2018-2019 Winners’ List

2018-2019 Winners’ List

Regional Winners

Regional Winners – Championship

Best Cat GC, BWR, NW I-CATCHERS ICLOUD Copper-Eyed White Persian – Solid Color Male Br: JANE LAMAS Ow: JANE M LAMAS 8451.85
2nd Best Cat GC, BWR, NW PERZOT SOMETHING IN THE WATER Patched Tabby & White Exotic Female Br: DJ-SC PEET Ow: SHIRLEY PEET, DAVID PEET, SARAH SIEFFERT 6857.00
3rd Best Cat GC, BWR, NW EMAU’S LIKE A PRAYER OF EMAUGE Smoke Egyptian Mau Male Br: MELANIE MORGAN-TIM FOWLER, LESSEE Ow: PATRICIA SUMMERS, TIMOTHY B FOWLER 5535.10
4th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW VELVETKIST LIGHTS ON BRIGHT Blue & White Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Male Br: NORALYN HEISIG, LESSEE Ow: NORALYN HEISIG 5286.25
5th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW MARYK MOONLIGHT MILE OF KATSMITH Lynx Point Colorpoint Shorthair Male Br: MARY KOLENCIK-KATHRYN BRADY Ow: MARY KOLENCIK, KATHRYN BRADY 5215.50
6th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW AHAVA-BURMS BEE BEE Sable Burmese Male Br: J-E-M HERR Ow: JENNIFER HERR, MICHAEL HERR 4324.15
7th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW, AGN KETREX RAVENSHADOW Black/Black Smoke Cornish Rex Male Br: JILL RUDERMAN-A VAUGHAN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: JILL RUDERMAN, ABIGAIL VAUGHAN 3777.10
8th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW AQUABELLA’S GISELLE LYSSE’ Platinum Mink Tonkinese Female Br: CATHERINE LORRAINE MCNEESE-CHI LEE-ERIC ALLEN WHITE-KEVIN O’LONE Ow: CHI LEE, CATHERINE MCNEESE, ERIC   WHITE 3414.65
9th Best Cat GC, RW, AGN FOLIE A DEUX J’ESPERE OF TURZOT Parti-Color & Bi-Color Turkish Angora Female Br: IRIS ZINCK Ow: SHIRLEY PEET, DAVID J PEET, SARAH SIEFFERT 3045.50
10th Best Cat GC, RW THE DARKSIDE’S REY Bombay Bombay Female Br: DEBORAH CURTIS Ow: DEBORAH CURTIS 2652.35
11th Best Cat GC, RW JASPURRCATS GIMME THREE STEPS Brown Tabby & White Maine Coon Cat Male Br: BETH FEININGER Ow: MARTHA AUSPITZ, NORMAN AUSPITZ, BETH FEININGER 2485.75
12th Best Cat GC, RW MAUTRIX WINTER SOLSTICE Silver Egyptian Mau Female Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN 2260.05
13th Best Cat GC, RW BIJOUX PAVANE Blue Point Siamese Female Br/Ow: MELISSA HAYDEN 1969.85
14th Best Cat GC, RW MARYK SUNNY AND 75 OF KATSMITH Lynx Point Colorpoint Shorthair Female Br: MARY KOLENCIK-KATHRYN BRADY Ow: MARY KOLENCIK, KATHRYN BRADY 1715.55
15th Best Cat GC, RW WILDSTYLE SMOOTH JAZZ Bengal Bengal Male Br: MARIANNE BYRNE Ow: MICHELLE FARNSWORTH, JOSHUA FARNSWORTH 1714.80
16th Best Cat GC, RW ARISTOTONKS WALKER OF WAN-LEA Platinum Mink Tonkinese Male Br: COLLETTE – ROBERT BURNETT Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT, BOB DUBIT, COLLETTE BURNETT, ROBERT BURNETT 1675.65
17th Best Cat GC, RW LUPITA BOGART OF GILNOCKIE Blue Mackerel or Spotted Tabby Exotic Male Br: MICHAEL D WINTERS Ow: ANNETTE STROPLE 1561.90
18th Best Cat GC, RW KATSKANS PHOEBE PUTNEY OF KYETRAK Brown Mackerel Tabby Manx – Shorthair Female Br: D ANDREWS-S MURPHY-LD BECK Ow: DONNA ANDREWS, SUSAN MURPHY 1555.40
19th Best Cat GC, RW, AGN BERITAS JEWEL Natural Mink Tonkinese Female Br: ROBERT HALLEAD-KEVIN TURNER Ow: DONNA CLAS 1491.80
20th Best Cat GC, NW VELVETKIST BLUEMEAWAY   OF LUVTALE Blue & White Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Male Br: NORALYN HEISIG Ow: NORALYN HEISIG, MICHELLE MILES 1401.90
21st Best Cat GC, NW FEATHERLAND MARTIN OF ANDREDIE Brown Tby & Brown Tby-Wht Norwegian Forest Cat Male Br: MICHAEL-LORRAINE SHELTON Ow: ANDREA COBB, MICHAEL SHELTON 1372.00
22nd Best Cat GCD, BWR, NW KAYLEE’S ZSA ZSA Other Solid Colors Cornish Rex Female Br: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: KAITLYN PRITCHARD, KATHY PRITCHARD 1220.80
23rd Best Cat GC, RW LAC HONG NAPOLEON SOLO OF HARTWEB Bombay Bombay Male Br: MIREILLE SICART Ow: PAMELA HARTLEY, MIREILLE SICART 1219.95
24th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW KATSKANS EMMA OF KYETRAK Tabby & White Manx – Shorthair Female Br: SUSAN MURPHY Ow: DONNA ANDREWS, SUSAN MURPHY 1166.40
25th Best Cat GC, RW CONYERS CAT OBSIDIANDEEP OF HAINEKO Solid Color Maine Coon Cat Male Br: BETH POLSTRA Ow: MAGGIE TOWNS, BETH POLSTRA 1111.10

Regional Winners – Kittens

Best Kitten GC, NW VELVETKIST BLUEMEAWAY   OF LUVTALE Blue & White Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Male Br: NORALYN HEISIG Ow: NORALYN HEISIG, MICHELLE MILES 2283.35
2nd Best Kitten GC, NW MAUJIK’S CHAMPAGNE FOR ONE Silver Egyptian Mau Female Br: SHEILA OSBORNE Ow: LYN KNIGHT 2071.20
3rd Best Kitten GC, NW KARMACATZ CHLOE Bi-Color Devon Rex Female Br: LINDA-SUSAN PETERSON Ow: SUSAN PETERSON, LINDA PETERSON 1989.20
4th Best Kitten GC, NW FEATHERLAND MARTIN OF ANDREDIE Brown Tby & Brown Tby-Wht Norwegian Forest Cat Male Br: MICHAEL-LORRAINE SHELTON Ow: ANDREA COBB, MICHAEL SHELTON 1885.00
5th Best Kitten GC, RW CHER-PER SIRIUS Solid Color European Burmese Male Br: CHERYL-PERRY COLEMAN-REBECCA MULLEN-JUDITH BEMIS Ow: CHERYL COLEMAN, PERRY D COLEMAN 1521.55
6th Best Kitten GC, RW ARISTOTONKS WALKER OF WAN-LEA Platinum Mink Tonkinese Male Br: COLLETTE – ROBERT BURNETT Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT, BOB DUBIT, COLLETTE BURNETT, ROBERT BURNETT 1419.05
7th Best Kitten GC, RW PERZOT DWTS LINDSAY Blue & White Exotic Female Br: D-S PEET – S SIEFFERT Ow: SHIRLEY PEET, DAVID PEET, SARAH SIEFFERT 1415.25
8th Best Kitten RW WAN-LEA BOND BOY SEAN CONNERY Pointed Tonkinese Male Br: BOB-CLAIRE DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT, BOB DUBIT 1139.80
9th Best Kitten GC, RW, AGN FOLIE A DEUX J’ESPERE OF TURZOT Parti-Color & Bi-Color Turkish Angora Female Br: IRIS ZINCK Ow: SHIRLEY PEET, DAVID J PEET, SARAH SIEFFERT 1130.40
10th Best Kitten GC, RW WAN-LEA BOND GIRL TATIANA ROMANOVA Natural Mink Tonkinese Female Br: BOB-CLAIRE DUBIT- WANDA MARTIN Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT, BOB DUBIT 1102.00
11th Best Kitten GP, RW KATSMITH DIRT TO DUST OF MARYK Lynx Point Colorpoint Shorthair Neuter Br: KATHRYN BRADY-MARY KOLENCIK Ow: MARY KOLENCIK, KATHRYN BRADY 1085.80
12th Best Kitten GC, RW, AM HIGHLANDKATZ JUDE Selkirk Rex – Shorthair Division Selkirk Rex – SH Male Br/Ow: LAURA BARBER 1038.45
13th Best Kitten CH, RW PURFECT GIFT’S MINA Calico Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Female Br: JUDITH NEALL Ow: DENISE LAWSON, JUDY NEALL 1034.00
14th Best Kitten GC, RW SUN-SILK O ROMEO Seal Point Birman Male Br/Ow: MARY MYERS 1010.20
15th Best Kitten GC, RW KATSKANS POLKA DOT OF KYETRAK Calico/Tortoiseshell & White Manx – Shorthair Female Br: DONNA ANDREWS-SUSAN MURPHY Ow: DONNA ANDREWS, SUSAN MURPHY 1002.80
16th Best Kitten GC, BWR, RW, AGN KETREX RAVENSHADOW Black/Black Smoke Cornish Rex Male Br: JILL RUDERMAN-A VAUGHAN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: JILL RUDERMAN, ABIGAIL VAUGHAN 988.25
17th Best Kitten GC, RW MAUTRIX WINTER SOLSTICE Silver Egyptian Mau Female Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN 982.45
18th Best Kitten RW WAN-LEA BOND GIRL CASINO ROYALE Champagne Mink Tonkinese Female Br: BOB-CLAIRE DUBIT- WANDA MARTIN Ow: SUSAN TRIPP, DAVID TRIPP 932.00
19th Best Kitten GC, RW JASPURRCATS GIMME THREE STEPS Brown Tabby & White Maine Coon Cat Male Br: BETH FEININGER Ow: MARTHA AUSPITZ, NORMAN AUSPITZ, BETH FEININGER 930.10
20th Best Kitten GC, RW KETREX DOVEFLIGHT Blue/Blue Smoke Cornish Rex Female Br: J RUDERMAN-ABIGAILVAUGHAN-K PRITCHARD Ow: JILL RUDERMAN, ABIGAIL VAUGHAN 907.75
21st Best Kitten GC, RW MAUTRIX SERENADE Silver Egyptian Mau Female Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN 857.45
22nd Best Kitten GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS SMOOTH OPERATOR Chocolate Spotted Ocicat Neuter Br: PETER DEAL-ELIZABETH DEAL-SUE RILEY Ow: BETH DEAL, PETE DEAL 799.70
23rd Best Kitten GC, RW KARMACATZ KOKOMO Bi-Color Devon Rex Female Br: LINDA A PETERSON Ow: SUSAN PETERSON, LINDA PETERSON 799.00
24th Best Kitten GC, RW THE DARKSIDE’S REY Bombay Bombay Female Br: DEBORAH CURTIS Ow: DEBORAH CURTIS 739.60
25th Best Kitten RW TARIC PODRICK OF SUN-SILK Seal Point Birman Male Br: KAREN MILLER-RUPERT MILLER Ow: MARY MYERS 720.00

Regional Winners – Premiership

Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW PIRONTI BEACH BOY OF CHATABELLA Red Persian – Solid Color Neuter Br: TONI PIRONTI Ow: LESLIE ANN CARR, KERRY J URY, CYNTHIA LEWIS, JOSEPH DEUTSCH 3490.75
2nd Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW MARYK’S FIRST CONTACT OF KATSMITH Lynx Point Colorpoint Shorthair Neuter Br: MARY KOLENCIK-KATHRYN BRADY Ow: MARY KOLENCIK, KATHRYN BRADY 3396.65
3rd Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW JAMIS PRIMROSE LANE Parti-Color European Burmese Spay Br: BEMIS-AUSPITZ-COLEMAN Ow: JUDITH BEMIS 2397.10
4th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW SAN-TOI CAFE AU LAIT Chocolate Point Siamese Neuter Br: DEE JOHNSON-CONNIE ROBERTS Ow: LESLIE LINDER 1872.70
5th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW CARICATURE’S SARAYA OF TIGERWINGS Sable Burmese Spay Br: S-S HAUCK Ow: KATHY RUTLEDGE-S-S HAUCK 1825.60
6th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW MISTYSPRINGS TROOPER OF KYETRAK Tabby & White Manx – Shorthair Neuter Br: GAYNELL VAN WEELDEN Ow: DONNA ANDREWS, SUSAN MURPHY 1612.50
7th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW, AGN MEIKAI’S TOBLERONE Tabby Devon Rex Neuter Br: DOUGLAS SCHMIDT Ow: RHONDA SMITH 1566.50
8th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS JUNGLE BOOGALOO Chocolate Spotted Ocicat Neuter Br: PETER DEAL-ELIZABETH DEAL-SUE RILEY Ow: BETH DEAL, PETE DEAL 1282.00
9th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW 3JANES FLAMING GIZMO OF ASHABY Ruddy Abyssinian Neuter Br: ELIZABETH KOLLER-T KENNEDY-J ONSTOTT Ow: SANDRA BELL, ELIZABETH L KOLLER 1278.95
10th Best Cat in Premiership CH, GP, RW RAGGYMAY CLAUDETTE OF SAL-SHIRE Mitted Point Colors Ragdoll Spay Br: EDIE CASEY Ow: SALLIE DUBAY, STEVE DUBAY 1263.85
11th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW MIKKAT I-CATCHER BENTLEY ALEXANDER Red Persian – Solid Color Neuter Br: KATHY DEPIETRO Ow: LINDA HOPKINS 1166.50
12th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW KAYLEE’S SABRINA OF KAYBILL Black/Black Smoke Cornish Rex Spay Br: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: KATHLEEN C WENTLING 1034.75
13th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW, AGN   WILDTRACKS SWAMP FOX OF RIVERSPOTS Chocolate Spotted Ocicat Neuter Br: SUE RILEY-MARK HENRICHS Ow: SUE RILEY, ELIZABETH DEAL, PETER DEAL 1019.50
14th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW GHATTAS CRIOULA OF PARADISO Calico Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Spay Br: MUNIR GHATTAS Ow: MICHAEL H PIZIALI, RITCHIE M TINDALL 1014.85
15th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW AQUABELLA’S DIESEL Pointed Tonkinese Neuter Br: CATHERINE LORRAINE MCNEESE-CHI LEE-ERIC ALLEN WHITE-KEVIN O’LONE Ow: CATHERINE MCNEESE, ERIC WHITE, JEANA NICELEY, DANIEL NICELEY, KEVIN O’LONE 988.30
16th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS SMOOTH OPERATOR Chocolate Spotted Ocicat Neuter Br: PETER DEAL-ELIZABETH DEAL-SUE RILEY Ow: BETH DEAL, PETE DEAL 968.75
17th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW BIJOUX ECLIPSE Seal Point Siamese Neuter Br/Ow: MELISSA HAYDEN 936.50
18th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW ZELINES AYDEN Seal Point Siamese Neuter Br: JULIE ZWEMKE-TRAHAN Ow: JULIE ZWEMKE 915.80
19th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW RITERAGS ASPEN GLOW All Other Pointed & White Ragdoll Neuter Br: DEBORAH PARKS Ow: JULIE BALL 898.45
20th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW PANTHAT RAPHAEL STAVROS Sable Burmese Neuter Br: KAREN THOMAS Ow: DIANE LOZIER, JAY LOZIER 868.50
21st Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW MEIKAI’S STELLAR CLOUD Bi-Color Devon Rex Spay Br: DOUGLAS SCHMIDT Ow: RHONDA SMITH 854.45
22nd Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW MAUTRIX STAR TREKKER Silver Egyptian Mau Neuter Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN 828.55
23rd Best Cat in Premiership GC, GPD, NW MCPRIDE LUCILLE BALL OF JASPURRCATS Brown Patched Tabby & White Maine Coon Cat Spay Br: ANNE JONES Ow: BETH FEININGER 812.55
24th Best Cat in Premiership GPD, RW MEOW MY HUCKLEBERRY Blue Mackerel Tabby Persian – Tabby Neuter Br/Ow: ZAYDA STEPHENS 791.85
25th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW RED FERNE BLUE BOYOU OF SPRICEY Blue Abyssinian Neuter Br: LISA-WALTER KAELIN Ow: SHARON L DEMUTH 772.05

Household Pets

Award Cat Name w/Titles Color Description Owner
Best Household Pet GHD, HNW HIGHLANDKATZ KEEP A STRAIGHT FACE Brown Tabby And White Neuter Ow: JENNY WICKLE, LAURA BARBER 2180.85
2nd Best Household Pet GH, HNW, AW PIERROT OF BLUEYONDER Black And White Neuter Ow: VANADIS CRAWFORD, LYNN SEARCH 2111.05
3rd Best Household Pet GH, HNW THALIA Champagne Solid Spay Ow: SUE A ROBBINS 1665.75
4th Best Household Pet GHD, HNW FROSTY AUSTIN Black And White Neuter Ow: JILL RUDERMAN 1609.85
5th Best Household Pet GHD, HNW GEORGE Golden Tabby Neuter Ow: TIFFANY OLIVERAS, ANTHONY OLIVERAS 1533.25
6th Best Household Pet GHD, HNW, AG DIRTY HAIRY Seal Mink Neuter Ow: JENNIFER WICKLE 1497.65
7th Best Household Pet GHD, HNW BOB Brown Tabby Neuter Ow: RENNIE HOFFER 1477.15
8th Best Household Pet GH, HRW, AC MONET Seal Point Lynx Female Ow: RENNIE HOFFER, MICHAEL JANISZEWSKI 1054.50
9th Best Household Pet GH, HRW TORI Tortoiseshell Spay Ow: MICHAEL JANISZEWSKI 813.20
10th Best Household Pet GHD, HRW MY ABBY Brown Ticked Tabby Spay Ow: KATHY SCHONELY 746.60
11th Best Household Pet GH,AW NATASHA Seal Point Lynx Female Ow: MICHAEL JANISZEWSKI 681.00
12th Best Household Pet GH,AC ASHES TO ASHES OF BLUEYONDER Silver Patterned And White Neuter Ow: VANADIS CRAWFORD, LYNN SEARCH 662.80
13th Best Household Pet GH WAN-LEA COCO BEAN Natural Solid Female Ow: MARK-THERESA RYAN 613.90
14th Best Household Pet GHD, HRW RICHMOND Blue And White Neuter Ow: MATTHEW & KIMBERLY BREINER 593.75
15th Best Household Pet GH TIKI Classic Brown Patched Tabby Spay Ow: KATHY SCHONELY 483.65

Agility

Regional Placement Name of Cat Breed Owner/Handler (O/H or O-O/H) Running Score
1 GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS JUNGLE BOOGALOO (BOO) OCICAT PETE DEAL – BETH DEAL 16641
2 GP, RW, AGN MEIKAI’S TOBLERON (DALE) DEVON REX RHONDA SMITH 14730
3 GC, RW, AGN FOLIE A DEUX J’ESPERE OF TURZOT (JESSIE) TURKISH ANGORA SARAH SIEFFERT – DAVE PEET – SHIRLEY PEET 13181
4 GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS SMOOTH OPERATOR (LOKI) OCICAT PETE DEAL – BETH DEAL 12179
5 GC, RW, AGN BERITAS JEWEL TONKINESE DONNA CLAS 11066
6 GC, BWR, RW, AGN KETREX RAVENSHADOW CORNISH REX JILL RUDERMAN – ABIGAIL VAUGHAN 9632
7 GP, AGN RIVERSPOTS THE LAKE HOPPER (HOPPER) OCICAT PETE DEAL – BETH DEAL 9528
8 GC, GP, NW, AGN WILDTRACKS SWAMP FOX OF RIVERSPOTS (FOXY) OCICAT PETER DEAL – ELIZABETH DEAL – SUE RILEY 8881
9 GC, AGN RIVERSPOTS YELLOWPOLKADOTBIKINI (BIKINI) OCICAT BETH DEAL – PETE DEAL 7673
10 GH, AG MALEFICENT HOUSEHOLD PET RENNIE HOFFER 6850

Distinguished Merit

Name Breeder Owner
GC, RW, AW WAN-LEA BOND GIRL HONEY RIDER, DM Platinum Point Tonkinese Female BOB-CLAIRE DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN WANDA MARTIN- BOB DUBIT-CLAIRE DUBIT
GC MARYK’S TEMPTATION OF KATSMITH, DM Lilac Point Siamese Female MARY KOLENCIK-JULIE ZIRING KATHRYN BRADY-MARY KOLENCIK
GC MAUTRIX FIREWORKS, DM Silver Egyptian Mau Female LAURIE COUGHLAN LAURIE COUGHLAN
GC, BW HIGHLANDKATZ TWISTED SISTER, DM Blue-Cream Lh Selkirk Rex Female LAURA BARBER CHRISTINE WEBER-LAURA BARBER
GC SEAFLOWER’S SWEETHEART ROSE, DM Platinum Point Tonkinese Female CLINTON-DEBORAH PARKER CLINTON-DEBORAH PARKER
GC KATSMITH EMILY OF MARYK, DM Lilac Point Siamese Female KATHRYN BRADY-MARY KOLENCIK KATHRYN BRADY-MARY KOLENCIK
GC KAYLEE’S SADE, DM Black-White Cornish Rex Female KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD KATHY PRITCHARD
GC, BWR, NW EMAU’S I CANDY OF EMAUGE, DM Silver Egyptian Mau Female MELANIE MORGAN TIMOTHY B FOWLER-PATRICIA SUMMERS

Grands of Distinction

Cat Name CatDesc Breed Sex Description Breeder Owner
GHD, HNW, AW DIRTY HAIRY Seal Mink Neuter Household Pet Neuter Seal Mink Neuter Household Pet JENNIFER WICKLE
GHD, HNW HIGHLANDKATZ KEEP A STRAIGHT FACE Brown Tabby And White Male Household Pet Male Brown Tabby And White Male Household Pet LAURA BARBER -JENNY WICKLE
GHD, HNW BOB Brown Tabby Neuter Household Pet Neuter Brown Tabby Neuter Household Pet RENNIE HOFFER
GHD, HRW RICHMOND Blue And White Neuter Household Pet Neuter Blue And White Neuter Household Pet MATTHEW & KIMBERLY BREINER
GC, GPD, NW MCPRIDE LUCILLE BALL OF JASPURRCATS Brown Ptch Tabby-White Spay Maine Coon Cat Spay Brown Ptch Tabby-White Spay Maine Coon Cat ANNE JONES BETH FEININGER
GCD, BWR, NW KAYLEE’S ZSA ZSA Chocolate Female Cornish Rex Female Chocolate Female Cornish Rex KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD KATHY -KAITLYN PRITCHARD
GPD, RW MEOW MY HUCKLEBERRY Blue Mac Tabby Neuter Persian Neuter Blue Mac Tabby Neuter Persian ZAYDA STEPHENS PAMELA FLEENER
GPD, RW MEANU KISS YOU ALL OVER OF COONPAWS Blue Smoke-White Neuter Maine Coon Cat Neuter Blue Smoke-White Neuter Maine Coon Cat STELLA GAYLOR-ROSE SPILLMAN PENNIE PENDLETON-SHARON STELZMAN

Breed Winners -Championship

Award Cat Name Breeder Owner Points
Best American Shorthair GC GUNSMOKE’S SHARPSHOOTER Br: MAC – CHARLENE MUNRO Ow: MAC MUNRO, CHARLENE MUNRO 685.10
Best Bengal GC, RW WILDSTYLE SMOOTH JAZZ Br: MARIANNE BYRNE Ow: MICHELLE FARNSWORTH, JOSHUA FARNSWORTH 1714.80
2nd Best Bengal GC WILDSTYLE GOLDEN BUZZER OF PHAROH Br: M BYRNE-R BOCKMAN Ow: KIM EVERETT-HIRSCH, FRED HIRSCH, RICH NOLTE, MARIANNE BYRNE 481.75
3rd Best Bengal GC BOYDSBENGALS DAMSEL IN SUEDE Br: MELODY BOYD Ow: MELODY BOYD, ELIZABETH CAVENDER 165.70
Best Birman GC WHITESOX MENOMINEE Br: KAREN-JOE LANE Ow: KAREN LANE, JOE LANE 514.20
2nd Best Birman GC, RW SUN-SILK O ROMEO Br/Ow: MARY MYERS 502.85
3rd Best Birman GC SUN-SILK OLIVIA BELLE Br/Ow: MARY MYERS 261.05
Best Bombay GC, RW THE DARKSIDE’S REY Br: DEBORAH CURTIS Ow: DEBORAH CURTIS 2652.35
2nd Best Bombay GC, RW LAC HONG NAPOLEON SOLO OF HARTWEB Br: MIREILLE SICART Ow: PAMELA HARTLEY, MIREILLE SICART 1219.95
3rd Best Bombay GC, GP, RW WYRD VLASIC OF IVY CAT Br: SHARYN BLOSE-DEBORAH CURTIS Ow: PAMELA DEGOLYER, DEBORAH   CURTIS 297.85
Best British Shorthair GC RUM GULLY STORM RISING Br: SHELTON-BARBARA COLE Ow: SHELTON COLE, BARBARA D COLE 576.60
2nd Best British Shorthair GC, BWR, NW, AW RUM GULLY’S EXCALIBUR Br: SHELTON-BARBARA COLE Ow: SHELTON COLE, BARBARA COLE 257.05
3rd Best British Shorthair GC CHALDEE JAZZ SINGER Br: CRAIG THOELE-KATHLEEN LAWTON, LESSEE Ow: CRAIG THOELE, JO CORNWALL , COLIN CORNWALL 243.65
Best Burmese GC, BWR, RW AHAVA-BURMS BEE BEE Br: J-E-M HERR Ow: JENNIFER HERR, MICHAEL HERR 4324.15
Best Chartreux GC GATO AZUL’S NOLA Br: ROSENFIELD-SWEETERS-WELSH Ow: CHRISTINE ROSENFIELD 163.20
2nd Best Chartreux CH GATO AZUL MOUSE’S NIGHTMARE Br: ROSENFIELD-SWEETERS-WELSH Ow: CHRISTINE ROSENFIELD 102.65
Best Colorpoint Shorthair GC, BWR, NW MARYK MOONLIGHT MILE OF KATSMITH Br: MARY KOLENCIK-KATHRYN BRADY Ow: MARY KOLENCIK, KATHRYN BRADY 5215.50
2nd Best Colorpoint Shorthair GC, RW MARYK SUNNY AND 75 OF KATSMITH Br: MARY KOLENCIK-KATHRYN BRADY Ow: MARY KOLENCIK, KATHRYN BRADY 1715.55
3rd Best Colorpoint Shorthair GC KATSMITH HOT BLOODED Br: KATHRYN BRADY-MARY KOLENCIK Ow: MARY KOLENCIK, KATHRYN BRADY 322.85
Best Cornish Rex GC, BWR, RW, AGN KETREX RAVENSHADOW Br: JILL RUDERMAN-A VAUGHAN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: JILL RUDERMAN, ABIGAIL VAUGHAN 3777.10
2nd Best Cornish Rex GCD, BWR, NW KAYLEE’S ZSA ZSA Br: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: KAITLYN PRITCHARD, KATHY PRITCHARD 1220.80
3rd Best Cornish Rex GC, RW KAYLEE’S BELLE Br: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: KAITLYN PRITCHARD, KATHY PRITCHARD 959.20
Best Devon Rex GC BLU-PAW ELECTRIC BARBARELLA Br/Ow: DARLEN EASUM 254.40
Best Egyptian Mau GC, BWR, NW EMAU’S LIKE A PRAYER OF EMAUGE Br: MELANIE MORGAN-TIM FOWLER, LESSEE Ow: PATRICIA SUMMERS, TIMOTHY B FOWLER 5535.10
2nd Best Egyptian Mau GC, RW MAUTRIX WINTER SOLSTICE Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN 2260.05
3rd Best Egyptian Mau GC EMAUGE CANDYGRAM Br: TIM FOWLER-PAT SUMMERS-JOE VOLLEN Ow: TIM FOWLER, PATRICIA SUMMERS 151.80
Best European Burmese GC, RW CHER-PER SIRIUS Br: CHERYL-PERRY COLEMAN-REBECCA MULLEN-JUDITH BEMIS Ow: CHERYL COLEMAN, PERRY D COLEMAN 677.20
2nd Best European Burmese GC, RW REBKOR STARMAN OF CHER-PER Br: REBECCA MULLEN-C-P COLEMAN-J BEMIS Ow: CHERYL COLEMAN, PERRY D COLEMAN, REBECCA MULLEN 374.80
Best Exotic GC, BWR, NW PERZOT SOMETHING IN THE WATER Br: DJ-SC PEET Ow: SHIRLEY PEET, DAVID PEET, SARAH SIEFFERT 6857.00
2nd Best Exotic GC, RW LUPITA BOGART OF GILNOCKIE Br: MICHAEL D WINTERS Ow: ANNETTE STROPLE 1561.90
3rd Best Exotic GC STARBOURNE BEAM ME UP Br: D WILBANKS-B LEFFLER-J DUGGER, LESSEE Ow: JEAN B DUGGER, DONNA A WILBANKS, JANE M LAMAS, BARBARA L LEFFLER 652.70
Best Korat GC REBKOR’S SILVER SHADOW Br: REBECCA MULLEN-C-P COLEMAN Ow: REBECCA MULLEN 844.95
2nd Best Korat GC REBKOR’S IN MY HEART OF MOWL SIMA Br: REBECCA MULLEN- C-P-COLEMAN Ow: CHERYL COLEMAN, REBECCA MULLEN, PERRY COLEMAN 435.00
Best Maine Coon Cat GC, RW JASPURRCATS GIMME THREE STEPS Br: BETH FEININGER Ow: MARTHA AUSPITZ, NORMAN AUSPITZ, BETH FEININGER 2485.75
2nd Best Maine Coon Cat GC, RW CONYERS CAT OBSIDIANDEEP OF HAINEKO Br: BETH POLSTRA Ow: MAGGIE TOWNS, BETH POLSTRA 1111.10
3rd Best Maine Coon Cat GC MAINE ALISA BOOTS RANDOLPH Br: B. FELNINGER-LISA HIGHLAN Ow: LISA M HIGHLAN 1083.45
Best Manx – Shorthair GC, RW KATSKANS PHOEBE PUTNEY OF KYETRAK Br: D ANDREWS-S MURPHY-LD BECK Ow: DONNA ANDREWS, SUSAN MURPHY 1555.40
2nd Best Manx – Shorthair GC, BWR, NW KATSKANS EMMA OF KYETRAK Br: SUSAN MURPHY Ow: DONNA ANDREWS, SUSAN MURPHY 1166.40
Best Norwegian Forest Cat GC, NW FEATHERLAND MARTIN OF ANDREDIE Br: MICHAEL-LORRAINE SHELTON Ow: ANDREA COBB, MICHAEL SHELTON 1372.00
Best Ocicat GC, AGN RIVERSPOTS YELLOWPOLKADOTBIKINI Br: PETE – BETH DEAL Ow: BETH DEAL, PETE DEAL 238.25
Best Oriental – Shorthair GC SYDSU BLUE YOU AWAY OF SLEEPY EYE Br: SUSAN-SYDNEYE JAMES-CLAUDIA LA GRIPPE Ow: KIMBERLY MARTIN 225.00
Best Persian – Solid Color GC, BWR, NW I-CATCHERS ICLOUD Br: JANE LAMAS Ow: JANE M LAMAS 8451.85
2nd Best Persian – Solid Color GC I-CATCHERS’S SONNY OF SNOOKSY Br: JANE LAMAS Ow: S H NUNLEY 391.85
3rd Best Persian – Solid Color GC SAMLILAH MOZART’S REQUIEM Br: RHONDA VALDEZ-RANDY BISH Ow: RHONDA T VALDEZ, RANDY BISH 119.35
Best Persian – Smoke & Shaded GC WICCACATS POTUS Br: J DUGGER-P LICHTENBERG-L CARR Ow: JEAN DUGGER 406.30
Best Persian – Parti-Color GC I-CATCHERS CASSIOPEIA Br/Ow: JANE M LAMAS 202.15
Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC, BWR, NW VELVETKIST LIGHTS ON BRIGHT Br: NORALYN HEISIG, LESSEE Ow: NORALYN HEISIG 5286.25
2nd Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC, NW VELVETKIST BLUEMEAWAY OF LUVTALE Br: NORALYN HEISIG Ow: NORALYN HEISIG, MICHELLE MILES 1401.90
3rd Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC LAST CALL’S KALANI Br/Ow: LINDA LOPIANO 105.45
Best Persian – Himalayan GC PURRSTAR MOON WALKER Br/Ow: BARBARA LEE LEFFLER 637.55
2nd Best Persian – Himalayan GC MIRACLE PAWS DIDI Br: KATHIE BOZSIK, LESSEE Ow: SANDY MERRILL, KATHIE BOZSIK 131.00
3rd Best Persian – Himalayan GC SHAHANEE FELIX RISING OF FIJI-BROS Br: SHARON HAYNIE Ow: MATT HAYES, BRENT YOUNG 128.55
Best Ragdoll GC SAL-SHIRE SWEET PEA Br: SALLIE DUBAY Ow: STEVE DUBAY, SALLIE DUBAY 461.65
2nd Best Ragdoll GC SAL-SHIRE COOKIES & CREAM Br: STEVE-SALLIE DUBAY Ow: SALLIE DUBAY, STEVE DUBAY 229.75
3rd Best Ragdoll GC DOLLY-CHINY DIVINE MSM OF SAL-SHIRE Br: MAGGIE KWAN Ow: SALLIE DUBAY, STEVE DUBAY 135.50
Best Russian Blue GC, RW, AC STARCHILDREN SHOGUN OF GRISAILLE Br: KEIKO FURUTA Ow: KAREN BOYCE 209.85
Best Selkirk Rex – SH GC, BWR HIGHLANDKATZ SHAKEN NOT STIRRED Br: CHRISTINE WEBER-LAURA BARBER Ow: CRAIG THOELE 462.05
Best Siamese GC, RW BIJOUX PAVANE Br/Ow: MELISSA HAYDEN 1969.85
2nd Best Siamese GC TAMAGO SNOW ANGEL Br: BARBARA J FRAIZER Ow: BARBARA FRAIZER 226.65
3rd Best Siamese GC TAMAGO ICE DANCER Br/Ow: BARBARA FRAIZER 222.20
Best Somali GC AMEUSIN’S HOUDINI OF GUNSMOKE Br: ELIZABETH POWELL Ow: CHARLENE MUNRO, MAC MUNRO 738.65
Best Sphynx CH KIKAPOO MA-HELL-YA OF PINUPCATS Br: DEE DEE CANTLEY-BRYAN CANTLEY Ow: DEE DEE CANTLEY, CYNDEE LIZANA HILL 195.25
Best Tonkinese GC, BWR, RW AQUABELLA’S GISELLE LYSSE’ Br: CATHERINE LORRAINE MCNEESE-CHI LEE-ERIC ALLEN WHITE-KEVIN O’LONE Ow: CHI LEE, CATHERINE MCNEESE, ERIC   WHITE 3414.65
2nd Best Tonkinese GC, RW ARISTOTONKS WALKER OF WAN-LEA Br: COLLETTE – ROBERT BURNETT Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT, BOB DUBIT, COLLETTE BURNETT, ROBERT BURNETT 1675.65
3rd Best Tonkinese GC, RW, AGN BERITAS JEWEL Br: ROBERT HALLEAD-KEVIN TURNER Ow: DONNA CLAS 1491.80
Best Turkish Angora GC, RW, AGN FOLIE A DEUX J’ESPERE OF TURZOT Br: IRIS ZINCK Ow: SHIRLEY PEET, DAVID J PEET, SARAH SIEFFERT 3045.50

Breed Winners – Kittens

Award Cat Name Descr Breed Breeder Owner Points
Best Abyssinian Kitten ABBYLANE SMUDGE Ruddy Male Abyssinian Br: LARRY-ELAINE FRY Ow: LARRY FRY, ELAINE FRY 292.75
Second Best Abyssinian Kitten ABYZZA ANGEL GETS HER WINGS Ruddy Female Abyssinian Br: CYNTHIA L TAYLOR Ow: CYNTHIA TAYLOR 257.45
Third Best Abyssinian Kitten RED FERNE CHEROKEE ROSE Blue Female Abyssinian Br: LISA-WALTER KAELIN Ow: LISA KAELIN 143
Best American Shorthair Kitten GC GUNSMOKE’S SHARPSHOOTER Silver Tabby Male American Shorthair Br: MAC – CHARLENE MUNRO Ow: MAC MUNRO, CHARLENE MUNRO 418.9
Best Bengal Kitten GC WILDSTYLE LIVIN LARGE Brown R/S Tabby Male Bengal Br: M BYRNE-R BOCKMAN-KIM-FRED HIRSCH Ow: REN NOLTE, BRIANNA MORALES, ANGIE MORELAND, DEVAN HUGHES, DESTINY NIGHTINGALE, SONDRA NIGHTINGALE, ELENA KERN 191.85
Second Best Bengal Kitten PRINCEROYAL PERIHELION Brown R/S Tabby Male Bengal Br: NANCY PRINCE Ow: NANCY PRINCE 171.35
Third Best Bengal Kitten CH BOYDSBENGALS GROUND BREAKER Brown R/S Tabby Male Bengal Br: MELODY BOYD Ow: MELODY BOYD 153.4
Best Birman Kitten GC, RW SUN-SILK O ROMEO Seal Point Male Birman Br/Ow: MARY MYERS 1010.2
Second Best Birman Kitten RW TARIC PODRICK OF SUN-SILK Seal Point Male Birman Br: KAREN MILLER-RUPERT MILLER Ow: MARY MYERS 720
Third Best Birman Kitten PR STARCRYSTAL’S PARKER Chocolate Tabby Point Neuter Birman Br: JODI ROSS Ow: ARLENE PESTKA 167.25
Best Bombay Kitten GC, RW THE DARKSIDE’S REY Female Bombay Br: DEBORAH CURTIS Ow: DEBORAH CURTIS 739.6
Second Best Bombay Kitten KITAKISS BLACK OPAL Female Bombay Br: JANICE LANCASTER Ow: JANICE HODGINS 115.75
Best Burmese Kitten CH AHAVA-BURMS CHER E BABY Sable Female Burmese Br: JENNIFER HERR-MICHAEL J V HERR-ELIZABETH D HERR Ow: JENNIFER HERR, MICHAEL HERR 474.55
Second Best Burmese Kitten GC PANTHAT TOMMY JAX Sable Male Burmese Br/Ow: KAREN THOMAS 430.7
Third Best Burmese Kitten CH ELESSAR SHENANDOAH Sable Female Burmese Br: VIVIAN BAYLOR Ow: VIVIAN BAYLOR 299.45
Best Chartreux Kitten GC LUTECE OPHELIA OF MABUHAY Female Chartreux Br: O STARBUCK-E STUART-J FEINSTEIN, LESSEE Ow: CARLA BIZZELL 321.45
Second Best Chartreux Kitten GC MABUHAY OOH LA LA Female Chartreux Br/Ow: CARLA BIZZELL 211.7
Third Best Chartreux Kitten GC GATO AZUL’S NOLA Female Chartreux Br: ROSENFIELD-SWEETERS-WELSH Ow: CHRISTINE ROSENFIELD 131.75
Best Colorpoint Shorthair Kitten GP, RW KATSMITH DIRT TO DUST OF MARYK Lilac Lynx Point Neuter Colorpoint Shorthair Br: KATHRYN BRADY-MARY KOLENCIK Ow: MARY KOLENCIK, KATHRYN BRADY 1085.8
Second Best Colorpoint Shorthair Kitten GC KATSMITH HOT BLOODED Lilac Lynx Point Male Colorpoint Shorthair Br: KATHRYN BRADY-MARY KOLENCIK Ow: MARY KOLENCIK, KATHRYN BRADY 523.6
Third Best Colorpoint Shorthair Kitten GP PENELANE PEAKY BLINDERS Red Point Neuter Colorpoint Shorthair Br/Ow: MICHELE LUKIC 277.05
Best Cornish Rex Kitten GC, BWR, RW, AGN KETREX RAVENSHADOW Black Male Cornish Rex Br: JILL RUDERMAN-A VAUGHAN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: JILL RUDERMAN, ABIGAIL VAUGHAN 988.25
Second Best Cornish Rex Kitten GC, RW KETREX DOVEFLIGHT Blue Female Cornish Rex Br: J RUDERMAN-ABIGAILVAUGHAN-K PRITCHARD Ow: JILL RUDERMAN, ABIGAIL VAUGHAN 907.75
Third Best Cornish Rex Kitten GP KAYLEE’S SPIRIT Black Neuter Cornish Rex Br: KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: KATHY PRITCHARD 323.7
Best Devon Rex Kitten GC, NW KARMACATZ CHLOE Silver Mac Tabby-White Female Devon Rex Br: LINDA-SUSAN PETERSON Ow: SUSAN PETERSON, LINDA PETERSON 1989.2
Second Best Devon Rex Kitten GC, RW KARMACATZ KOKOMO Brown Mac Tby-Wh Female Devon Rex Br: LINDA A PETERSON Ow: SUSAN PETERSON, LINDA PETERSON 799
Third Best Devon Rex Kitten PR, AW MEIKAI’S CHOCOLATE FLASH Chocolate Mac Tabby-White Neuter Devon Rex Br: DOUGLAS SCHMIDT Ow: RHONDA SMITH, DOUGLAS SCHMIDT 105.15
Best Egyptian Mau Kitten GC, NW MAUJIK’S CHAMPAGNE FOR ONE Silver Female Egyptian Mau Br: SHEILA OSBORNE Ow: LYN KNIGHT 2071.2
Second Best Egyptian Mau Kitten GC, RW MAUTRIX WINTER SOLSTICE Silver Female Egyptian Mau Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN 982.45
Third Best Egyptian Mau Kitten GC, RW MAUTRIX SERENADE Silver Female Egyptian Mau Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN 857.45
Best European Burmese Kitten GC, RW CHER-PER SIRIUS Cream Male European Burmese Br: CHERYL-PERRY COLEMAN-REBECCA MULLEN-JUDITH BEMIS Ow: CHERYL COLEMAN, PERRY D COLEMAN 1521.55
Second Best European Burmese Kitten INXS SARAH”SASSY”VAUGHAN OF PUR4ME Chocolate Tortie Female European Burmese Br: SCOTT BUTLER Ow: SCOTT BUTLER, ELIZABETH K YOAKUM 272.35
Third Best European Burmese Kitten CH SILKBEAR ORIANA OF JAMIS Red Female European Burmese Br: HELEN ERSKINE Ow: JUDITH A BEMIS 240.25
Best Exotic Kitten GC, RW PERZOT DWTS LINDSAY Blue-White Female Exotic Br: D-S PEET – S SIEFFERT Ow: SHIRLEY PEET, DAVID PEET, SARAH SIEFFERT 1415.25
Second Best Exotic Kitten CH FURRSHURR’S ALIEN ABDUCTION Brown Mac Tabby-White Female Exotic Br: DONNA-JERRY SCOTT HUDSON Ow: DONNA HUDSON, SCOTT HUDSON 530.85
Third Best Exotic Kitten STARBOURNE BONNIE JEAN OF WICCACATS Blue Silver Mac Ptchd Tby-Wht Female Exotic Br: D WILBANKS-B LEFFLER-J DUGGER Ow: JEAN B DUGGER, BARBARA LEFFLER, DONNA WILBANKS 488.9
Best Japanese Bobtail – SH Kitten CH, AC WYNDCHYMES JUMPIN’ JACK FLASH Red Sptd Tby-White Male Japanese Bobtail – SH Br: L SEARCH – V CRAWFORD – K BISHOP Ow: LYNN SEARCH, VANADIS CRAWFORD 123.9
Second Best Japanese Bobtail – SH Kitten GP BLURIVER RENEGADE OF ANDREDIE Red-White Neuter Japanese Bobtail – SH Br: JENNIFER HARDIN Ow: ANDREA COBB 111.35
Best Korat Kitten GC REBKOR’S IN MY HEART OF MOWL SIMA Female Korat Br: REBECCA MULLEN- C-P-COLEMAN Ow: CHERYL COLEMAN, REBECCA MULLEN, PERRY COLEMAN 204.85
Best Maine Coon Cat Kitten GC, RW JASPURRCATS GIMME THREE STEPS Brown Tabby-White Male Maine Coon Cat Br: BETH FEININGER Ow: MARTHA AUSPITZ, NORMAN AUSPITZ, BETH FEININGER 930.1
Second Best Maine Coon Cat Kitten GC MAINE ALISA BOOTS RANDOLPH Brown Tabby-White Male Maine Coon Cat Br: B. FELNINGER-LISA HIGHLAN Ow: LISA M HIGHLAN 461.85
Third Best Maine Coon Cat Kitten GP R P CATHOUSE N HIS KISS OF COONPAWS Green-Eyed White Neuter Maine Coon Cat Br: STELLA GAYLOR Ow: PENNIE PENDLETON, SHARON STELZMAN 259.5
Best Manx – Shorthair Kitten GC, RW KATSKANS POLKA DOT OF KYETRAK Calico Sh Female Manx – Shorthair Br: DONNA ANDREWS-SUSAN MURPHY Ow: DONNA ANDREWS, SUSAN MURPHY 1002.8
Second Best Manx – Shorthair Kitten BECKN RILEY OF KATSKANS Cream Tabby-White Sh Male Manx – Shorthair Br: LINDA D BECK Ow: SUSAN MURPHY, DONNA ZIMMERMAN, DONNA ANDREWS 399.6
Best Norwegian Forest Cat Kitten GC, NW FEATHERLAND MARTIN OF ANDREDIE Brown Tabby-White Male Norwegian Forest Cat Br: MICHAEL-LORRAINE SHELTON Ow: ANDREA COBB, MICHAEL SHELTON 1885
Best Ocicat Kitten GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS SMOOTH OPERATOR Chocolate Spotted Neuter Ocicat Br: PETER DEAL-ELIZABETH DEAL-SUE RILEY Ow: BETH DEAL, PETE DEAL 799.7
Second Best Ocicat Kitten GP, AGN RIVERSPOTS THE LAKE HOPPER Chocolate Spotted Neuter Ocicat Br: PETER DEAL-ELIZABETH DEAL-SUE RILEY Ow: BETH DEAL, PETE DEAL 393
Third Best Ocicat Kitten CH, AC HOT COUNTRY’S RIDER IN THE SKY Tawny Spotted Male Ocicat Br: LENA BOSKAR-LOOF Ow: SONJA MOSCOFFIAN, MIKE WAGNER 277.7
Best Oriental – Shorthair Kitten GP QUINCESS LUCY IN THE SKY OF KAYBILL Ebony Ptch Tckd Tby-Wht Sh Spay Oriental – Shorthair Br: NANCY FRANK Ow: KATHLEEN C WENTLING 243.55
Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Kitten GC, NW VELVETKIST BLUEMEAWAY OF LUVTALE Blue-White Male Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Br: NORALYN HEISIG Ow: NORALYN HEISIG, MICHELLE MILES 2283.35
Second Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Kitten CH, RW PURFECT GIFT’S MINA Calico Female Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Br: JUDITH NEALL Ow: DENISE LAWSON, JUDY NEALL 1034
Third Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Kitten CH PURR-IVITY PERFECT STORM Blue-White Male Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Br: RACHEL PILLIOD Ow: PAMELA FLEENER 528
Best Persian – Himalayan Kitten GC OAK BRANCH LOVE TANK OF BURNBRAE Flame Point Himalayan – Male Persian – Himalayan Br: TAMMY LEWIS Ow: LYN KNIGHT, KEIR KNIGHT, TAMMY LEWIS 463.2
Second Best Persian – Himalayan Kitten CH ST.JUDE VALENTINO OF HIRSCHEEZ’ Flame Lynx Point Himalayan – Male Persian – Himalayan Br: FABIO GIANNINI-PAOLO GORI Ow: ADA HIRSCH 203.45
Third Best Persian – Himalayan Kitten CH SHAHANEE DRVNMSDAISY OF FIJI-BROS Seal Point Himalayan – Female Persian – Himalayan Br: SHARON HAYNIE-CAROLYN BAKER Ow: MATT HAYES 146.95
Best Persian – Parti-Color Kitten CH JOLEIGH’S CATCHING FIRE Tortoiseshell Female Persian – Parti-Color Br: SUE BLOOMQUIST Ow: STEPHEN KALMER 305.05
Best Persian – Smoke & Shaded Kitten GC WICCACATS POTUS Black Smoke Male Persian – Smoke & Shaded Br: J DUGGER-P LICHTENBERG-L CARR Ow: JEAN DUGGER 494.75
Best Persian – Solid Color Kitten GC I-CATCHERS’S SONNY OF SNOOKSY Black Male Persian – Solid Color Br: JANE LAMAS Ow: S H NUNLEY 433.55
Second Best Persian – Solid Color Kitten GP CINEMA’S DONATELLA OF CALCAT Blue-Eyed White Spay Persian – Solid Color Br: BLAKE MAYES-DENNIS ADLER Ow: CYNTHIA A LEWIS, CONSTANCE W WARDLAW, KERRY J URY, JOSEPH DEUTSCH, JOANNE HARDEMAN 404.1
Third Best Persian – Solid Color Kitten GC LAST CALL’S JAGERITA Copper-Eyed White Female Persian – Solid Color Br: LINDA LOPIANO – JANE LAMAS Ow: LINDA LOPIANO 403.1
Best Ragamuffin Kitten CH RAGTIME CATS SMOKIN CYPRESS BAYOU Shaded Black-White Male Ragamuffin Br: LAURA-JOHN GREGORY, LESSEE Ow: LAURA GREGORY, GINA CARSWELL, DAVID CARSWELL 198.45
Best Ragdoll Kitten CH CHIFFONDOLLS JACQUES OF SAL-SHIRE Seal Point-White Male Ragdoll Br: BRIGITTE JEAN-DUGUAY Ow: SALLIE DUBAY, STEVE DUBAY 493.9
Second Best Ragdoll Kitten GC DOLLY-CHINY DIVINE MSM OF SAL-SHIRE Seal Lynx Point-White Female Ragdoll Br: MAGGIE KWAN Ow: SALLIE DUBAY, STEVE DUBAY 265.4
Third Best Ragdoll Kitten SUNNY SHORES CATCHIN SOME RAYS Seal Lynx Point-White Male Ragdoll Br: RACHEL ZIMMER Ow: BRIANNE DEFOE, RACHEL ZIMMER 220.1
Best Russian Blue Kitten GC CYNFUL MISS MONEYPENNY OF GRISAILLE Female Russian Blue Br: CYNTHIA M. WAGNER Ow: DAVID BOYCE, KAREN BOYCE 674.65
Second Best Russian Blue Kitten GC GRISAILLE ZOEY Female Russian Blue Br: KAREN-DAVID BOYCE Ow: DAVID BOYCE, KAREN BOYCE 290.55
Best Scottish Fold – LH Kitten CH RUM GULLY’S SCARLETT Red Tabby-White Lh Female Scottish Fold – LH Br: BABARA-SHELTON COLE Ow: BARBARA COLE, SHELTON COLE 516.3
Second Best Scottish Fold – LH Kitten GC HURMA&LUKOR-FOLD MATA HARI Calico Lh Female Scottish Fold – LH Br: NATALIA POPOKINA Ow: LYN KNIGHT 128.5
Best Selkirk Rex – LH Kitten PR HIGHLANDKATZ CONFETTI Blue Lh Neuter Selkirk Rex – LH Br/Ow: LAURA BARBER 272
Second Best Selkirk Rex – LH Kitten CH HIGHLANDKATZ REPEAT PERFORMANCE Blue-Cream Lh Female Selkirk Rex – LH Br: LAURA BARBER Ow: LAURA BARBER 110.75
Best Selkirk Rex – SH Kitten GC, RW, AM HIGHLANDKATZ JUDE Brown Mac Tby-White Sh Male Selkirk Rex – SH Br/Ow: LAURA BARBER 1038.45
Best Siamese Kitten PR BIJOUX OBI WAN Blue Point Neuter Siamese Br/Ow: MELISSA HAYDEN 262.4
Second Best Siamese Kitten GC TAMAGO ICE DANCER Lilac Point Female Siamese Br/Ow: BARBARA FRAIZER 227.7
Third Best Siamese Kitten CH ALEXY DAVINA Seal Point Female Siamese Br/Ow: DIANNE – BRUCE ALEXY 197.65
Best Sphynx Kitten GC, AC DA’SHA BARE SKINANIGANS Tortie-White Female Sphynx Br/Ow: DASHA LEACH 436.95
Second Best Sphynx Kitten GC PINUPCATS THOR OF DA’SHA BARE Black-White Male Sphynx Br: CYNDEE HILL Ow: CYNDEE LIZANA HILL, DASHA LEACH 323.4
Third Best Sphynx Kitten SKINZIN BETTY BOOP Black-White Female Sphynx Br: JUDY WEBB GUNBY Ow: JUDY GUNBY, ABRAHAM GUNBY 313.7
Best Tonkinese Kitten GC, RW ARISTOTONKS WALKER OF WAN-LEA Platinum Mink Male Tonkinese Br: COLLETTE – ROBERT BURNETT Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT, BOB DUBIT, COLLETTE BURNETT, ROBERT BURNETT 1419.05
Second Best Tonkinese Kitten RW WAN-LEA BOND BOY SEAN CONNERY Champagne Point Male Tonkinese Br: BOB-CLAIRE DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT, BOB DUBIT 1139.8
Third Best Tonkinese Kitten GC, RW WAN-LEA BOND GIRL TATIANA ROMANOVA Natural Mink Female Tonkinese Br: BOB-CLAIRE DUBIT- WANDA MARTIN Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT, BOB DUBIT 1102
Best Turkish Angora Kitten GC, RW, AGN FOLIE A DEUX J’ESPERE OF TURZOT Brown Ptch Spt Tby-Wht Female Turkish Angora Br: IRIS ZINCK Ow: SHIRLEY PEET, DAVID J PEET, SARAH SIEFFERT 1130.4

Breed Winners – Premiership

Award Cat Name Descr Breed Breeder Owner Points
Best Abyssinian Premiership GP, RW 3JANES FLAMING GIZMO OF ASHABY Ruddy Neuter Abyssinian Br: ELIZABETH KOLLER-T KENNEDY-J ONSTOTT Ow: SANDRA BELL, ELIZABETH L KOLLER 1278.95
Second Best Abyssinian Premiership GP, RW RED FERNE BLUE BOYOU OF SPRICEY Blue Neuter Abyssinian Br: LISA-WALTER KAELIN Ow: SHARON L DEMUTH 772.05
Third Best Abyssinian Premiership GC, GP, RW ABBYLANE GEORGE STRAIT Ruddy Neuter Abyssinian Br: LARRY-ELAINE FRY Ow: LARRY FRY, ELAINE FRY 767.15
Best American Bobtail – LH Premiership CH, GP TALETALKERS VIVIAN LEIGH Brown Sptd Tabby Lh Spay American Bobtail – LH Br: JUDY SWARTWOOD Ow: JUDY SWARTWOOD, LEIGH HUGHES 522.25
Second Best American Bobtail – LH Premiership GP, RW SHELBIE’S BUSTER POSEY Seal Lynx Point Lh Neuter American Bobtail – LH Br: SA-JA-KM FRIEMOTH-T DALTON Ow: CLAIRE WOLFE 115.55
Best Bengal Premiership GP BOYDSBENGALS PRINCE CHARMING Brown R/S Tabby Neuter Bengal Br: MELODY BOYD Ow: MELODY BOYD, ANH LE 173.75
Best Birman Premiership GP GOLDEN SEAL ORGANZA Seal-Tortie Point Spay Birman Br: SALLIE-PAUL SMITH Ow: SALLIE SMITH 362.95
Second Best Birman Premiership GC, GP GOLDEN SEAL KATIEDID Seal Point Spay Birman Br: SALLIE SMITH Ow: SALLIE-PAUL SMITH 130.1
Best Burmese Premiership GC, GP, RW CARICATURE’S SARAYA OF TIGERWINGS Sable Spay Burmese Br: S-S HAUCK Ow: KATHY RUTLEDGE-S-S HAUCK 1825.6
Second Best Burmese Premiership GP, RW PANTHAT RAPHAEL STAVROS Sable Neuter Burmese Br: KAREN THOMAS Ow: DIANE LOZIER, JAY LOZIER 868.5
Third Best Burmese Premiership GC, GP, RW ELESSAR MONTGOMERY Sable Neuter Burmese Br/Ow: VIVIAN BAYLOR 680.75
Best Burmilla – SH Premiership CH, GP, RW KITZN’S CASEY CIARA OF TIGERWINGS Black Shaded Silver Spay Burmilla – SH Br: K KIMBERLIN-K BARIE-L BARIE Ow: KEITH KIMBERLIN, KATHLEEN RUTLEDGE 735.8
Best Colorpoint Shorthair Premiership GP, NW MARYK’S FIRST CONTACT OF KATSMITH Lilac Lynx Point Neuter Colorpoint Shorthair Br: MARY KOLENCIK-KATHRYN BRADY Ow: MARY KOLENCIK, KATHRYN BRADY 3396.65
Best Cornish Rex Premiership GC, GP, RW KAYLEE’S SABRINA OF KAYBILL Black Spay Cornish Rex Br: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: KATHLEEN C WENTLING 1034.75
Second Best Cornish Rex Premiership GP KAYLEE’S SPIRIT Black Neuter Cornish Rex Br: KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: KATHY PRITCHARD 330.45
Third Best Cornish Rex Premiership GC, GP KAYLEE’S JOHNNY B. GOODE Chocolate Neuter Cornish Rex Br: K-K PRITCHARD-T-A OLIVERAS Ow: KATHY PRITCHARD 288.55
Best Devon Rex Premiership GP, RW, AGN MEIKAI’S TOBLERONE Chocolate Mac Tabby Neuter Devon Rex Br: DOUGLAS SCHMIDT Ow: RHONDA SMITH 1566.5
Second Best Devon Rex Premiership GP, RW MEIKAI’S STELLAR CLOUD Silver Ptch Mac Tby-White Spay Devon Rex Br: DOUGLAS SCHMIDT Ow: RHONDA SMITH 854.45
Third Best Devon Rex Premiership GC, GP RAININGREXES POPPI LONGSTOCKING Silver Ptch Mac Tby-Wh Spay Devon Rex Br: MARY ANN GOBAT Ow: CINDY STEADHAM 239.2
Best Egyptian Mau Premiership GP, RW MAUTRIX STAR TREKKER Silver Neuter Egyptian Mau Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN 828.55
Second Best Egyptian Mau Premiership GC, GP, NW EMAU’S DANCIN INTHE DARK , DM Smoke Neuter Egyptian Mau Br: M MORGAN-L COUGHLAN, LESSEE Ow: ANTHONY SOLTYKA, NICOLE SOLTYKA 225.65
Best European Burmese Premiership GP, NW JAMIS PRIMROSE LANE Lilac Tortie Spay European Burmese Br: BEMIS-AUSPITZ-COLEMAN Ow: JUDITH BEMIS 2397.1
Best Exotic Premiership GCD, GP, NW SAN-FE RUBINO OF PERZOT Red Mac Tabby Neuter Exotic Br: SVETLANA FEDORENKO Ow: S FEDORENKO-DAVID-SHIRLEY PEET 280.8
Second Best Exotic Premiership GC, GP PANEI’S DUKE VENOMANIA Cream Tabby Neuter Exotic Br: MICHELLE SMITH-PATRICIA STEWART Ow: STEFANIA BENDER, MICHAEL BENDER 218.4
Third Best Exotic Premiership GP PANEI’S MIDNIGHT MOONLIGHT Black Neuter Exotic Br: MICHELLE SMITH-PATTY STEWART Ow: STEFANIA BENDER, MICHAEL BENDER 126.65
Best Japanese Bobtail – SH Premiership GC, GP GINCHIKA WHO’STHATGIRL OF FUJICATS Silver Patterned Mi-Ke Spay Japanese Bobtail – SH Br: REDING-CAMPBELL-CRANDALL-SEIBE Ow: GREGORY SOROKIN, LEIGH SOROKIN, PATTY MAHANY 217.2
Second Best Japanese Bobtail – SH Premiership GP BLURIVER RENEGADE OF ANDREDIE Red-White Neuter Japanese Bobtail – SH Br: JENNIFER HARDIN Ow: ANDREA COBB 173.85
Best Maine Coon Cat Premiership GC, GPD, NW MCPRIDE LUCILLE BALL OF JASPURRCATS Brown Ptch Tabby-White Spay Maine Coon Cat Br: ANNE JONES Ow: BETH FEININGER 812.55
Second Best Maine Coon Cat Premiership GPD, RW MEANU KISS YOU ALL OVER OF COONPAWS Blue Smoke-White Neuter Maine Coon Cat Br: STELLA GAYLOR-ROSE SPILLMAN Ow: PENNIE PENDLETON, SHARON STELZMAN 753.75
Third Best Maine Coon Cat Premiership GP R P CATHOUSE N HIS KISS OF COONPAWS Green-Eyed White Neuter Maine Coon Cat Br: STELLA GAYLOR Ow: PENNIE PENDLETON, SHARON STELZMAN 384.45
Best Manx – Shorthair Premiership GP, RW MISTYSPRINGS TROOPER OF KYETRAK Brown Tabby-White Sh Neuter Manx – Shorthair Br: GAYNELL VAN WEELDEN Ow: DONNA ANDREWS, SUSAN MURPHY 1612.5
Second Best Manx – Shorthair Premiership GP BECKN CODY OF KATSKANS Red Tabby-White Sh Neuter Manx – Shorthair Br: LINDA D BECK Ow: SUSAN MURPHY, DONNA ANDREWS, LINDA BECK 152.1
Best Ocicat Premiership GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS JUNGLE BOOGALOO Chocolate Spotted Neuter Ocicat Br: PETER DEAL-ELIZABETH DEAL-SUE RILEY Ow: BETH DEAL, PETE DEAL 1282
Second Best Ocicat Premiership GC, GP, NW, AGN WILDTRACKS SWAMP FOX OF RIVERSPOTS Chocolate Spotted Neuter Ocicat Br: SUE RILEY-MARK HENRICHS Ow: SUE RILEY, ELIZABETH DEAL, PETER DEAL 1019.5
Third Best Ocicat Premiership GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS SMOOTH OPERATOR Chocolate Spotted Neuter Ocicat Br: PETER DEAL-ELIZABETH DEAL-SUE RILEY Ow: BETH DEAL, PETE DEAL 968.75
Best Oriental – Longhair Premiership GP AUTUMNSUN LITTLE BOY BLUE Blue Ticked Tabby Lh Neuter Oriental – Longhair Br: BONNIE CHARVAT Ow: LYDIA CHAPMAN, BONNIE PEARSON 245.2
Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Premiership GC, GP, RW GHATTAS CRIOULA OF PARADISO Calico Spay Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Br: MUNIR GHATTAS Ow: MICHAEL H PIZIALI, RITCHIE M TINDALL 1014.85
Second Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Premiership GC, GP, RW WICCACATS MESSCIENA LYNNE Dilute Calico Spay Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Br/Ow: JEAN B DUGGER 146.8
Best Persian – Solid Color Premiership GC, GP, NW PIRONTI BEACH BOY OF CHATABELLA Red Neuter Persian – Solid Color Br: TONI PIRONTI Ow: LESLIE ANN CARR, KERRY J URY, CYNTHIA LEWIS, JOSEPH DEUTSCH 3490.75
Second Best Persian – Solid Color Premiership GP, RW MIKKAT I-CATCHER BENTLEY ALEXANDER Red Neuter Persian – Solid Color Br: KATHY DEPIETRO Ow: LINDA HOPKINS 1166.5
Best Persian – Tabby Premiership GPD, RW MEOW MY HUCKLEBERRY Blue Mac Tabby         Neuter Persian – Tabby Br: ZAYDA STEPHENS Ow: PAMELA FLEENER 791.85
Second Best Persian – Tabby Premiership CH, GP D’VINE FIRE FALL DOWN Red Mac Tabby Spay Persian – Tabby Br: WILKIN-LUELLEN-KEE-PRICE Ow: D WILKIN-K LUELLEN-KEE 215.4
Best Ragdoll Premiership CH, GP, RW RAGGYMAY CLAUDETTE OF SAL-SHIRE Blue Mitted Spay Ragdoll Br: EDIE CASEY Ow: SALLIE DUBAY, STEVE DUBAY 1263.85
Second Best Ragdoll Premiership GP, RW RITERAGS ASPEN GLOW Cream Point-White Neuter Ragdoll Br: DEBORAH PARKS Ow: JULIE BALL 898.45
Third Best Ragdoll Premiership GP CRABAPPLE BABY BELLA BLUES Seal Point-White Spay Ragdoll Br: ELLEN FARNSWORTH Ow: BETTY CROSBY 118.6
Best Selkirk Rex – SH Premiership CH, GP HIGHLANDKATZ MISSISSIPPI BELLE Blue-Cream Sh Spay Selkirk Rex – SH Br/Ow: LAURA BARBER 375.65
Best Siamese Premiership GP, RW SAN-TOI CAFE AU LAIT Chocolate Point Neuter Siamese Br: DEE JOHNSON-CONNIE ROBERTS Ow: LESLIE LINDER 1872.7
Second Best Siamese Premiership GP, RW BIJOUX ECLIPSE Seal Point Neuter Siamese Br/Ow: MELISSA HAYDEN 936.5
Third Best Siamese Premiership GP, RW ZELINES AYDEN Seal Point Neuter Siamese Br: JULIE ZWEMKE-TRAHAN Ow: JULIE ZWEMKE 915.8
Best Singapura Premiership GC, GP, RW SAYANG M’S PRINCESA LEA Sepia Agouti Spay Singapura Br: WILSON VEGA-DOUGLAS POLLOCK Ow: WILSON A VEGA-DOUGLAS POLLOCK 533.6
Best Sphynx Premiership CH, GP DA’SHA BARE’S PARADISE CITY Tortie-White Spay Sphynx Br/Ow: DASHA LEACH 232.35
Best Tonkinese Premiership GP, RW AQUABELLA’S DIESEL Champagne Point Neuter Tonkinese Br: CATHERINE LORRAINE MCNEESE-CHI LEE-ERIC ALLEN WHITE-KEVIN O’LONE Ow: CATHERINE MCNEESE, ERIC WHITE, JEANA NICELEY, DANIEL NICELEY, KEVIN O’LONE 988.3
Second Best Tonkinese Premiership CH, GP MAYTIME SHADOWS ON THE MOON Natural Mink Spay Tonkinese Br: JANE SMITH Ow: JANE M SMITH 345.95
Third Best Tonkinese Premiership GP TELANE CLANCY Champagne Mink Neuter Tonkinese Br/Ow: ELAINE T PHILLIPS 219.6
Best Turkish Angora Premiership GP JE RIS H’CANE MATT OF HYLANDERCLAN Brown Mac Tabby        Neuter Turkish Angora Br: MARGUERITE EPSTEIN-LISA JAMES Ow: KAREN L DELMONT 135.75