Sponsorships – 2017

Congratulate your favorite cat(s) and help support the Southern Region by sponsoring a cat or a breed.

Sponsorships – email Donna Wilbanks. Wotawe2000@yahoo.com

Send payment to:
Graham Stevens
203 Gannett Rd
Mooresville, NC  28117
email: graham@cfa-sr.org
(make checks payable to CFA Southern Region)

Top 25 win – $60
(You can add a sentence of congratulations for inclusion in the awards booklet)CH Breed win – $25
All 3 CH breed wins: $65Kitten or Premiership Breed win – $15
All 3  Kitten or Premiership breed wins – $40DM – $50
Grand of Distinction – $30
Agility / HHP – $30Yes, we will be accepting  PayPal for sponsorship payments.Do not use Donna’s email for payment, please.






Regional Winners

Win Cat Breeder Owner Sponsored?
Best Cat GC, BWR, NW VELVETKIST DESIGNER GENES Ow/Br: NORALYN HEISIG  Sponsored
2nd Best Cat GC, BWR, NW MAIKIKI MARA JADE OF THE DARKSIDE Br: MARIE DENOYER Ow: MARIE DENOYER,DEBORAH LYNNE CURTIS  Sponsored
3rd Best Cat GC, BWR, NW EMAUGE FOREVERMARK Br: TIM FOWLER-PATRICIA SUMMERS Ow: PATRICIA SUMMERS,TIMOTHY B FOWLER  Sponsored
4th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW JAMIS OLIVER TWIST Br: J A BEMIS-M AUSPITZ Ow: JUDITH A BEMIS
5th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW WAN-LEA BOND BOY M Br: CLAIRE-BOB DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT,BOB DUBIT,WANDA MARTIN  Sponsored
6th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW GUNSMOKE’S HAIRY WINSTON Br: MAC-CHARLENE MUNRO Ow: CHARLENE MUNRO,MAC MUNRO  Sponsored
7th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW XOCOL KISS ME KATE Br: M M DUCHARME-F A O’CONNOR Ow: M. MICHELLE DUCHARME,FRANCIS A O’CONNOR
8th Best Cat GC, RW BLINDEBUK FELIS JUBATUS Br: JETTE EVA MADSEN Ow: PAUL J SMALSER,JUDY L SMALSER
9th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW EMISHIMI SWEET ANGELINE OF BURNBRAE Br: EMMIE F CURLETT Ow: LYN KNIGHT,EMMIE F CURLETT  Sponsored
10th Best Cat GC, RW KAYLEE’S CRAZY SMOOTHIE Br: KATHY PRITCHARD-KAY WENTLING Ow: KATHY PRITCHARD,JILL RUDERMAN,A VAUGHAN  Sponsored
11th Best Cat GC, RW QUAILRIDGE MUST BE LOVE OF SUN-SILK Br: PHIL-PAM SOTH Ow: MARY MYERS
12th Best Cat GC, RW, AG SAN-FE LADY LIBERTY OF PERZOT Br: SVETLANA FEDORENKO Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,SVETLANA FEDORENKO,DAVID PEET  Sponsored
13th Best Cat GC, RW PERZOT BEN ROTHLESBERGER Br: D-S PEET – SARAH SIEFFERT Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,DAVID J. PEET,DEBORAH HUBER,SARAH SIEFFERT  Sponsored
14th Best Cat GC, RW DREAMSONG PIRATE Br: DAEDRA MARSHALL Ow: LAURIE PATTON,DAEDRA MARSHALL  Sponsored
15th Best Cat GC, RW MAUTRIX NORTHERN LIGHTS Ow/Br: LAURIE COUGHLAN
16th Best Cat GC, RW EMAU’S COVERGIRL OF EMAUGE Br: MELANIE MORGAN-LAURIE COUGHLAN, LESSEE Ow: TIMOTHY B FOWLER
17th Best Cat GC, RW TRUEBRIT MOON SHINE OF CHALDEE Br: S WEITENDORF-K LAWTON Ow: CRAIG THOELE  Sponsored
18th Best Cat GC, RW PALMETTO’S GALVESTON Br: PAT LICHTENBERG-LESLIE CARR Ow: PATRICIA LICHTENBERG,L CARR  Sponsored
19th Best Cat GC, RW ALEXY GISELLE OF BIJOUX Br: DIANNE-BRUCE ALEXY Ow: MELISSA HAYDEN
20th Best Cat GC, RW LAST CALL’S LAUGHING SKULL Ow/Br: LINDA LOPIANO  Sponsored
21st Best Cat GC, RW IRUSKHA ZEUS Br: C KENNEDY-L HASLOW-P ARNOLD Ow: PATTY ARNOLD,CATHY KENNEDY Sponsored
22nd Best Cat GC, RW PANTHAT CHESAPEAKE OF ELESSAR Br: KAREN THOMAS Ow: VIVIAN BAYLOR  Sponsored
23rd Best Cat GC, RW, AW DREAMSONG FROST MOON Ow/Br: DAEDRA MARSHALL  Sponsored
24th Best Cat GC, NW MAUTRIX SOLAR ECLIPSE Ow/Br: LAURIE COUGHLAN
25th Best Cat GC, RW HEX’S PRIDE BODROUEX Br: KATHY-DON RIEK Ow: K-D RIEK- J LANCASTER  Sponsored

Kittens

Best Kitten GC, NW EMAU’S I CANDY OF EMAUGE Br: MELANIE MORGAN Ow: PATRICIA SUMMERS,TIMOTHY B FOWLER  Sponsored
2nd Best Kitten GC, NW KARMACATZ SIMPLY EAR’RESISTIBLE Br: L-S PETERSON-K RUTLEDGE Ow: LINDA A PETERSON,SUSAN PETERSON  Sponsored
3rd Best Kitten NW SIMBAKUI DOUBLE TROUBLE Br: TRACY SMITH-THOMAS RAMBEAU, LESSEE Ow: TRACY A SMITH,THOMAS RAMBEAU  Sponsored
4th Best Kitten GC, RW AMBER SNOW MARMITE OF FOLDOM Br: MARILEE GRISWOLD Ow: SANDI C LEWIS  Sponsored
5th Best Kitten GC, RW WAN-LEA BOND GIRL DOMINO Br: BOB DUBIT-CLAIRE DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT,BOB DUBIT,WANDA MARTIN
6th Best Kitten GC, RW WHITESOX NAVAHO WAR BONNET Br: K LANE-S FAUST-Y GRIFFIN Ow: KAREN LANE,JOE LANE  Sponsored
7th Best Kitten GC, BWR, NW EMAUGE FOREVERMARK Br: TIM FOWLER-PATRICIA SUMMERS Ow: PATRICIA SUMMERS,TIMOTHY B FOWLER
8th Best Kitten GC, RW RUM GULLY’S SAMBA BLUE Br: SHELTON-BARBARA COLE Ow: SHELTON COLE,BARBARA D COLE
9th Best Kitten RW PERZOT CLEM CATIDDLEHOPPER Br: D-S PEET Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,DAVID J. PEET,SARAH   SIEFFERT  Sponsored
10th Best Kitten RW CYNFUL’S HOT MONEY Br: CYNTHIA M. WAGNER Ow: CYNTHIA M WAGNER
11th Best Kitten GC, RW KATSKANS EMMA OF KYETRAK Br: SUSAN MURPHY Ow: DONNA ANDREWS,SUSAN MURPHY  Sponsored
12th Best Kitten GC, RW KATSMITH HUMBLE AND KIND Ow/Br: KATHRYN BRADY
13th Best Kitten GC, RW WAN-LEA SOPHIA LOREN Br: WANDA MARTIN-BOB-CLAIRE DUBIT Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT,WANDA MARTIN,BOB DUBIT
14th Best Kitten GC, RW, AW PERZOT PANDORA OF ENVYPURRS Br: D-S PEET Ow: DAVID J. PEET,DAVID GARCIA,ILEEN GARCIA
15th Best Kitten GC, RW STARCHILDREN SEIRYU OF GRISAILLE Br: KEIKO FURUTA Ow: KAREN BOYCE
16th Best Kitten GC, BWR, NW WAN-LEA BOND BOY M Br: CLAIRE-BOB DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT,BOB DUBIT,WANDA MARTIN
17th Best Kitten CH, RW LAST CALL’S 100 PROOF Ow/Br: LINDA LOPIANO  Sponsored
18th Best Kitten PR, RW AQUABELLA’S TAG HEUER Br: CATHERINE MC NEESE-ERIC ALLEN WHITE Ow: CATHERINE LORRAINE MCNEESE,ERIC ALLEN WHITE,KEVIN O’LONE  Sponsored
19th Best Kitten GC, RW PARTI WAI’S BOMBSHELL OF BOSSA NOVA Br: GLORIA BUSSELMAN Ow: TROY PAYNE
20th Best Kitten GC, RW QUAILRIDGE MUST BE LOVE OF SUN-SILK Br: PHIL-PAM SOTH Ow: MARY MYERS
21st Best Kitten CH, RW CYNFUL’S PHANTOM Br: C WAGNER-V WILLIAMSON Ow: CYNTHIA M WAGNER
22nd Best Kitten CH, RW GLAM-REX MISS BLACK SWAN OF YATFUNG Br: CHRISSIE CHAN-REE YIP Ow: CHRISSIE CHAN,CHRISTINE LAM,THOMAS M BLEES,REE YIP,EDMOND TANG
23rd Best Kitten GC, RW IRUSKHA APOLLO Br: CATHY KENNEDY -PATTY ARNOLD Ow: PATTY ARNOLD,CATHY KENNEDY  Sponsored
24th Best Kitten RW SUN-SILK NACHO LIBRE OF ASHI Br: MARY MYERS Ow: CHARLENE MAY
25th Best Kitten GC, RW MAUTRIX SPRITE LIGHTNING Ow/Br: LAURIE COUGHLAN

Premiership

Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW CINEMA’S LIBERACE OF CALCAT Br: BLAKE MAYES-DENNIS ADLER Ow: CYNTHIA A LEWIS,CONSTANCE W WARDLAW,JOANNE HARDEMAN,, DEUTSCH,, URY  Sponsored
2nd Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, BW, NW CURLFECT’S APHRODITES OF MARCUS Br: TERRY-STEPH MICHAUD Ow: MARK HANNON,DAVID RAYNOR  Sponsored
3rd Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW SUNLIT AMORE OF PARADISO Br: KAREN GREENMAN Ow: MICHAEL H PIZIALI,RITCHIE M TINDALL
4th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW SEDER RENNES BOLERO OF PARADISO Br: PEGGY M HUFFMAN-BOBBY HUFFMAN Ow: MICHAEL H PIZIALI,RITCHIE M TINDALL
5th Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW SEAFLOWER’S TIMMY ROSE Br: CLINTON-DEBORAH PARKER Ow: CLINTON PARKER,DEBORAH PARKER  Sponsored
6th Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW, AG ROCKN’ SPOTS FRIJOLES CHOCOLATES Br: MIKE WAGNER-KAREN HESS Ow: PETER DEAL,ELIZABETH DEAL  Sponsored
7th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW MCPRIDE LUCILLE BALL OF JASPURRCATS Br: ANNE JONES Ow: BETH FEININGER  Sponsored
8th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW KITZN BOHANNAN OF THORSKATT Br: KEITH KIMBERLIN-K BARIE, LESSEE Ow: JUDITH L SMALSER,PAUL J SMALSER  Sponsored
9th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW MEANU KISS YOU ALL OVER OF COONPAWS Br: STELLA GAYLOR-ROSE SPILLMAN Ow: PENNIE PENDLETON,SHARON STELZMAN  Sponsored
10th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW THAISTAR’S RASCAL Br: WENDY L VICE Ow: WENDY LYNN VICE  Sponsored
11th Best Cat in Premiership CH, GP, RW MOWL SIMA’S LMFAO OF REBKOR Br: C COLEMAN-P COLEMAN-J GANOE Ow: REBECCA MULLEN  Sponsored
12th Best Cat in Premiership GPD, RW PURRTEK SWEET VOUVRAY OF AQUABELLA Br: BETH CASSELY Ow: CATHERINE LORRAINE MCNEESE,KEVIN O’LONE
13th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW GENASAQUA CARTIER OF SHEVELLE Br: LISA MONICAL Ow: SHEREL SEXTON  Sponsored
14th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW MISTYSPRINGS CIRAAR OF KATSKANS Br: WEELDEN-MURPHY-MILLAR, LESSEE Ow: DONNA ANDREWS-SUSAN MURPHY
15th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW KAYLEE’S RAINBOW KISSES Br: KAITLYN PRITCHARD-KAY WENTLING Ow: KATHLEEN C WENTLING,KATHY PRITCHARD
16th Best Cat in Premiership GPD, RW GUNSMOKE’S KANSAS OF ANDREDIE Br: CHARLENE – MAC MUNRO Ow: ANDREA-BILL COBB
17th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW MEOW MY HUCKLEBERRY Ow/Br: ZAYDA STEPHENS
18th Best Cat in Premiership GPD, RW HEIDA ROOSEVELT OF CALCAT Ow/Br: HARDEMAN-LEWIS-URY-WARDLAW  Sponsored
19th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW BRENWOOD DANTE OF BLACPURL Br: DONNA STEWART Ow: DONNA W HETHERINGTON  Sponsored
20th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW WICCACATS MESSCIENA LYNNE Ow/Br: JEAN B DUGGER  Sponsored
21st Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW SPICEBOX JAVA BEAN Br: JOANNE-DAVID DERWAY Ow: JOANNE DERWAY,DAVID DERWAY  Sponsored
22nd Best Cat in Premiership CH, GP, RW CHATEAU BARE MISS KAY Br: CYNDEE GAUSE-DAEDRA MARSHALL Ow: ANGELA R WEAVER
23rd Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW TALETALKERS STRETCH Br: JUDY-NOAH SWARTWOOD Ow: JUDY SWARTWOOD,LEIGH HUGHES  Sponsored
24th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW PERZOT NUTTER BUTTER Br: D-S PEET-CARNEVALETTI,LESSEE Ow: D-S PEET  Sponsored
25th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW WICCACATS KAYLIEGHA LYNNE Ow/Br: JEAN B DUGGER  Sponsored

Distinguished Merit

Cat_Name Breed Breeder Owner_1 Sponsored?
ALEXY ANGEL ON MY SHOULDER, DM SIAMESE DIANNE-BRUCE ALEXY DIANNE- BRUCE ALEXY  Sponsored
GC MAUTRIX LIGHT UP THE SKY, DM EGYPTIAN MAU LAURIE COUGHLAN LAURIE COUGHLAN
CH, RW TOPCATTERY PEACHES OF PIRONTI, DM PERSIAN LINDA PISANI TONI PIRONTI  Sponsored
DIVA’S HUE BELONG TO ME, DM ABYSSINIAN STEPHANIE S HALE-MATT BAKER STEPHANIE S HALE-MATT BAKER
ALEXY DELIZIOSO, DM SIAMESE DIANNE-BRUCE ALEXY DIANNE- BRUCE ALEXY
GC, RW MAGNICATS LITTLE MAN, DM PERSIAN LYNNE – TOM SCHREINER STEVE KALMER-LYNNE SCHREINER
GC, BW, NW EMAU’S DIAMONDS R FOREVER OF EMAUGE, DM EGYPTIAN MAU MELANIE MORGAN TIM FOWLER-PATRICIA SUMMERS
GC WHITESOX HAWK’S FEATHER, DM BIRMAN K LANE – S CAREY KAREN-JOE LANE
GC PINUPCATS NEXT TOP MODEL, DM SPHYNX CYNDEE LIZANA GAUSE CYNDEE HILL
BACKCOUNTRY FLUORESCENCE, DM CHARTREUX MARY A RATHBUN CARLA BIZZELL  Sponsored

Grands of Distinction

Cat Name Sex Breed Breeder Owner Sponsored?
GCD, NW ASLANSPAW NICODEMUS ALOYSIUS Male MAINE COON DONNA HUGHES ENSOR DONNA HUGHES ENSOR
GPD, RW GUNSMOKE’S KANSAS OF ANDREDIE Neuter SOMALI CHARLENE – MAC MUNRO ANDREA-BILL COBB  Sponsored
GPD, RW HEIDA ROOSEVELT OF CALCAT Neuter EXOTIC HARDEMAN-LEWIS-URY-WARDLAW HARDEMAN-LEWIS-URY-WARDLAW  Sponsored
GPD, RW PURRTEK SWEET VOUVRAY OF AQUABELLA Spay TONKINESE BETH CASSELY CATHERINE LORRAINE MCNEESE, KEVIN O’LONE  Sponsored

Agility

Cat’s name owner Sponsored?
1 GP AG Rock’n Spots Hot Tamales (Scamp) Peter & Elizabeth Deal
2 GP RW AG Rock’n Spots Frijoles Chocolate (Rascal) Peter & Elizabeth Deal
3 GH HRW AG Mimi Sarah Sieffert – Dave Peet
4 GC, AG San-Fe Lady Liberty of Perzot (Libby) Dave & Shirley Peet – S Fedorenko / Sarah Sieffert  Sponsored
5 CH AW Taletalker’s Space Invader (Spacey) Judy Swartwood – Leigh Hughes
6 AW DreamSong Honey & Roses Daedra Marshall / Peter & Beth Deal
7 GH, AW Dirty Hairy Jenny Wickle  Sponsored
8 AW Taletalkers She’s Crafty (Crafty) Judy Swartwood – Leigh Hughes
9 PR AG Kaylee’s Rainbow Daisy Jill Ruderman-Abbey Vaughan-K Pritchard  Sponsored
10 GC AW DreamSong Frost Moon Daedra Marshall / Peter & Beth Deal

 

All Household Pets have been sponsored. (thank you!)

Deadline:  All sponsorships submitted & paid for by June 1 will be included in the show program. ALL sponsorships will be posted on the website after the banquet.

Breed Sponsorship List is available here

 

Home of the Southern Stars