male Ow: PATRICIA SUMMERS,TIMOTHY B FOWLER 5958.9
4th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW JAMIS OLIVER TWIST CREAM European Burmese Br: J A BEMIS-M AUSPITZ Male Ow: JUDITH A BEMIS 5524.2
5th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW WAN-LEA BOND BOY M PLATINUM POINT Tonkinese Br: CLAIRE-BOB DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN Male Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT,BOB DUBIT,WANDA MARTIN 5422.35
6th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW GUNSMOKE’S HAIRY WINSTON SILVER TABBY American Shorthair Br: MAC-CHARLENE MUNRO Male Ow: CHARLENE MUNRO,MAC MUNRO 5382.95
7th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW XOCOL KISS ME KATE Havana Brown Br: M M DUCHARME-F A O’CONNOR Female Ow: M. MICHELLE DUCHARME,FRANCIS A O’CONNOR 2787.5
8th Best Cat GC, RW BLINDEBUK FELIS JUBATUS BROWN MAC TABBY-WHITE Norwegian Forest Br: JETTE EVA MADSEN Male Ow: PAUL J SMALSER,JUDY L SMALSER 2657.1
9th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW EMISHIMI SWEET ANGELINE OF BURNBRAE BLUE-CREAM LYNX POINT HIMALAYAN – Persian – Himalayan Br: EMMIE F CURLETT Female Ow: LYN KNIGHT,EMMIE F CURLETT 2585.1
10th Best Cat GC, RW KAYLEE’S CRAZY SMOOTHIE BLACK-WHITE Cornish Rex Br: KATHY PRITCHARD-KAY WENTLING Female Ow: KATHY PRITCHARD,JILL RUDERMAN,A VAUGHAN 2391.55
11th Best Cat GC, RW QUAILRIDGE MUST BE LOVE OF SUN-SILK SEAL POINT Birman Br: PHIL-PAM SOTH Male Ow: MARY MYERS 2240.5
12th Best Cat GC, RW, AG SAN-FE LADY LIBERTY OF PERZOT RED TABBY Exotic Br: SVETLANA FEDORENKO Female Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,SVETLANA FEDORENKO,DAVID PEET 1922.2
13th Best Cat GC, RW PERZOT BEN ROTHLESBERGER BROWN TABBY Exotic Br: D-S PEET – SARAH SIEFFERT Neuter Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,DAVID J. PEET,DEBORAH HUBER,SARAH SIEFFERT 1913.05
14th Best Cat GC, RW DREAMSONG PIRATE CINNAMON SPOTTED Ocicat Br: DAEDRA MARSHALL Male Ow: LAURIE PATTON,DAEDRA MARSHALL 1876.65
15th Best Cat GC, RW MAUTRIX NORTHERN LIGHTS SILVER Egyptian Mau Female Ow/Br: LAURIE COUGHLAN 1690.55
16th Best Cat GC, RW EMAU’S COVERGIRL OF EMAUGE SILVER Egyptian Mau Br: MELANIE MORGAN-LAURIE COUGHLAN, LESSEE Female Ow: TIMOTHY B FOWLER 1598.45
17th Best Cat GC, RW TRUEBRIT MOON SHINE OF CHALDEE CREAM MAC TABBY British Shorthair Br: S WEITENDORF-K LAWTON Male Ow: CRAIG THOELE 1562.4
18th Best Cat GC, RW PALMETTO’S GALVESTON BLACK SMOKE Persian – Smoke & Shaded Br: PAT LICHTENBERG-LESLIE CARR Male Ow: PATRICIA LICHTENBERG,L CARR 1536.1
19th Best Cat GC, RW ALEXY GISELLE OF BIJOUX BLUE POINT Siamese Br: DIANNE-BRUCE ALEXY Female Ow: MELISSA HAYDEN 1445.35
20th Best Cat GC, RW LAST CALL’S LAUGHING SKULL RED-WHITE Persian – Calico & Bi-Color  Br: LINDA LOPIANO Male Ow: LINDA LOPIANO, DANIELLE SPENCER 1407.1
21st Best Cat GC, RW IRUSKHA ZEUS CHOCOLATE SPOTTED Ocicat Br: C KENNEDY-L HASLOW-P ARNOLD Male Ow: PATTY ARNOLD,CATHY KENNEDY 1313
22nd Best Cat GC, RW PANTHAT CHESAPEAKE OF ELESSAR SABLE Burmese Br: KAREN THOMAS Female Ow: VIVIAN BAYLOR 1309.3
23rd Best Cat GC, RW, AW DREAMSONG FROST MOON ODD-EYED WHITE Cornish Rex Male Ow/Br: DAEDRA MARSHALL 1261.05
24th Best Cat GC, NW MAUTRIX SOLAR ECLIPSE SILVER Egyptian Mau Male Ow/Br: LAURIE COUGHLAN 1245.3
25th Best Cat GC, RW HEX’S PRIDE BODROUEX SABLE Burmese Br: KATHY-DON RIEK Male Ow: K-D RIEK- J LANCASTER 1229

Best Kittens

Best Kitten GC, NW EMAU’S I CANDY OF EMAUGE SILVER Egyptian Mau Br: MELANIE MORGAN Female Ow: PATRICIA SUMMERS,TIMOTHY B FOWLER 2501.25
2nd Best Kitten GC, NW KARMACATZ SIMPLY EAR’RESISTIBLE SILVER PTCH MAC TBY-WHT Devon Rex Br: L-S PETERSON-K RUTLEDGE Female Ow: LINDA A PETERSON,SUSAN PETERSON 2004.6
3rd Best Kitten NW SIMBAKUI DOUBLE TROUBLE SHADED SILVER Persian – Silver & Golden Br: TRACY SMITH-THOMAS RAMBEAU, LESSEE Female Ow: TRACY A SMITH,THOMAS RAMBEAU 1851.95
4th Best Kitten GC, RW AMBER SNOW MARMITE OF FOLDOM BROWN TABBY-WHITE SH Scottish Fold – SH Br: MARILEE GRISWOLD Male Ow: SANDI C LEWIS 1530.55
5th Best Kitten GC, RW WAN-LEA BOND GIRL DOMINO PLATINUM MINK Tonkinese Br: BOB DUBIT-CLAIRE DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN Female Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT,BOB DUBIT,WANDA MARTIN 1479.15
6th Best Kitten GC, RW WHITESOX NAVAHO WAR BONNET CHOCOLATE TABBY POINT Birman Br: K LANE-S FAUST-Y GRIFFIN Female Ow: KAREN LANE,JOE LANE 1438.25
7th Best Kitten GC, BWR, NW EMAUGE FOREVERMARK SILVER Egyptian Mau Br: TIM FOWLER-PATRICIA SUMMERS Male Ow: PATRICIA SUMMERS,TIMOTHY B FOWLER 1413.1
8th Best Kitten GC, RW RUM GULLY’S SAMBA BLUE BLUE British Shorthair Br: SHELTON-BARBARA COLE Female Ow: SHELTON COLE,BARBARA D COLE 1309.35
9th Best Kitten RW PERZOT CLEM CATIDDLEHOPPER RED TABBY Exotic Br: D-S PEET Male Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,DAVID J. PEET,SARAH   SIEFFERT 1269.45
10th Best Kitten RW CYNFUL’S HOT MONEY Russian Blue Br: CYNTHIA M. WAGNER Female Ow: CYNTHIA M WAGNER 1254.05
11th Best Kitten GC, RW KATSKANS EMMA OF KYETRAK BLUE PTCH MAC TBY-WH SH Manx – Shorthair Br: SUSAN MURPHY Female Ow: DONNA ANDREWS,SUSAN MURPHY 1234
12th Best Kitten GC, RW KATSMITH HUMBLE AND KIND LILAC LYNX POINT Colorpoint Shorthair Male Ow/Br: KATHRYN BRADY 1177.2
13th Best Kitten GC, RW WAN-LEA SOPHIA LOREN CHAMPAGNE MINK Tonkinese Br: WANDA MARTIN-BOB-CLAIRE DUBIT Female Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT,WANDA MARTIN,BOB DUBIT 1141.5
14th Best Kitten GC, RW, AW PERZOT PANDORA OF ENVYPURRS TORTOISESHELL Exotic Br: D-S PEET Female Ow: DAVID J. PEET,DAVID GARCIA,ILEEN GARCIA 1068.5
15th Best Kitten GC, RW STARCHILDREN SEIRYU OF GRISAILLE Russian Blue Br: KEIKO FURUTA Male Ow: KAREN BOYCE 1030.3
16th Best Kitten GC, BWR, NW WAN-LEA BOND BOY M PLATINUM POINT Tonkinese Br: CLAIRE-BOB DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN Male Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT,BOB DUBIT,WANDA MARTIN 1024.7
17th Best Kitten CH, RW LAST CALL’S 100 PROOF CALICO Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Female Ow/Br: LINDA LOPIANO 990.05
18th Best Kitten PR, RW AQUABELLA’S TAG HEUER CHAMPAGNE MINK Tonkinese Br: CATHERINE MC NEESE-ERIC ALLEN WHITE Neuter Ow: CATHERINE LORRAINE MCNEESE,ERIC ALLEN WHITE,KEVIN O’LONE 987.75
19th Best Kitten GC, RW PARTI WAI’S BOMBSHELL OF BOSSA NOVA BLUE PTCHD TABBY-WHITE Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Br: GLORIA BUSSELMAN Female Ow: TROY PAYNE 936.75
20th Best Kitten GC, RW QUAILRIDGE MUST BE LOVE OF SUN-SILK SEAL POINT Birman Br: PHIL-PAM SOTH Male Ow: MARY MYERS 899.05
21st Best Kitten CH, RW CYNFUL’S PHANTOM BLUE Russian Blue Br: C WAGNER-V WILLIAMSON Male Ow: CYNTHIA M WAGNER 893.3
22nd Best Kitten CH, RW GLAM-REX MISS BLACK SWAN OF YATFUNG BLUE-EYED WHITE Cornish Rex Br: CHRISSIE CHAN-REE YIP Female Ow: CHRISSIE CHAN, CHRISTINE LAM, T & M BLEES, REE YIP, EDMOND TANG 838.6
23rd Best Kitten GC, RW IRUSKHA APOLLO CHOCOLATE SPOTTED Ocicat Br: CATHY KENNEDY -PATTY ARNOLD Male Ow: PATTY ARNOLD, CATHY KENNEDY 823
24th Best Kitten RW SUN-SILK NACHO LIBRE OF ASHI SEAL POINT Birman Br: MARY MYERS Male Ow: CHARLENE MAY 807.2
25th Best Kitten GC, RW MAUTRIX SPRITE LIGHTNING SILVER Egyptian Mau Female Ow/Br: LAURIE COUGHLAN 802.15

Best Cats in Premiership

Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW CINEMA’S LIBERACE OF CALCAT COPPER-EYED WHITE Persian – Solid Color Br: BLAKE MAYES-DENNIS ADLER Neuter Ow: CYNTHIA A LEWIS,CONSTANCE W WARDLAW,JOANNE HARDEMAN, DEUTSCH, URY 4851.9
2nd Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, BW, NW CURLFECT’S APHRODITES OF MARCUS CHO SLVR PCH MAC TB-WH Devon Rex Br: TERRY-STEPH MICHAUD Spay Ow: MARK HANNON,DAVID RAYNOR 4450.5
3rd Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW SUNLIT AMORE OF PARADISO SHADED CAMEO Persian – Smoke & Shaded Br: KAREN GREENMAN Neuter Ow: MICHAEL H PIZIALI,RITCHIE M TINDALL 2848.45
4th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW SEDER RENNES BOLERO OF PARADISO BLACK-WHITE Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Br: PEGGY M HUFFMAN-BOBBY HUFFMAN Neuter Ow: MICHAEL H PIZIALI,RITCHIE M TINDALL 2724.25
5th Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW SEAFLOWER’S TIMMY ROSE CHAMPAGNE POINT Tonkinese Br: CLINTON-DEBORAH PARKER Neuter Ow: CLINTON PARKER,DEBORAH PARKER 2695.3
6th Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW, AG ROCKN’ SPOTS FRIJOLES CHOCOLATES CHOCOLATE SPOTTED Ocicat Br: MIKE WAGNER-KAREN HESS Neuter Ow: PETER DEAL,ELIZABETH DEAL 2663.1
7th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW MCPRIDE LUCILLE BALL OF JASPURRCATS BROWN PTCH TABBY-WHITE Maine Coon Br: ANNE JONES Spay Ow: BETH FEININGER 1712.85
8th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW KITZN BOHANNAN OF THORSKATT SEAL SEPIA CHIN SILVER Burmilla – SH Br: KEITH KIMBERLIN-K BARIE, LESSEE Neuter Ow: JUDITH L SMALSER,PAUL J SMALSER 1502.85
9th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW MEANU KISS YOU ALL OVER OF COONPAWS BLUE SMOKE-WHITE Maine Coon Br: STELLA GAYLOR-ROSE SPILLMAN Neuter Ow: PENNIE PENDLETON,SHARON STELZMAN 1406.75
10th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW THAISTAR’S RASCAL BLUE POINT Siamese Br: WENDY L VICE Neuter Ow: WENDY LYNN VICE 1389.25
11th Best Cat in Premiership CH, GP, RW MOWL SIMA’S LMFAO OF REBKOR Korat Br: C COLEMAN-P COLEMAN-J GANOE Neuter Ow: REBECCA MULLEN 1320.7
12th Best Cat in Premiership GPD, RW PURRTEK SWEET VOUVRAY OF AQUABELLA PLATINUM MINK Tonkinese Br: BETH CASSELY Spay Ow: CATHERINE LORRAINE MCNEESE,KEVIN O’LONE 1312.3
13th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW GENASAQUA CARTIER OF SHEVELLE CALICO Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Br: LISA MONICAL Spay Ow: SHEREL SEXTON 1210.35
14th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW MISTYSPRINGS CIRAAR OF KATSKANS BLUE-CREAM-WHITE SH Manx – Shorthair Br: WEELDEN-MURPHY-MILLAR, LESSEE Spay Ow: DONNA ANDREWS-SUSAN MURPHY 1088.75
15th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW KAYLEE’S RAINBOW KISSES TORTIE-WHITE Cornish Rex Br: KAITLYN PRITCHARD-KAY WENTLING Spay Ow: KATHLEEN C WENTLING,KATHY PRITCHARD 1087.5
16th Best Cat in Premiership GPD, RW GUNSMOKE’S KANSAS OF ANDREDIE RUDDY Somali Br: CHARLENE – MAC MUNRO Neuter Ow: ANDREA-BILL COBB 1025.55
17th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW MEOW MY HUCKLEBERRY BLUE MAC TABBY PERSIAN Persian – Tabby  Br: ZAYDA STEPHENS Neuter Ow: PAM FLEENER 869.05
18th Best Cat in Premiership GPD, RW HEIDA ROOSEVELT OF CALCAT BROWN TABBY LH Exotic LH Neuter Ow/Br: HARDEMAN-LEWIS-URY-WARDLAW 817.35
19th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW BRENWOOD DANTE OF BLACPURL Bombay Br: DONNA STEWART Neuter Ow: DONNA W HETHERINGTON 757.5
20th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW WICCACATS MESSCIENA LYNNE DILUTE CALICO Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Spay Ow/Br: JEAN B DUGGER 691.25
21st Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW SPICEBOX JAVA BEAN RED Abyssinian Br: JOANNE-DAVID DERWAY Neuter Ow: JOANNE DERWAY,DAVID DERWAY 643.35
22nd Best Cat in Premiership CH, GP, RW CHATEAU BARE MISS KAY CALICO Sphynx Br: HEATHER LIGHTNER Spay Ow: ANGELA R WEAVER 628.25
23rd Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW TALETALKERS STRETCH BROWN TABBY LH American Bobtail – LH Br: JUDY-NOAH SWARTWOOD Neuter Ow: JUDY SWARTWOOD,LEIGH HUGHES 597.8
24th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW PERZOT NUTTER BUTTER BROWN TABBY Exotic Br: D-S PEET-CARNEVALETTI,LESSEE Neuter Ow: D-S PEET 592.25
25th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW WICCACATS KAYLIEGHA LYNNE DILUTE CALICO Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Spay Ow/Br: JEAN B DUGGER 591.75

Breed Winners

Championship

Kittens

Premiership

Household Pet Winners

Award Title Cat Name Sex Owner
Best HHP GH, HRW, HRW, AG MIMI Spay Ow: DAVID PEET,SARAH SIEFFERT,PAUL SIEFFERT
2nd Best HHP GH, HRW, HRW FROSTY AUSTIN Neuter Ow: JILL RUDERMAN
3rd Best HHP GH, HRW SADIE Spay Ow: SUE ROBBINS-WARREN CUMMINGS
4th Best HHP GH, HRW HIGHLANDKATZ KEEP A STRAIGHT FACE Neuter Ow: LAURA BARBER   JENNY WICKLE
5th Best HHP GH, HRW RICHMOND Neuter Ow: MATTHEW & KIMBERLY BREINER
6th Best HHP GH, HRW, HRW LOUIS Neuter Ow: LEIGH HUGHES
7th Best HHP GH, HRW HELLO SWEETIE OF WYNDCHYMES Spay Ow: LYNN SEARCH/VANADIS CRAWFORD
8th Best HHP GH, HRW DEXTER Neuter Ow: RENNIE HOFFER
9th Best HHP GH, HRW MISCHIEF MANAGED OF BLUEYONDER Neuter Ow: VANADIS CRAWFORD,LYNN SEARCH
10th Best HHP GH, HRW TATER TOT Neuter Ow: CYNTHIA STEADHAM

Distinguished Merit

Cat_Name Breed Breeder Owner_1
ALEXY ANGEL ON MY SHOULDER, DM SIAMESE DIANNE-BRUCE ALEXY DIANNE- BRUCE ALEXY
GC MAUTRIX LIGHT UP THE SKY, DM EGYPTIAN MAU LAURIE COUGHLAN LAURIE COUGHLAN
CH, RW TOPCATTERY PEACHES OF PIRONTI, DM PERSIAN LINDA PISANI TONI PIRONTI
DIVA’S HUE BELONG TO ME, DM ABYSSINIAN STEPHANIE S HALE-MATT BAKER STEPHANIE S HALE-MATT BAKER
ALEXY DELIZIOSO, DM SIAMESE DIANNE-BRUCE ALEXY DIANNE- BRUCE ALEXY
GC, RW MAGNICATS LITTLE MAN, DM PERSIAN LYNNE – TOM SCHREINER STEVE KALMER-LYNNE SCHREINER
GC, BW, NW EMAU’S DIAMONDS R FOREVER OF EMAUGE, DM EGYPTIAN MAU MELANIE MORGAN TIM FOWLER-PATRICIA SUMMERS
GC WHITESOX HAWK’S FEATHER, DM BIRMAN K LANE – S CAREY KAREN-JOE LANE
GC PINUPCATS NEXT TOP MODEL, DM SPHYNX CYNDEE LIZANA GAUSE CYNDEE HILL
BACKCOUNTRY FLUORESCENCE, DM CHARTREUX MARY A RATHBUN CARLA BIZZELL

Grands of Distinction

Cat Name Breed Breeder Owner
GCD, NW ASLANSPAW NICODEMUS ALOYSIUS BROWN TABBY-WHITE Male MAINE COON DONNA HUGHES ENSOR DONNA HUGHES ENSOR
GPD, RW GUNSMOKE’S KANSAS OF ANDREDIE RUDDY Neuter SOMALI CHARLENE – MAC MUNRO ANDREA-BILL COBB
GPD, RW HEIDA ROOSEVELT OF CALCAT BROWN TABBY LH Neuter EXOTIC HARDEMAN-LEWIS-URY-WARDLAW HARDEMAN-LEWIS-URY-WARDLAW
GPD, RW PURRTEK SWEET VOUVRAY OF AQUABELLA PLATINUM MINK Spay TONKINESE BETH CASSELY CATHERINE LORRAINE MCNEESE and KEVIN O’LONE

Catteries of Distinction

Tier Superior Cattery Name #DMs # Grands # GC # GP #GC GP Breeder Name Co-Br 1
5 S ALEXY 8 129 80 51 2 Dianne Alexy Bruce P Alexy
1 EMISHIMI 0 11 5 6 0 Emmie F. Curlett
1 S GRECCO 1 20 19 2 1 J. Grecco
2 KATSMITH 1 27 24 3 0 Kathryn L Brady
1 MAYTIME 0 11 5 7 1 Jane M. Smith
1 S MI-WYN 1 10 7 3 0 Sherri Craven
2 PLATINA LUNA 1 25 24 2 1 Robert A Miller Teresa A Keiger
1 S RUM GULLY 1 10 10 0 0 Barbara D. Cole Shelton Cole
1 S TAMAGO 1 19 17 2 0 Barbara J Fraizer Ronald R Fraizer
2 TELANE 2 25 4 21 0 Elaine T Phillips
3 S TROPIKOONS 7 62 44 19 1 Stephanie H Boulter
2 WAN-LEA 1 31 15 17 1 Wanda R Martin Claire Dubit

Agility

1 GP AG Rock’n Spots Hot Tamales (Scamp) Peter & Elizabeth Deal
2 GP RW AG Rock’n Spots Frijoles Chocolate (Rascal) Peter & Elizabeth Deal
3 GH HRW AG Mimi Sarah Sieffert – Dave Peet
4 GC, AG San-Fe Lady Liberty of Perzot (Libby) Dave & Shirley Peet – S Fedorenko / Sarah Sieffert
5 CH AW Taletalker’s Space Invader (Spacey) Judy Swartwood – Leigh Hughes
6 AW DreamSong Honey & Roses Daedra Marshall / Peter & Beth Deal
7 GH, AW Dirty Hairy Jenny Wickle
8 AW Taletalkers She’s Crafty (Crafty) Judy Swartwood – Leigh Hughes
9 PR AG Kaylee’s Rainbow Daisy Jill Ruderman-Abbey Vaughan-K Pritchard
10 GC AW DreamSong Frost Moon Daedra Marshall / Peter & Beth Deal