Sponsorships – 2016

Congratulate your favorite cat(s) and help support the Southern Region by sponsoring a cat or a breed.

Sponsorships – email Donna Wilbanks. Wotawe2000@yahoo.com

Send payment to:
Graham Stevens
203 Gannett Rd
Mooresville, NC  28117
email: graham@cfa-sr.org
(make checks payable to CFA Southern Region)

Top 25 win – $35
(You can add a sentence of congratulations for inclusion in the awards booklet)
CH Breed win– $25.
(all 3 breed wins: $60)
Kitten or Premiership Breed win – $15
All 3 winners Kitten or Premiership  – $40
Agility /DM/ Grand of Distinction / HHP – $25
Yes, we accept  PayPal for sponsorship payments.Do not use Donna’s email for payment, please.






Deadline:  All sponsorships submitted & paid for by June 1 will be included in the show program. ALL sponsorships will be posted on the website after the banquet.

Breed Sponsorships are available here

Best Cats in Championship

Award Cat Breed Breeder Owner  Sponsored?
Best Cat GC, BW, NW EMAU’S STRIKE A POSE OF EMAUGE Egyptian Mau Br: MELANIE MORGAN-LAURIE COUGHLAN, LESSEE Ow: TIMOTHY B FOWLER  Sponsored
2nd Best Cat GC, NW, AG PERZOT R2 AKA BRUTUS Exotic Br: DAVID J-SHIRLEY C PEET Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,DAVID J PEET,SARAH C SIEFFERT  Sponsored
3rd Best Cat GC, NW, AW TROPIKOONS LIFES A BEACH Maine Coon Ow/Br: STEPHANIE BOULTER  Sponsored
4th Best Cat GC, NW MAUTRIX SOLAR ECLIPSE Egyptian Mau Ow/Br: LAURIE COUGHLAN  Sponsored
5th Best Cat GC, RW STEDAM AMERICAN DREAM   OF CRISP American Shorthair Br: DAWN SKUPIN Ow: DAWN CRISP,JERRY CRISP,D SKUPIN,M SKUPIN  Sponsored
6th Best Cat GC, BW, RW MINKITTY LIMONCELLO OF AQUABELLA Tonkinese Br: NANCY ANN MIKITA Ow: CATHERINE MC NEESE,ERIC ALLEN WHITE  Sponsored
7th Best Cat GC, RW, AW IRUSKHA ODIN Ocicat Br: CATHERINE KENNEDY-PATRICIA ARNOLD Ow: CATHERINE KENNEDY,PATRICIA ARNOLD,L HASLOW  Sponsored
8th Best Cat GC, RW SEMPERCOONS MASON OF BURNBRAE Maine Coon Br: JEFF-CHERYL HOLMES-M COLE Ow: LYN KNIGHT,JEFF HOLMES,CHERYL HOLMES  Sponsored
9th Best Cat GC, RW IMPROMPTU’S SHERMIE OF THE DARKSIDE Bombay Br: DEBORAH CURTIS, LESSEE Ow: DEBORAH LYNNE CURTIS,L WILLIS  Sponsored
10th Best Cat GC, NW GROVEWOOD BOURBON STREET Persian – Himalayan Br: DANIELLE-CAROLINE GRIGGS Ow: DANIELLE GRIGGS,CAROLINE GRIGGS  Sponsored
11th Best Cat GC, RW KARMACATZ CRICKET OF BELLSHIRE Devon Rex Br: LINDA-SUSAN PETERSON Ow: LINDA PETERSON,MELANIE BELL  Sponsored
12th Best Cat GC, BW, RW TSAR BLU’S ZEVA OF GRISAILLE Russian Blue Br: DONNA FULLER-TASHIA LYONS Ow: KAREN BOYCE,DAVID BOYCE  Sponsored
13th Best Cat GCD, NW SAN-FE RUBINO OF PERZOT Exotic Br: SVETLANA FEDORENKO Ow: S FEDORENKO-DAVID-SHIRLEY PEET  Sponsored
14th Best Cat GC, RW HEX’S PRIDE BODROUEX Burmese Br: KATHY-DON RIEK Ow: K-D RIEK- J LANCASTER  Sponsored
15th Best Cat GC, RW, AC PURR ELLI ONE LOVE OF RAGTIME CATS Exotic Br: TABATHA METCALF-MIKE PERKINS Ow: LAURA GREGORY,TABATHA METCALF,MIKE PERKINS  Sponsored
16th Best Cat GC, BW, RW PENELANE HOLLY GO LIGHTLY Colorpoint Shorthair Ow/Br: MICHELE LUKIC  Sponsored
17th Best Cat GC, RW RED FERNE ROLO Abyssinian Br: LISA-WALTER KAELIN Ow: LISA KAELIN,LISA-WALT KAELIN  Sponsored
18th Best Cat GC, BW, NW CRISP’S CECIL KIPP OF ASHKIT American Shorthair Br: L HERMAN-DAWN-JERRY CRISP Ow: DAWN-JERRY CRISP  Sponsored
19th Best Cat GC, NW ASLANSPAW NICODEMUS ALOYSIUS Maine Coon Ow/Br: DONNA HUGHES ENSOR  Sponsored
20th Best Cat GC, RW VELVETKIST DESIGNER GENES Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Ow/Br: NORALYN HEISIG  Sponsored
21st Best Cat GC, BW, RW RIVNDELLRAGS PANDORA OF RAGTIME Ragamuffin Br: JUDITH MORRISON Ow: LAURA GREGORY  Sponsored
22nd Best Cat GC, RW SAYANG M’S PRINCESA LEA Singapura Br: WILSON VEGA-DOUGLAS POLLOCK Ow: WILSON A VEGA-DOUGLAS POLLOCK Sponsored
23rd Best Cat GC, RW, AG SPUNKEPAWZ FASTLANE Turkish Angora Br: S SIEFFERT-S COUINEAU-R ZINCK Ow: DAVID J PEET,SARAH SIEFFERT  Sponsored
24th Best Cat GC, RW BEAU CHAT FOREVER BLUE Tonkinese Br: BOBBIE RUBEL Ow: ROBERTA RUBEL  Sponsored
25th Best Cat GC, RW 3JANES LAST TANGO IN PARIS Abyssinian Br: E KOLLER-T KENNEDY-J ONSTOTT Ow: TERI KENNEDY,ELIZABETH L KOLLER,JULIE ONSTOTT  Sponsored

Best Kittens

Best Kitten GC, NW PINUPCATS SUPA DUPA FLY OF KUORII Sphynx Br: CYNDEE HILL Ow: PAOLO CARNEVALETTI,CYNDEE LIZANA HILL,SOPHIA STAPLES  Sponsored
2nd Best Kitten GC, NW GROVEWOOD BOURBON STREET Persian – Himalayan Br: DANIELLE-CAROLINE GRIGGS Ow: DANIELLE GRIGGS,CAROLINE GRIGGS  Sponsored
3rd Best Kitten GC, NW SEAFLOWER’S REMINGTON ROSE Tonkinese Br: CLINTON-DEBORAH PARKER Ow: CLINTON PARKER,DEBORAH PARKER  Sponsored
4th Best Kitten GC, BW, NW EMAU’S STRIKE A POSE OF EMAUGE Egyptian Mau Br: MELANIE MORGAN-LAURIE COUGHLAN, LESSEE Ow: TIMOTHY B FOWLER  Sponsored
5th Best Kitten RW EMAU’S I WANT CANDY OF EMAUGE Egyptian Mau Br: MELANIE MORGAN Ow: TIMOTHY B FOWLER  Sponsored
6th Best Kitten RW LUSHELL’S DREAM CATCHER Persian – Tabby Br: L-S HOLLABAUGH Ow: SHELBY HOLLABAUGH,LUCIA A HOLLABAUGH  Sponsored
7th Best Kitten GC, RW KARMACATZ IT’S ALL ABOUT ME! Devon Rex Br: LINDA-SUSAN PETERSON Ow: LINDA A PETERSON,SUSAN PETERSON  Sponsored
8th Best Kitten GP, NW, AW WAN-LEA BOND BOY BOND JAMES BOND Tonkinese Br: BOB-CLAIRE DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN Ow: WANDA MARTIN,CLAIRE DUBIT,BOB DUBIT  Sponsored
9th Best Kitten GC, RW WAN-LEA BOND BOY DANIEL CRAIG Tonkinese Br: BOB DUBIT-CLAIRE DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN Ow: WANDA MARTIN,CLAIRE DUBIT,BOB DUBIT  Sponsored
10th Best Kitten GC, RW MAUTRIX FIRECRACKER Egyptian Mau Ow/Br: LAURIE COUGHLAN  Sponsored
11th Best Kitten GC, NW, AG PERZOT R2 AKA BRUTUS Exotic Br: DAVID J-SHIRLEY C PEET Ow: SHIRLEY PEET,DAVID J PEET,SARAH C SIEFFERT  Sponsored
12th Best Kitten GC, RW JAMIS OLIVER TWIST European Burmese Br: J A BEMIS-M AUSPITZ Ow: JUDITH A BEMIS  Sponsored
13th Best Kitten GC, RW KATSKANS BELLA OF KYETRAK Manx – Longhair Br: SUSAN MURPHY Ow: SUSAN MURPHY,DONNA ANDREWS  Sponsored
14th Best Kitten RW MABUHAY LIZET Chartreux Ow/Br: CARLA BIZZELL  Sponsored
15th Best Kitten GC, RW, AC PURR ELLI ONE LOVE OF RAGTIME CATS Exotic Br: TABATHA METCALF-MIKE PERKINS Ow: LAURA GREGORY,TABATHA METCALF,MIKE PERKINS  Sponsored
16th Best Kitten GC, RW WHITESOX MOHAWK SPIRIT Birman Br: KAREN-JOE LANE Ow: KAREN LANE,JOE LANE  Sponsored
17th Best Kitten RW AMBER SNOW OREO Scottish Fold – SH Ow/Br: MARILEE GRISWOLD  Sponsored
18th Best Kitten GP, RW VALNIKA JACQUES OF GRISAILLE Russian Blue Br: VALARIE-WILLY WILLIAMSON Ow: KAREN BOYCE,DAVID BOYCE,VALARIE J WILLIAMSON,WILLY WILLIAMSON  Sponsored
19th Best Kitten GC, RW, AW WAN-LEA BOND GIRL SOLITAIRE Tonkinese Br: BOB-CLAIRE DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN Ow: WANDA MARTIN,CLAIRE DUBIT,BOB DUBIT,DONNA CLAS  Sponsored
20th Best Kitten CH, RW SUN-SILK LOVERS EYES Birman Ow/Br: MARY MYERS  Sponsored
21st Best Kitten RW SIMBAKUI DAZZLING DESIGN Persian – Silver & Golden Ow/Br: TRACY SMITH  Sponsored
22nd Best Kitten GC, RW SEMPERCOONS MASON OF BURNBRAE Maine Coon Br: JEFF-CHERYL HOLMES-M COLE Ow: LYN KNIGHT,JEFF HOLMES,CHERYL HOLMES  Sponsored
23rd Best Kitten GC, RW LEGGS VIOLET DAWN OF CHER-PER Oriental – Shorthair Br: L VON EGIDY-C MALLARY Ow: CHERYL COLEMAN,PERRY D COLEMAN,E VON EGIDY  Sponsored
24th Best Kitten GC, RW AMBRITT WESTERLY WIND IS COMING British Shorthair Br: JULIE MAAS Ow: BARBARA COLE,SHELTON COLE  Sponsored
25th Best Kitten CH, RW ZEHNDER’S ARYA UNDERFOOT Abyssinian Br: MONICA ZEHNDER-SUE VANDE SANDE, LESSEE Ow: LISA KAELIN,WALTER KAELIN  Sponsored

Best Cats in Premiership

Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW, AC AHAVA-BURMS BABY T-RUTH OF CALCAT Burmese Br: J-E-M HERR-L-J MCGREGOR Ow: CYNTHIA A LEWIS,CONSTANCE W WARDLAW,PRISCILLA ELDREDGE,ELIZABETH HERR,JOANNE HARDEMAN  Sponsored
2nd Best Cat in Premiership GPD, NW SANDESOX JUST SWEETNESS OF WHITESOX Birman Br: S FAUST-K LANE Ow: K LANE-S FAUST-Y GRIFFIN  Sponsored
3rd Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW KATSKANS DIXIE CRYSTAL OF KYETRAK Manx – Shorthair Br: S MURPHY-S MILLAR-G VANWEELDEN Ow: DONNA ANDREWS-SUSAN MURPHY  Sponsored
4th Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW, AW WAN-LEA BOND BOY BOND JAMES BOND Tonkinese Br: BOB-CLAIRE DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN Ow: WANDA MARTIN,CLAIRE DUBIT,BOB DUBIT  Sponsored
5th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW JKZOO VERA LYN Exotic Br: H-L GONANO-J KITHCART-S OSTER Ow: MARK HANNON,DAVID RAYNOR  Sponsored
6th Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW HEIDA FRANKLIN OF CALCAT Exotic LH Ow/Br: HARDEMAN-LEWIS-URY-WARDLAW  Sponsored
7th Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW ALEXY KIYOSHI Siamese Br: DIANNE-BRUCE ALEXY Ow: SHERINE GATTO,DAVID GATTO  Sponsored
8th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW MOWL SIMA’S NOW WHAT? OF REBKOR Korat Br: CHERYL L-PERRY D COLEMAN Ow: REBECCA MULLEN  Sponsored
9th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW PURRTEK SWEET VOUVRAY OF AQUABELLA Tonkinese Br: BETH CASSELY Ow: CATHERINE LORRAINE MCNEESE,KEVIN O’LONE  Sponsored
10th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW WICCACATS KAYLIEGHA LYNNE Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Ow/Br: JEAN B DUGGER  Sponsored
11th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW MOOSECOONS SHILAH OF DDDREAMS Maine Coon Br: SUSAN BLEVINS Ow: DAVID C FRY  Sponsored
12th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW PENELANE WHITER SHADE-OF-PALE Colorpoint Shorthair Ow/Br: MICHELE LUKIC  Sponsored
13th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW VALNIKA JACQUES OF GRISAILLE Russian Blue Br: VALARIE-WILLY WILLIAMSON Ow: KAREN BOYCE,DAVID BOYCE,VALARIE J WILLIAMSON,WILLY WILLIAMSON  Sponsored
14th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW SAN-TOI’S DIAMOND DUST Siamese Br: DEANNE JOHNSON-CONNIE ROBERTS Ow: LESLIE LINDER  Sponsored
15th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW, AG ROCKN’ SPOTS FRIJOLES CHOCOLATES Ocicat Br: MIKE WAGNER-KAREN HESS Ow: PETER DEAL,ELIZABETH DEAL  Sponsored
16th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW KAYLEE’S GOODTIMECHARLY OF KAYBILL Cornish Rex Br: KATHY PRITCHARD-KAY WENTLING Ow: KATHLEEN C WENTLING,KATHY PRITCHARD  Sponsored
17th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW ALICOONS CORAL ROSE Maine Coon Ow/Br: SCOTT-ALISA HAMMONDS  Sponsored
18th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW MAUTRIX SALADIN Egyptian Mau Br: LAURIE COUGHLAN Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN,PARKER SUTTON  Sponsored
19th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW PANTHAT BRANDY ALEXANDER OF ELESSAR Burmese Br: KAREN THOMAS-KATHY-DON RIEK Ow: VIVIAN BAYLOR  Sponsored
20th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW GROVEWOOD VALENCIA Exotic Br: DANIELLE-CAROLINE GRIGGS Ow: CAROLINE-DANIELLE GRIGGS  Sponsored
21st Best Cat in Premiership GPD, RW MANGO TANGO’S KAT MAN DU OF IRUSKHA Ocicat Br: PATRICIA ARNOLD Ow: L HASLOW-C KENNEDY-P ARNOLD  Sponsored
22nd Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW MEANU PASSIONATE KISSES OF COONPAWS Maine Coon Br: STELLA GAYLOR-ROSE SPILLMAN Ow: P PENDLETON-S STELZMAN  Sponsored
23rd Best Cat in Premiership CH, GP, RW CRISP CARA MIA KIPP American Shorthair Br: J-D CRISP-D-M SKUPIN Ow: VICKI SENAPE-SANDRA BELL  Sponsored
24th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW SUNLIT AMORE OF PARADISO Persian – Smoke & Shaded Br: KAREN GREENMAN Ow: MICHAEL H PIZIALI,RITCHIE M TINDALL  Sponsored
25th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW PURR BITS ‘ PURRSIAN PRINCESS Persian – Tabby Br: VICKIE BINGMAN Ow: JEAN W ALDRICH  Sponsored

Distinguished Merit

Cat_Name Breed Sex Breeder Owner_1 Owner_2 Sponsored?
GC BARMONT SURPRISE LILY OF GODSPEED, DM CORNISH REX Female BOB BARATTO-JEWELL-JACOBOWITZ ROBERTA STROHAKER  Sponsored
GC, BW, RW BORDEAUX LTD’S JUST A KATY DID, DM RAGDOLL Female ELIZABETH THURMAN ELIZABETH A THURMAN  Sponsored
GC, RW BRANNAWAY HANSEN OF OCALICOS, DM PERSIAN Male ANNA-WAYNE SADLER NANCY DUCKETT  Sponsored
CH CHARLEVAL’S FIRST TIME EVER OF ASHI, DM BIRMAN Female SANDI PATRICK CHARLENE MAY  Sponsored
CH CRISP’S CHANEL #5, DM AMERICAN SH Female L HERMAN-DAWN-JERRY CRISP DAWN-JERRY CRISP  Sponsored
GC D’OTZ WHOOPSIE DAISY, DM EGYPTIAN MAU Female SUSAN MELIA SUSAN-CAROLINE MELIA  Sponsored
GC EMAU’S FOR YOUR EYES ONLY, DM EGYPTIAN MAU Female M MORGAN-M-N FERGUSON,LESSEE MELANIE MORGAN  Sponsored
GC, BW, NW EMAU’S TOUCH THE SUN, DM EGYPTIAN MAU Female M MORGAN-V GREENOUGH, LESSEE MELANIE MORGAN  Sponsored
GILLY’S MOLLY BROWN OF COUPARI, DM SCOTTISH FOLD SH Female CHRISTY SCHLANGE MELODY MATHIS-DONNA ROBERTS  Sponsored
GC KARMACATZ I WILL SURVIVE OF MARCUS, DM DEVON REX Female LINDA-SUSAN PETERSON-D DOWNEY DAVID RAYNOR – L-S PETERSON  Sponsored
GC LE L’AMITIE CENTERFOLD OF GODZ, DM SPHYNX Female ALISON LINDSAY JUDITH W PRICE  Sponsored
MANGO TANGO’S SKYLAR OF IRUSKHA, DM OCICAT Female PATRICIA ARNOLD C KENNEDY-L HASLOW-P ARNOLD Sponsored
GC, RW MAUTRIX AURORA BOREALIS, DM EGYPTIAN MAU Female LAURIE COUGHLAN LAURIE COUGHLAN  Sponsored
GC, RW MAUTRIX FOOTLOOSE, DM EGYPTIAN MAU Male LAURIE COUGHLAN LAURIE COUGHLAN  Sponsored
CH PAGATOS BELLA LAI-DEE, DM RAGDOLL Spay MARGARET V KING MARGARET KING  Sponsored
GC PENELANE PINKY’S PROMISE, DM COLORPOINT SH Female MICHELE LUKIC MICHELE LUKIC  Sponsored
GC, RW PINUPCATS PIRATE FLAG, DM SPHYNX Male CYNDEE GAUSE CYNDEE LIZANA GAUSE FREDERIC GASPARD  Sponsored
THECATHUT AMBER RIVER OF CJPAWS, DM MAINE COON Female ODELL-GERALDINE BERRY CYNTHIA KASPER  Sponsored
GC TOMBROCK SKITTLES, DM PERSIAN Female S CUCCU-G GIORDANO TERRY HYDE  Sponsored

Grands of Distinction

Cat_Name Sex CatDesc Breed Breeder Owner_1 Sponsored
GPD, RW MANGO TANGO’S KAT MAN DU OF IRUSKHA Neuter CINNAMON SPOTTED Neuter OCICAT PATRICIA ARNOLD L HASLOW-C KENNEDY-P ARNOLD
CH, GPD, RW MAYTIME MARIETTA Spay CHAMPAGNE POINT Spay TONKINESE JANE M SMITH JANE M SMITH
GC, GPD, RW PANTHAT SOJOURNER Spay SABLE Spay BURMESE JUDY WEBB GUNBY-KAREN THOMAS JUDY GUNBY-KAREN THOMAS  Sponsored
GPD, RW RED FERNE BLUE MYSTIC OF SPRICEY Neuter BLUE Neuter ABYSSINIAN LISA KAELIN SHARON DEMUTH  Sponsored
GCD, NW SAN-FE RUBINO OF PERZOT Male RED MAC TABBY Male EXOTIC SVETLANA FEDORENKO S FEDORENKO-DAVID-SHIRLEY PEET  Sponsored
GPD, NW SANDESOX JUST SWEETNESS OF WHITESOX Neuter BLUE POINT Neuter BIRMAN S FAUST-K LANE K LANE-S FAUST-Y GRIFFIN  

 

Agility

Regional Owner/Handler Name of Cat  Sponsored?
1 Sarah Sieffert GC RW AG Spunkypawz A Lucky Impossibility  Sponsored
2 Dave – Shirley Peet/ Sarah Sieffert GC AG Perzot R2 aka Brutus  Sponsored
3 Peter & Elizabeth Deal GP AG Rock’n Spots Frijoles Chocolate  Sponsored
4 Jill Ruderman-Abbey Vaughan-K Pritchard AG Kaylee’s Rainbow Daisy  Sponsored
5 Peter & Elizabeth Deal GP AG Rock’n Spots Hot Tamales  Sponsored
6 Jill Ruderman-Abbey Vaughan-K Pritchard AM Kaylee’s Bellerose  Sponsored
7 Sarah Sieffert GH AM Mimi  Sponsored
8 V. Crawford L. Search K. Bishop AM Wyndchymes Zipline  Sponsored
9 Dave – Shirley Peet/ S Fedorenko CH AW San-Fe Lady Liberty of Perzot  Sponsored
10 Bob and Claire Dubit AW Wan-Lea Bond, James Bond  Sponsored

 

All Household Pets have been sponsored – thank you!