Sponsorships 2021

Donna Wilbanks will be collecting all sponsorships. Please contact her at  Wotawe2000@yahoo.com   or call her at 864-710-5438 before placing a sponsorship just to make certain that the sponsorship is still available. One sponsorship per cat.  And YES if you want to sponsor a cat which hasn’t been sponsored yet, you can certainly get that information from Donna.   She will be updating the list every few days.

Sponsorship Pricing

Regional Winners – $45
Distinguished Merit – $45
Grands of Distinction –  $45
Breed Winners – $15 each

Sponsorship Deadline: October 15

You can pay by check or using the  Square form (below).  Fill out the form (one per sponsorship) with your information. If paying by check, please send your payment to:

Karen Boyce
85074 Majestic Walk Blvd
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

(make checks payable to CFA Southern Region)

Deadline:  All sponsorships submitted & paid for by deadline will be included in the show program. ALL sponsorships will be posted on the website after the banquet.

Sponsorship Form

Note: if you do not see a button in the lower right corner of the form that states: “Pay XX USD” please try switching to another browser. Explorer and some older browser versions do not seem to support the form.

Regional Winners

Placement Cat Name Owner Sponsored?

Championship

Best Cat GC, RW WILSHARHOUSE GRADY OF KATSKANS Ow: SUSAN MURPHY & DONNA ANDREWS
2nd Best Cat GC, RW, AM  RIVERSPOTS GOOSE CREEK Ow: BETH & PETE  DEAL
3rd Best Cat GC, RW GRISAILLE’S YURI OF STARCHILDREN Ow: KEIKO FURUTA & KAREN BOYCE
4th Best Cat GC, RW BOYDSBENGALS BREAKING NEWS Ow: MELODY  BOYD
5th Best Cat GC, RW HARTWEB HAMILTON OF AHAVA-BURMS Ow: JENNIFER & MICHAEL HERR & KAREN THOMAS sponsored
6th Best Cat GC, RW GEMQUEST MOONSHINE Ow: ERIC SIMPSON sponsored
7th Best Cat GCD, BWR, NW JASPURRCATS GIMME THREE STEPS Ow: MARTHA & NORMAN AUSPITZ & BETH FEININGER
8th Best Cat GC, RW KARMACATZ SUGAR BEE OF FERNWEH Ow: RHONDA SMITH, LINDA PETERSON & MELANIE BELL sponsored
9th Best Cat GC, RW PURRPALS SWEET GIRL XOXO Ow: CHRISTEE PROUT, LAUREN & HOPE  GONANO sponsored
10th Best Cat GC, RW GUNSMOKE’S SAMUEL BERTON Ow: MAC & CHARLENE MUNRO sponsoreed
11th Best Cat GC, RW MONVTANA BILTMORE OF GEMQUEST Ow: ERIC S. SIMPSON
12th Best Cat GC, RW MAINE ALISA BOOTS RANDOLPH Ow: LISA M. HIGHLAN sponsored
13th Best Cat GC, RW MAUTRIX CAPRICCIO Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN
14th Best Cat GC, RW DOLLY AVE SNOW WHITE OF SAL-SHIRE Ow: SALLIE & STEVE DUBAY
15th Best Cat GC, RW STARBOURNE 3 RING CIRCUS Br/Ow: DONNA WILBANKS & BARBARA  LEFFLER
16th Best Cat GC, RW ALEXY CHILLY CHACHA Br/Ow: DIANNE & BRUCE ALEXY
17th Best Cat GC, RW CATALPA’S MAY’D IN AMERICA Br/Ow: LESLIE HERMAN
18th Best Cat GC, GP, RW CINEMA’S COPPERFIELD OF CALCAT Ow: LESLIE ANN CARR, CYNTHIA A. LEWIS, KERRY J. URY & JOANNE HARDEMAN sponsored
19th Best Cat GC, RW WHITESOX MENOMINEE Br/Ow: KAREN & JOE  LANE sponsored

Kittens

Best Kitten GC, RW JENNYPURZ AURORA BOREALIS Br/Ow: JENNIFER WICKLE
2nd Best Kitten PR, RW HIGHLANDKATZ RHYTHM AND BLUES Br/Ow: LAURA BARBER
3rd Best Kitten CH, RW ZELINES CHARJANIE HANNAH Ow: JULIE ZWEMKE-TRAHAN
4th Best Kitten RW PANTHAT TIN MAN Ow: KAREN THOMAS
5th Best Kitten RW TEHY MOODY BLUES OF WOODSPIRIT Br/Ow: TERRY HYDE
6th Best Kitten CH, RW SAL-SHIRE SUGAR TIME Ow: SALLIE DUBAY & STEVE DUBAY
7th Best Kitten RW VELVETKIST IMA DRAMAMAMA Br/Ow: NORALYN HEISIG
8th Best Kitten GC, RW GEMQUEST DOMINO EFFECT Br/Ow: ERIC SIMPSON sponsored
9th Best Kitten RW EMAU’S LIVING ON A PRAYER OF EMAUGE Ow: TIMOTHY B. FOWLER
10th Best Kitten CH, RW CYNFUL’S SPIRIT-OF-THE NIGHT Br/Ow: CYNTHIA WAGNER
11th Best Kitten RW KERNEWEK’S WINNING COLORS Br/Ow: ROBERT & BARBARA JEWELL
12th Best Kitten RW I-CATCHERS KYMA Ow: JANE LAMAS
13th Best Kitten CH, RW GINGERWOOD’S PRIMROSE OF PANTHAT Ow: KAREN THOMAS & SUSAN  EVANS
14th Best Kitten RW HIGHLANDKATZ WE ARE FAMILY Ow: LAURA BARBER
15th Best Kitten RW BERMUSING RAVENDANCE ITSA 1DRFULIFE Ow: MARY & MICHAEL  GOEHRING
16th Best Kitten RW KAYLEE’S ELSA Br/Ow: KAITLYN & KATHY  PRITCHARD
17th Best Kitten RW BURNBRAE’S BLAISE Br/Ow: KEIR & LYN KNIGHT
18th Best Kitten GC, RW GRISAILLE’S YURI OF STARCHILDREN Ow: KEIKO FURUTA & KAREN BOYCE
19th Best Kitten GC, RW MAINE ALISA ROCHESTER Br/Ow: LISA  HIGHLAN
20th Best Kitten CH, RW JASPURRCATS THREE STEPS TO HEAVEN Ow: RICHARD & ELIZABETH  NOLTE
21st Best Kitten CH, RW PANTHAT MOMO Ow: KAREN THOMAS
22nd Best Kitten RW ELESSAR NUTMEG Br/Ow: VIVIAN  BAYLOR
23rd Best Kitten GC, RW ELESSAR ROCKBRIDGE Br/Ow: VIVIAN  BAYLOR
24th Best Kitten RW SEAFLOWER’S HOTROD LINCOLN Ow: NONA MORGAN Sponsored

Premiership

Best Cat in Premiership CH, GP, RW BLUE ISLES MISHA Ow: CELINE  DUFRESNE & LUC BOULAIS sponsored
2nd Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW ZANBAIA NOA Ow: CELINE DUFRESNE sponsored
3rd Best Cat in Premiership GPD, RW, AGN  MEIKAI’S TOBLERONE Ow: RHONDA SMITH Sponsored
4th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW KAYLEE’S EXCLUSIVE KISSES Ow: CELINE  DUFRESNE & LUC BOULAIS sponsored
5th Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW R P CATHOUSE N HIS KISS  OF COONPAWS Ow: PENNIE PENDLETON & SHARON STELZMAN sponsored
6th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW CINEMA’S KALEIDOSCOPE OF ELSEAS Ow: LESLIE ANN CARR, CYNTHIA  LEWIS, KERRY URY & JOANNE HARDEMAN sponsored
7th Best Cat in Premiership CH, GPD, RW RAGGYMAY CLAUDETTE OF SAL-SHIRE Ow: SALLIE DUBAY & STEVE DUBAY
8th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW AHAVA-BURMS TALIESIN OF PANTHAT Ow: KAREN THOMAS & JENNIFER & MICHAEL HERR
9th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW ZELINES ZACK ATTACK Ow: JULIE ZWEMKE & CAROLYN BARTA
10th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW KATSKANS BLUE ON BLUE OF KYETRAK Br/Ow: DONNA ANDREWS & SUSAN MURPHY
11th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW BECKN RILEY OF KATSKANS Ow: SUSAN MURPHY, DONNA ZIMMERMAN & DONNA ANDREWS
12th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW PANEI’S DUKE VENOMANIA Ow: STEFANIA & MICHAEL BENDER
13th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW KLA TRUBRIT TRAVIS OF KATZABLANKA Ow: NANCY BOMAR
14th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW WOODSPIRIT’S FIBONACCI OF WAVELAND Ow: SHERRI HUMPHREYS & TRACY PETTY
15th Best Cat in Premiership CH, GP, RW PANTHAT GEISHA GIRL Ow: DIANE  & JAY LOZIER

Household Pets

Best Household Pet GH, HNW REBA WISE Ow: DAWN & JASON WISE sponsored
2nd Best Household Pet GH, HRW, AC BELIEVERS JUS’TA COWBOY Ow: LAURA BARBER & JENNIFER WICKLE
3rd Best Household Pet GH, HRW, AW SUPRO DUAL TONE OF BLUEYONDER Ow: VANADIS CRAWFORD & LYNN SEARCH
4th Best Household Pet HRW SARMOTI OF BLUEYONDER Ow: VANADIS CRAWFORD & LYNN SEARCH
5th Best Household Pet GHD, HNW GEORGE Ow: TIFFANY & ANTHONY OLIVERAS
6th Best Household Pet GHD, HNW BOB Ow: RENNIE HOFFER
7th Best Household Pet GH, HRW ABBOTT PLOUFFE Ow: MONIQUE PLOUFFE
8th Best Household Pet GHD, HRW MY ABBY Ow: KATHY SCHONELY

Distinguished Merit

Name Owner Sponsored?
CH, AGN Kaylee’s Lady Godiva, DM Ow: Jill Ruderman, Abigail Vaughan, Kathy Pritchard
 Eclypse Muscade of Maikiki, DM Ow:Marie Denoyer, Dominic Lemaire, Rafael St-Pierre
 Savuti Pumpkin Spice of Tyjunsee, DM Ow:Cam M Clow, Keith Clow
CH Ahava-Burms Krazy Alice, DM Ow:Jennifer, Michael & Elizabeth D Herr
 Boydsbengals Breaking Bad, DM Ow:Melody Boyd

Grand of Distinction

Name Owner Sponsored?
CH, GPD, RW Raggymay Claudette of Sal-Shire Ow:SALLIE & STEVE DUBAY
GCD, BWR, NW Jaspurrcats Gimme Three Steps Ow:BETH FEININGER, MARTHA & NORMAN AUSPITZ sponsored
GPD, RW, AGN Meikai’S Toblerone Ow:RHONDA SMITH sponsored

Breed Wins

Championship Breed Wins

Placement Name Owner Sponsored?
Best of Breed Abyssinian CH ABBYLANE TEXAS TORNADO Br/Ow: LARRY & ELAINE FRY
Best of Breed American Shorthair GC, RW CATALPA’S MAY’D IN AMERICA Br/Ow: LESLIE HERMAN
Best of Breed Bengal GC, RW BOYDSBENGALS BREAKING NEWS Ow: MELODY  BOYD
2nd Best of Breed Bengal GC BOYDSBENGALS STORM BREAKER Ow: MELODY  BOYD, YANKO R. &ILIANA GONZALEZ
3rd Best of Breed Bengal CH BOYDSBENGALS STERLING STAR Ow: RICHARD  & ELIZABETH  NOLTE &MELODY BOYD
Best of Breed Birman GC, RW WHITESOX MENOMINEE Br/Ow: KAREN & JOE  LANE sponsored
2nd Best of Breed Birman GC, RW WHITESOX LITTLE WHITE DOVE , DM Br/Ow: KAREN & JOE  LANE sponsored
Best of Breed Bombay GC, RW HARTWEB HAMILTON OF AHAVA-BURMS Ow: JENNIFER & MICHAEL J. V. HERR & KAREN THOMAS
Best of Breed Burmese GC PANTHAT CORAZON OF AHAVA-BURMS Ow: JENNIFER HERR & KAREN THOMAS
2nd Best of Breed Burmese GC ELESSAR ROCKBRIDGE Br/Ow: VIVIAN  BAYLOR
Best of Breed Cornish Rex GC GODSPEED SWEET MAGNOLIA Ow: LINDA RUSLIN & ROBERTA  STROHAKER
2nd Best of Breed Cornish Rex CH ANGELWAVES MA BELLE AMIE Br/Ow: TRISH  & MIKE BLEES
3rd Best of Breed Cornish Rex GC ANGELWAVES MIDNIGHT STARDUST Br/Ow: TRISH  & MIKE BLEES
Best of Breed Devon Rex GC, RW KARMACATZ SUGAR BEE OF FERNWEH Ow: RHONDA SMITH, LINDA PETERSON & MELANIE BELL sponsored
2nd Best of Breed Devon Rex CH PUREX MOONSONGS WE SING OF FERNWEH Ow: RHONDA SMITH sponsored
Best of Breed Egyptian Mau GC, RW MAUTRIX CAPRICCIO Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN
Best of Breed European Burmese GC PEARL SUNRISE IN AFRICA OF JAMIS Ow: JUDITH A BEMIS
Best of Breed Exotic – Tabby GC, RW STARBOURNE 3 RING CIRCUS Br/Ow: DONNA WILBANKS & BARBARA  LEFFLER
Best of Breed Exotic – Parti-Color GC STARBOURNE SWINGINSTAR OF GILNOCKIE Ow: ANNETTE STROPLE & DONNA  WILBANKS sponsored
Best of Breed Exotic – Himalayan GC, RW PURRPALS SWEET GIRL XOXO Ow: CHRISTEE PROUT, LAUREN & HOPE  GONANO
Best of Breed Japanese Bobtail – SH GC WYNDCHYMES KATSUMOTO OF BLUEYONDER Ow: VANADIS CRAWFORD & LYNN SEARCH
Best of Breed Korat GC REBKOR’S IN MY HEART OF MOWL SIMA Br/Ow: CHERYL & PERRY COLEMAN & REBECCA MULLEN
Best of Breed Maine Coon Cat GCD, BWR, NW JASPURRCATS GIMME THREE STEPS Ow: MARTHA & NORMAN AUSPIT &, BETH FEININGER
2nd Best of Breed Maine Coon Cat GC, RW MAINE ALISA BOOTS RANDOLPH Ow: LISA M. HIGHLAN
3rd Best of Breed Maine Coon Cat GC MAINE ALISA ROCHESTER Br/Ow: LISA M.  HIGHLAN
Best of Breed Manx – Shorthair GC, RW WILSHARHOUSE GRADY OF KATSKANS Ow: SUSAN MURPHY & DONNA ANDREWS
2nd Best of Breed Manx – Shorthair GC FAERIETAIL RUBICON Ow: LYSSA PAULL & HONEY GILMORE
Best of Breed Ocicat GC, RW, AM  RIVERSPOTS GOOSE CREEK Br/Ow: BETH  DEAL & PETE  DEAL
Best of Breed Persian – Solid Color GC, RW GEMQUEST MOONSHINE Br/Ow: ERIC S. SIMPSON
2nd Best of Breed Persian – Solid Color GC, GP, RW CINEMA’S COPPERFIELD OF CALCAT Ow: LESLIE ANN CARR, CYNTHIA A. LEWIS, KERRY J. URY & JOANNE HARDEMAN
3rd Best of Breed Persian – Solid Color GC JONTI CAVIAR Br/Ow: TIM REAVES & JOHN GRECCO
Best of Breed Persian – Tabby GC, RW MONVTANA BILTMORE OF GEMQUEST Ow: ERIC S. SIMPSON
2nd Best of Breed Persian – Tabby GC PAJEAN’S TELLURIDE OF LIONS & OWLS Ow: MARLOHE MUSE & PAMELA  BASSETT
Best of Breed Persian – Parti-Color CH MIRO’ RHAPSODY OF I-CATCHERS Ow: JANE M. LAMAS sponsored
Best of Breed Ragdoll GC, RW DOLLY AVE SNOW WHITE OF SAL-SHIRE Ow: SALLIE & STEVE DUBAY
Best of Breed Russian Blue GC, RW GRISAILLE’S YURI OF STARCHILDREN Ow: KEIKO FURUTA & KAREN BOYCE
2nd Best of Breed Russian Blue GC CYNFUL’S PRETTY PENNY Br/Ow: CYNTHIA M. WAGNER
Best of Breed Selkirk Rex – LH GC HIGHLANDKATZ REPEAT PERFORMANCE Br/Ow: LAURA BARBER
Best of Breed Siamese GC, RW ALEXY CHILLY CHACHA Br/Ow: DIANNE & BRUCE ALEXY
2nd Best of Breed Siamese CH BLUE ISLES MOROTAI Br/Ow: LINDA S. ALEXANDER
3rd Best of Breed Siamese CH BLUE ISLES LIDO Br/Ow: LINDA S. ALEXANDER
Best of Breed Somali GC, RW GUNSMOKE’S SAMUEL BERTON Br/Ow: MAC & CHARLENE MUNRO
Best of Breed Tonkinese GC BEAU CHAT I’VEGOTTHEWORLDONASTRING Br/Ow: BOBBIE RUBEL

Kitten Breed Wins

Best Bengal Kitten CH SPOTONBANGELS CHIT CHAT Ow: MICHELLE FARNSWORTH Sponsored?
2nd Best Bengal Kitten  INSPIRATION MISS DIVINE Ow: MELODY BOYD
3rd Best Bengal Kitten GC BOYDSBENGALS BREAKING NEWS Ow: MELODY BOYD
Best Bombay Kitten RW BERMUSING RAVENDANCE ITSA 1DRFULIFE Ow: MARY GOEHRING, MICHAEL GOEHRING
Best Burmese Kitten RW PANTHAT TIN MAN Ow: KAREN THOMAS
2nd Best Burmese Kitten CH, RW GINGERWOOD’S PRIMROSE OF PANTHAT Ow: KAREN THOMAS, SUSAN EVANS
3rd Best Burmese Kitten CH, RW PANTHAT MOMO Ow: KAREN THOMAS
Best Colorpoint Shorthair Kitten GP, RW ZANBAIA NOA Ow: CELINE DUFRESNE
Best Cornish Rex Kitten RW KERNEWEK’S WINNING COLORS Ow: ROBERT JEWELL, BARBARA JEWELL
2nd Best Cornish Rex Kitten RW KAYLEE’S ELSA Ow: KAITLYN PRITCHARD, KATHY PRITCHARD
3rd Best Cornish Rex Kitten GC GODSPEED BLACK OLIVE OF BARMONT Ow: BOB BARATTO, ROBERTA STROHAKER, THOMAS STROHAKER, ALONSO OSORIO
Best Devon Rex Kitten CH MEIKAI’S SWEET WILLIAM OF STEADHAM Ow: CYNTHIA STEADHAM
Best Egyptian Mau Kitten RW EMAU’S LIVING ON A PRAYER OF EMAUGE Ow: TIMOTHY B FOWLER
2nd Best Egyptian Mau Kitten GC MAUTRIX POLAR WIND Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN
Best Maine Coon Cat Kitten GC, RW MAINE ALISA ROCHESTER Ow: LISA HIGHLAN
2nd Best Maine Coon Cat Kitten CH, RW JASPURRCATS THREE STEPS TO HEAVEN Ow: RICHARD NOLTE, ELIZABETH NOLTE
Best Ocicat Kitten CH RIVERSPOTS OUT OUT DAMNED SPOT! Ow: BETH DEAL, PETE DEAL
Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Kitten RW VELVETKIST IMA DRAMAMAMA
2nd Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Kitten GC, RW GEMQUEST DOMINO EFFECT Ow: ERIC SIMPSON
Best Persian – Himalayan Kitten RW BURNBRAE’S BLAISE Ow: KEIR KNIGHT, LYN KNIGHT
Best Persian – Silver & Golden Kitten  SMARAGDTEMPL SHINE Ow: ROSARIO MARRARO
Best Persian – Solid Color Kitten RW I-CATCHERS KYMA Ow: JANE LAMAS
2nd Best Persian – Solid Color Kitten GC I-CATCHERS APPLE Ow: JANE LAMAS
3rd Best Persian – Solid Color Kitten  LAST CALL’S STELLA ARTOIS Ow: JANE LAMAS, LINDA LOPIANO
Best Persian – Tabby Kitten RW TEHY MOODY BLUES OF WOODSPIRIT Br/Ow: TERRY HYDE
Best Ragdoll Kitten CH, RW SAL-SHIRE SUGAR TIME Ow: SALLIE DUBAY, STEVE DUBAY
Best Russian Blue Kitten CH, RW CYNFUL’S SPIRIT-OF-THE NIGHT Ow: CYNTHIA WAGNER
2nd Best Russian Blue Kitten GC, RW GRISAILLE’S YURI OF STARCHILDREN Ow: KEIKO FURUTA, KAREN BOYCE
3rd Best Russian Blue Kitten  NOVABLUE’S PAWDICURE DAY AT THE SPA Ow: KRISTA SCHMITT, KAREN BOYCE
Best Selkirk Rex – LH Kitten  WAVEMAKERS MIDNIGHT SPECIAL Ow: GALE F PERRY
Best Selkirk Rex – SH Kitten PR, RW HIGHLANDKATZ RHYTHM AND BLUES Br/Ow: LAURA BARBER
2nd Best Selkirk Rex – SH Kitten RW HIGHLANDKATZ WE ARE FAMILY Ow: LAURA BARBER
Best Siamese Kitten CH, RW ZELINES CHARJANIE HANNAH Ow: JULIE ZWEMKE-TRAHAN
2nd Best Siamese Kitten CH BLUE ISLES MATLACHA Ow: LINDA ALEXANDER
3rd Best Siamese Kitten  KIBITZ JETHRO JAMES OF TYJUNSEE Ow: CAM M CLOW, KEVIN RICHARDSON
Best Tonkinese Kitten RW SEAFLOWER’S HOTROD LINCOLN Ow: NONA MORGAN
Best Turkish Angora Kitten GC, RW JENNYPURZ AURORA BOREALIS Ow: JENNIFER WICKLE
2nd Best of Breed Russian Blue GC CYNFUL’S PRETTY PENNY Br/Ow: CYNTHIA M. WAGNER
Best of Breed Selkirk Rex – LH GC HIGHLANDKATZ REPEAT PERFORMANCE Br/Ow: LAURA BARBER
Best of Breed Siamese GC, RW ALEXY CHILLY CHACHA Br/Ow: DIANNE & BRUCE ALEXY
2nd Best of Breed Siamese CH BLUE ISLES MOROTAI Br/Ow: LINDA S. ALEXANDER
3rd Best of Breed Siamese CH BLUE ISLES LIDO Br/Ow: LINDA S. ALEXANDER
Best of Breed Somali GC, RW GUNSMOKE’S SAMUEL BERTON Br/Ow: MAC & CHARLENE MUNRO
Best of Breed Tonkinese GC BEAU CHAT I’VEGOTTHEWORLDONASTRING Br/Ow: BOBBIE RUBEL

Premiership Breed Wins

Best American Bobtail – LH Premier CH, GP, RW TALETALKERS VIVIAN LEIGH Ow: JUDY SWARTWOOD, LEIGH HUGHES Sponsored?
Best Bengal Premier GP BOYDSBENGALS BREAKOFDAY Ow: MELODY BOYD, JAMES LUBBAD
Best Birman Premier GP WHITESOX LUONGO, INDIAN WARRIOR Ow: KAREN LANE, JOSEPH LANE
Best British Shorthair Premier GP, RW KLA TRUBRIT TRAVIS OF KATZABLANKA Ow: NANCY BOMAR
2nd Best British Shorthair Premier GP CHALDEE FREEDOM OF ASHABY Ow: SANDRA BELL, CRAIG THOELE
Best Burmese Premier GP, RW AHAVA-BURMS TALIESIN OF PANTHAT Ow: KAREN THOMAS, JENNIFER HERR, MICHAEL HERR
2nd Best Burmese Premier CH, GP, RW PANTHAT GEISHA GIRL Ow: DIANE LOZIER, JAY LOZIER
Best Colorpoint Shorthair Premier GP, RW ZANBAIA NOA Ow: CELINE DUFRESNE
Best Cornish Rex Premier GP, RW KAYLEE’S EXCLUSIVE KISSES Ow: CELINE DUFRESNE, LUC BOULAIS
2nd Best Cornish Rex Premier GP OLIVEWAVZ AUTUMN RAIN Ow: TIFFANY OLIVERAS, ANTHONY OLIVERAS
Best Devon Rex Premier GPD, RW, AGN MEIKAI’S TOBLERONE Ow: RHONDA SMITH
Best Exotic – Tabby Premier GC, GP, RW PANEI’S DUKE VENOMANIA Ow: STEFANIA BENDER, MICHAEL BENDER
2nd Best Exotic – Tabby Premier CH, GP HALOKATS CALIA Br/Ow: ANTHONY GONZALES
Best Japanese Bobtail – SH Premier GP GINCHIKA HAKUNAMATATA Ow: PATTY MAHANY
Best Maine Coon Cat Premier GP, NW R P CATHOUSE N HIS KISS OF COONPAWS Ow: PENNIE PENDLETON, SHARON STELZMAN sponsored
Best Manx – Longhair Premier GP, RW KATSKANS BLUE ON BLUE OF KYETRAK Ow: DONNA ANDREWS, SUSAN MURPHY
Best Manx – Shorthair Premier GC, GP, RW BECKN RILEY OF KATSKANS Ow: SUSAN MURPHY, DONNA ZIMMERMAN, DONNA ANDREWS
2nd Best Manx – Shorthair Premier GP KATSKANS BROWNIE POINTS OF KYETRAK Ow: SUSAN MURPHY, DONNA ANDREWS
Best Norwegian Forest Cat Premier GC, GP, NW FEATHERLAND MARTIN OF ANDREDIE Ow: ANDREA COBB, MICHAEL SHELTON
Best Ocicat Premier GP RIVERSPOTS CURRITUCK Ow: BETH DEAL, PETE DEAL
Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Premier GP GEMQUEST BUTTERSCOTCH Ow: ERIC SIMPSON
2nd Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Premier GC, GP BELCATS BABY FACE Ow: DIANA BELFATTO, ROBERT BELFATTO
Best Persian – Solid Color Premier GP, RW WOODSPIRIT’S FIBONACCI OF WAVELAND Ow: SHERRI HUMPHREYS, TRACY PETTY
2nd Best Persian – Solid Color Premier GC, GP CINEMA’S COPPERFIELD OF CALCAT Ow: LESLIE ANN CARR, CYNTHIA A LEWIS, KERRY J URY, JOANNE HARDEMAN
3rd Best Persian – Solid Color Premier GC, GP PIRONTI ZIGGY OF CHATABELLA Ow: TONI PIRONTI, KERRY J URY, JOSEPH DEUTSCH, TONI PIRONTI-J DEUTSCH- K URY sponsored
Best Persian – Tabby Premier GP, RW CINEMA’S KALEIDOSCOPE OF ELSEAS Ow: LESLIE ANN CARR, CYNDI LEWIS, KERRY URY, JOANNE HARDEMAN
Best Ragdoll Premier CH, GPD, RW RAGGYMAY CLAUDETTE OF SAL-SHIRE Ow: SALLIE DUBAY, STEVE DUBAY
Best Siamese Premier CH, GP, RW BLUE ISLES MISHA Ow: CELINE DUFRESNE, LUC BOULAIS
2nd Best Siamese Premier GP, RW ZELINES ZACK ATTACK Ow: JULIE ZWEMKE, CAROLYN BARTA
3rd Best Siamese Premier GP SAMOIS AMI BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY Ow: CAROLYN BARTA, BARRY BARTA

Home of the Southern Stars