CHAMPIONSHIP | | | | |
Best Cat | GC, BWR, NW GEMQUEST OLIVE YOU FOREVER | Br: Eric Simpson | Ow: Eric S Simpson, Robert Selman | sponsored |
2nd Best Cat | GC, BWR, NW GUNSMOKE’S COQUITO | Br: Charlene Munro | Ow: Mac Munro, Charlene Munro | sponsored |
3rd Best Cat | GC, NW JUST SO JAMIE OF JADON | Br: Kate Preston-Nancy Petersen | Ow: Susan Cook Henry | sponsored |
4th Best Cat | GC, BWR, NW ELESSAR CORIANDER | Br/Ow: Vivian Baylor | | sponsored |
5th Best Cat | GC, NW PURRFEKT-PAW’S HOLY CANNOLI ! | Br: Shan Fetter – Jacqueline Bates | Ow: Jacqueline Bates, Miguel M Pina, Jonathan Bates, Vincent Pina-Crupi | sponsored |
6th Best Cat | GC, BWR, NW HAVACAT CALIFORNIA DREAMIN | Br: Karen-Lowell Rogers | Ow: Karen Rogers, Doug Welsh | sponsored |
7th Best Cat | GC, BWR, NW SANDFOLD THIS IS HOW I ROLL | Br: Kathy Morton | Ow: Anya Thurlow | sponsored |
8th Best Cat | GCD, BWR, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS GOOSE CREEK | Br: Beth Deal-Peter Deal | Ow: Beth Deal, Pete Deal | sponsored |
9th Best Cat | GC, BWR, RW EMAU’S AND SO IT GOES… OF D’OTZ | Br: Melanie Morgan | Ow: Caroline G Melia | |
10th Best Cat | GC, NW MAUTRIX POLAR WIND | Br/Ow: Laurie Coughlan | | sponsored |
11th Best Cat | GC, BWR, RW PRAIRIEBABY RANDALL OF MABUHAY | Br: Lori Swalwell | Ow: Carla Bizzell | sponsored |
12th Best Cat | GCD, BWR, NW BOYDSBENGALS BREAKING NEWS | Br: James Lubbad-Melody Boyd | Ow: Melody Boyd | sponsored |
13th Best Cat | GC, BWR, RW DAPPELGRAE I AM GROOT | Br/Ow: Brenda Mittelstadt | | sponsored |
14th Best Cat | GC, BWR, RW, AGN JENNYPURZ TURKISH DELIGHT | Br: Jenny Wickle | Ow: Jennifer Wickle | sponsored |
15th Best Cat | GC, RW, AW RUM GULLY’S ICEMAN OF RAGTIME CATS | Br: Shelton-Barbara Cole | Ow: Shelton Cole, Laura Gregory, Barbara Cole | sponsored |
16th Best Cat | GC, RW GEZELLIG GRACE GERALD OF ETLON | Br: Natalia Andriienko | Ow: Elizabeth Nolte | sponsored |
17th Best Cat | GC, RW KAYLEE’S FINE CHERRYWINE | Br: Kathy Pritchard | Ow: Kathy Pritchard | sponsored |
18th Best Cat | GC, RW CASTLEGATE’S BLUE FLAME OF JEDHA | Br: Barbara Bosco-Olivier Grin | Ow: Miguel M Pina, Vincent J Pina-Crupi | sponsored |
19th Best Cat | GC, RW GEMQUEST MIDNIGHT MAGIC OF JEDHA | Br: Eric S Simpson | Ow: Miguel M Pina, Vincent Pina-Crupi | sponsored |
20th Best Cat | GC, NW MAUTRIX SHOOT THE BREEZE | Br/Ow: Laurie Coughlan | | sponsored |
21st Best Cat | GC, RW PARTI WAI AU REVOIR OF EXOTIC JEWEL | Br: Gloria Busselman | Ow: Kadri Koppel, Siim Koppel | sponsored |
22nd Best Cat | GC, RW STARBOURNE EXCALIBUR OF ROKIRK | Br: Donna Wilbanks-Barbara Leffler | Ow: Barbara Leffler, Steve Roman, David Kirkland, Donna Wilbanks | sponsored |
23rd Best Cat | GC, RW KAYLEE’S SPARTACUS | Br: Kaitlyn-Kathy Pritchard | Ow: Kathy Pritchard | sponsored |
24th Best Cat | GC, RW WHITESOX SUSQUEHANNA | Br: Karen-Joe Lane | Ow: Karen Lane | sponsored |
25th Best Cat | GC, RW ANGELWAVES MOON SHADOW | Br: Trish – Mike Blees | Ow: Mike Blees, Trish Blees | sponsored |
KITTENS | | | | |
Best Kitten | GC, NW EMAU’S LEARNING TO FLY OF D’OTZ | Br: Melanie Morgan | Ow: Caroline G Melia | sponsored |
2nd Best Kitten | GC, BWR, NW GEMQUEST OLIVE YOU FOREVER | Br: Eric Simpson | Ow: Eric S Simpson, Robert Selman | sponsored |
3rd Best Kitten | GC, NW EMAU’S HOLDING OUT FOR A HERO | Br: Melanie Morgan | Ow: Tim Fowler | |
4th Best Kitten | GC, NW MASABELI’S RUMOR HAS IT OF JEDHA | Br: Staci Taylor | Ow: Miguel M Pina, Vincent J Pina-Crupi, Staci Taylor | sponsored |
5th Best Kitten | NW BURNBRAE’S BIXBY | Br: Lyn – Keir Knight | Ow: Lyn Knight, Keir Knight | sponsored |
6th Best Kitten | GC, NW SANDFOLD THIS IS HOW I ROLL | Br: Kathy Morton | Ow: Anya Thurlow | sponsored |
7th Best Kitten | GC, RW KAYLEE’S RAVEN | Br: Kathy Pritchard | Ow: Kathy Pritchard | sponsored |
8th Best Kitten | GC, RW JEDHA’S OBI WK MASTER & APPRENTICE | Br: Miguel M Pina-Vincent Pina Crupi | Ow: Miguel M Pina, Vincent J Pina-Crupi, Jacqueline Bates, Jonathan Bates | sponsored |
9th Best Kitten | GP, RW KAYLEE’S NIGHTSHADOW | Br: Kathy Pritchard | Ow: Kathy Pritchard | sponsored |
10th Best Kitten | GC, RW MAUTRIX KEANU | Br/Ow: Laurie Coughlan | | sponsored |
11th Best Kitten | GC, RW WESTGLOW HERE COMES THE SUN | Br: D. Welsh-M Anderson-K Rogers | Ow: Doug Welsh, Morgan Anderson | sponsored |
12th Best Kitten | GC, RW, AW RUM GULLY’S ICEMAN OF RAGTIME CATS | Br: Shelton-Barbara Cole | Ow: Shelton Cole, Laura Gregory, Barbara Cole | sponsored |
13th Best Kitten | GC, RW EMAU’S RUMOR HAS IT | Br: Melanie Morgan | Ow: Melanie Morgan, Caroline G Melia | |
14th Best Kitten | GC, RW MABUHAY SAPPHIRE | Br/Ow: Carla Bizzell | | sponsored |
15th Best Kitten | CH, RW ASLANSPAW EZRA ALOYSIUS | Br: Donna Hughes Ensor | Ow: Donna Ensor | sponsored |
16th Best Kitten | GC, RW COON-ATTUDES STRIKER | Br: Shannon Laree Callihan | Ow: Shannon Callihan | sponsored |
17th Best Kitten | GC, RW MAYN DEZYN LA BELLE OF MAINE ALISA | Br: Dianne – Barry Dodd | Ow: Lisa Highlan | sponsored |
18th Best Kitten | GC, RW KATSNKLAMMS JEAN LAFITTE OF CAPSULE | Br: Wendy P Klamm | Ow: Kaori Seki , Yohei Miyahara | sponsored |
19th Best Kitten | GC, RW ANGELWAVES TOTAL ECLIPSE | Br: Trish – Mike Blees | Ow: Mike Blees, Trish Blees | sponsored |
20th Best Kitten | GC, RW CATSOUKS TAMA | Br: Jeanne Nevin-Michael Shelton | Ow: Jeanne Nevin | sponsored |
21st Best Kitten | RW KIMURADOLLS SANSEI HARUKI | Br/Ow: Kimberlee Hanamura Valashinas | | sponsored |
22nd Best Kitten | RW CECCHETTI’S ICE OF JEDHA | Br: Sherilyn S Shaffer | Ow: Miguel M Pina, Vincent J Pina-Crupi | sponsored |
23rd Best Kitten | GC, BWR, RW EMAU’S AND SO IT GOES… OF D’OTZ | Br: Melanie Morgan | Ow: Caroline G Melia | |
24th Best Kitten | GC, RW, AMN JENNYPURZ MISTRESS-OF-THE DARK | Br: Jenny Wickle | Ow: Jennifer Wickle | sponsored |
25th Best Kitten | GC, RW KITAKISS CHIQUITA OF BRENWOOD | Br: Janice Hodgins-Herman Hodgins | Ow: Karen Thomas, Jennifer Herr, Donna Ruth Stewart | sponsored |
PREMIERSHIP | | | | |
Best Cat in Premiership | GC, GP, NW CINEMA’S COPPERFIELD OF CALCAT | Br: Blake Mayes-Dennis Adler | Ow: Leslie Ann Carr, Cynthia A Lewis, Kerry J Ury, Joanne Hardeman | sponsored |
2nd Best Cat in Premiership | GC, GP, NW KATSKANS TREY OF KYETRAK | Br: Donna Andrews-Susan Murphy | Ow: Donna Andrews, Susan Murphy | sponsored |
3rd Best Cat in Premiership | GC, GP, NW KATSKANS SNOWFLAKE OF KYETRAK | Br: Donna Andrews-Susan Murphy | Ow: Donna Andrews, Susan Murphy | sponsored |
4th Best Cat in Premiership | GP, NW EMAU’S SINGING THE DELTA BLUES | Br: Melanie Morgan | Ow: Jennifer Bristol | |
5th Best Cat in Premiership | GC, GPD, BWR, NW HARTWEB HAMILTON OF AHAVA-BURMS | Br: Pamela R Hartley | Ow: Jennifer Herr, Michael J V Herr, Karen Thomas | sponsored |
6th Best Cat in Premiership | GPD, NW R P CATHOUSE N HIS KISS OF COONPAWS | Br: Stella Gaylor | Ow: Pennie Pendleton, Sharon Stelzman | sponsored |
7th Best Cat in Premiership | GP, NW EMAU’S LIVING ON A PRAYER OF D’OTZ | Br: Melanie Morgan-Tim Fowler | Ow: Caroline Melia, Caroline G Melia | |
8th Best Cat in Premiership | CH, GP, NW BOYDSBENGALS GROUND BREAKER | Br/Ow: Melody Boyd | | sponsored |
9th Best Cat in Premiership | GP, NW, AGN RIVERSPOTS MONTEGO | Br: Beth-Peter Deal | Ow: Beth Deal, Pete Deal | sponsored |
10th Best Cat in Premiership | GC, GP, RW KARMACATZ SPRING BLOSSOM | Br: Linda A Peterson-Susan Peterson | Ow: Susan Peterson, Linda Peterson, Billy Gorodner | sponsored |
11th Best Cat in Premiership | CH, GP, RW JASPURRCATS THREE STEPS TO HEAVEN | Br: Beth Feininger | Ow: Richard Nolte, Elizabeth Nolte | sponsored |
12th Best Cat in Premiership | GP, RW, AGN JENNYPURZ DORITO LOCO | Br: Jenny Wickle | Ow: Jennifer Wickle | sponsored |
13th Best Cat in Premiership | GPD, NW ZANBAIA NOA | Br: Helene Bergeron | Ow: Celine Dufresne | sponsored |
14th Best Cat in Premiership | GPD, NW ZELINES ZACK ATTACK | Br: Julie Zwemke | Ow: Julie Zwemke, Carolyn Barta | sponsored |
15th Best Cat in Premiership | GPD, NW, AC KAWAIIKATS KEIKO CATSUI OF BUNIKATS | Br: Sjlk Friemoth-T Deel, Lessee | Ow: Jaime Kartak Lerner | sponsored |
16th Best Cat in Premiership | GP, RW ANGELWAVES MIDNIGHT SHADOW | Br: Trish-Mike Blees | Ow: Mike Blees, Trish Blees | sponsored |
17th Best Cat in Premiership | GP, RW WHITESOX SIOUX LILY | Br: Karen-Joe Lane | Ow: Donna K Trusler, Karen Lane | sponsored |
18th Best Cat in Premiership | GP, RW OLIVEWAVZ AUTUMN RAIN | Br: Tiffany-Anthony Oliveras | Ow: Tiffany Oliveras, Anthony Oliveras | sponsored |
19th Best Cat in Premiership | GP, RW THECATGARDEN’S SPIDERMAN | Br: Janice Pitelka | Ow: Sandi Bailey | sponsored |
20th Best Cat in Premiership | GP, RW KAYLEE’S NIGHTSHADE | Br/Ow: Kathy Pritchard | | sponsored |
21st Best Cat in Premiership | GP, RW STARBOURNE MALACHI MOFIRE LA-BO | Br: Donna Wilbanks-Barbara Leffler | Ow: Whitney Ann J Bowe, Robert Lail | sponsored |
22nd Best Cat in Premiership | CH, GP, RW HALOKATS CALIA | Br/Ow: Anthony Gonzales | | sponsored |
23rd Best Cat in Premiership | GC, GP, NW FEATHERLAND MARTIN OF ANDREDIE | Br: Michael-Lorraine Shelton | Ow: Andrea Cobb, Michael Shelton | sponsored |
24th Best Cat in Premiership | GP, RW SAMOIS AMI BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY | Br: Justine Wiedenheft | Ow: Carolyn Barta, Barry Barta | sponsored |
25th Best Cat in Premiership | GP, RW JENSAYLA’S CIRCUIT BREAKER | Br: Jill Smith | Ow: Sandi Bailey | sponsored |
Household Pets | | | | |
Award | Name | Owner | Sponsored? | |
Best Household Pet | GH, HNW SHIAWASENA JIKO | Ow: Jenny Wickle | | sponsored |
2nd Best Household Pet | GH, HNW, AW STAR-SKI | Ow: Michael Janiszewski | | sponsored |
3rd Best Household Pet | GHD, HNW BOB | Ow: Rennie Hoffer | | sponsored |
4th Best Household Pet | GHD, HNW, AGN ATHENA | Ow: Michael Janiszewski, Rennie Hoffer | | sponsored |
5th Best Household Pet | GH, HRW FLUFFIONA MCFURR | Ow: Sue Robbins-Warren Cummings | | |
6th Best Household Pet | GH, HRW, AMN ORANGE CRUSH OF JENNYPURZ | Ow: Jenny Wickle, Abby Vaughan | | sponsored |
7th Best Household Pet | GH, HRW RUGER | Ow: Michael Janiszewski | | sponsored |
8th Best Household Pet | GHD, HNW BLAISE | Ow: Sue Robbins-Warren Cummings | | |
9th Best Household Pet | GHD, HNW GEORGE | Ow: Tiffany Oliveras, Anthony Oliveras | | |
10th Best Household Pet | GH, HRW, AM ORANGE JUICE | Ow: Donna Clas | | sponsored |
11th Best Household Pet | GHD, HRW MY ABBY | Ow: Kathy Schonely | | |
12th Best Household Pet | GH, HRW FRITZ FRYES | Ow: Lisa Byrd | | sponsored |
13th Best Household Pet | GH, HNW WILLIE WAGTAIL | Ow: Jill Ruderman, Abigail Vaughan | | |
14th Best Household Pet | HRW FAUSTINA OF ANDREDIE | Ow: Andrea Cobb | | sponsored |
15th Best Household Pet | GHD, HNW REBA WISE | Ow: Dawn Wise, Jason Wise | | sponsored |
CHAMPIONSHIP BREED WINNERS | | | | |
Award | Name | Breeder | Owner | Sponsored? |
Best of Breed American Shorthair | GC GUNSMOKE’S THE USA LEGACY WITH LOVE | Br: Mac-Charlene Munro | Ow: Mac Munro, Charlene Munro | sponsored |
2nd Best of Breed American Shorthair | GC CATALPA’S FIREANDICE | Br/Ow: Leslie Herman | | |
Best of Breed Balinese – Javanese | GC NUDAWNZ PENNY OF SPELLCAST | Br: Lorna Dawn Friemoth | Ow: Susan Blevins, Lorna Friemoth | |
Best of Breed Bengal | GCD, BWR, NW BOYDSBENGALS BREAKING NEWS | Br: James Lubbad-Melody Boyd | Ow: Melody Boyd | |
2nd Best of Breed Bengal | GC OASISBENGALS EXCLUSIVE EDITION | Br: Elena Falman | Ow: Rich Nolte, Molly Nolte, Nicole Nolte, Elizabeth Nolte | |
3rd Best of Breed Bengal | GC BENGRESIDENCE BROOK OF SOUTHERNPINE | Br: Yuliya Yurovskikh | Ow: Elizabeth Cavender, Richard Nolte | |
Best of Breed Birman | GC, RW WHITESOX SUSQUEHANNA | Br: Karen-Joe Lane | Ow: Karen Lane | |
2nd Best of Breed Birman | GC, RW WHITESOX SHEP PROUDFOOT | Br: Karen-Joe Lane | Ow: Karen Lane | |
Best of Breed British Shorthair | GC, RW, AW RUM GULLY’S ICEMAN OF RAGTIME CATS | Br: Shelton-Barbara Cole | Ow: Shelton Cole, Laura Gregory, Barbara Cole | |
2nd Best of Breed British Shorthair | GC SHYANN VALENTINO OF RUM GULLY | Br: A Elphick | Ow: Shelton Cole, Barbara D Cole | |
Best of Breed Burmese | GC, BWR, NW ELESSAR CORIANDER | Br/Ow: Vivian Baylor | | sponsored |
2nd Best of Breed Burmese | GC, GP PANTHAT PURRLY JACK OF RAGTIME CATS | Br: Karen Thomas-Jennifer Herr | Ow: Laura Gregory, Karen Thomas | sponsored |
Best of Breed Chartreux | GC, BWR, RW PRAIRIEBABY RANDALL OF MABUHAY | Br: Lori Swalwell | Ow: Carla Bizzell | sponsored |
Best of Breed Colorpoint Shorthair | GC KATSMITH ECHO BEACH | Br: Kathryn Brady-Mary Kolencik | Ow: Kathryn Brady | |
Best of Breed Cornish Rex | GC, RW KAYLEE’S FINE CHERRYWINE | Br: Kathy Pritchard | Ow: Kathy Pritchard | |
2nd Best of Breed Cornish Rex | GC, RW KAYLEE’S SPARTACUS | Br: Kaitlyn-Kathy Pritchard | Ow: Kathy Pritchard | |
3rd Best of Breed Cornish Rex | GC, RW ANGELWAVES MOON SHADOW | Br: Trish – Mike Blees | Ow: Mike Blees, Trish Blees | |
Best of Breed Devon Rex | GC, RW, AMN FERNWEH AFTER THE STORM | Br/Ow: Rhonda Smith | sponsored | |
Best of Breed Egyptian Mau | GC, BWR, RW EMAU’S AND SO IT GOES… OF D’OTZ | Br: Melanie Morgan | Ow: Caroline G Melia | |
2nd Best of Breed Egyptian Mau | GC, NW MAUTRIX POLAR WIND | Br/Ow: Laurie Coughlan | | |
3rd Best of Breed Egyptian Mau | GC, NW MAUTRIX SHOOT THE BREEZE | Br/Ow: Laurie Coughlan | | |
Best of Breed European Burmese | GC PENOBSCOT’S SH-BOOM OF JAMIS | Br: Ginger Gunlock-Joann Mckinster | Ow: Joann McKinster, Judith A Bemis, Ginger Gunlock | |
Best of Breed Exotic – Solid Color | GC TOMBROCK AZUL OF ENVYPURRS | Br: S Cuccu-G Giordano-C Perillo Marcon | Ow: David Garcia, Ileen Garcia | |
Best of Breed Exotic – Tabby | GC, RW STARBOURNE EXCALIBUR OF ROKIRK | Br: Donna Wilbanks-Barbara Leffler | Ow: Barbara Leffler, Steve Roman, David Kirkland, Donna Wilbanks | sponsored |
2nd Best of Breed Exotic – Tabby | GC, GP GILNOCKIE RABBIE BURNS | Br: Annette Strople-Donna Wilbanks | Ow: Annette Strople | |
3rd Best of Breed Exotic – Tabby | GC DAVLOR APOLLO | Br/Ow: Loretta Mitchell | | |
Best of Breed Exotic – Calico & Bi-Color | GC STARBOURNE U SHOULD B DANCING | Br: Donna Wilbanks-Barbara Leffler | Ow: Donna A Wilbanks, David Kirkland, Barbara L Leffler, Stephen Roman | sponsored |
Best of Breed Havana Brown | GC, BWR, NW HAVACAT CALIFORNIA DREAMIN | Br: Karen-Lowell Rogers | Ow: Karen Rogers, Doug Welsh | sponsored |
Best of Breed Japanese Bobtail – SH | GC WYNDCHYMES KATSUMOTO OF BLUEYONDER | Br: L Search-V Crawford-K Bishop | Ow: Vanadis Crawford, Lynn Search | |
2nd Best of Breed Japanese Bobtail – SH | GC, AW WYNDCHYMES HOLLY BERRY | Br: Karen Bishop – Jill Archibald | Ow: Jill Archibald, Karen Bishop | |
Best of Breed Korat | GC, BWR REBKOR’S IN MY HEART OF MOWL SIMA | Br: Rebecca Mullen- C-P-Coleman | Ow: Cheryl Coleman, Rebecca Mullen, Perry Coleman | sponsored |
Best of Breed Maine Coon Cat | GC, RW GEZELLIG GRACE GERALD OF ETLON | Br: Natalia Andriienko | Ow: Elizabeth Nolte | |
2nd Best of Breed Maine Coon Cat | GC, AW CONYERS CAT GBF OF TIKI KAI | Br: Beth Polstra | Ow: Larry Gerard Abeyta, Gerard Abeyta, Cathleen Quillian | |
3rd Best of Breed Maine Coon Cat | GC TROPIKOONS NEPTUNE | Br/Ow: Stephanie Boulter | | |
Best of Breed Manx – Shorthair | GC, RW KATSKANS POLKA DOT OF KYETRAK | Br: Donna Andrews-Susan Murphy | Ow: Donna Andrews, Susan Murphy | |
Best of Breed Norwegian Forest | GC, RW CATSOUKS TAMA | Br: Jeanne Nevin-Michael Shelton | Ow: Jeanne Nevin | |
Best of Breed Ocicat | GCD, BWR, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS GOOSE CREEK | Br: Beth Deal-Peter Deal | Ow: Beth Deal, Pete Deal | |
2nd Best of Breed Ocicat | GC, AW DYNAMICAT AXEL F OF DREAMSONG | Br: Venus Devoe | Ow: Daedra Marshall | |
Best of Breed Persian – Solid Color | GC, BWR, NW GEMQUEST OLIVE YOU FOREVER | Br: Eric Simpson | Ow: Eric S Simpson, Robert Selman | sponsored |
2nd Best of Breed Persian – Solid Color | GC, NW JUST SO JAMIE OF JADON | Br: Kate Preston-Nancy Petersen | Ow: Susan Cook Henry | |
3rd Best of Breed Persian – Solid Color | GC, RW CASTLEGATE’S BLUE FLAME OF JEDHA | Br: Barbara Bosco-Olivier Grin | Ow: Miguel M Pina, Vincent J Pina-Crupi | |
Best of Breed Persian – Silver & Golden | GC, BWR, RW DAPPELGRAE I AM GROOT | Br/Ow: Brenda Mittelstadt | | |
Best of Breed Persian – Parti-Color | GC JONTI ETHEL | Br: J Grecco-T Reaves-T Hyde | Ow: John Grecco, Tim Reaves, Terry Hyde | |
Best of Breed Persian – Calico & Bi-Color | GC, NW PURRFEKT-PAW’S HOLY CANNOLI ! | Br: Shan Fetter – Jacqueline Bates | Ow: Jacqueline Bates, Miguel M Pina, Jonathan Bates, Vincent Pina-Crupi | |
2nd Best of Breed Persian – Calico & Bi-Color | GC, RW PARTI WAI AU REVOIR OF EXOTIC JEWEL | Br: Gloria Busselman | Ow: Kadri Koppel, Siim Koppel | |
3rd Best of Breed Persian – Calico & Bi-Color | GC, NW GEMQUEST SUNDANCE OF JEDHA | Br: Eric S Simpson | Ow: Miguel M Pina, Vincent Pina Crupi | |
Best of Breed Ragamuffin | GC PURTASTICMUFFINS BEAU OF RAGTIME | Br: Darlene Francis | Ow: Darlene Francis, Peter Francis | sponsored |
Best of Breed Russian Blue | GC GRISAILLE’S MATILDA | Br: Krista Schmitt-Karen Boyce | Ow: Krista Schmitt, Karen Boyce | |
Best of Breed Scotish Fold Straight Ear | GC, BWR, NW SANDFOLD THIS IS HOW I ROLL | Br: Kathy Morton | Ow: Anya Thurlow | |
Best of Breed Selkirk Rex – LH | GC, BWR HIGHLANDKATZ TACO TUESDAY | Br: Tom Baugh-Laura Barber | Ow: Laura Barber | |
2nd Best of Breed Selkirk Rex – LH | GC HIGHLANDKATZ SUNSHINE | Br/Ow: Laura Barber | | |
Best of Breed Siamese | GC BLUE ISLES JUNO | Br: Linda Alexander | Ow: Linda Alexander | |
2nd Best of Breed Siamese | GC ALEXY CHA CHA CALIENTE | Br: Dianne-Bruce Alexy | Ow: Dianne Alexy, Bruce Alexy | |
Best of Breed Somali | GC, BWR, NW GUNSMOKE’S COQUITO | Br: Charlene Munro | Ow: Mac Munro, Charlene Munro | sponsored |
Best of Breed Tonkinese | GC, RW BEAU CHAT I’VEGOTTHEWORLDONASTRING | Br/Ow: Bobbie Rubel | | |
Best of Breed Turkish Angora | GC, BWR, RW, AGN JENNYPURZ TURKISH DELIGHT | Br: Jenny Wickle | Ow: Jennifer Wickle | sponsored |
2nd Best of Breed Turkish Angora | GC, RW, AMN JENNYPURZ MISTRESS-OF-THE DARK | Br: Jenny Wickle | Ow: Jennifer Wickle | sponsored |
3rd Best of Breed Turkish Angora | GC JE RIS POLAR STAR | Br: Marguerite Epstein-Karen Delmont | Ow: Marguerite Epstein, Karen Delmont | sponsored |
KITTEN BREED WINNERS | | | | |
Award | Name | Breeder | Owner | Sponsored? |
Best American Shorthair Kitten | GC CATALPA’S FIREANDICE | Br/Ow: Leslie Herman | | |
Best Bengal Kitten | GC BOYDSBENGALS SILVER SURFER | Br: Melody Boyd | Br/Ow: Melody Boyd | |
2nd Best Bengal Kitten | GC BOYDSBENGALS BOLLINGER | Br: Melody Boyd | Ow: Melody Boyd, Iliana Gonzalez, Yanko Gonzalez | |
3rd Best Bengal Kitten | GC, AC WILDLIFECFA BLUE BAYOU | Br: Brandy Groome | Ow: Melody Boyd | |
Best Birman Kitten | GC MARALI’S TRIXIE TRINKET | Br/Ow: Marisela Tavarez | | |
2nd Best Birman Kitten | CH LUVS2PURR’S TONY STARK OF MARALI | Br: Debra-Ken Weiner | Ow: Marisela Tavarez | |
3rd Best Birman Kitten | GC SASKATTERY’S TRUFFLES | Br: Cathy Robbins-Kessler-Kim Wilkerson | Ow: Kim Wilkerson, Cathy Robbins-Kessler | |
Best Bombay Kitten | GC KITAKISS VANESSA OF AHAVA-BURMS | Br: Janice Lancaster-Len Hodgins | Ow: Karen Thomas, Jennifer Herr, Michael Herr | |
2nd Best Bombay Kitten | CH ELESSAR JEFFERSON | Br: Vivian Baylor | Ow: Vivian Baylor | |
Best British Shorthair Kitten | GC, RW, AW RUM GULLY’S ICEMAN OF RAGTIME CATS | Br: Shelton-Barbara Cole | Ow: Shelton Cole, Laura Gregory, Barbara Cole | |
Best Burmese Kitten | GC, RW KITAKISS CHIQUITA OF BRENWOOD | Br: Janice Hodgins-Herman Hodgins | Ow: Karen Thomas, Jennifer Herr, Donna Ruth Stewart | sponsored |
2nd Best Burmese Kitten | GC PANTHAT MARTY MCFLY OF AHAVA-BURMS | Br: Karen Thomas-Jennifer Herr | Ow: Jennifer Herr, Karen Thomas | sponsored |
3rd Best Burmese Kitten | PANTHAT POLITICALLY CORRECT | Br: Karen Thomas-Jennifer Herr | Ow: Karen Thomas, Jennifer Herr | sponsored |
Best Chartreux Kitten | GC, RW MABUHAY SAPPHIRE | Br/Ow: Carla Bizzell | | sponsored |
Best Colorpoint Shorthair Kitten | GC KATSMITH ECHO BEACH | Br: Kathryn Brady-Mary Kolencik | Ow: Kathryn Brady | |
2nd Best Colorpoint Shorthair Kitten | GP KATSMITH’S CHASING STARS | Br: Kathryn Brady-Mary Kolencik | Ow: Heidi Ferguson, Nathen Ferguson | |
3rd Best Colorpoint Shorthair Kitten | CH MELKATZ KARIZZZMA OF TIMING | Br: Melanie Dellasala | Ow: Larry Mason, Jackie Mason, Melanie Dellasala | |
Best Cornish Rex Kitten | GC, RW KAYLEE’S RAVEN | Br: Kathy Pritchard | Ow: Kathy Pritchard | |
2nd Best Cornish Rex Kitten | GP, RW KAYLEE’S NIGHTSHADOW | Br: Kathy Pritchard | Ow: Kathy Pritchard | |
3rd Best Cornish Rex Kitten | GC, RW ANGELWAVES TOTAL ECLIPSE | Br: Trish – Mike Blees | Ow: Mike Blees, Trish Blees | |
Best Devon Rex Kitten | WATERMARKDRX IMPASTO | Br: T Mills-J Metheney-M Bell-L Peterson | Ow: Linda Peterson, Joe Metheney, Tyler Mills, Bill Gorodner | sponsored |
Best Egyptian Mau Kitten | GC, NW EMAU’S LEARNING TO FLY OF D’OTZ | Br: Melanie Morgan | Ow: Caroline G Melia | |
2nd Best Egyptian Mau Kitten | GC, NW EMAU’S HOLDING OUT FOR A HERO | Br: Melanie Morgan | Ow: Tim Fowler | |
3rd Best Egyptian Mau Kitten | GC, RW MAUTRIX KEANU | Br/Ow: Laurie Coughlan | | |
Best European Burmese Kitten | GC, RW KATSNKLAMMS JEAN LAFITTE OF CAPSULE | Br: Wendy P Klamm | Ow: Kaori Seki , Yohei Miyahara | |
2nd Best European Burmese Kitten | GC LEEWOOD PAVLOVA | Br: Michelle Hinder | Ow: Wendy Klamm, Allene Keating | |
3rd Best European Burmese Kitten | GC PENOBSCOT’S GABRIELLA OF PUR4ME | Br: Ginger Gunlock-Joann McKinster | Ow: Ginger Gunlock, Elizabeth K Yoakum | |
Best Exotic – Calico & Bi-Color Kitten | GC DAVLOR DOUBLE O SEVEN | Br: Loretta Mitchel | Ow: Loretta Mitchell | |
2nd Best Exotic – Calico & Bi-Color Kitten | CH STARBOURNE SOULSHINE | Br: Donna Wilbanks | Ow: Donna A Wilbanks, Denise L Wilkin, Barbara L Leffler, Kristen Murphy | sponsored |
Best Exotic – Parti-Color Kitten | ROKIRK COLOURS O’ THE WIND | Br: David Kirkland-Stephen Roman | Ow: Donna Wilbanks, David Kirkland, Stephen Roman, Barb Leffler | sponsored |
Best Exotic – Silver & Golden Kitten | CH DAPPELGRAE SUGAR BEAR | Br: Brenda – Matt Mittelstadt | Ow: Brenda Mittelstadt, Tessa Mittelstadt | |
Best Exotic – Tabby Kitten | GC, GP GILNOCKIE RABBIE BURNS | Br: Annette Strople-Donna Wilbanks | Ow: Annette Strople | |
2nd Best Exotic – Tabby Kitten | CH ROKIRK RAMBLIN MAN | Br: David Kirkland-Stephen Roman | Ow: Denise Wilkin, Kristen Murphy | sponsored |
Best Havana Brown Kitten | GC, RW WESTGLOW HERE COMES THE SUN | Br: D. Welsh-M Anderson-K Rogers | Ow: Doug Welsh, Morgan Anderson | sponsored |
Best Japanese Bobtail – LH Kitten | CH CATSNTATS HARLOW GREER | Br/Ow: Becky Smith | | sponsored |
Best Japanese Bobtail – SH Kitten | GC, AW WYNDCHYMES HOLLY BERRY | Br: Karen Bishop – Jill Archibald | Ow: Jill Archibald, Karen Bishop | |
Best Korat Kitten | GC SIFSAFS LOVELETTERS IN THE SAND | Br: Ann Kynde Christensen | Ow: Cheryl Coleman, Perry D Coleman, Becky Mullen | sponsored |
Best Maine Coon Cat Kitten | CH, RW ASLANSPAW EZRA ALOYSIUS | Br: Donna Hughes Ensor | Ow: Donna Ensor | |
2nd Best Maine Coon Cat Kitten | GC, RW COON-ATTUDES STRIKER | Br: Shannon Laree Callihan | Ow: Shannon Callihan | |
3rd Best Maine Coon Cat Kitten | GC, RW MAYN DEZYN LA BELLE OF MAINE ALISA | Br: Dianne – Barry Dodd | Ow: Lisa Highlan | |
Best Norwegian Forest Kitten | GC, RW CATSOUKS TAMA | Br: Jeanne Nevin-Michael Shelton | Ow: Jeanne Nevin | |
2nd Best Norwegian Forest Kitten | LOSTWOODS PENNY | Br: Jill-Mark Baur-Lisa Vasa | Ow: Catherine Besteder | |
Best Ocicat Kitten | CH, GP, AGN RIVERSPOTS CONGAREE | Br: Beth – Pete Deal | Ow: Beth Deal, Pete Deal | |
2nd Best Ocicat Kitten | CH, AW LIPOKOTY CZADER OF RIVERSPOTS | Br: Joanna Trzeciak | Ow: Elizabeth Deal, Peter Deal | |
3rd Best Ocicat Kitten | GP, AM RIVERSPOTS POTOMAC | Br: Beth – Pete Deal | Ow: Beth Deal, Pete Deal | |
Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Kitten | GC, RW JEDHA’S OBI WK MASTER & APPRENTICE | Br: Miguel M Pina-Vincent Pina Crupi | Ow: Miguel M Pina, Vincent J Pina-Crupi, Jacqueline Bates, Jonathan Bates | |
2nd Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Kitten | OXUS’S LACEY OF SEDER RENNES | Br: Manuel Simon Perez | Ow: Peggy M Huffman, Manuel Simon Perez | |
3rd Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Kitten | GC PURRFEKT-PAW’S TREND-EE FENDI | Br: Jacqueline-Jonathan Bates | Ow: Marsha Dollberg McCory | |
Best Persian – Himalayan Kitten | NW BURNBRAE’S BIXBY | Br: Lyn – Keir Knight | Ow: Lyn Knight, Keir Knight | sponsored |
2nd Best Persian – Himalayan Kitten | GC SANDYPAWS YAYA OF LAUREDEN | Br: Carolyn Baker | Ow: Carolyn Baker, Hope M Gonano, Lauren Gonano | sponsored |
3rd Best Persian – Himalayan Kitten | CH PURRSTAR STELLAR SURPRISE | Br: Barbara Lee Leffler | Ow: Barbara Marsh, Barbara Lee Leffler | sponsored |
Best Persian – Silver & Golden Kitten | DAPPELGRAE YONDU | Br/Ow: Brenda Mittelstadt | | |
Best Persian – Smoke & Shaded Kitten | JOLEIGH’S CHARLOTTES WEB OF ELL TEE | Br: Sue Bloomquist | Ow: Alfred Toro, Sue Bloomquist | |
Best Persian – Solid Color Kitten | GC, BWR, NW GEMQUEST OLIVE YOU FOREVER | Br: Eric Simpson | Ow: Eric S Simpson, Robert Selman | sponsored |
2nd Best Persian – Solid Color Kitten | GC, NW MASABELI’S RUMOR HAS IT OF JEDHA | Br: Staci Taylor | Ow: Miguel M Pina, Vincent J Pina-Crupi, Staci Taylor | |
3rd Best Persian – Solid Color Kitten | GC MASABELI’S BEYOND THE VEIL OF JEDHA | Br: Staci Taylor | Ow: Miguel M Pina, Vincent J Pina-Crupi, Staci Taylor | |
Best Persian – Tabby Kitten | CH SNOOKSY’S MJ | Br: S.H.Nunley | Ow: S.H. Nunley | |
Best Ragamuffin Kitten | CH RAGTIME CATS COPPELIA | Br: Laura – John Gregory | Ow: Laura Gregory | sponsored |
Best Ragdoll Kitten | RW KIMURADOLLS SANSEI HARUKI | Br/Ow: Kimberlee Hanamura Valashinas | | |
2nd Best Ragdoll Kitten | CH SAL-SHIRE GUINEVERE | Br: Sallie & Steve Dubay | Ow: Sallie Dubay, Steve Dubay | sponsored |
3rd Best Ragdoll Kitten | LALLI DOLL POPPY OF SAL-SHIRE | Br: Agata Klymenko | Ow: Sallie Dubay, Steve Dubay | sponsored |
Best Russian Blue Kitten | GC STARBLUE’S SOLEIL OF GRISAILLE | Br: Shelly-Jilian Perkins | Ow: Karen Boyce, David Boyce, Shelly Perkins, Jilian Perkins | |
2nd Best Russian Blue Kitten | GP NOVABLUE’S MARA SOV | Br: Krista Schmitt | Ow: Annabelle Wang | |
Best Scottish Fold – SH Kitten | CH TIMBERPAWS BLUE DENIM | Br: Sue Weitendorf-Teresa Logan | Ow: Sue Weitendorf | |
2nd Best Scottish Fold – SH Kitten | CH EOF PIXIE CALICO QUEEN | Br: Pamela A. Reisen, Honey Justman | Ow: Honey Justman, Pamela A Reisen | |
3rd Best Scottish Fold – SH Kitten | CH AGUTICAT CARMA | Br: Anna-Maria Marchik | Ow: Honey Leinani Justman, Pamela Ann Reisen | |
Best of Breed Scottish Fold Straight Ear | GC, BWR, NW SANDFOLD THIS IS HOW I ROLL | Br: Kathy Morton | Ow: Anya Thurlow | |
Best Selkirk Rex – LH Kitten | GC, BWR HIGHLANDKATZ TACO TUESDAY | Br: Tom Baugh-Laura Barber | Ow: Laura Barber | |
Best Siamese Kitten | CH ALEXY ZURVAN | Br: Dianne Alexy-Bruce Alexy | Ow: Staci Elder, Iman Elder | |
2nd Best Siamese Kitten | CH INJOI’S KIKI OF MARYK | Br: Beverly Frenzel | Ow: Mary Kolencik | |
3rd Best Siamese Kitten | GC ALEXY CHA CHA CALIENTE | Br: Dianne-Bruce Alexy | Ow: Dianne Alexy, Bruce Alexy | |
Best Siberian Kitten | ECHOSIBS WILDCAT BLUE | Br: Jan Warner-Francois Akers | Ow: Sandi Bailey | |
Best Somali Kitten | GC, BWR, NW GUNSMOKE’S COQUITO | Br: Charlene Munro | Ow: Mac Munro, Charlene Munro | |
Best Sphynx Kitten | CH RYU-NEKO JEAN-CLAWED VAN DAMME | Br: Cyndee Hill-Sharlee Workman | Ow: Sharlee Workman | |
2nd Best Sphynx Kitten | QUEEN KATRIN BEAUTY OF CATTIVO | Br: Ekaterina Konovalova | Ow: Salvatore John Nowicki | |
Best Tonkinese Kitten | RW CECCHETTI’S ICE OF JEDHA | Br: Sherilyn S Shaffer | Ow: Miguel M Pina, Vincent J Pina-Crupi | |
2nd Best Tonkinese Kitten | GP BERITAS MACTAVISH OF WYSEYES | Br: Robert Hallead-Jane Barletta | Ow: Felicitie Bell, Robert Hallead, Andrew Bell | |
3rd Best Tonkinese Kitten | PR, AW SEAFLOWER’S MELIODAS SIN-OF-WRATH | Br: Clinton – Deborah Parker | Ow: Chelsea Parker | |
Best Turkish Angora Kitten | GC, RW, AMN JENNYPURZ MISTRESS-OF-THE DARK | Br: Jenny Wickle | Ow: Jennifer Wickle | |
BREED WINNERS – PREMIERSHIP | | | | |
Award | Naame | Breeder | Owner | |
Best Abyssinian Premier | GC, GP, RW ABBYLANE TEXAS TORNADO | Br: Larry-Elaine Fry | Ow: Larry Fry, Elaine Fry | sponsored |
Best American Shorthair Premier | CH, GP KOKIRI’S BLOSSOM OF CATALPA | Br: Brianna Ciesla-Leslie Herman | Ow: Leslie Herman, Brianna Ciesla | |
Best Bengal Premier | CH, GP, NW BOYDSBENGALS GROUND BREAKER | Br/Ow: Melody Boyd | | |
2nd Best Bengal Premier | GP, RW JENSAYLA’S CIRCUIT BREAKER | Br: Jill Smith | Ow: Sandi Bailey | |
Best Birman Premier | GP, RW WHITESOX SIOUX LILY | Br: Karen-Joe Lane | Ow: Donna K Trusler, Karen Lane | |
Best Bombay Premier | GC, GPD, BWR, NW HARTWEB HAMILTON OF AHAVA-BURMS | Br: Pamela R Hartley | Ow: Jennifer Herr, Michael J V Herr, Karen Thomas | sponsored |
2nd Best Bombay Premier | GP CATVOCAL’S OLIVIA VOODOO | Br: Zoe – Carley Durkin | Ow: Leigh Hughes, Zoe Durkin | sponsored |
3rd Best Bombay Premier | GP CATVOCAL’S PURRFECT VOOBABY ROMEO | Br: Lynda Willis-Carly Durkin | Ow: Carley Durkin, Leigh Hughes | sponsored |
Best Burmese Premier | GP, RW, AW PANTHAT TIN MAN OF AHAVA-BURMS | Br: Karen Thomas-Jennifer Herr | Ow: Jennifer Herr, Karen Thomas | sponsored |
2nd Best Burmese Premier | GC, GP PANTHAT PURRLY JACK OF RAGTIME CATS | Br: Karen Thomas-Jennifer Herr | Ow: Laura Gregory, Karen Thomas | sponsored |
Best Burmilla – SH Premier | GC, GPD, BWR, RW KITZN’S GORGEOUS GEORGE | Br: Keith Kimberlin-Jim Frederick | Ow: Keith Kimberlin, Kathleen Rutledge, James Frederick | |
2nd Best Burmilla – SH Premier | GC, GP, RW KITZN’S Y OHWHY OHWHYOH | Br: Keith Kimberlin | Ow: Kathy Rutledge , Keith Kimberlin | sponsored
|
Best Colorpoint Shorthair Premier | GPD, NW ZANBAIA NOA | Br: Helene Bergeron | Ow: Celine Dufresne | |
Best Cornish Rex Premier | GP, RW ANGELWAVES MIDNIGHT SHADOW | Br: Trish-Mike Blees | Ow: Mike Blees, Trish Blees | |
2nd Best Cornish Rex Premier | GP, RW OLIVEWAVZ AUTUMN RAIN | Br: Tiffany-Anthony Oliveras | Ow: Tiffany Oliveras, Anthony Oliveras | |
3rd Best Cornish Rex Premier | GP, RW KAYLEE’S NIGHTSHADE | Br/Ow: Kathy Pritchard | | |
Best Devon Rex Premier | GC, GP, RW KARMACATZ SPRING BLOSSOM | Br: Linda A Peterson-Susan Peterson | Ow: Susan Peterson, Linda Peterson, Billy Gorodner | |
Best Egyptian Mau Premier | GP, NW EMAU’S SINGING THE DELTA BLUES | Br: Melanie Morgan | Ow: Jennifer Bristol | |
2nd Best Egyptian Mau Premier | GP, NW EMAU’S LIVING ON A PRAYER OF D’OTZ | Br: Melanie Morgan-Tim Fowler | Ow: Caroline Melia, Caroline G Melia | |
3rd Best Egyptian Mau Premier | GP EMAU’S WALKING IN MEMPHIS | Br: Melanie Morgan | Ow: Jennifer Bristol | |
Best Exotic – Calico & Bi-Color Premier | GP, RW STARBOURNE MALACHI MOFIRE LA-BO | Br: Donna Wilbanks-Barbara Leffler | Ow: Robert Lail Whitney Bowe | sponsored |
2nd Best Exotic – Calico & Bi-Color Premier | GP PANEI’S SUNDANCE CHARLIE | Br: Michelle Smith-Patricia Stewart | Ow: Stefania Bender, Michael Bender | |
Best Exotic – Tabby Premier | CH, GP, RW HALOKATS CALIA | Br/Ow: Anthony Gonzales | | |
Best Japanese Bobtail – LH Premier | GPD, NW, AC KAWAIIKATS KEIKO CATSUI OF BUNIKATS | Br: Sjlk Friemoth-T Deel, Lessee | Ow: Jaime Kartak Lerner | |
Best Maine Coon Cat Premier | GPD, NW R P CATHOUSE N HIS KISS OF COONPAWS | Br: Stella Gaylor | Ow: Pennie Pendleton, Sharon Stelzman | |
2nd Best Maine Coon Cat Premier | CH, GP, RW JASPURRCATS THREE STEPS TO HEAVEN | Br: Beth Feininger | Ow: Richard Nolte, Elizabeth Nolte | |
3rd Best Maine Coon Cat Premier | GP ALICOONS SIR ISAAC NEWTON | Br: Scott-Alisa Hammonds | Ow: Scott Hammonds, Alisa Hammonds | |
Best Manx – Shorthair Premier | GC, GP, NW KATSKANS TREY OF KYETRAK | Br: Donna Andrews-Susan Murphy | Ow: Donna Andrews, Susan Murphy | |
2nd Best Manx – Shorthair Premier | GC, GP, NW KATSKANS SNOWFLAKE OF KYETRAK | Br: Donna Andrews-Susan Murphy | Ow: Donna Andrews, Susan Murphy | |
3rd Best Manx – Shorthair Premier | GP KATSKANS BROWNIE POINTS OF KYETRAK | Br: Donna Andrews-Susan Murphy | Ow: Susan Murphy, Donna Andrews | |
Best Norwegian Forest Premier | GC, GP, NW FEATHERLAND MARTIN OF ANDREDIE | Br: Michael-Lorraine Shelton | Ow: Andrea Cobb, Michael Shelton | |
Best Ocicat Premier | GP, NW, AGN RIVERSPOTS MONTEGO | Br: Beth-Peter Deal | Ow: Beth Deal, Pete Deal | |
Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Premier | GC, GP, RW BELCATS BABY FACE | Br: Diana-Robert Belfatto | Ow: Diana Belfatto, Robert Belfatto | sponsored |
2nd Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Premier | CH, GP TOP SHELF’S BUTTERFLY KISSES | Br: Pam Rutan Dillmuth | Ow: Jan Tunnicliff | |
3rd Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Premier | GP ELVIS KITKAT YAHTO REMINGTON | Br: Sandra Pringle | Ow: Monique Danielle | |
Best Persian – Himalayan Premier | CH, GP NHIS TIME THRU IT ALL | Br: B Marsh-D Wilkin | Ow: Barbara Marsh, Denise Wilkin | sponsored |
Best Persian – Solid Color Premier | GC, GP, NW CINEMA’S COPPERFIELD OF CALCAT | Br: Blake Mayes-Dennis Adler | Ow: Leslie Ann Carr, Cynthia A Lewis, Kerry J Ury, Joanne Hardeman | sponsored |
Best Ragdoll Premier | GC, GP, RW SAL-SHIRE SUGAR TIME | Br: Sallie – Steve Dubay | Ow: Sallie Dubay, Steve Dubay | sponsored |
Best Russian Blue Premier | GP NOVABLUE’S MARA SOV | Br: Krista Schmitt | Ow: Annabelle Wang | |
Best Siamese Premier | GPD, NW ZELINES ZACK ATTACK | Br: Julie Zwemke | Ow: Julie Zwemke, Carolyn Barta | |
2nd Best Siamese Premier | GP, RW SAMOIS AMI BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY | Br: Justine Wiedenheft | Ow: Carolyn Barta, Barry Barta | |
3rd Best Siamese Premier | GP ZELINES PURRFECT PEACE | Br: Julie Zwemke | Ow: Julie Zwemke, Carolyn Barta | |
Best Somali Premier | GP, RW THECATGARDEN’S SPIDERMAN | Br: Janice Pitelka | Ow: Sandi Bailey | |
2nd Best Somali Premier | GP SHARAVI QUANTUM OF ANDREDIE | Br: Viktor Sharavin | Ow: Andrea Cobb | |
Best Sphynx Premier | GP DA’SHA BARE PEACHY KEEN | Br: Angela Weaver-Dasha Leach | Ow: Samantha Westmoreland | |
Best Tonkinese Premier | GC, GPD, RW BEAU CHAT FOREVER BLUE | Br: Bobbie Rubel | Ow: Bobbie – | |
2nd Best Tonkinese Premier | GP AQUABELLA’S KREWE | Br: C McNeese-C Lee-W White-K O’Lone | Ow: Catherine McNeese, Eric White, Kevin Olone | |
Best Turkish Angora Premier | GP, RW, AGN JENNYPURZ DORITO LOCO | Br: Jenny Wickle | Ow: Jennifer Wickle | |
AGILITY | | | | |
Award | Name of Cat | Breed | Owner/Handler (O/H or O-O/H) | Sponsored? |
Best Agility Cat | AGN RIVERSPOTS SHENANDOAH | OCICAT | BETH DEAL – PETE DEAL | sponsored |
2nd Best Agility Cat | CH, GP, AGN RIVERSPOTS CONGAREE | OCICAT | BETH DEAL – PETE DEAL | |
3rd Best Agility Cat | CH, AMN RIVERSPOTS CANDY CRISP | OCICAT | BETH DEAL – PETE DEAL | |
4th Best Agility Cat | GPD, RW, AGN MEIKAI’S TOBLERONE | DEVON REX | RHONDA SMITH | |
5th Best Agility Cat | GH, HRW, AMN ORANGE CRUSH OF JENNYPURZ | HOUSEHOLD PET | ABBY BAUGHAN-JENNY WICKLE | |
6th Best Agility Cat | GC, RW, AMN JENNYPURZ MISTRESS-OF-THE DARK | TURKISH ANGORA | JENNIFER WICKLE | |
7th Best Agility Cat | GP, RW, AGN JENNYPURZ DORITO LOCO | TURKISH ANGORA | JENNY WICKLE | |
8th Best Agility Cat | GH, HRW, AGN APOLLO | HHP | MICHAEL JANISZEWSKI | |
9th Best Agility Cat | GP, AM RIVERSPOTS POTOMAC | OCICAT | BETH DEAL – PETE DEAL | |
10th Best Agility Cat | GH, HRW, AM ORANGE JUICE | HOUSEHOLD PET | DONNA CLAS | sponsored |
DISTINGUISHED MERIT | | | | |
Name | Description | Breeder | Owner | Sponsored? |
GC PANTHAT MIKIMOTO OF AHAVA-BURMS, DM | Sable Burmese Female | Br:Karen Thomas | Ow:Karen Thomas, Jennifer Herr | sponsored |
CH, AM FOLIE A DEUX LOVE FOR SALE, DM | Brown Ptch Sptd Tabby-White Turkish Angora Female | Br:Iris-Robert Zinck | Ow:Jenny Wickle | sponsored |
GC, RW EMAU’S COVERGIRL, DM | Silver Egyptian Mau Female | Br:Melanie Morgan-Laurie Coughlan, Lessee | Ow:Melanie Morgan | |
CH PANTHAT MARSHMALLOW DAIQUIRI, DM | Sable Burmese Female | Br:Janice Lancaster-Karen Thomas | Ow:Karen Thomas | sponsored |
TEHY KANDIE, DM | Tortoiseshell Persian Female | Br:Terry Hyde | Ow:Terry Hyde | sponsored |
GC, RW STEDAM’S DESERT STORM, DM | Blue Tabby American Shorthair Female | Br:Dawn-Michael Skupin | Ow:Lyn Knight, Dawn Skupin, Mike Skupin | sponsored |
WOODSPIRIT’S PAISLEY OF GEMQUEST, DM | Brown Ptch Mac Tabby-White Persian Female | Br:Sherri Humphreys | Ow:Eric S Simpson | sponsored |
GC WYNDCHYMES BRIENNE, DM | Mi-Ke Tri-Color Japanese Bobtail Female | Br:K Bishop-J Archibald-L Search | Ow:Lynn Search, Karen Bishop, Jill Archibald, Vanadis Crawford | sponsored |
GC EMAU’S UPTOWN GIRL, DM | Silver Egyptian Mau Female | Br:Melanie Morgan-Tim Fowler | Ow:Melanie Morgan | |
EMAU’S VOGUE, DM | Silver Egyptian Mau Female | Br:Melanie Morgan-Tim Fowler | Ow:Melanie Morgan | |
CH ANGELWAVES MY ISABELLA, DM | Black-White Cornish Rex Female | Br:Trish-Mike Blees | Ow:Patricia J Blees, Thomas M Blees | sponsored |
GC, RW MARYK SUNNY AND 75 OF KATSMITH, DM | Lilac Lynx Point Colorpoint SH Female | Br:Mary Kolencik-Kathryn Brady | Ow:Kathryn Brady, Mary Kolencik | sponsored |
GC, RW AMIMAO’S GISELLE ROSEMARY, DM | Platinum Point Tonkinese Female | Br:Chi Lee | Ow:Catherine Lorraine McNeese, Chi Lee, Eric Allen White, Kevin O’Lone | sponsored |
GC PURRSTAR’S EVENT HORIZON, DM | Flame Point Persian Female | Br:Barbara Lee Leffler | Ow:Barbara Lee Leffler | sponsored |
GC, BWR, RW CHRISHANNA’S REMINGTON OF GEMQUEST, DM | Red Tabby-White Persian Male | Br:Shan Fetter | Ow:Eric S Simpson | sponsored |
GC, GP, RW GOLDEN SEAL KATIEDID, DM | Seal Point Birman Spay | Br:Sallie Smith | Ow:Sallie Smith, Paul Smith | sponsored |
GC ALEXY LA MER, DM | Seal Point Siamese Spay | Br:Dianne-Bruce Alexy | Ow:Dianne Alexy, Bruce Alexy | sponsored |
GC, GP, BWR, RW NOOSA HEADS LIGHT FOOT, DM | Cream European Burmese Male | Br:Aline Garel, Corinne Michaux | Ow:Wendy Klamm | sponsored |
| | | | |
GRAND OF DISTINCTION | | | | |
Cat_Name | Description | Breeder | Owner | Sponsored? |
GC, GPD, RW BEAU CHAT FOREVER BLUE | Blue Minx Tonkinese Spay | Br:BOBBIE RUBEL | Ow:ROBERTA RUBEL | |
GC, GPD, BWR, RW KITZN’S GORGEOUS GEORGE | Seal Sepia Chin Silver Burmilla Sh Neuter | Br:KEITH KIMBERLIN-JIM FREDERICK | Ow:KATHLEEN RUTLEDGE, KEITH KIMBERLIN, JAMES FREDERICK | sponsored |
GPD, RW RAGTIME CATS SNOW FALLING ON ASPEN | Blue-Eyed White Ragamuffin Spay | Br:LAURA-JOHN GREGORY, LESSEE | Ow:LAURA GREGORY, R DANIEL ZITTEL, TERRI L ZITTEL | sponsored |
GPD, NW ZANBAIA NOA | Cream Point Colorpoint Sh Neuter | Br:HELENE BERGERON | Ow:CELINE DUFRESNE | |
GPD, NW ZELINES ZACK ATTACK | Chocolate Point Siamese Neuter | Br:JULIE ZWEMKE | Ow:JULIE ZWEMKE, CAROLYN BARTA | sponsored |
GHD, HNW, HRW,AW ATHENA | Tortoiseshell Companion Cat Female | | Ow:MICHAEL JANISZEWSKI, RENNIE HOFFER | |
GPD, NW ,AC KAWAIIKATS KEIKO CATSUI OF BUNIKATS | Patterened Mi-Ki LH Japanese Bobtail Lh Spay | Br:SJLK FRIEMOTH-T DEEL, LESSEE | Ow:JAIME KARTAK LERNER | |
GCD, BWR, NW BOYDSBENGALS BREAKING NEWS | Brown R/S Tabby Bengal Male | Br:JAMES LUBBAD-MELODY BOYD | Ow:MELODY BOYD | |
GC, GPD, BWR, NW HARTWEB HAMILTON OF AHAVA-BURMS | Bombay Neuter | Br:PAMELA R HARTLEY | Ow:KAREN THOMAS, JENNIFER HERR, MICHAEL J V HERR | |
GCD, BWR, RW ,AW RIVERSPOTS GOOSE CREEK | Cinnamon Spotted Ocicat Male | Br/Ow:BETH DEAL-PETER DEAL | | |
GC, GPD, NW FEATHERLAND MARTIN OF ANDREDIE | Brown Tabby/White Norweigian Forrest Cat Neuter | Br:MICHAEL-LORRAINE SHELTON | Ow:ANDREA COBB, MICHAEL SHELTON | |
| | | | |