2018-2019 Winners’ List

2018-2019 Winners’ List

Regional Winners

Regional Winners – Championship

Best Cat GC, BWR, NW I-CATCHERS ICLOUD Copper-Eyed White Persian – Solid Color Male Br: JANE LAMAS Ow: JANE M LAMAS 8451.85
2nd Best Cat GC, BWR, NW PERZOT SOMETHING IN THE WATER Patched Tabby & White Exotic Female Br: DJ-SC PEET Ow: SHIRLEY PEET, DAVID PEET, SARAH SIEFFERT 6857.00
3rd Best Cat GC, BWR, NW EMAU’S LIKE A PRAYER OF EMAUGE Smoke Egyptian Mau Male Br: MELANIE MORGAN-TIM FOWLER, LESSEE Ow: PATRICIA SUMMERS, TIMOTHY B FOWLER 5535.10
4th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW VELVETKIST LIGHTS ON BRIGHT Blue & White Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Male Br: NORALYN HEISIG, LESSEE Ow: NORALYN HEISIG 5286.25
5th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW MARYK MOONLIGHT MILE OF KATSMITH Lynx Point Colorpoint Shorthair Male Br: MARY KOLENCIK-KATHRYN BRADY Ow: MARY KOLENCIK, KATHRYN BRADY 5215.50
6th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW AHAVA-BURMS BEE BEE Sable Burmese Male Br: J-E-M HERR Ow: JENNIFER HERR, MICHAEL HERR 4324.15
7th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW, AGN KETREX RAVENSHADOW Black/Black Smoke Cornish Rex Male Br: JILL RUDERMAN-A VAUGHAN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: JILL RUDERMAN, ABIGAIL VAUGHAN 3777.10
8th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW AQUABELLA’S GISELLE LYSSE’ Platinum Mink Tonkinese Female Br: CATHERINE LORRAINE MCNEESE-CHI LEE-ERIC ALLEN WHITE-KEVIN O’LONE Ow: CHI LEE, CATHERINE MCNEESE, ERIC   WHITE 3414.65
9th Best Cat GC, RW, AGN FOLIE A DEUX J’ESPERE OF TURZOT Parti-Color & Bi-Color Turkish Angora Female Br: IRIS ZINCK Ow: SHIRLEY PEET, DAVID J PEET, SARAH SIEFFERT 3045.50
10th Best Cat GC, RW THE DARKSIDE’S REY Bombay Bombay Female Br: DEBORAH CURTIS Ow: DEBORAH CURTIS 2652.35
11th Best Cat GC, RW JASPURRCATS GIMME THREE STEPS Brown Tabby & White Maine Coon Cat Male Br: BETH FEININGER Ow: MARTHA AUSPITZ, NORMAN AUSPITZ, BETH FEININGER 2485.75
12th Best Cat GC, RW MAUTRIX WINTER SOLSTICE Silver Egyptian Mau Female Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN 2260.05
13th Best Cat GC, RW BIJOUX PAVANE Blue Point Siamese Female Br/Ow: MELISSA HAYDEN 1969.85
14th Best Cat GC, RW MARYK SUNNY AND 75 OF KATSMITH Lynx Point Colorpoint Shorthair Female Br: MARY KOLENCIK-KATHRYN BRADY Ow: MARY KOLENCIK, KATHRYN BRADY 1715.55
15th Best Cat GC, RW WILDSTYLE SMOOTH JAZZ Bengal Bengal Male Br: MARIANNE BYRNE Ow: MICHELLE FARNSWORTH, JOSHUA FARNSWORTH 1714.80
16th Best Cat GC, RW ARISTOTONKS WALKER OF WAN-LEA Platinum Mink Tonkinese Male Br: COLLETTE – ROBERT BURNETT Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT, BOB DUBIT, COLLETTE BURNETT, ROBERT BURNETT 1675.65
17th Best Cat GC, RW LUPITA BOGART OF GILNOCKIE Blue Mackerel or Spotted Tabby Exotic Male Br: MICHAEL D WINTERS Ow: ANNETTE STROPLE 1561.90
18th Best Cat GC, RW KATSKANS PHOEBE PUTNEY OF KYETRAK Brown Mackerel Tabby Manx – Shorthair Female Br: D ANDREWS-S MURPHY-LD BECK Ow: DONNA ANDREWS, SUSAN MURPHY 1555.40
19th Best Cat GC, RW, AGN BERITAS JEWEL Natural Mink Tonkinese Female Br: ROBERT HALLEAD-KEVIN TURNER Ow: DONNA CLAS 1491.80
20th Best Cat GC, NW VELVETKIST BLUEMEAWAY   OF LUVTALE Blue & White Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Male Br: NORALYN HEISIG Ow: NORALYN HEISIG, MICHELLE MILES 1401.90
21st Best Cat GC, NW FEATHERLAND MARTIN OF ANDREDIE Brown Tby & Brown Tby-Wht Norwegian Forest Cat Male Br: MICHAEL-LORRAINE SHELTON Ow: ANDREA COBB, MICHAEL SHELTON 1372.00
22nd Best Cat GCD, BWR, NW KAYLEE’S ZSA ZSA Other Solid Colors Cornish Rex Female Br: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: KAITLYN PRITCHARD, KATHY PRITCHARD 1220.80
23rd Best Cat GC, RW LAC HONG NAPOLEON SOLO OF HARTWEB Bombay Bombay Male Br: MIREILLE SICART Ow: PAMELA HARTLEY, MIREILLE SICART 1219.95
24th Best Cat GC, BWR, NW KATSKANS EMMA OF KYETRAK Tabby & White Manx – Shorthair Female Br: SUSAN MURPHY Ow: DONNA ANDREWS, SUSAN MURPHY 1166.40
25th Best Cat GC, RW CONYERS CAT OBSIDIANDEEP OF HAINEKO Solid Color Maine Coon Cat Male Br: BETH POLSTRA Ow: MAGGIE TOWNS, BETH POLSTRA 1111.10

Regional Winners – Kittens

Best Kitten GC, NW VELVETKIST BLUEMEAWAY   OF LUVTALE Blue & White Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Male Br: NORALYN HEISIG Ow: NORALYN HEISIG, MICHELLE MILES 2283.35
2nd Best Kitten GC, NW MAUJIK’S CHAMPAGNE FOR ONE Silver Egyptian Mau Female Br: SHEILA OSBORNE Ow: LYN KNIGHT 2071.20
3rd Best Kitten GC, NW KARMACATZ CHLOE Bi-Color Devon Rex Female Br: LINDA-SUSAN PETERSON Ow: SUSAN PETERSON, LINDA PETERSON 1989.20
4th Best Kitten GC, NW FEATHERLAND MARTIN OF ANDREDIE Brown Tby & Brown Tby-Wht Norwegian Forest Cat Male Br: MICHAEL-LORRAINE SHELTON Ow: ANDREA COBB, MICHAEL SHELTON 1885.00
5th Best Kitten GC, RW CHER-PER SIRIUS Solid Color European Burmese Male Br: CHERYL-PERRY COLEMAN-REBECCA MULLEN-JUDITH BEMIS Ow: CHERYL COLEMAN, PERRY D COLEMAN 1521.55
6th Best Kitten GC, RW ARISTOTONKS WALKER OF WAN-LEA Platinum Mink Tonkinese Male Br: COLLETTE – ROBERT BURNETT Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT, BOB DUBIT, COLLETTE BURNETT, ROBERT BURNETT 1419.05
7th Best Kitten GC, RW PERZOT DWTS LINDSAY Blue & White Exotic Female Br: D-S PEET – S SIEFFERT Ow: SHIRLEY PEET, DAVID PEET, SARAH SIEFFERT 1415.25
8th Best Kitten RW WAN-LEA BOND BOY SEAN CONNERY Pointed Tonkinese Male Br: BOB-CLAIRE DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT, BOB DUBIT 1139.80
9th Best Kitten GC, RW, AGN FOLIE A DEUX J’ESPERE OF TURZOT Parti-Color & Bi-Color Turkish Angora Female Br: IRIS ZINCK Ow: SHIRLEY PEET, DAVID J PEET, SARAH SIEFFERT 1130.40
10th Best Kitten GC, RW WAN-LEA BOND GIRL TATIANA ROMANOVA Natural Mink Tonkinese Female Br: BOB-CLAIRE DUBIT- WANDA MARTIN Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT, BOB DUBIT 1102.00
11th Best Kitten GP, RW KATSMITH DIRT TO DUST OF MARYK Lynx Point Colorpoint Shorthair Neuter Br: KATHRYN BRADY-MARY KOLENCIK Ow: MARY KOLENCIK, KATHRYN BRADY 1085.80
12th Best Kitten GC, RW, AM HIGHLANDKATZ JUDE Selkirk Rex – Shorthair Division Selkirk Rex – SH Male Br/Ow: LAURA BARBER 1038.45
13th Best Kitten CH, RW PURFECT GIFT’S MINA Calico Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Female Br: JUDITH NEALL Ow: DENISE LAWSON, JUDY NEALL 1034.00
14th Best Kitten GC, RW SUN-SILK O ROMEO Seal Point Birman Male Br/Ow: MARY MYERS 1010.20
15th Best Kitten GC, RW KATSKANS POLKA DOT OF KYETRAK Calico/Tortoiseshell & White Manx – Shorthair Female Br: DONNA ANDREWS-SUSAN MURPHY Ow: DONNA ANDREWS, SUSAN MURPHY 1002.80
16th Best Kitten GC, BWR, RW, AGN KETREX RAVENSHADOW Black/Black Smoke Cornish Rex Male Br: JILL RUDERMAN-A VAUGHAN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: JILL RUDERMAN, ABIGAIL VAUGHAN 988.25
17th Best Kitten GC, RW MAUTRIX WINTER SOLSTICE Silver Egyptian Mau Female Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN 982.45
18th Best Kitten RW WAN-LEA BOND GIRL CASINO ROYALE Champagne Mink Tonkinese Female Br: BOB-CLAIRE DUBIT- WANDA MARTIN Ow: SUSAN TRIPP, DAVID TRIPP 932.00
19th Best Kitten GC, RW JASPURRCATS GIMME THREE STEPS Brown Tabby & White Maine Coon Cat Male Br: BETH FEININGER Ow: MARTHA AUSPITZ, NORMAN AUSPITZ, BETH FEININGER 930.10
20th Best Kitten GC, RW KETREX DOVEFLIGHT Blue/Blue Smoke Cornish Rex Female Br: J RUDERMAN-ABIGAILVAUGHAN-K PRITCHARD Ow: JILL RUDERMAN, ABIGAIL VAUGHAN 907.75
21st Best Kitten GC, RW MAUTRIX SERENADE Silver Egyptian Mau Female Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN 857.45
22nd Best Kitten GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS SMOOTH OPERATOR Chocolate Spotted Ocicat Neuter Br: PETER DEAL-ELIZABETH DEAL-SUE RILEY Ow: BETH DEAL, PETE DEAL 799.70
23rd Best Kitten GC, RW KARMACATZ KOKOMO Bi-Color Devon Rex Female Br: LINDA A PETERSON Ow: SUSAN PETERSON, LINDA PETERSON 799.00
24th Best Kitten GC, RW THE DARKSIDE’S REY Bombay Bombay Female Br: DEBORAH CURTIS Ow: DEBORAH CURTIS 739.60
25th Best Kitten RW TARIC PODRICK OF SUN-SILK Seal Point Birman Male Br: KAREN MILLER-RUPERT MILLER Ow: MARY MYERS 720.00

Regional Winners – Premiership

Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW PIRONTI BEACH BOY OF CHATABELLA Red Persian – Solid Color Neuter Br: TONI PIRONTI Ow: LESLIE ANN CARR, KERRY J URY, CYNTHIA LEWIS, JOSEPH DEUTSCH 3490.75
2nd Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW MARYK’S FIRST CONTACT OF KATSMITH Lynx Point Colorpoint Shorthair Neuter Br: MARY KOLENCIK-KATHRYN BRADY Ow: MARY KOLENCIK, KATHRYN BRADY 3396.65
3rd Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW JAMIS PRIMROSE LANE Parti-Color European Burmese Spay Br: BEMIS-AUSPITZ-COLEMAN Ow: JUDITH BEMIS 2397.10
4th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW SAN-TOI CAFE AU LAIT Chocolate Point Siamese Neuter Br: DEE JOHNSON-CONNIE ROBERTS Ow: LESLIE LINDER 1872.70
5th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW CARICATURE’S SARAYA OF TIGERWINGS Sable Burmese Spay Br: S-S HAUCK Ow: KATHY RUTLEDGE-S-S HAUCK 1825.60
6th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW MISTYSPRINGS TROOPER OF KYETRAK Tabby & White Manx – Shorthair Neuter Br: GAYNELL VAN WEELDEN Ow: DONNA ANDREWS, SUSAN MURPHY 1612.50
7th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW, AGN MEIKAI’S TOBLERONE Tabby Devon Rex Neuter Br: DOUGLAS SCHMIDT Ow: RHONDA SMITH 1566.50
8th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS JUNGLE BOOGALOO Chocolate Spotted Ocicat Neuter Br: PETER DEAL-ELIZABETH DEAL-SUE RILEY Ow: BETH DEAL, PETE DEAL 1282.00
9th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW 3JANES FLAMING GIZMO OF ASHABY Ruddy Abyssinian Neuter Br: ELIZABETH KOLLER-T KENNEDY-J ONSTOTT Ow: SANDRA BELL, ELIZABETH L KOLLER 1278.95
10th Best Cat in Premiership CH, GP, RW RAGGYMAY CLAUDETTE OF SAL-SHIRE Mitted Point Colors Ragdoll Spay Br: EDIE CASEY Ow: SALLIE DUBAY, STEVE DUBAY 1263.85
11th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW MIKKAT I-CATCHER BENTLEY ALEXANDER Red Persian – Solid Color Neuter Br: KATHY DEPIETRO Ow: LINDA HOPKINS 1166.50
12th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW KAYLEE’S SABRINA OF KAYBILL Black/Black Smoke Cornish Rex Spay Br: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: KATHLEEN C WENTLING 1034.75
13th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW, AGN   WILDTRACKS SWAMP FOX OF RIVERSPOTS Chocolate Spotted Ocicat Neuter Br: SUE RILEY-MARK HENRICHS Ow: SUE RILEY, ELIZABETH DEAL, PETER DEAL 1019.50
14th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW GHATTAS CRIOULA OF PARADISO Calico Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Spay Br: MUNIR GHATTAS Ow: MICHAEL H PIZIALI, RITCHIE M TINDALL 1014.85
15th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW AQUABELLA’S DIESEL Pointed Tonkinese Neuter Br: CATHERINE LORRAINE MCNEESE-CHI LEE-ERIC ALLEN WHITE-KEVIN O’LONE Ow: CATHERINE MCNEESE, ERIC WHITE, JEANA NICELEY, DANIEL NICELEY, KEVIN O’LONE 988.30
16th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS SMOOTH OPERATOR Chocolate Spotted Ocicat Neuter Br: PETER DEAL-ELIZABETH DEAL-SUE RILEY Ow: BETH DEAL, PETE DEAL 968.75
17th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW BIJOUX ECLIPSE Seal Point Siamese Neuter Br/Ow: MELISSA HAYDEN 936.50
18th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW ZELINES AYDEN Seal Point Siamese Neuter Br: JULIE ZWEMKE-TRAHAN Ow: JULIE ZWEMKE 915.80
19th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW RITERAGS ASPEN GLOW All Other Pointed & White Ragdoll Neuter Br: DEBORAH PARKS Ow: JULIE BALL 898.45
20th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW PANTHAT RAPHAEL STAVROS Sable Burmese Neuter Br: KAREN THOMAS Ow: DIANE LOZIER, JAY LOZIER 868.50
21st Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW MEIKAI’S STELLAR CLOUD Bi-Color Devon Rex Spay Br: DOUGLAS SCHMIDT Ow: RHONDA SMITH 854.45
22nd Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW MAUTRIX STAR TREKKER Silver Egyptian Mau Neuter Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN 828.55
23rd Best Cat in Premiership GC, GPD, NW MCPRIDE LUCILLE BALL OF JASPURRCATS Brown Patched Tabby & White Maine Coon Cat Spay Br: ANNE JONES Ow: BETH FEININGER 812.55
24th Best Cat in Premiership GPD, RW MEOW MY HUCKLEBERRY Blue Mackerel Tabby Persian – Tabby Neuter Br/Ow: ZAYDA STEPHENS 791.85
25th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW RED FERNE BLUE BOYOU OF SPRICEY Blue Abyssinian Neuter Br: LISA-WALTER KAELIN Ow: SHARON L DEMUTH 772.05

Household Pets

Award Cat Name w/Titles Color Description Owner
Best Household Pet GHD, HNW HIGHLANDKATZ KEEP A STRAIGHT FACE Brown Tabby And White Neuter Ow: JENNY WICKLE, LAURA BARBER 2180.85
2nd Best Household Pet GH, HNW, AW PIERROT OF BLUEYONDER Black And White Neuter Ow: VANADIS CRAWFORD, LYNN SEARCH 2111.05
3rd Best Household Pet GH, HNW THALIA Champagne Solid Spay Ow: SUE A ROBBINS 1665.75
4th Best Household Pet GHD, HNW FROSTY AUSTIN Black And White Neuter Ow: JILL RUDERMAN 1609.85
5th Best Household Pet GHD, HNW GEORGE Golden Tabby Neuter Ow: TIFFANY OLIVERAS, ANTHONY OLIVERAS 1533.25
6th Best Household Pet GHD, HNW, AG DIRTY HAIRY Seal Mink Neuter Ow: JENNIFER WICKLE 1497.65
7th Best Household Pet GHD, HNW BOB Brown Tabby Neuter Ow: RENNIE HOFFER 1477.15
8th Best Household Pet GH, HRW, AC MONET Seal Point Lynx Female Ow: RENNIE HOFFER, MICHAEL JANISZEWSKI 1054.50
9th Best Household Pet GH, HRW TORI Tortoiseshell Spay Ow: MICHAEL JANISZEWSKI 813.20
10th Best Household Pet GHD, HRW MY ABBY Brown Ticked Tabby Spay Ow: KATHY SCHONELY 746.60
11th Best Household Pet GH,AW NATASHA Seal Point Lynx Female Ow: MICHAEL JANISZEWSKI 681.00
12th Best Household Pet GH,AC ASHES TO ASHES OF BLUEYONDER Silver Patterned And White Neuter Ow: VANADIS CRAWFORD, LYNN SEARCH 662.80
13th Best Household Pet GH WAN-LEA COCO BEAN Natural Solid Female Ow: MARK-THERESA RYAN 613.90
14th Best Household Pet GHD, HRW RICHMOND Blue And White Neuter Ow: MATTHEW & KIMBERLY BREINER 593.75
15th Best Household Pet GH TIKI Classic Brown Patched Tabby Spay Ow: KATHY SCHONELY 483.65

Agility

Regional Placement Name of Cat Breed Owner/Handler (O/H or O-O/H) Running Score
1 GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS JUNGLE BOOGALOO (BOO) OCICAT PETE DEAL – BETH DEAL 16641
2 GP, RW, AGN MEIKAI’S TOBLERON (DALE) DEVON REX RHONDA SMITH 14730
3 GC, RW, AGN FOLIE A DEUX J’ESPERE OF TURZOT (JESSIE) TURKISH ANGORA SARAH SIEFFERT – DAVE PEET – SHIRLEY PEET 13181
4 GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS SMOOTH OPERATOR (LOKI) OCICAT PETE DEAL – BETH DEAL 12179
5 GC, RW, AGN BERITAS JEWEL TONKINESE DONNA CLAS 11066
6 GC, BWR, RW, AGN KETREX RAVENSHADOW CORNISH REX JILL RUDERMAN – ABIGAIL VAUGHAN 9632
7 GP, AGN RIVERSPOTS THE LAKE HOPPER (HOPPER) OCICAT PETE DEAL – BETH DEAL 9528
8 GC, GP, NW, AGN WILDTRACKS SWAMP FOX OF RIVERSPOTS (FOXY) OCICAT PETER DEAL – ELIZABETH DEAL – SUE RILEY 8881
9 GC, AGN RIVERSPOTS YELLOWPOLKADOTBIKINI (BIKINI) OCICAT BETH DEAL – PETE DEAL 7673
10 GH, AG MALEFICENT HOUSEHOLD PET RENNIE HOFFER 6850

Breed Winners – Championship

Award Cat Name Breeder Owner Points
Best American Shorthair GC GUNSMOKE’S SHARPSHOOTER Br: MAC – CHARLENE MUNRO Ow: MAC MUNRO, CHARLENE MUNRO 685.10
Best Bengal GC, RW WILDSTYLE SMOOTH JAZZ Br: MARIANNE BYRNE Ow: MICHELLE FARNSWORTH, JOSHUA FARNSWORTH 1714.80
2nd Best Bengal GC WILDSTYLE GOLDEN BUZZER OF PHAROH Br: M BYRNE-R BOCKMAN Ow: KIM EVERETT-HIRSCH, FRED HIRSCH, RICH NOLTE, MARIANNE BYRNE 481.75
3rd Best Bengal GC BOYDSBENGALS DAMSEL IN SUEDE Br: MELODY BOYD Ow: MELODY BOYD, ELIZABETH CAVENDER 165.70
Best Birman GC WHITESOX MENOMINEE Br: KAREN-JOE LANE Ow: KAREN LANE, JOE LANE 514.20
2nd Best Birman GC, RW SUN-SILK O ROMEO Br/Ow: MARY MYERS 502.85
3rd Best Birman GC SUN-SILK OLIVIA BELLE Br/Ow: MARY MYERS 261.05
Best Bombay GC, RW THE DARKSIDE’S REY Br: DEBORAH CURTIS Ow: DEBORAH CURTIS 2652.35
2nd Best Bombay GC, RW LAC HONG NAPOLEON SOLO OF HARTWEB Br: MIREILLE SICART Ow: PAMELA HARTLEY, MIREILLE SICART 1219.95
3rd Best Bombay GC, GP, RW WYRD VLASIC OF IVY CAT Br: SHARYN BLOSE-DEBORAH CURTIS Ow: PAMELA DEGOLYER, DEBORAH   CURTIS 297.85
Best British Shorthair GC RUM GULLY STORM RISING Br: SHELTON-BARBARA COLE Ow: SHELTON COLE, BARBARA D COLE 576.60
2nd Best British Shorthair GC, BWR, NW, AW RUM GULLY’S EXCALIBUR Br: SHELTON-BARBARA COLE Ow: SHELTON COLE, BARBARA COLE 257.05
3rd Best British Shorthair GC CHALDEE JAZZ SINGER Br: CRAIG THOELE-KATHLEEN LAWTON, LESSEE Ow: CRAIG THOELE, JO CORNWALL , COLIN CORNWALL 243.65
Best Burmese GC, BWR, RW AHAVA-BURMS BEE BEE Br: J-E-M HERR Ow: JENNIFER HERR, MICHAEL HERR 4324.15
Best Chartreux GC GATO AZUL’S NOLA Br: ROSENFIELD-SWEETERS-WELSH Ow: CHRISTINE ROSENFIELD 163.20
2nd Best Chartreux CH GATO AZUL MOUSE’S NIGHTMARE Br: ROSENFIELD-SWEETERS-WELSH Ow: CHRISTINE ROSENFIELD 102.65
Best Colorpoint Shorthair GC, BWR, NW MARYK MOONLIGHT MILE OF KATSMITH Br: MARY KOLENCIK-KATHRYN BRADY Ow: MARY KOLENCIK, KATHRYN BRADY 5215.50
2nd Best Colorpoint Shorthair GC, RW MARYK SUNNY AND 75 OF KATSMITH Br: MARY KOLENCIK-KATHRYN BRADY Ow: MARY KOLENCIK, KATHRYN BRADY 1715.55
3rd Best Colorpoint Shorthair GC KATSMITH HOT BLOODED Br: KATHRYN BRADY-MARY KOLENCIK Ow: MARY KOLENCIK, KATHRYN BRADY 322.85
Best Cornish Rex GC, BWR, RW, AGN KETREX RAVENSHADOW Br: JILL RUDERMAN-A VAUGHAN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: JILL RUDERMAN, ABIGAIL VAUGHAN 3777.10
2nd Best Cornish Rex GCD, BWR, NW KAYLEE’S ZSA ZSA Br: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: KAITLYN PRITCHARD, KATHY PRITCHARD 1220.80
3rd Best Cornish Rex GC, RW KAYLEE’S BELLE Br: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: KAITLYN PRITCHARD, KATHY PRITCHARD 959.20
Best Devon Rex GC BLU-PAW ELECTRIC BARBARELLA Br/Ow: DARLEN EASUM 254.40
Best Egyptian Mau GC, BWR, NW EMAU’S LIKE A PRAYER OF EMAUGE Br: MELANIE MORGAN-TIM FOWLER, LESSEE Ow: PATRICIA SUMMERS, TIMOTHY B FOWLER 5535.10
2nd Best Egyptian Mau GC, RW MAUTRIX WINTER SOLSTICE Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN 2260.05
3rd Best Egyptian Mau GC EMAUGE CANDYGRAM Br: TIM FOWLER-PAT SUMMERS-JOE VOLLEN Ow: TIM FOWLER, PATRICIA SUMMERS 151.80
Best European Burmese GC, RW CHER-PER SIRIUS Br: CHERYL-PERRY COLEMAN-REBECCA MULLEN-JUDITH BEMIS Ow: CHERYL COLEMAN, PERRY D COLEMAN 677.20
2nd Best European Burmese GC, RW REBKOR STARMAN OF CHER-PER Br: REBECCA MULLEN-C-P COLEMAN-J BEMIS Ow: CHERYL COLEMAN, PERRY D COLEMAN, REBECCA MULLEN 374.80
Best Exotic GC, BWR, NW PERZOT SOMETHING IN THE WATER Br: DJ-SC PEET Ow: SHIRLEY PEET, DAVID PEET, SARAH SIEFFERT 6857.00
2nd Best Exotic GC, RW LUPITA BOGART OF GILNOCKIE Br: MICHAEL D WINTERS Ow: ANNETTE STROPLE 1561.90
3rd Best Exotic GC STARBOURNE BEAM ME UP Br: D WILBANKS-B LEFFLER-J DUGGER, LESSEE Ow: JEAN B DUGGER, DONNA A WILBANKS, JANE M LAMAS, BARBARA L LEFFLER 652.70
Best Korat GC REBKOR’S SILVER SHADOW Br: REBECCA MULLEN-C-P COLEMAN Ow: REBECCA MULLEN 844.95
2nd Best Korat GC REBKOR’S IN MY HEART OF MOWL SIMA Br: REBECCA MULLEN- C-P-COLEMAN Ow: CHERYL COLEMAN, REBECCA MULLEN, PERRY COLEMAN 435.00
Best Maine Coon Cat GC, RW JASPURRCATS GIMME THREE STEPS Br: BETH FEININGER Ow: MARTHA AUSPITZ, NORMAN AUSPITZ, BETH FEININGER 2485.75
2nd Best Maine Coon Cat GC, RW CONYERS CAT OBSIDIANDEEP OF HAINEKO Br: BETH POLSTRA Ow: MAGGIE TOWNS, BETH POLSTRA 1111.10
3rd Best Maine Coon Cat GC MAINE ALISA BOOTS RANDOLPH Br: B. FELNINGER-LISA HIGHLAN Ow: LISA M HIGHLAN 1083.45
Best Manx – Shorthair GC, RW KATSKANS PHOEBE PUTNEY OF KYETRAK Br: D ANDREWS-S MURPHY-LD BECK Ow: DONNA ANDREWS, SUSAN MURPHY 1555.40
2nd Best Manx – Shorthair GC, BWR, NW KATSKANS EMMA OF KYETRAK Br: SUSAN MURPHY Ow: DONNA ANDREWS, SUSAN MURPHY 1166.40
Best Norwegian Forest Cat GC, NW FEATHERLAND MARTIN OF ANDREDIE Br: MICHAEL-LORRAINE SHELTON Ow: ANDREA COBB, MICHAEL SHELTON 1372.00
Best Ocicat GC, AGN RIVERSPOTS YELLOWPOLKADOTBIKINI Br: PETE – BETH DEAL Ow: BETH DEAL, PETE DEAL 238.25
Best Oriental – Shorthair GC SYDSU BLUE YOU AWAY OF SLEEPY EYE Br: SUSAN-SYDNEYE JAMES-CLAUDIA LA GRIPPE Ow: KIMBERLY MARTIN 225.00
Best Persian – Solid Color GC, BWR, NW I-CATCHERS ICLOUD Br: JANE LAMAS Ow: JANE M LAMAS 8451.85
2nd Best Persian – Solid Color GC I-CATCHERS’S SONNY OF SNOOKSY Br: JANE LAMAS Ow: S H NUNLEY 391.85
3rd Best Persian – Solid Color GC SAMLILAH MOZART’S REQUIEM Br: RHONDA VALDEZ-RANDY BISH Ow: RHONDA T VALDEZ, RANDY BISH 119.35
Best Persian – Smoke & Shaded GC WICCACATS POTUS Br: J DUGGER-P LICHTENBERG-L CARR Ow: JEAN DUGGER 406.30
Best Persian – Parti-Color GC I-CATCHERS CASSIOPEIA Br/Ow: JANE M LAMAS 202.15
Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC, BWR, NW VELVETKIST LIGHTS ON BRIGHT Br: NORALYN HEISIG, LESSEE Ow: NORALYN HEISIG 5286.25
2nd Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC, NW VELVETKIST BLUEMEAWAY OF LUVTALE Br: NORALYN HEISIG Ow: NORALYN HEISIG, MICHELLE MILES 1401.90
3rd Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC LAST CALL’S KALANI Br/Ow: LINDA LOPIANO 105.45
Best Persian – Himalayan GC PURRSTAR MOON WALKER Br/Ow: BARBARA LEE LEFFLER 637.55
2nd Best Persian – Himalayan GC MIRACLE PAWS DIDI Br: KATHIE BOZSIK, LESSEE Ow: SANDY MERRILL, KATHIE BOZSIK 131.00
3rd Best Persian – Himalayan GC SHAHANEE FELIX RISING OF FIJI-BROS Br: SHARON HAYNIE Ow: MATT HAYES, BRENT YOUNG 128.55
Best Ragdoll GC SAL-SHIRE SWEET PEA Br: SALLIE DUBAY Ow: STEVE DUBAY, SALLIE DUBAY 461.65
2nd Best Ragdoll GC SAL-SHIRE COOKIES & CREAM Br: STEVE-SALLIE DUBAY Ow: SALLIE DUBAY, STEVE DUBAY 229.75
3rd Best Ragdoll GC DOLLY-CHINY DIVINE MSM OF SAL-SHIRE Br: MAGGIE KWAN Ow: SALLIE DUBAY, STEVE DUBAY 135.50
Best Russian Blue GC, RW, AC STARCHILDREN SHOGUN OF GRISAILLE Br: KEIKO FURUTA Ow: KAREN BOYCE 209.85
Best Selkirk Rex – SH GC, BWR HIGHLANDKATZ SHAKEN NOT STIRRED Br: CHRISTINE WEBER-LAURA BARBER Ow: CRAIG THOELE 462.05
Best Siamese GC, RW BIJOUX PAVANE Br/Ow: MELISSA HAYDEN 1969.85
2nd Best Siamese GC TAMAGO SNOW ANGEL Br: BARBARA J FRAIZER Ow: BARBARA FRAIZER 226.65
3rd Best Siamese GC TAMAGO ICE DANCER Br/Ow: BARBARA FRAIZER 222.20
Best Somali GC AMEUSIN’S HOUDINI OF GUNSMOKE Br: ELIZABETH POWELL Ow: CHARLENE MUNRO, MAC MUNRO 738.65
Best Sphynx CH KIKAPOO MA-HELL-YA OF PINUPCATS Br: DEE DEE CANTLEY-BRYAN CANTLEY Ow: DEE DEE CANTLEY, CYNDEE LIZANA HILL 195.25
Best Tonkinese GC, BWR, RW AQUABELLA’S GISELLE LYSSE’ Br: CATHERINE LORRAINE MCNEESE-CHI LEE-ERIC ALLEN WHITE-KEVIN O’LONE Ow: CHI LEE, CATHERINE MCNEESE, ERIC   WHITE 3414.65
2nd Best Tonkinese GC, RW ARISTOTONKS WALKER OF WAN-LEA Br: COLLETTE – ROBERT BURNETT Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT, BOB DUBIT, COLLETTE BURNETT, ROBERT BURNETT 1675.65
3rd Best Tonkinese GC, RW, AGN BERITAS JEWEL Br: ROBERT HALLEAD-KEVIN TURNER Ow: DONNA CLAS 1491.80
Best Turkish Angora GC, RW, AGN FOLIE A DEUX J’ESPERE OF TURZOT Br: IRIS ZINCK Ow: SHIRLEY PEET, DAVID J PEET, SARAH SIEFFERT 3045.50

Breed winners for Kittens and Premiership will be posted as soon as we determine those wins.