Sponsorships 2020

Donna Wilbanks will be collecting all sponsorships. Please contact her at  Wotawe2000@yahoo.com   One sponsorship per cat.  And YES if you want to sponsor a cat which hasn’t been sponsored yet, you can certainly get that information from Donna.   She will be updating the list once a day.

Sponsorship Pricing

Regional Winners – $55
Distinguished Merit – $65
Agility – $45
Grands of Distinction –  $35
Breed Winners – $25 each or all 3 in the class for $60

Awards will be shipped from the manufacturer to the award recipient in mid-June.  We have included shipping and handling in our awards pricing.

You can pay by check or using the  Square form (below).  Fill out the form (one per sponsorship) with your information. If paying by check, please send your payment to:

Karen Boyce
85074 Majestic Walk Blvd
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

(make checks payable to CFA Southern Region)

Deadline:  All sponsorships submitted & paid for by June 7 will be included in the show program. ALL sponsorships will be posted on the website after the banquet.

Sponsorship Form

Note: if you do not see a button in the lower right corner of the form that states: “Pay XX USD” please try switching to another browser. Explorer and some older browser versions do not seem to support the form.

Regional Winners

Championship

Breeder Owner Sponsored?
Best Cat GC, BWR, NW JASPURRCATS GIMME THREE STEPS Br: BETH FEININGER Ow: MARTHA AUSPITZ, NORMAN AUSPITZ & BETH FEININGER sponsored
2nd Best Cat GC, BWR, NW CHER-PER SIRIUS Br: CHERYL & PERRY COLEMAN, REBECCA MULLEN, JUDITH BEMIS Ow: CHERYL & PERRY D COLEMAN sponsored
3rd Best Cat GC, RW MAINE ALISA BOOTS RANDOLPH Br: BETH FEININGER & LISA HIGHLAN Ow: LISA M HIGHLAN sponsored
4th Best Cat GC, RW KETREX DOVEFLIGHT Br: JILL RUDERMAN, ABIGAIL VAUGHAN, KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: JILL RUDERMAN & ABIGAIL VAUGHAN
5th Best Cat GC, RW, AM  DREAMSONG TANITH Br/Ow: DAEDRA MARSHALL
6th Best Cat GC, RW BECKN RILEY OF KATSKANS Br: LINDA D BECK Ow: SUSAN MURPHY, DONNA ZIMMERMAN & DONNA ANDREWS
7th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW CHRISHANNA’S REMINGTON OF GEMQUEST Br: SHAN FETTER Ow: ERIC S SIMPSON sponsored
8th Best Cat GC, RW, AGN  RIVERSPOTS YELLOWPOLKADOTBIKINI Br/Ow: PETE & BETH DEAL sponsored
9th Best Cat GC, RW STARBOURNE COOPER OF GILNOCKIE Br: DONNA WILBANKS, BARBARA LEFFLER & J DUGGER Ow: ANNETTE STROPLE sponsored
10th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW KATSMITH HOT BLOODED Br/Ow: KATHRYN BRADY & MARY KOLENCIK sponsored
11th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW AMEUSIN’S HOUDINI OF GUNSMOKE Br: ELIZABETH POWELL Ow: CHARLENE & MAC MUNRO sponsored
12th Best Cat GC, RW CATCHARM VALERIE HARPER Br: KRISTINE & WARREN JOUBERT Ow: DAEDRA MARSHALL
13th Best Cat GC, RW NOVABLUE HONEYCRISP Br: KRISTA SCHMITT Ow: PETE ADAMS
14th Best Cat GC, NW MAUTRIX SHOOT THE BREEZE Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN
15th Best Cat GC, RW PANTHAT TOMMY JAX OF AHAVA-BURMS Br: KAREN THOMAS Ow: KAREN THOMAS & JENNIFER HERR sponsored
16th Best Cat GC, RW, DM KATSMITH EMILY OF MARYK, DM Br/Ow: KATHRYN BRADY & MARY KOLENCIK
17th Best Cat GC, RW LOBLOLLY EDITH RODMAN OF TREVES Br: LESLIE BRINSON Ow: MARY ELLEN TROUP, KAREN JEAN COLSON & MAGGIE TOWNS sponsored
18th Best Cat GC, RW, AGN  KETREX CHERRYSHINE Br: J RUDERMAN, ABIGAIL VAUGHAN & KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: JILL RUDERMAN & ABIGAIL VAUGHAN
19th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW HURMA&LUKOR-FOLD MATA HARI Br: NATALIA POPOKINA Ow: LYN KNIGHT
20th Best Cat GCD, BWR, NW KATSKANS EMMA OF KYETRAK Br: SUSAN MURPHY, DONNA ANDREWS-LD BECK Ow: DONNA ANDREWS & SUSAN MURPHY
21st Best Cat GC, NW, AW  SAN-FE ZEUS  OF PERZOT Br: SVETLANA FEDORENKO Ow: DAVID PEET, SVETLANA FEDORENKO & SARAH SIEFFERT
22nd Best Cat GC, RW MOOSECOONS MASON KATAHDIN Br/Ow: SUSAN BLEVINS
23rd Best Cat GC, RW GRISAILLE APOLLO Br/Ow: KAREN & DAVID BOYCE
24th Best Cat GC, RW KAYLEE’S SWEET THANG Br: KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: KATHY  PRITCHARD
25th Best Cat GC, RW SEAFLOWER’S RYLEY Br/Ow: CLINTON & DEBORAH PARKER sponsored

Kittens

Breeder Owner Sponsored?
Best Kitten GC, NW VELVETKIST CROWN ME ALREADY Br/Ow: NORALYN HEISIG sponsored
2nd Best Kitten GC, NW STEDAM’S 30 PIECES-OF-SILVER Br: DAWN MIKE SKUPIN Ow: DAWN SKUPIN, LYN KNIGHT & MICHAEL SKUPIN
3rd Best Kitten GC, NW MAUTRIX SHOOT THE BREEZE Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN
4th Best Kitten GC, NW, AW  SAN-FE ZEUS  OF PERZOT Br: SVETLANA FEDORENKO Ow: DAVID PEET, SVETLANA FEDORENKO & SARAH SIEFFERT
5th Best Kitten GC, NW WAN-LEA BOND GIRL PARIS CARVER Br: BOB DUBIT, CLAIRE DUBIT & WANDA MARTIN Ow: CLAIRE & BOB DUBIT
6th Best Kitten GC, NW BELLSHIRE’S DELPHINIUM OF KARMACATZ Br: MELANIE BELL Ow: LINDA PETERSON & MELANIE BELL sponsored
7th Best Kitten GC, NW EMAUGE EYE CANDY Br/Ow: TIMOTHY B FOWLER & PATRICIA SUMMERS
8th Best Kitten GC, RW SEAFLOWER’S RYLEY Br/Ow: CLINTON & DEBORAH PARKER sponsored
9th Best Kitten GC, RW ABYCASTLE NICOISE OF WAN-LEA Br: LAUREN  CASTLE FLYNN Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT, LAUREN  CASTLE FLYNN & MEG  LAMBERT
10th Best Kitten GC, RW GATO AZUL’S POLLY Br: ROSENFIELD, SWEETERS & WELSH Ow: CHRISTINE ROSENFIELD
11th Best Kitten GP, RW PENELANE CANNED HEAT Br: MICHELE LUKIC Ow: MICHELE LUKIC
12th Best Kitten GC, BWR, NW MAUJIK’S CLOSING BELLE OF WAN-LEA Br: SHEILA OSBORNE Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT, KATHERYN L DUNHAM & SHEILA OSBORNE
13th Best Kitten RW KARMACATZ DECKER Br: LINDA & SUSAN PETERSON Ow: LINDA PETERSON, MELANIE BELL & DAVID RAYNOR
14th Best Kitten RW KATSKANS BLUE ON BLUE OF KYETRAK Br/Ow: DONNA ANDREWS & SUSAN MURPHY
15th Best Kitten GC, RW MONVTANA PATCHOULIE OF GEMQUEST Br: EMILIE MARTIN Ow: ERIC S SIMPSON
16th Best Kitten GP, RW, AGN  RIVERSPOTS SMUGGLERS NOTCH Br: BETH & PETE DEAL Ow: BETH & PETE  DEAL sponsored
17th Best Kitten GC, RW STAR ACADEMY HARRIET T. OF WAN-LEA Br: I RUYSSER& SIG & SHARYN HAUCK Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT &  ISABLLE RUYSSERS
18th Best Kitten GC, RW MARALI’S QUICKSILVER Br/Ow: MARISELA TAVAREZ
19th Best Kitten RW PINUPCATS GIRL GONE NA KID Br: CYNDEE HILL, LESSEE Ow: LINDA A PETERSON & CYNDEE LIZANA HILL
20th Best Kitten PR, RW CINEMA’S KALEIDOSCOPE OF ELSEAS Br: BLAKE MAYES & DENNIS ADLER Ow: LESLIE ANN CARR, CINDI  LEWIS, KERRY URY & JOANNE HARDEMAN sponsored
21st Best Kitten GC, RW NOVABLUE HONEYCRISP Br: KRISTA SCHMITT Ow: PETE ADAMS
22nd Best Kitten GC, RW WOODSPIRIT’S SPODIODI OF RAGTIME Br: SHERRI HUMPHREYS & PETER ROGERS Ow: LAURA GREGORY
23rd Best Kitten GP, NW KATSMITH RING-A-DING-DING OF MARYK Br/Ow: KATHRYN BRADY & MARY KOLENCIK
24th Best Kitten GC, RW THE DARKSIDE’S PADAWAN OF WILDANGEL Br: MARIE DENOYER & DEBORAH CURTIS Ow: ELENA KOROTAEV, VLADIMIR KOROTAEV & DEBORAH  CURTIS
25th Best Kitten RW, AM  RIVERSPOTS GOOSE CREEK Br/Ow: BETH & PETE DEAL

Premiership

Breeder Owner Sponsored?
Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW CINEMA’S DONATELLA OF CALCAT Br: BLAKE MAYES & DENNIS ADLER Ow: CYNTHIA A LEWIS, KERRY J URY, JOSEPH DEUTSCH, JOANNE HARDEMAN & LESLIE  CARR sponsored
2nd Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW GHATTAS CRIOULA OF PARADISO Br: MUNIR GHATTAS Ow: MICHAEL H PIZIALI & RITCHIE M TINDALL sponsored
3rd Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW THE DARKSIDE’S REY Br/Ow: DEBORAH CURTIS
4th Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW R P CATHOUSE N HIS KISS  OF COONPAWS Br: STELLA GAYLOR Ow: PENNIE PENDLETON & SHARON STELZMAN sponsored
5th Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW PENELANE PEAKY BLINDERS Br/Ow: MICHELE LUKIC sponsored
6th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW D’OTZ SOUND-OF-MUSIC Br/Ow:  CAROLINE & SUSAN MELIA
7th Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW KATSMITH RING-A-DING-DING OF MARYK Br/Ow:  KATHRYN BRADY & MARY KOLENCIK
8th Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW KAYLEE’S SPIRIT Br/Ow:  KATHY PRITCHARD sponsored
9th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, BWR, NW, AGN  KETREX RAVENSHADOW Br: JILL RUDERMAN, ABIGAIL VAUGHAN & KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: JILL RUDERMAN & ABIGAIL VAUGHAN
10th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW KIWENDO LUKE SKY WALK OF WAN-LEA Br: KAREN WILLIS Ow: CLAIRE & BOB  DUBIT sponsored
11th Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW CATCHARM JOHN CANDY OF JAMIS Br: WARREN JOUBERT Ow: JUDITH A BEMIS & WARREN JOUBERT
12th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW ELEMENTAL’S 24K MAGIC OF TREVES Br: GUY & YVONNE CREDIT Ow: MARY ELLEN TROUP & KAREN JEAN COLSON sponsored
13th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW BIJOUX GABRIEL Br/Ow:  MELISSA HAYDEN sponsored
14th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW PANEI’S DUKE VENOMANIA Br: MICHELLE SMITH & PATRICIA STEWART Ow: STEFANIA & MICHAEL BENDER sponsored
15th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW GOLDEN SEAL KATIEDID Br: SALLIE SMITH Ow: SALLIE & PAUL SMITH sponsored
16th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW, AM  MEIKAI’S STELLAR CLOUD Br: DOUGLAS SCHMIDT Ow: RHONDA SMITH
17th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW, AGN  RIVERSPOTS SMOOTH OPERATOR Br: PETE & BETH DEAL, & SUE RILEY Ow: BETH & PETE  DEAL
18th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW MAUTRIX SIROCCO Br: LAURIE COUGHLAN Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN & PARKER SUTTON
19th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW, AM  DARK DIAMOND’S HEROIN OF ENVYPURRS Br: IRINA SAMUOLENE Ow: DAVID & ILEEN GARCIA
20th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW, AC  KAWAIIKATS KEIKO CATSUI OF BUNIKATS Br: SJLK FRIEMOTH & TYLER DEEL, LESSEE Ow: JAIME KARTAK LERNER sponsored
21st Best Cat in Premiership CH, GP, RW TALETALKERS VIVIAN LEIGH Br: JUDY SWARTWOOD Ow: JUDY SWARTWOOD & LEIGH HUGHES sponsored
22nd Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW QUINCESS LUCY IN THE SKY OF KAYBILL Br: NANCY FRANK Ow: KATHLEEN C WENTLING
23rd Best Cat in Premiership GC, GPD, NW, AGN  WILDTRACKS SWAMP FOX OF RIVERSPOTS Br: SUE RILEY & MARK HENRICHS Ow: BETH & PETER DEAL, SUE RILEY
24th Best Cat in Premiership CH, GP, RW RAGGYMAY CLAUDETTE OF SAL-SHIRE Br: EDIE CASEY Ow: SALLIE & STEVE DUBAY sponsored
25th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW GINCHIKA BABA O’RILEY Br: REDING/CAMPBELL/CRANDALL-SEIBE Ow: PATTY  MAHANY sponsored

Household Pet

Cat Owner Sponsored?
Best Household Pet GHD, HNW HIGHLANDKATZ KEEP A STRAIGHT FACE Ow: LAURA BARBER, JENNY WICKLE sponsored
2nd Best Household Pet GHD, HNW GEORGE Ow: TIFFANY OLIVERAS, ANTHONY OLIVERAS
3rd Best Household Pet GH, HNW, AGN RIVERSPOTS PIRATE Ow: PETER DEAL, BETH DEAL, SUE ROBBINS
4th Best Household Pet GHD, HNW, AGN DIRTY HAIRY Ow: JENNIFER WICKLE
5th Best Household Pet GH, HNW, AGN ATHENA Ow: MICHAEL JANISZEWSKI, RENNIE HOFFER    sponsored
6th Best Household Pet GHD, HNW BOB Ow: RENNIE HOFFER
7th Best Household Pet GH, HNW REBA WISE Ow: DAWN WISE, JASON WISE
8th Best Household Pet GHD, HNW DEXTER Ow: RENNIE HOFFER
9th Best Household Pet GH, HRW, AGN APOLLO Ow: MICHAEL JANISZEWSKI, RENNIE HOFFER
10th Best Household Pet GHD, HRW MY ABBY Ow: KATHY SCHONELY sponsored
11th Best Household Pet GH ABBOTT PLOUFFE Ow: MONIQUE PLOUFFE
12th Best Household Pet GHD, HNW, AW PIERROT OF BLUEYONDER Ow: VANADIS CRAWFORD-LYNN SEARCH
13th Best Household Pet GH FINNEOUS VON FLUFFENSTEIN Ow: S BLEVINS, CHRISTINA & ZACH PARHAM
14th Best Household Pet GH KITAKISS MAI TAI OF PANTHAT Ow: KAREN THOMAS-JENNIFER HERR sponsored
15th Best Household Pet GH ZIBA Ow: RHIANNON HATCHER


Breed Winners

Championship Breed Winners

Sponsored?
Best American Shorthair GC CATALPA’S MAY’D IN AMERICA
Best Birman GC, RW, DM WHITESOX LITTLE WHITE DOVE , DM
2nd Best Birman GC WHITESOX MENOMINEE
3rd Best Birman GC WHITESOX POTAWATOMI
Best Bombay GC, RW THE DARKSIDE’S PADAWAN OF WILDANGEL
Best British Shorthair GC CHALDEE JAZZ SINGER
Best Burmese GC, RW PANTHAT TOMMY JAX OF AHAVA-BURMS sponsored
2nd Best Burmese GC PANTHAT MIKIMOTO OF AHAVA-BURMS sponsored
Best Chartreux GC, RW GATO AZUL’S POLLY
Best Colorpoint Shorthair GC, BWR, RW KATSMITH HOT BLOODED
2nd Best Colorpoint Shorthair GC MELKATZ GINGERSPICEKAKE
Best Cornish Rex GC, RW KETREX DOVEFLIGHT sponsored
2nd Best Cornish Rex GC, RW, AM   DREAMSONG TANITH sponsored
3rd Best Cornish Rex GC, RW CATCHARM VALERIE HARPER sponsored
Best Devon Rex GC, PR CURLYDOLLS DURAN DURAN OF BLU-PAW
Best Egyptian Mau GC, NW MAUTRIX SHOOT THE BREEZE
2nd Best Egyptian Mau GC EMAUGE CANDY KISSES
3rd Best Egyptian Mau GC MAUTRIX ZEPHYR
Best European Burmese GC, BWR, NW CHER-PER SIRIUS
2nd Best European Burmese CH MAYONAKA’S SYNERGY OF KATSNKLAMMS
Best Exotic GC, RW STARBOURNE COOPER OF GILNOCKIE
2nd Best Exotic GC, NW, AW   SAN-FE ZEUS OF PERZOT
3rd Best Exotic GC STARBOURNE’S X-FILES
Best Korat GC REBKOR’S IN MY HEART OF MOWL SIMA
2nd Best Korat GC REBKOR’S SILVER SHADOW
Best Maine Coon Cat GC, BWR, NW JASPURRCATS GIMME THREE STEPS
2nd Best Maine Coon Cat GC, RW MAINE ALISA BOOTS RANDOLPH
3rd Best Maine Coon Cat GC, RW MOOSECOONS MASON KATAHDIN
Best Manx – Shorthair GC, RW BECKN RILEY OF KATSKANS
2nd Best Manx – Shorthair GCD, BWR, NW KATSKANS EMMA OF KYETRAK
3rd Best Manx – Shorthair GC TYNWALD’S FIRECRACKER OF KATSKANS
Best Norwegian Forest Cat GC, NW FEATHERLAND MARTIN OF ANDREDIE
Best Ocicat GC, RW, AGN   RIVERSPOTS YELLOWPOLKADOTBIKINI
2nd Best Ocicat CH ZAYENAH WALLABY OF IRUSKHA
3rd Best Ocicat CH, AGN   RIVERSPOTS QUEEN ANNE’S REVENGE
Best Oriental – Shorthair GC, RW LOBLOLLY EDITH RODMAN OF TREVES
2nd Best Oriental – Shorthair GC QUINCESS PENNY LANE OF COMPASS ROSE
Best Persian – Solid Color GC, RW WOODSPIRIT’S SPODIODI OF RAGTIME
2nd Best Persian – Solid Color GC SAMLILAH MOZART’S REQUIEM
3rd Best Persian – Solid Color GC BEAUBELL’S COLEFAX OF GEMQUEST
Best Persian – Smoke & Shaded GC WICCACATS POTUS
Best Persian – Parti-Color GC, RW MONVTANA PATCHOULIE OF GEMQUEST
Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC, BWR, RW CHRISHANNA’S REMINGTON OF GEMQUEST
2nd Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC I-CATCHERS APPLETINI
3rd Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC PUR-SNICKITY’S A STAR IS BORN!
Best Persian – Himalayan GC PURRSTAR STELLAR AFFAIR sponsored
2nd Best Persian – Himalayan GC PURRSTAR EARTH ANGEL sponsored
3rd Best Persian – Himalayan GC SHAHANEE DRVNMSDAISY OF FIJI-BROS
Best Ragamuffin GC RAGTIME CATS SMOKIN CYPRESS BAYOU
Best Ragdoll GC DOLLY-CHINY DIVINE MSM OF SAL-SHIRE
2nd Best Ragdoll CH MARL CREEK BACK N FORTH OF USAPURRS
Best Russian Blue GC, RW NOVABLUE HONEYCRISP
2nd Best Russian Blue GC, RW GRISAILLE APOLLO
Best Scottish Fold – Longhair GC, BWR, RW HURMA&LUKOR-FOLD MATA HARI
Best Selkirk Rex – Shorthair GC, BWR HIGHLANDKATZ SHAKEN NOT STIRRED
2nd Best Selkirk Rex – Shorthair CH ATZELHOF’S FROZEN OLAF
Best Siamese GC, RW, DM KATSMITH EMILY OF MARYK, DM
2nd Best Siamese GC TYJUNSEE IVY LEAGUE
3rd Best Siamese GC ALEXY CHA CHA CHA
Best Somali GC, BWR, RW AMEUSIN’S HOUDINI OF GUNSMOKE
Best Sphynx GC PINUPCATS THOR OF DA’SHA BARE sponsored
Best Tonkinese GC, RW SEAFLOWER’S RYLEY
2nd Best Tonkinese GC, NW WAN-LEA BOND GIRL PARIS CARVER
3rd Best Tonkinese GC WAN-LEA BROWN SUGAR

Kitten Breed Winners

Sponsored?
Best Abyssinian Kitten GC, RW ABYCASTLE NICOISE OF WAN-LEA
Second Best Abyssinian Kitten CH 3JANES DIZZY FEET sponsored
Third Best Abyssinian Kitten ABBYLANE MIZ DAISY sponsored
Best American Shorthair Kitten GC, NW STEDAM’S 30 PIECES-OF-SILVER
Second Best American Shorthair Kitten CH NUDAWNZ MISSPENT YOUTH OF TREVES
Third Best American Shorthair Kitten CH JEWELKATZ ATTU GEM OF YUKONCATZ
Best Bengal Kitten COSMICBENGAL ANDROMEDA
Best Birman Kitten GC, RW MARALI’S QUICKSILVER
Second Best Birman Kitten GP WHITESOX PONTIAC INDIAN
Third Best Birman Kitten GC WHITESOX PLAINS INDIAN
Best Bombay Kitten GC, RW STAR ACADEMY HARRIET T. OF WAN-LEA
Second Best Bombay Kitten GC, RW THE DARKSIDE’S PADAWAN OF WILDANGEL
Best British Shorthair Kitten CH RUM GULLY’S DIRTY HARRY
Second Best British Shorthair Kitten CH RUM GULLY’S MOON SHADOW
Third Best British Shorthair Kitten CHALDEE FREEDOM OF ASHABY
Best Burmese Kitten CH PANTHAT CORAZON OF AHAVA-BURMS sponsored
Second Best Burmese Kitten GC BURMILUV RANGER OF ELESSAR sponsored
Third Best Burmese Kitten GP PANTHAT ALFREDO OF ANDREDIE sponsored
Best Chartreux Kitten GC, RW GATO AZUL’S POLLY
Second Best Chartreux Kitten MABUHAY PIPER
Third Best Chartreux Kitten CH MABUHAY PICARD
Best Colorpoint Shorthair Kitten GP, RW PENELANE CANNED HEAT
Second Best Colorpoint Shorthair Kitten GP, NW KATSMITH RING-A-DING-DING OF MARYK
Third Best Colorpoint Shorthair Kitten MELKATZ HIGHHH HOPES!
Best Cornish Rex Kitten GC KAYLEE’S UPTOWN GIRL sponsored
Second Best Cornish Rex Kitten GC ANGELWAVES WINTER KING sponsored
Third Best Cornish Rex Kitten ANGELWAVES MY HERSHEY SUNDAE sponsored
Best Devon Rex Kitten GC, NW BELLSHIRE’S DELPHINIUM OF KARMACATZ
Second Best Devon Rex Kitten RW KARMACATZ DECKER
Third Best Devon Rex Kitten CH MARCUS GEORGE GLASS
Best Egyptian Mau Kitten GC, NW MAUTRIX SHOOT THE BREEZE
Second Best Egyptian Mau Kitten GC, NW EMAUGE EYE CANDY
Third Best Egyptian Mau Kitten GC, BWR, NW MAUJIK’S CLOSING BELLE OF WAN-LEA
Best European Burmese Kitten CH MAYONAKA’S SYNERGY OF KATSNKLAMMS
Best Exotic Kitten GC, NW, AW SAN-FE ZEUS OF PERZOT
Second Best Exotic Kitten STARBOURNE SWINGIN’ ON A STAR
Third Best Exotic Kitten STARBOURNE 3 RING CIRCUS
Best Japanese Bobtail – SH Kitten CH WYNDCHYMES DEACONS MIRAI
Best Maine Coon Cat Kitten GP, AC CONYERS CAT JEAN LAFITTE
Second Best Maine Coon Cat Kitten TROPIKOONS SALTY PAWS
Third Best Maine Coon Cat Kitten CAMEOWCOONS RUBY LEE OF BIG MEOW
Best Manx – Longhair Kitten RW KATSKANS BLUE ON BLUE OF KYETRAK
Best Norwegian Forest Cat Kitten AV SKARA BRAE FERN OF CATSOUKS
Best Ocicat Kitten GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS SMUGGLERS NOTCH
Second Best Ocicat Kitten RW, AM RIVERSPOTS GOOSE CREEK
Third Best Ocicat Kitten CH, AGN RIVERSPOTS QUEEN ANNE’S REVENGE
Best Oriental – Shorthair Kitten SLEEPY EYE 2NDCHANCE OF SIA-DYNASTY
Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Kitten GC, NW VELVETKIST CROWN ME ALREADY
Second Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Kitten PURFECT GIFT MISO QT OF TOP SHELF
Third Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Kitten PURRDEN ME’S NUTMEG
Best Persian – Himalayan Kitten GC BURNBRAE’S RAEGAN
Best Persian – Parti-Color Kitten GC, RW MONVTANA PATCHOULIE OF GEMQUEST
Best Persian – Silver & Golden Kitten ALCHEMIST’S STAR LORD OF DAPPELGRAE
Best Persian – Solid Color Kitten GC, RW WOODSPIRIT’S SPODIODI OF RAGTIME sponsored
Second Best Persian – Solid Color Kitten GP WOODSPIRIT’S FIBONACCI OF WAVELAND sponsored
Third Best Persian – Solid Color Kitten GC LAST CALL’S COSMOPOLITAN sponsored
Best Persian – Tabby Kitten PR, RW CINEMA’S KALEIDOSCOPE OF ELSEAS
Second Best Persian – Tabby Kitten CH D’EDEN LOVER PALMA OF FURRSHURR
Best Ragamuffin Kitten CH, AC RAGTIME CATS SWEET MAGNOLIA BLOSSOM
Best Ragdoll Kitten SAL-SHIRE LUNA’S KISS OF DOLLY AVE
Second Best Ragdoll Kitten SAL-SHIRE AURORA’S KISS
Best Russian Blue Kitten GC, RW NOVABLUE HONEYCRISP
Second Best Russian Blue Kitten GC, RW GRISAILLE APOLLO
Third Best Russian Blue Kitten GRISAILLE ZEUS
Best Selkirk Rex – SH Kitten ATZELHOF’S BITTERSWEET OF TRUECURLS
Second Best Selkirk Rex – SH Kitten TRUECURLS OLIVER TWIST OF RUM GULLY
Third Best Selkirk Rex – SH Kitten HIGHLANDKATZ OTTOGRAPH
Best Siamese Kitten GC ALEXY KEROS
Second Best Siamese Kitten TAMAGO CRISTALLINO
Third Best Siamese Kitten KIBITZ PRINCESS EMMY LOU OF SMOGDOM
Best Somali Kitten CH AMEUSIN’S ANNIE OAKLEY OF GUNSMOKE
Second Best Somali Kitten GUNSMOKE’S SAMUEL BERTON
Best Sphynx Kitten RW PINUPCATS GIRL GONE NA KID
Second Best Sphynx Kitten MALILAS L&F DIAO CHAN
Third Best Sphynx Kitten DA’SHA BARE’S JERICHO OF PINUPCATS
Best Tonkinese Kitten GC, NW WAN-LEA BOND GIRL PARIS CARVER
Second Best Tonkinese Kitten GC, RW SEAFLOWER’S RYLEY
Third Best Tonkinese Kitten GC, AC SEAFLOWER’S SWEET JONQUIL
Best Turkish Angora Kitten AM FOLIE A DEUX LOVE FOR SALE
Second Best Turkish Angora Kitten GRIMOIRE’S NARNIA OF HYLANDERCLAN

Premiership Breed Winners

Sponsored?
Best Abyssinian Premiership GP, RW SPICEBOX JAVA BEAN sponsored
Second Best Abyssinian Premiership GP, RW 3JANES FLAMING GIZMO OF ASHABY sponsored
Third Best Abyssinian Premiership GPD, RW RED FERNE BLUE BOYOU OF SPRICEY sponsored
Best American Bobtail – LH Premiership CH, GP, RW TALETALKERS VIVIAN LEIGH
Best Birman Premiership GC, GP, RW GOLDEN SEAL KATIEDID
Second Best Birman Premiership GP STARCRYSTAL’S PARKER
Third Best Birman Premiership GP WHITESOX PONTIAC INDIAN
Best Bombay Premiership GC, GP, NW THE DARKSIDE’S REY
Best British Shorthair Premiership GP KLA TRUBRIT TRAVIS OF KATZABLANKA
Best Burmese Premiership GPD, RW PANTHAT RAPHAEL STAVROS sponsored
Second Best Burmese Premiership GC, GPD, RW ELESSAR MONTGOMERY sponsored
Third Best Burmese Premiership GC, GP, RW CARICATURE’S SARAYA OF TIGERWINGS sponsored
Best Burmilla – SH Premiership CH, GPD, RW KITZN’S CASEY CIARA OF TIGERWINGS
Best Colorpoint Shorthair Premiership GP, NW PENELANE PEAKY BLINDERS
Second Best Colorpoint Shorthair Premiership GP, NW KATSMITH RING-A-DING-DING OF MARYK
Third Best Colorpoint Shorthair Premiership GC, GP, BWR, NW MARYK MOONLIGHT MILE OF KATSMITH
Best Cornish Rex Premiership GP, NW KAYLEE’S SPIRIT
Second Best Cornish Rex Premiership GC, GP, BWR, NW, AGN KETREX RAVENSHADOW
Third Best Cornish Rex Premiership GP, NW CATCHARM JOHN CANDY OF JAMIS
Best Devon Rex Premiership GP, RW, AM MEIKAI’S STELLAR CLOUD
Second Best Devon Rex Premiership GP, RW, AGN MEIKAI’S TOBLERONE
Third Best Devon Rex Premiership GC, GP RAININGREXES POPPI LONGSTOCKING
Best Egyptian Mau Premiership GC, GP, NW D’OTZ SOUND-OF-MUSIC
Second Best Egyptian Mau Premiership GP, RW MAUTRIX SIROCCO
Third Best Egyptian Mau Premiership GC, GP, NW EMAUGE FARACCI
Best European Burmese Premiership GP INXS SARAH”SASSY”VAUGHAN OF PUR4ME
Best Exotic Premiership GC, GP, RW PANEI’S DUKE VENOMANIA sponsored
Second Best Exotic Premiership GC, GP, RW, AM DARK DIAMOND’S HEROIN OF ENVYPURRS
Third Best Exotic Premiership GC, GP, RW LUPITA BOGART OF GILNOCKIE
Best Japanese Bobtail – LH Premiership GP, RW, AC KAWAIIKATS KEIKO CATSUI OF BUNIKATS sponsored
Best Japanese Bobtail – SH Premiership GP, RW GINCHIKA BABA O’RILEY sponsored
Second Best Japanese Bobtail – SH Premiership GC, GP GINCHIKA WHO’STHATGIRL OF FUJICATS
Third Best Japanese Bobtail – SH Premiership GP BLURIVER RENEGADE OF ANDREDIE
Best Maine Coon Cat Premiership GP, NW R P CATHOUSE N HIS KISS OF COONPAWS
Second Best Maine Coon Cat Premiership GP, AC CONYERS CAT JEAN LAFITTE
Best Manx – Shorthair Premiership GC, GP BECKN THIGPEN OF KATSKANS
Second Best Manx – Shorthair Premiership GP, RW MISTYSPRINGS TROOPER OF KYETRAK
Best Ocicat Premiership GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS SMOOTH OPERATOR
Second Best Ocicat Premiership GC, GPD, NW, AGN WILDTRACKS SWAMP FOX OF RIVERSPOTS
Third Best Ocicat Premiership GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS SMUGGLERS NOTCH
Best Oriental – Shorthair Premiership GP, RW ELEMENTAL’S 24K MAGIC OF TREVES
Second Best Oriental – Shorthair Premiership GP, RW QUINCESS LUCY IN THE SKY OF KAYBILL
Third Best Oriental – Shorthair Premiership GP, RW SHASA DAVU
Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Premiership GC, GP, NW GHATTAS CRIOULA OF PARADISO
Second Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Premiership GC, GP BELCATS SUMMER WIND
Third Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Premiership CH, GP TOP SHELF’S BUTTERFLY KISSES sponsorship
Best Persian – Parti-Color Premiership GC, GPD, RW PIRONTI TRUE COLOR OF ELSEAS
Best Persian – Solid Color Premiership GP, NW CINEMA’S DONATELLA OF CALCAT
Second Best Persian – Solid Color Premiership GC, GPD, NW PIRONTI BEACH BOY OF CHATABELLA
Third Best Persian – Solid Color Premiership GP LUSHELL’S ELPHABA OF SHENELLE
Best Ragdoll Premiership CH, GP, RW RAGGYMAY CLAUDETTE OF SAL-SHIRE
Best Selkirk Rex – LH Premiership GP HIGHLANDKATZ CONFETTI OF CANTIQ
Second Best Selkirk Rex – LH Premiership GP HIGHLANDKATZ SON-OF-A-GAMBLING-MAN
Best Siamese Premiership GP, RW BIJOUX GABRIEL
Second Best Siamese Premiership GP ZANBAIA BO
Third Best Siamese Premiership GP BLUE ISLES SKYE
Best Sphynx Premiership CH, GP DA’SHA BARE’S PARADISE CITY
Best Tonkinese Premiership GC, GP, NW KIWENDO LUKE SKY WALK OF WAN-LEA
Second Best Tonkinese Premiership CH, GP, RW MAYTIME FIREFLY STV
Third Best Tonkinese Premiership CH, GP MAYTIME SHADOWS ON THE MOON
Best Turkish Angora Premiership GP JE RIS H’CANE MATT OF HYLANDERCLAN
Best Russian Blue Kitten GC, RW NOVABLUE HONEYCRISP
Second Best Russian Blue Kitten GC, RW GRISAILLE APOLLO
Third Best Russian Blue Kitten GRISAILLE ZEUS
Best Selkirk Rex – SH Kitten ATZELHOF’S BITTERSWEET OF TRUECURLS
Second Best Selkirk Rex – SH Kitten TRUECURLS OLIVER TWIST OF RUM GULLY
Third Best Selkirk Rex – SH Kitten HIGHLANDKATZ OTTOGRAPH
Best Siamese Kitten GC ALEXY KEROS
Second Best Siamese Kitten TAMAGO CRISTALLINO
Third Best Siamese Kitten KIBITZ PRINCESS EMMY LOU OF SMOGDOM
Best Somali Kitten CH AMEUSIN’S ANNIE OAKLEY OF GUNSMOKE
Second Best Somali Kitten GUNSMOKE’S SAMUEL BERTON
Best Sphynx Kitten RW PINUPCATS GIRL GONE NA KID
Second Best Sphynx Kitten MALILAS L&F DIAO CHAN
Third Best Sphynx Kitten DA’SHA BARE’S JERICHO OF PINUPCATS
Best Tonkinese Kitten GC, NW WAN-LEA BOND GIRL PARIS CARVER
Second Best Tonkinese Kitten GC, RW SEAFLOWER’S RYLEY
Third Best Tonkinese Kitten GC, AC SEAFLOWER’S SWEET JONQUIL
Best Turkish Angora Kitten AM FOLIE A DEUX LOVE FOR SALE
Second Best Turkish Angora Kitten GRIMOIRE’S NARNIA OF HYLANDERCLAN

Distinguished Merit

Cat Name Breed Sex Breeder Owner Sponsored?
GC MAKAMAE MAUS MAKANI OF MAUTRIX, DM Egyptian Mau Female NANCY DORADO-DIANNE M STEWART LAURIE COUGHLAN
GC, RW WHITESOX LITTLE WHITE DOVE, DM Birman Female KAREN-JOE LANE KAREN-JOE LANE
GC ANGELWAVES MY GUINEVERE, DM Cornish Rex Female TRISH-MIKE BLEES TRISH-MIKE BLEES
D’VINE MISS EMM OF TEHY, DM Persian Female WILKIN-LUELLEN-KEE-PRICE TERRY HYDE
GC I-CATCHERS GLAMOUR ME, DM Persian Female JANE LAMAS-PETER J ROGERS III JANE M LAMAS
GC SEAFLOWER’S ROSIE ROSEBUD, DM Tonkinese Female CLINTON-DEBORAH PARKER CLINTON-DEBORAH PARKER sponsored
GC MABUHAY GABRIELA, DM Chartreux Female CARLA BIZZELL CARLA BIZZELL
GC, RW ALEXY GISELLE OF BIJOUX, DM Siamese Female DIANNE-BRUCE ALEXY MELISSA HAYDEN
GC FANCI FX OSCAR MAYER OF TEHY, DM Persian Male JOE-MARY JO GARRAUX TERRY HYDE

Grands of Distinction

Cat Name  Breed/Color Breeder Owner Sponsored?
GPD, RW RED FERNE BLUE BOYOU OF SPRICEY Blue Abyssinian Neuter LISA-WALTER KAELIN SHARON L DEMUTH sponsored
GC, GPD, RW ELESSAR MONTGOMERY Sable     Burmese Neuter VIVIAN BAYLOR VIVIAN BAYLOR sponsored
GPD, RW PANTHAT RAPHAEL STAVROS Sable     Burmese Neuter KAREN THOMAS JAY LOZIER, DIANE LOZIER sponsored
CH, GPD, RW KITZN’S CASEY CIARA OF TIGERWINGS Black Shaded Silver Burmilla SH Spay K KIMBERLIN-K BARIE-L BARIE KATHLEEN RUTLEDGE, KEITH KIMBERLIN
GCD, BWR, NW KATSKANS EMMA OF KYETRAK Blue Ptch Tabby-white SH Manx Female S MURPHY-D ANDREWS-LD BECK DONNA ANDREWS, SUSAN MURPHY
GC, GPD, NW, AM WILDTRACKS SWAMP FOX OF RIVERSPOTS Chocolate Spotted Ocicat Neuter SUE RILEY-MARK HENRICHS PETER DEAL, ELIZABETH DEAL, SUE RILEY
GC, GPD, NW PIRONTI BEACH BOY OF CHATABELLA Red Persian Neuter TONI PIRONTI LESLIE ANN CARR, CYNTHIA LEWIS, JOSEPH DEUTSCH, KERRY J URY sponsored
GC, GPD, RW PIRONTI TRUE COLOR OF ELSEAS Tortoishell Persian Spay TONI PIRONTI KERRY URY, J DEUTSCH, HARDEMAN, LEWIS, WARDLAW sponsored
GHD, HNW, AW PIERROT OF BLUEYONDER black and white HHP Neuter Ow: VANADIS CRAWFORD-LYNN SEARCH
GHD, HNW DEXTER Brown mackerel with white HHPNeuter Ow: RENNIE HOFFER

Agility

Regional Placement  Name of Cat Breed Owner/Handler  Sponsored?
1 GH, HNW, AGN RIVERSPOTS PIRATE OCICAT BETH DEAL – PETE DEAL
2 GC, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS YELLOWPOLKADOTBIKINI (BIKINI) OCICAT BETH DEAL – PETE DEAL
3 CH, AGN RIVERSPOTS QUEEN ANNE’S REVENGE (ANNIE) OCICAT PETE-BETH DEAL
4 GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS SMUGGLERS NOTCH (SMUGGS) OCICAT BETH DEAL – PETE DEAL
5 PR, AGN MEIKAI’S CHOCOLATE FLASH (LEO) DEVON REX DOUGLAS SCHMIDT – RHONDA SMITH
6 GC, RW, AGN KETREX CHERRYSHINE CORNISH REX JILL RUDERMAN – ABIGAIL VAUGHAN
7 GH, HRW, AGN APOLLO HHP MICHAEL JANISZEWSKI
8 GH, HNW, AGN ATHENA HHP MICHAEL JANISZEWSKI
9 GP, RW, AGN MEIKAI’S TOBLERONE (DALE) DEVON REX RHONDA SMITH sponsored
10 CH, AG DREAMSONG ALMAH (ALMAH) CORNISH REX DAEDRA MARSHALL

Home of the Southern Stars