2021-2022 Sponsorships

Championship

AwardNameBreederOwnerSponsored?
Best CatGC, BWR, NW EMAUGE A STAR IS BORNBr: TIMOTHY B. FOWLER & PATRICIA SUMMERSOw: MIA ASPLUND, PAT SUMMERS & TIM FOWLER 
2nd Best CatGC, BWR, NW JASPURRCATS RUNNIN DOWN A DREAMBr/Ow: BETH FEININGERsponsored
3rd Best CatGC, NW GEMQUEST DOMINO EFFECTBr/Ow: ERIC S. SIMPSONsponsored
4th Best CatGC, NW BOYDSBENGALS BREAKING NEWSBr: JAMES  LUBBAD & MELODY BOYDOw: MELODY BOYDsponsored
5th Best CatGC, NW MAUTRIX POLAR WINDBr/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN
6th Best CatGC, RW, AGN  RIVERSPOTS GOOSE CREEKBr/Ow: BETH  DEAL & PETER DEALsponsored
7th Best CatGC, NW GEMQUEST SUNDANCE OF JEDHABr: ERIC S. SIMPSONOw: MIGUEL M. PINA &VINCENT PINA CRUPIsponsored
8th Best CatGC, BWR, RW GUNSMOKE’S PRETTY BOY FLOYDBr/Ow: MAC & CHARLENE MUNROsponsored
9th Best CatGC, BWR, RW HARTWEB HAMILTON OF AHAVA-BURMSBr: PAMELA R. HARTLEYOw: JENNIFER HERR, MICHAEL J V HERR & KAREN THOMASsponsored
10th Best CatGC, BWR, RW JENNYPURZ AURORA BOREALISBe/Ow: JENNIFER WICKLE
11th Best CatGC, RW MARCUS COMMA DIANEBr/Ow: DAVID M. RAYNORsponsored
12th Best CatGCD, RW KATSKANS PHOEBE PUTNEY OF KYETRAKBr/Ow: DONNA ANDREWS & SUSAN MURPHY
13th Best CatGC, BWR, RW PEARL SUNRISE IN AFRICA OF JAMISBr: PENNY STEYNOw: JUDITH A BEMISsponsored
14th Best CatGC, RW ABBYLANE TEXAS TORNADOBr/Ow: LARRY & ELAINE FRY
15th Best CatGC, RW GEMQUEST PENELOPE OF JEDHABr: ERIC SIMPSONOw: MIGUEL M. PINA & VINCENT PINA CRUPI
16th Best CatGC, RW PURRPALS PONCE DE LEON OF LAUREDENBr: CHRISTEE PROUT & LUK CHUN LAPOw: HOPE M. GONANO, CHRISTEE PROUT & LAUREN GONANOsponsored
17th Best CatGC, RW PRAIRIEBABY RANDALL OF MABUHAYBr: LORI SWALWELLOw: CARLA BIZZELLsponsored
18th Best CatGC, RW GEMQUEST BLOWING BUBBLESBr: ERIC SIMPSONOw: JEAN MARIE SMITH & ERIC  SIMPSONsponsored
19th Best CatGC, RW WHITESOX SHEP PROUDFOOTBr: KAREN & JOE LANEOw: KAREN LANEsponsored
20th Best CatGC, RW GEMQUEST MIDNIGHT MAGIC OF JEDHABr: ERIC S. SIMPSONOw: MIGUEL M. PINA & VINCENT PINA-CRUPIsponsored
21st Best CatGC, RW SAL-SHIRE SUGAR TIMEBr/Ow: SALLIE  &  STEVE DUBAYsponsored
22nd Best CatGC, RW ZELINES CHARJANIE HANNAHBr: JULIE ZWEMKEOw: JULIE ZWEMKE-TRAHAN
23rd Best CatGC, RW BEAU CHAT I’VEGOTTHEWORLDONASTRINGBr/Ow: BOBBIE RUBEL sponsored
24th Best CatGC, RW ELESSAR NUTMEGBr/Ow: VIVIAN BAYLOR
25th Best CatGC, RW TAMAGO FIRE N ICEBr/Ow: BARBARA J. FRAIZEROw: BARBARA FRAIZER

Kittens

AwardNameBreederOwnerSponsored?
Best KittenGC, NW EMAU’S WHO’S THAT GIRL? OF EMAUGEBr: MELANIE MORGANOw: PATRICIA SUMMERS & TIMOTHY B. FOWLER
2nd Best KittenGC, NW GEMQUEST SUNDANCE OF JEDHABr: ERIC S SIMPSONOw: MIGUEL M PINA, VINCENT PINA CRUPI
3rd Best KittenGC, NW MAUTRIX SUMMER SOLSTICEBr/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN
4th Best KittenGC, RW WHITESOX SHEP PROUDFOOTBr: KAREN & JOE LANEOw: KAREN LANEsponsored
5th Best KittenGC, RW LOX-NOTT STELLAR OF GEMQUESTBr: YOONAI STAPLESOw: ERIC S. SIMPSON
6th Best KittenGC, BWR, NW EMAUGE A STAR IS BORNBr: TIMOTHY B. FOWLER & PATRICIA SUMMERSOw: MIA ASPLUND, PATRICIA SUMMERS & TIMOTHY FOWLER 
7th Best KittenCH, RW PINUPCATS COW-A-BUNGABr: CYNDEE HILLOw: CYNDEE  HILL, LAUREN UNDERWOOD  & RHONDA B.  SMITHsponsored
8th Best KittenGC, RW ELESSAR CORIANDERBr/Ow: VIVIAN BAYLOR
9th Best KittenGC, RW KATSNKLAMMS JOLIE BLONDEBr/Ow: WENDY KLAMM
10th Best KittenGP, RW FURRSHURR DON’T GO BREAKIN MY HEARTBr: DONNA SHEFFEY HUDSON & JERRY SCOTT HUDSONOw: DONNA & SCOTT HUDSON
11th Best KittenGC, RW JASPURRCATS BON JOVI OF HIGHLANDERBr: BETH FEININGEROw: BETH FEININGER, EDWIN & TERESA A. SWEENEYsponsored
12th Best KittenCH, RW, AC  FERNWEH  LAURYN HILLBr: RHONDA SMITH, L. PETERSON & M. BELLOw: RHONDA SMITHsponsored
13th Best KittenGP, RW RIVERSPOTS HERMESBr/Ow: BETH & PETE  DEAL
14th Best KittenGC, RW GEMQUEST SHADOW CHASERBr/Ow: ERIC S. SIMPSONsponsored
15th Best KittenRW BIJOUX BELLISSIMA!Br/Ow: MELISSA HAYDEN
16th Best KittenCH, RW I-DREAM BAILEYBr: JUDITH  NEALLOw: JUDITH  NEALL, PAM RUTAN, SANDY  PRINGLE & DENISE  LAWSON 
17th Best KittenGC, RW INJOI HEY COWBOY OF MARYKBr: BEVERLY FRENZELOw: MARY KOLENCIK
18th Best KittenCH, RW, AMN  FERNWEH  AFTER THE STORMBr/Ow: RHONDA SMITHsponsored
19th Best KittenCH, RW KLAZEEKATS ACE OF TAMAGOBr: GAIL  BERCHEROw: BARBARA FRAIZER
20th Best KittenGC, RW, AGN  JENNYPURZ TURKISH DELIGHTBr/Ow: JENNIFER WICKLE
21st Best KittenRW CAREFORPETS IVORYBr: Elena SakharovaOw: TATIANA ANIKINA-DICKsponsored
22nd Best KittenGC, RW, AMN  FERNWEH  SOME LIKE IT HOTBr: RHONDA SMITH, L. PETERSON & M. BELLOw: RHONDA SMITHsponsored
23rd Best KittenCH, RW ANGELWAVES SNOW FLOWER OF KETREXBr: TRISH & MIKE BLEESOw: JILL RUDERMAN, MIKE & TRISH  BLEES
24th Best KittenGC, RW NOVABLUE’S MOONSHINE OF GRISAILLEBr: KRISTA SCHMITTOw: KAREN & DAVID BOYCE & KRISTA SCHMITT
25th Best KittenGP, RW, AMN  RIVERSPOTS MONTEGOBr/Ow: BETH & PETER DEAL

Premiership

AwardNameBreederOwnerSponsored?
Best Cat in PremiershipGC, GP, NW, AW  PERZOT PANDORA OF ENVYPURRSBr: DAVID & SHIRLEY PEETOw: DAVID J. PEET, DAVID & ILEEN GARCIAsponsored
2nd Best Cat in PremiershipGPD, NW R P CATHOUSE N HIS KISS  OF COONPAWSBr: STELLA GAYLOROw: PENNIE PENDLETON & SHARON STELZMANsponsored
3rd Best Cat in PremiershipGP, NW ZANBAIA NOABr: HELENE BERGERONOw: CELINE DUFRESNEsponsored
4th Best Cat in PremiershipGP, NW, AC  KAWAIIKATS KEIKO CATSUI OF BUNIKATSBr: SJLK FRIEMOTH & T. DEEL, LESSEEOw: JAIME KARTAK LERNERsponsored
5th Best Cat in PremiershipGP, NW WOODSPIRIT’S FIBONACCI OF WAVELANDBr: SHERRI HUMPHREYSOw: SHERRI HUMPHREYS & TRACY PETTYsponsored
6th Best Cat in PremiershipGC, GP, NW FEATHERLAND MARTIN OF ANDREDIEBr: MICHAEL & LORRAINE SHELTONOw: ANDREA COBB & MICHAEL SHELTONsponsored
7th Best Cat in PremiershipGP, NW ZELINES ZACK ATTACKBr: JULIE ZWEMKEOw: JULIE ZWEMKE & CAROLYN BARTAsponsored
8th Best Cat in PremiershipGP, NW KAYLEE’S EXCLUSIVE KISSESBr: KAITLYN & KATHY PRITCHARDOw: CELINE  DUFRESNE & LUC BOULAISsponsored
9th Best Cat in PremiershipGPD, RW, AGN  MEIKAI’S TOBLERONEBr: DOUGLAS SCHMIDT Ow: RHONDA SMITHsponsored
10th Best Cat in PremiershipGP, RW, AW  PANTHAT TIN MAN OF AHAVA-BURMSBr/Ow: KAREN THOMAS &JENNIFER HERRsponsored
11th Best Cat in PremiershipGP, RW CINEMA’S KALEIDOSCOPE OF ELSEASBr: BLAKE MAYES & DENNIS ADLEROw: LESLIE ANN CARR, CYNDI LEWIS, KERRY URY & JOANNE HARDEMANsponsored
12th Best Cat in PremiershipGC, GP, BWR, RW KITZN’S GORGEOUS GEORGEBr: KEITH KIMBERLIN & JIM FREDERICKOw: KEITH KIMBERLIN, KATHLEEN RUTLEDGE & JAMES FREDERICKsponsored
13th Best Cat in PremiershipGP, RW SAMOIS AMI BOHEMIAN RHAPSODYBr: JUSTINE WIEDENHEFTOw: CAROLYN & BARRY BARTA
14th Best Cat in PremiershipGP, RW ANGELWAVES WINTER STARBr/Ow: TRISH & MIKE  BLEES
15th Best Cat in PremiershipGP, RW OLIVEWAVZ AUTUMN RAINBr/Ow: TIFFANY & ANTHONY OLIVERAS
16th Best Cat in PremiershipGC, GP, RW BEAU CHAT FOREVER BLUEBr/Ow: ROBERTA RUBELsponsored
17th Best Cat in PremiershipCH, GP, RW HALOKATS CALIABr/Ow: ANTHONY GONZALESsponsored
18th Best Cat in PremiershipGC, GPD, RW PANEI’S DUKE VENOMANIABr: MICHELLE SMITH & PATRICIA STEWARTOw: STEFANIA & MICHAEL BENDER
19th Best Cat in PremiershipCH, GP, RW JASPURRCATS THREE STEPS TO HEAVENBr: BETH FEININGEROw: RICHARD  & ELIZABETH NOLTEsponsored
20th Best Cat in PremiershipCH, GP, RW EXOTIC JEWEL’S CLOUDYBr: KADRI & SIIM KOPPEL & KARIN BROEDERSOw: KADRI & SIIM KOPPEL
21st Best Cat in PremiershipGP, RW JENNYPURZ BETELGEUSEBr/Ow: JENNIFER WICKLEsponsored
22nd Best Cat in PremiershipGP, RW, AMN  JENNYPURZ DORITO LOCOBr/Ow: JENNIFER WICKLE
23rd Best Cat in PremiershipCH, GP, RW JERBA NICOL’S SILHOUETTE-OF-YOUBr: KARIN BROEDERSOw: KARIN BROEDERS, KADRI & SIIM KOPPEL
24th Best Cat in PremiershipGC, GP, RW BELCATS BABY FACEBr/Ow: DIANA & ROBERT BELFATTOsponsored
25th Best Cat in PremiershipCH, GPD, RW TALETALKERS VIVIAN LEIGHBr: JUDY SWARTWOODOw: JUDY SWARTWOOD & LEIGH HUGHES

Household Pets

AwardNameOwnerSponsored?
Best Household PetGH, HNW, AW  SNOHVITOw: BRIAN DEAL sponsored
2nd Best Household PetGHD, HNW GEORGEOw: TIFFANY OLIVERAS & ANTHONY OLIVERAS
3rd Best Household PetGH, HNW SHIAWASENA JIKOOw: JENNY WICKLEsponsored
4th Best Household PetGH, HNW, AW  STAR-SKIOw: MICHAEL JANISZEWSKI 
5th Best Household PetGHD, HNW BLAISEOw: SUE ROBBINS & WARREN CUMMINGS 
6th Best Household PetGH, HNW WILLIE WAGTAILOw: JILL RUDERMAN & ABIGAIL VAUGHAN
7th Best Household PetGHD, HNW REBA WISEOw: DAWN & JASON WISEsponsored
8th Best Household PetGHD, HNW BOBOw: RENNIE HOFFER
9th Best Household PetGH, HNW, AGN  ATHENAOw: MICHAEL JANISZEWSKI & RENNIE HOFFER
10th Best Household PetGH, HRW RUGEROw: MICHAEL JANISZEWSKI 

Championship Breed Winners

BreedCat’s NameBreederOwnerSponsored?
Best of Breed AbyssinianGC, RW ABBYLANE TEXAS TORNADOBr/Ow: LARRY & ELAINE FRY
Best of Breed BengalGC, NW BOYDSBENGALS BREAKING NEWSBr: JAMES  LUBBAD &MELODY BOYDOw: MELODY BOYD
2nd Best of Breed BengalGC OASISBENGALS EXCLUSIVE EDITIONBr: ELENA FALMANOw: RICH, MOLLY, NICOLE & ELIZABETH NOLTE
Best of Breed BirmanGC, RW WHITESOX SHEP PROUDFOOTBr: KAREN & JOE LANEOw: KAREN LANEsponsored
2nd Best of Breed BirmanGC WHITESOX SUSQUEHANNABr: KAREN & JOE LANEOw: KAREN LANE
Best of Breed BombayGC, BWR, RW HARTWEB HAMILTON OF AHAVA-BURMSBr: PAMELA R. HARTLEYOw: JENNIFER & MICHAEL J. V. HERR & KAREN THOMASsponsored
Best of Breed British ShorthairGC BRITZOHONEY WILLIAM WEASLEYBr: R. & C. DUNHAM & T. WEIEROw: GWEN HORNUNG
Best of Breed BurmeseGC, RW ELESSAR NUTMEGBr/Ow: VIVIAN BAYLOR
2nd Best of Breed BurmeseGC, RW PANTHAT MOMO OF AHAVA-BURMSBr: KAREN THOMAS & JENNIFER HERROw: JENNIFER HERR & KAREN THOMAS
Best of Breed ChartreuxGC, RW PRAIRIEBABY RANDALL OF MABUHAYBr: LORI SWALWELLOw: CARLA BIZZELLsponsored
Best of Breed Colorpoint ShorthairGC MARYK’S JEFFERSONBr: MARY KOLENCIK & KATHRYN  BRADYOw: MARY KOLENCIK
2nd Best of Breed Colorpoint ShorthairGC PENELANE CRAZY HEARTBr/Ow: MICHELE LUKIC
Best of Breed Cornish RexGC ANGELWAVES UNICORN IN SNOWBr/Ow: TRISH &MIKE BLEES
2nd Best of Breed Cornish RexGC KAYLEE’S SPARTACUSBr: KAITLYN & KATHY PRITCHARDOw: KATHY  PRITCHARDsponsored
3rd Best of Breed Cornish RexGC, RW KERNEWEK’S WINNING COLORSBr/Ow: BARBARA & ROBERT JEWELL
Best of Breed Devon RexGC, RW MARCUS COMMA DIANEBr/Ow: DAVID M. RAYNOROw: DAVID  RAYNOR
Best of Breed Egyptian MauGC, BWR, NW EMAUGE A STAR IS BORNBr: TIMOTHY B. FOWLER & PATRICIA SUMMERSOw: MIA ASPLUND, PAT SUMMERS & TIM FOWLER 
2nd Best of Breed Egyptian MauGC, NW MAUTRIX POLAR WINDBr/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLANsponsored
3rd Best of Breed Egyptian MauGC, RW MAUTRIX CAPRICCIOBr/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN
Best of Breed European BurmeseGC, BWR, RW PEARL SUNRISE IN AFRICA OF JAMISBr: PENNY STEYNOw: JUDITH A BEMISsponsored
Best of Breed Exotic – Calico & Bi-ColorGC, RW STARBOURNE COOPER OF GILNOCKIEBr: D. WILBANKS, B. LEFFLER & J. DUGGEROw: ANNETTE STROPLEsponsored
2nd Best of Breed Exotic – Calico & Bi-ColorCH STARBOURNE U SHOULD B DANCINGBr: DONNA WILBANKS & BARBARA LEFFLEROw: DONNA A. WILBANKS, DAVID KIRKLAND, BARBARA L LEFFLER & STEPHEN ROMANsponsored
Best of Breed Exotic – HimalayanGC, RW PURRPALS PONCE DE LEON OF LAUREDENBr: CHRISTEE PROUT & LUK CHUN LAPOw: HOPE M GONANO, CHRISTEE PROUT & LAUREN GONANOsponsored
Best of Breed Havana BrownGC HAVACAT CALIFORNIA DREAMINBr: KAREN & LOWELL ROGERSOw: KAREN  ROGERS & DOUG  WELSHsponsored
Best of Breed Japanese Bobtail – SHGC, AW  WYNDCHYMES KOBEBr: SEARCH, BISHOP, CRAWFORD, & ARCHIBALDOw: KAREN  BISHOP & JILL ARCHIBALD
Best of Breed KoratGC REBKOR’S IN MY HEART OF MOWL SIMABr/Ow: REBECCA MULLEN & CHERYL & PERRY-COLEMANsponsored
Best of Breed Maine Coon CatGC, BWR, NW JASPURRCATS RUNNIN DOWN A DREAMBr/Ow: BETH FEININGER
2nd Best of Breed Maine Coon CatGC JASPURRCATS JEWEL OF MAINE ALISABr: BETH FEININGEROw: LISA M HIGHLAN
3rd Best of Breed Maine Coon CatGC JASPURRCATS ASHER OF ASLANSPAWBr: BETH FEININGEROw: DONNA HUGHES ENSOR
Best of Breed Manx – ShorthairGCD, RW KATSKANS PHOEBE PUTNEY OF KYETRAKBr: D. ANDREWS ,S. MURPHY & LD BECKOw: DONNA ANDREWS & SUSAN MURPHY
2nd Best of Breed Manx – ShorthairGC KATSKANS LUCY OF KYETRAKBr: SHARON ROGERS, SUSAN MURPHY & DONNA ANDREWSOw: DONNA ANDREWS & SUSAN MURPHY
Best of Breed OcicatGC, RW, AGN  RIVERSPOTS GOOSE CREEKBr/Ow: BETH & PETER DEAL
2nd Best of Breed OcicatGC RIVERSPOTS CINNDOUGHRELLABr/Ow: BETH & PETER DEAL
Best of Breed Persian – Solid ColorGC, RW GEMQUEST MIDNIGHT MAGIC OF JEDHABr: ERIC S. SIMPSONOw: MIGUEL M. PINA & VINCENT PINA-CRUPI
2nd Best of Breed Persian – Solid ColorGC DIGIT LUCIANO OF JONTIBr: SAURO SCALABRINIOw: J. GRECCO &  T. REAVES
3rd Best of Breed Persian – Solid ColorGC, RW LOX-NOTT STELLAR OF GEMQUESTBr: YOONAI STAPLESOw: ERIC S. SIMPSON
Best of Breed Persian – TabbyGC PURRFEKT-PAW DISCO INFERNO OF JEDHABr: JACQUELINE BATESOw: MIGUEL M. PINA & VINCENT PINA CRUPI
Best of Breed Persian – Calico & Bi-ColorGC, NW GEMQUEST DOMINO EFFECTBr: ERIC S. SIMPSONOw: ERIC SIMPSON
2nd Best of Breed Persian – Calico & Bi-ColorGC, NW GEMQUEST SUNDANCE OF JEDHABr: ERIC S. SIMPSONOw: MIGUEL M. PINA & VINCENT PINA-CRUPI
3rd Best of Breed Persian – Calico & Bi-ColorGC, RW GEMQUEST PENELOPE OF JEDHABr: ERIC S.SIMPSONOw: MIGUEL M. PINA & VINCENT PINA-CRUPI
Best of Breed RagamuffinGC PURTASTICMUFFINS BEAU OF RAGTIMEBr: DARLENE FRANCISOw: DARLENE & PETER FRANCIS
Best of Breed RagdollGC, RW SAL-SHIRE SUGAR TIMEBr/Ow: SALLIE & STEVE DUBAYsponsored
Best of Breed Russian BlueGC STARBLUE’S KALLIOPE OF GRISAILLEBr: SHELLY PERKINSOw: DAVID & KAREN BOYCE, JILIAN & SHELLY  PERKINS
Best of Breed Selkirk Rex – LHCH SELKIRK KING TORMUND OF CURLZZBr: EVA SALAMONOw: SUZANNE BOUCHARD
Best of Breed SiameseGC, RW ZELINES CHARJANIE HANNAHBr: JULIE ZWEMKEOw: JULIE ZWEMKE-TRAHAN
2nd Best of Breed SiameseGC, RW TAMAGO FIRE N ICEBr: BARBARA J. FRAIZEROw: BARBARA FRAIZER
3rd Best of Breed SiameseGC, RW INJOI HEY COWBOY OF MARYKBr: BEVERLY FRENZELOw: MARY KOLENCIK
Best of Breed SomaliGC, BWR, RW GUNSMOKE’S PRETTY BOY FLOYDBr/Ow: MAC & CHARLENE MUNRO
Best of Breed TonkineseGC, RW BEAU CHAT I’VEGOTTHEWORLDONASTRINGBr/Ow: BOBBIE RUBEL 
2nd Best of Breed TonkineseGC AQUABELLA’S SUGARLAND SHINEBr: C. MCNEESE, C LEE, E. WHITE & K. O’LONEOw: CATHERINE MCNEESE, ERIC  WHITE & KEVIN OLONE
Best of Breed Turkish AngoraGC, BWR, RW JENNYPURZ AURORA BOREALISBr/Ow: JENNIFER WICKLEsponsored
2nd Best of Breed Turkish AngoraGC, RW, AGN  JENNYPURZ TURKISH DELIGHTBr/Ow: JENNIFER WICKLEsponsored

Grands of Distinction

Cat_NameBreederOwnerSponsored?
GHD, HNW, HRW REBA WISEBLACK SPAY COMPANION CATDAWN & JASON WISE
GCD, RW KATSKANS PHOEBE PUTNEY OF KYETRAKBROWN PTCHD MAC TBY FEMALE MANXBr: D. ANDREWS, S. MURPHY, & L.D. BECKOw: SUSAN MURPHY & DONNA ANDREWS
GC, GPD, BWR, NW ,AM KETREX RAVENSHADOWBLACK NEUTER CORNISH REXBr: JILL RUDERMAN, A. VAUGHAN & KATHY PRITCHARDOw: JILL RUDERMAN & ABIGAIL VAUGHAN
GHD, HRW,AC MONETSEAL POINT LYNX FEMALE COMPANION CATRENNIE HOFFER & MICHAEL JANISZEWSKI
CH, GPD, RW TALETALKERS VIVIAN LEIGHBROWN SPTD TABBY LH SPAY AMERICAN BOBTAILBr: JUDY SWARTWOODOw: JUDY SWARTWOOD & LEIGH HUGHESsponsored
GC, GPD, RW PANEI’S DUKE VENOMANIACREAM TABBY NEUTER EXOTICBr: MICHELLE SMITH & PATRICIA STEWARTOw: STEFANIA & MICHAEL BENDER
GHD, HRW ABBOTT PLOUFFEWHITE AND BLUE BICOLOR NEUTER COMPANION CATOw: MONIQUE PLOUFFE

Distinguished Merit

ameDescriptionBreederOwnerSponsored?
CH BLUE ISLES FLORES, DMBlue Point SiameseBr/Ow:LINDA ALEXANDER
GC, BWR, NW EMAU’S LIKE A PRAYER OF EMAUGE, DMSmoke Egyptian MauBr:MELANIE MORGAN & TIM FOWLER, LESSEEOw:TIMOTHY B. FOWLER & PATRICIA SUMMERS
GC, BW, NW YATFUNG’S HULK IN BROWN!!!, DMBrown Tabby American SHBr:E. TANG, V. WIGHT & C. LAM-LESSEEOw: VON ASWEGE-KNUEPPEL-SL-ET-CL 
GC MUREXWAVE MISCHIEF, DMBlack Cornish RexBr/Ow:TOM -& MICHELLE STICKNEY
GC, RW MIRACLE PAWS JUST MELTS MY HEART, DMFlame Point PersianBr:KATHIE BURNEY & CHRISTEE PROUTOw:KATHIE BURNEY
GC, BW, NW TRUEBRIT WINTER HAWK OF KLA, DMCopper-Eyed White British SHBr:SCHLEISSNER & CORNWALLK-DVA-C-JC-M-BS-LS-CS-ET-CL 
GC, RW AHAVA-BURMS ANDY’S CANDIES, DMSable BurmeseBr/Ow:J-E-M HERR
GC, RW MAUTRIX STAR PILOT, DMSilver Egyptian MauBr/Ow:LAURIE COUGHLANLAURIE COUGHLAN
GC KAYLEE’S WILD THING, DMRed Mac Tabby Cornish RexBr:KAITLYN &K. PRITCHARD & L. BARBERKAITLYN & KATHY PRITCHARD
CH WYNDCHYMES GHOST BUSTER, DMBlack-White Japanese Bobtail SHBr/Ow:L. SEARCH, L BARBER & V. CRAWFORD
GC HIWAY IVAN OF PENELANE, DMChocolate Point SiameseBr:TODD DOTSONMICHELE LUKIC
CH LUTECE FANTOMAS OF BACKCOUNTRY, DM ChartreuxBr:ORCA STARBUCK & ERIKA STUARTCARLA BIZZELL & MARY RATHBUN
GC, RW VIVATONK GALEN OF TELANE, DMChampagne Mink TonkineseBr:LINDA & CARMEN MARTINOELAINE T. PHILLIPS
GC, BW, NW XOCOL RUM RUNNER, DM Havana BrownBr/Ow:M. M. DUCHARME-F & A. O’CONNORMM DUCHARME & F.A. O’CONNOR
GC, RW LUTECE ELLINGTON OF MABUHAY, DM ChartreuxBr:E. O. STARBUCK & B. ALEKSANDROVKYCARLA BIZZELL
GC, RW CJPAWS KASPER OF ASLANSPAW, DMBrown Tabby Maine Coon CatBr:CINDY & JOE KASPERDONNA H ENSOR
GC DESIGNERPURR AZ JAX OF PURRDEN ME, DMBlack-White PersianBr:NORMA BUTLERDENISE & GARY LAWSON
CH, AW SPOTON FOXY LADY OF RIVERSPOTS, DMChocolate Spotted OcicatBr:M. WAGNER, B. & P. DEAL & S. RILEY, LESSEEPETER & BETH DEAL
 BOYDSBENGALS HEARTS DESIRE, DMBrown R/S Tabby BengalBr/Ow:MELODY BOYDsponsored
CH, AGN WILDTRACKS JUNGLE MOONSHINE, DMChocolate Spotted OcicatBr:SUE RILEY & MARK HENRICHSPETER & ELIZABETH DEAL & SUE RILEY
GC ASLANSPAW MARIAH EVE, DMBrown Tabby Maine Coon CatBr:DONNA HUGHES ENSORDONNA BOND
 BOYDSBENGALS BREAKING BAD, DMBrown R/S Tabby BengalBr/Ow:MELODY BOYDsponsored

Agility

RankName of CatBreedOwner/HandlerSponsored?
BestGP, RW, AMN RIVERSPOTS MONTEGOOCICATBETH & PETE DEAL
2ndGC, RW, AGN JENNYPURZ TURKISH DELIGHTTURKISH ANGORAJENNY WICKLE  
3rdGPD, RW, AGN MEIKAI’S TOBLERONE (DALE)DEVON REX RHONDA SMITHsponsored
4thGP, RW, AMN JENNYPURZ DORITO LOCOTURKISH ANGORAJENNY WICKLE  
5thGC, RW, AMN FERNWEH SOME LIKE IT HOTDEVON REX RHONDA SMITH
6thGC, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS GOOSE CREEK (GOOSE)OCICATBETH & PETE DEAL
7thCH, RW, AMN FERNWEH AFTER THE STORMDEVON REX RHONDA SMITH
8thAW LIPOKOTY CZADER OF RIVERSPOTSOCICATELIZABETH & PETER DEAL
9thGH, HRW, AGN APOLLOHHPMICHAEL JANISZEWSKI
10thGP, RW, AW PANTHAT TIN MAN OF AHAVA-BURMSBURMESEKAREN THOMAS & JENNIFER HERR

Kitten Breed Winners

wardNameDESCRIPTIONBREEDEROWNERPointsSponsored?
Best American Shorthair LYNZKATZ ANNIE GET YOUR GUNSILVER CLASSIC TABBY-WHITE  AMERICAN SHORTHAIR FEMALEBr: LINDA & JON BARTLEYOw: LINDA S.  & JONATHAN BARTLEY & CATHERINE SHARP130.70
2nd Best American ShorthairGC CATALPA’S ROCKET MAN OF CACAOSILVER CLASSIC TABBY  AMERICAN SHORTHAIR MALEBr: LESLIE HERMAN & BRIANNA CIESLAOw: LESLIE HERMAN129.25 
Best BengalGC OASISBENGALS EXCLUSIVE EDITIONBROWN R/S TABBY  BENGAL MALEBr: ELENA FALMANOw: RICH,  MOLLY,  NICOLE, & ELIZABETH NOLTE333.45
2nd Best BengalCH SOUTHERNPINE DARK MYSTERYBROWN CHAR R/S TABBY  BENGAL FEMALEBr: ELIZABETH CAVENDEROw: RICHARD &  ELIZABETH NOLTE252.40
3rd Best Bengal BOYDSBENGALS GOLIATHBROWN R/S TABBY  BENGAL MALEBr/Ow: MELODY BOYD144.55
Best BirmanGC, RW WHITESOX SHEP PROUDFOOTBLUE TABBY POINT  BIRMAN MALEBr: KAREN & JOE LANEOw: KAREN LANE897.75
2nd Best BirmanGP WHITESOX SIOUX LILYBLUE TABBY POINT  BIRMAN SPAYBr: KAREN & JOE LANEOw: DONNA K. TRUSLER & KAREN LANE377.55
3rd Best BirmanGC WHITESOX SUSQUEHANNABLUE TABBY POINT  BIRMAN FEMALEBr: KAREN & JOE LANEOw: KAREN LANE254.20
Best BurmeseGC, RW ELESSAR CORIANDERSABLE  BURMESE MALEBr/Ow: VIVIAN BAYLOR689.40
2nd Best BurmeseGC PANTHAT PADDINGTON OF AHAVA-BURMSCHAMPAGNE  BURMESE MALEBr: KAREN THOMAS & SUSAN EVANSOw: KAREN THOMAS & JENNIFER HERR147.00
3rd Best BurmeseNC CH ACROCATS ALY RAISMAN OF PANTHATSABLE  BURMESE FEMALEBr: MARIE DENOYER & LYNN THOMPSONOw: KAREN THOMAS, JENNIFER HERR & LYNN THOMPSON145.80
Best ChartreuxGC MABUHAY RUSSET OF CLERVAUX CHARTREUX FEMALEBr: CARLA BIZZELLOw: CHRISTINE FUGE & CARLA BIZZELL125.70
Best Colorpoint ShorthairGC MARYK’S JEFFERSONLILAC LYNX POINT  COLORPOINT SHORTHAIR MALEBr: MARY KOLENCIK & KATHRYN BRADYOw: MARY KOLENCIK335.60
2nd Best Colorpoint ShorthairCH MELKATZ SAPPHIRE EYESBLUE-CREAM POINT  COLORPOINT SHORTHAIR FEMALEBr/Ow: MELANIE DELLASALA215.50
3rd Best Colorpoint ShorthairGC PENELANE CRAZY HEARTCHOCOLATE-TORTIE POINT  COLORPOINT SHORTHAIR FEMALEBr/Ow: MICHELE LUKIC124.65
Best Cornish RexCH, RW ANGELWAVES SNOW FLOWER OF KETREXGOLD-EYED WHITE  CORNISH REX FEMALEBr: TRISH & MIKE BLEESOw: JILL RUDERMAN,  MIKE BLEES & TRISH BLEES423.45
2nd Best Cornish RexGC ANGELWAVES UNICORN IN SNOWODD-EYED WHITE  CORNISH REX FEMALEBR/Ow: TRISH & MIKE BLEESOw: MIKE & TRISH BLEES286.15
3rd Best Cornish RexCH KAYLEE’S AMBER WAVESCHOCOLATE PATCHED MAC TABBY  CORNISH REX FEMALEBr: KAITLYN & KATHY PRITCHARDOw: KATHY PRITCHARD187.95
Best Devon RexCH, RW, AC FERNWEH LAURYN HILLSILVER PTCHD MAC TBY-WHT  DEVON REX FEMALEBr: RHONDA SMITH, L. PETERSON & M. BELLOw: RHONDA SMITH602.90
2nd Best Devon RexCH, RW, AMN FERNWEH AFTER THE STORMCHOCOLATE PTCHD MAC TBY-WHT  DEVON REX FEMALEBr/Ow: RHONDA SMITH506.25
3rd Best Devon RexGC, RW, AMN FERNWEH SOME LIKE IT HOTSILVER PTCHD MAC TBY-WHT  DEVON REX FEMALEBr: RHONDA SMITH, L. PETERSON & M. BELLOw: RHONDA SMITH425.45
Best Egyptian MauGC, NW EMAU’S WHO’S THAT GIRL? OF EMAUGESILVER  EGYPTIAN MAU FEMALEBr: MELANIE MORGANOw: PATRICIA SUMMERS & TIMOTHY B. FOWLER983.30
2nd Best Egyptian MauGC, NW MAUTRIX SUMMER SOLSTICESILVER  EGYPTIAN MAU FEMALEBr/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN945.65
3rd Best Egyptian MauGC, BWR, NW EMAUGE A STAR IS BORNSILVER  EGYPTIAN MAU FEMALEBr: TIMOTHY B. FOWLER & PATRICIA SUMMERSOw: MIA ASPLUND,  AT SUMMERS & TIM FOWLER746.15
Best European BurmeseGC, RW KATSNKLAMMS JOLIE BLONDECREAM  EUROPEAN BURMESE FEMALEBr: WENDY KLAMMOw: WENDY KLAMM663.45
Best Exotic – Calico & Bi-ColorGP, RW FURRSHURR DON’T GO BREAKIN MY HEARTCREAM MAC TABBY-WHITE  EXOTIC – CALICO & BI-COLOR NEUTERBr: DONNA SHEFFEY & JERRY SCOTT HUDSONOw: DONNA & SCOTT HUDSON620.95
2nd Best Exotic – Calico & Bi-ColorCH STARBOURNE U SHOULD B DANCINGSILVER PATCHED CLASSIC TABBY-WHITE  EXOTIC – CALICO & BI-COLOR FEMALEBr: DONNA WILBANKS & BARBARA LEFFLEROw: DONNA A. WILBANKS,  DAVID KIRKLAND,  BARBARA L LEFFLER & STEPHEN ROMAN257.75sponsored
Best Exotic – TabbyCH DAVLOR APOLLOBROWN CLASSIC TABBY  EXOTIC – TABBY MALEBr/Ow: LORETTA MITCHELL381.45
2nd Best Exotic – Tabby STARBOURNE EXCALIBURSILVER CLASSIC TABBY  EXOTIC – TABBY MALEBr: DONNA WILBANKS & BARBARA LEFFLEROw: DONNA A. WILBANKS,  DAVID KIRKLAND,  BARBARA L LEFFLER & STEPHEN ROMAN265.85sponsored
3rd Best Exotic – Tabby STARBOURNE BROWNSUGARBROWN SPTD TABBY  EXOTIC – TABBY MALEBr: DONNA WILBANKS & BARBARA LEFFLEROw: BARBARA LEFFLER,  DONNA WILBANKS & CHARLENE CAMPBELL197.80sponsored
Best Exotic  LAUREDEN WILBURBLUE MAC TABBY   EXOTIC  MALEBr: HOPE & LAUREN GONAN &O. T. C. PROUTOw: LAUREN GONANO & HOPE GONANO131.60
Best Japanese Bobtail – CH KURISUMASU TOUKA-CHO OF RAGTIMECAMEO PATTERN-WH   JAPANESE BOBTAIL –  FEMALEBr: M. CLARK, K. SMITH & B. CARRUTHERSOw: MARIANNE CLARK,  LAURA & JOHN GREGORY142.60
Best Japanese Bobtail – SHGC, AW WYNDCHYMES KOBEBLACK-WHITE  JAPANESE BOBTAIL – SH MALEBr: SEARCH, BISHOP, CRAWFORD & ARCHIBALDOw: KAREN BISHOP & JILL ARCHIBALD178.45
2nd Best Japanese Bobtail – SH WYNDCHYMES SILVER BELLESILVER PATTERNED-WHITE  JAPANESE BOBTAIL – SH FEMALEBr: L. SEARCH, V. CRAWFORD & K. BISHOPOw: LYNN SEARCH, VANADIS CRAWFORD, KAREN BISHOP & JILL ARCHIBALD111.25
3rd Best Japanese Bobtail – SHCH KIDDLYN’S GRACE OF CATSNTATSBLUE-WHITE  JAPANESE BOBTAIL – SH FEMALEBr: LINDA K. DONALDSON & SCOTT THORNILEYOw: BECKY SMITH104.90 
Best Maine Coon CatGC, RW JASPURRCATS BON JOVI OF HIGHLANDERBROWN CLASSIC TABBY  MAINE COON CAT MALEBr: BETH FEININGEROw: BETH FEININGER,  EDWIN & TERESA A. SWEENEY606.95
2nd Best Maine Coon CatGC CONYERS CAT GBF OF TIKI KAIRED CLASSIC TABBY-WHITE  MAINE COON CAT MALEBr: BETH POLSTRAOw: LARRY & GERARD ABEYTA & CATHLEEN QUILLIAN193.35
3rd Best Maine Coon Cat CASCADEMTN JASMINE OF TROPIKOONSBROWN CLASSIC TABBY-WHITE  MAINE COON CAT FEMALEBr: SUSAN & BLAIR MILBURNOw: STEPHANIE BOULTER192.15
Best Manx – ShorthairGC KATSKANS SNOWFLAKE OF KYETRAKBLUE-EYED WHITE  MANX – SHORTHAIR MALEBr/Ow: DONNA ANDREWS & SUSAN MURPHY228.95
Best OcicatGP, RW RIVERSPOTS HERMESCHOCOLATE SPOTTED  OCICAT NEUTERBr/Ow: BETH & PETER DEAL592.40
2nd Best OcicatGP, RW, AMN RIVERSPOTS MONTEGOCHOCOLATE SPOTTED  OCICAT NEUTERBr/Ow: BETH & PETER DEAL402.35
3rd Best OcicatCH RIVERSPOTS ISLAND GIRLCHOCOLATE SILVER SPTD  OCICAT FEMALEBr/Ow: BETH & PETER DEAL289.55
Best Oriental – ShorthairCH, RW KLAZEEKATS ACE OF TAMAGOEBONY-WHITE  ORIENTAL – SHORTHAIR MALEBr: GAIL BERCHEROw: BARBARA FRAIZER502.65
Best Persian – Calico & Bi-ColorGC, NW GEMQUEST SUNDANCE OF JEDHARED CLASSIC TABBY-WHITE  PERSIAN – CALICO & BI-COLOR MALEBr: ERIC S. SIMPSONOw: MIGUEL M. PINA & VINCENT PINA CRUPI951.10
2nd Best Persian – Calico & Bi-ColorGC, RW GEMQUEST SHADOW CHASERBLUE MAC TABBY-WHITE  PERSIAN – CALICO & BI-COLOR MALEBr/Ow: ERIC S. SIMPSON566.40
3rd Best Persian – Calico & Bi-ColorCH, RW I-DREAM BAILEYCREAM CLASSIC TABBY-WHITE  PERSIAN – CALICO & BI-COLOR MALEBr: JUDITH NEALLOw: JUDITH NEALL,  PAM RUTAN,  SANDY PRINGLE &  DENISE LAWSON540.50
Best Persian – Parti-ColorCH DI-SARONNO’S BOSTON LAGERBLUE-CREAM  PERSIAN – PARTI-COLOR FEMALEBr/Ow: CARMEN RUGGIERO145.50
Best Persian – Silver & GoldenGC DAPPELGRAE I AM GROOTCHINCHILLA SILVER  PERSIAN – SILVER & GOLDEN MALEBr/Ow: BRENDA MITTELSTADT195.05
Best Persian – Solid ColorGC, RW LOX-NOTT STELLAR OF GEMQUESTBLACK  PERSIAN – SOLID COLOR FEMALEBr: YOONAI STAPLESOw: ERIC S. SIMPSON783.30
2nd Best Persian – Solid ColorCH JONTI DARK MOON RISINGBLACK  PERSIAN – SOLID COLOR MALEBr/Ow: TERRY HYDE,  JOHN GRECCO,  TIM REAVES253.35
3rd Best Persian – Solid ColorCH JEDHA’S MAGICAL DELIGHTBLACK  PERSIAN – SOLID COLOR FEMALEBr: MIGUEL M. PINA-STEPHEN P KALMEROw: MIGUEL M. PINA & VINCENT PINA-CRUPI247.65
Best Persian – TabbyGC PURRFEKT-PAW DISCO INFERNO OF JEDHARED MAC TABBY  PERSIAN – TABBY FEMALEBr: JACQUELINE BATESOw: MIGUEL M. PINA & VINCENT PINA-CRUPI108.20
Best RagdollRW CAREFORPETS IVORYSEAL LYNX POINT-WHITE  RAGDOLL MALEBr: ELENA SAKHAROVAOw: TATIANA ANIKINA-DICK426.60
2nd Best Ragdoll PLUSH DOLL CRYSTAL OF CHAORAGDOLLBLUE POINT-WHITE  RAGDOLL FEMALEBr: REN TINGTINGOw: FENGCHAO HOU124.85
Best Russian BlueGC, RW NOVABLUE’S MOONSHINE OF GRISAILLE RUSSIAN BLUE MALEBr: KRISTA SCHMITTOw: KAREN & DAVID BOYCE & KRISTA SCHMITT423.35
2nd Best Russian Blue GRISAILLE’S DRACO RUSSIAN BLUE MALEBr: KAREN & DAVID BOYCEOw: KAREN & DAVID BOYCE370.40
3rd Best Russian Blue GRISAILLE’S MATILDA RUSSIAN BLUE FEMALEBr: KRISTA SCHMITT & KAREN BOYCEOw: KRISTA SCHMITT & KAREN BOYCE146.10
Best Scottish Fold – SH MAGNOLIAFOLD KIERA CHAPLINBLACK-WHITE  SCOTTISH FOLD – SH FEMALEBr: ANDREA PEGGOw: GWENDOLYN HORNUNG124.80
Best Selkirk Rex – NC CH HIGHLANDKATZ SUNSHINERED MAC TABBY  SELKIRK REX –  MALEBr/Ow: LAURA BARBER185.70
Best SiameseNC CH, RW BIJOUX BELLISSIMA!BLUE POINT  SIAMESE FEMALEBr/Ow: MELISSA HAYDEN547.85
2nd Best SiameseGC, RW INJOI HEY COWBOY OF MARYKSEAL POINT  SIAMESE MALEBr: BEVERLY FRENZELOw: MARY KOLENCIK540.15
3rd Best SiameseCH BLUE ISLES JUNOLILAC POINT  SIAMESE MALEBr: LINDA ALEXANDEROw: LINDA ALEXANDER205.95
Best SphynxCH, RW PINUPCATS COW-A-BUNGABLACK-WHITE  SPHYNX MALEBr: CYNDEE HILLOw: CYNDEE HILL, LAUREN UNDERWOOD & RHONDA B. SMITH720.05
2nd Best SphynxCH PINUPCATS PEACH BLOSSOM OF RYU-NEKOCALICO  SPHYNX FEMALEBr: CYNDEE HILLOw: CYNDEE HILL,  SHARLEE WORKMAN220.95
3rd Best Sphynx PINUPCATS MR. GROUCHOCHOCOLATE-WHITE  SPHYNX MALEBr: CYNDEE HILL & ADILAH ROOSEOw: CYNDEE HILL155.25
Best TonkineseGC AQUABELLA’S SUGARLAND SHINEPLATINUM POINT  TONKINESE FEMALEBr: C. MCNEESE, C. LEE, E. WHITE & K. O’LONEOw: CATHERINE MCNEESE, ERIC WHITE & KEVIN OLONE192.30
2nd Best Tonkinese AQUABELLA’S KREWECHAMPAGNE POINT  TONKINESE MALEBr: C. MCNEESE, C. LEE, E. WHITE & K. O’LONEOw: CATHERINE MCNEESE, ERIC WHITE & KEVIN OLONE164.50
Best Turkish AngoraGC, RW, AGN JENNYPURZ TURKISH DELIGHTBROWN PTCHD MAC TABBY  TURKISH ANGORA FEMALEBr: JENNY WICKLEOw: JENNIFER WICKLE487.60

Premiership Breed Winners

 Name BREEDEROWNERPointsSponsored?
Best AbyssinianGP, RW SPICEBOX JAVA BEANCINNAMON ABYSSINIAN NEUTERBr/Ow: JOANNE & DAVID DERWAY 374.30 
Best American Bobtail – CH, GPD, RW TALETALKERS VIVIAN LEIGHBROWN SPTD TABBY   AMERICAN BOBTAIL –  SPAYBr: JUDY SWARTWOODOw: JUDY SWARTWOOD &  LEIGH HUGHES447.15 
Best BengalCH, GP BOYDSBENGALS GROUND BREAKERBROWN R/S TABBY  BENGAL NEUTERBr/Ow: MELODY BOYD 190.10 
Best BirmanGP WHITESOX SIOUX LILYBLUE TABBY POINT  BIRMAN SPAYBr: KAREN & JOE LANEOw: DONNA K. TRUSLER &  KAREN LANE225.50 
Best BombayGP CATVOCAL’S PURRFECT VOOBABY ROMEO BOMBAY NEUTERBr: LYNDA WILLIS & CARLY DURKINOw: CARLEY DURKIN &  LEIGH HUGHES326.15 
2nd Best BombayGP, RW BERMUSING RAVENDANCE ITSA 1DRFULIFE BOMBAY NEUTERBr: C. COIG & P. WILLIAMSOw: MARY &  MICHAEL GOEHRING124.25 
Best BurmeseGP, RW, AW PANTHAT TIN MAN OF AHAVA-BURMSCHAMPAGNE  BURMESE NEUTERBr/Ow: KAREN THOMAS & JENNIFER HERR 1102.10 
2nd Best BurmeseGP, RW AHAVA-BURMS TALIESIN OF PANTHATSABLE  BURMESE NEUTERBr: J., E. & M. HERROw: KAREN THOMAS,  JENNIFER &  MICHAEL HERR258.55 
3rd Best BurmeseCH, GP, RW PANTHAT GEISHA GIRLSABLE  BURMESE SPAYBr: THOMAS-PECK & GRAF-WEBSTEROw: DIANE &  JAY LOZIER196.95 
Best Burmilla – SHGC, GP, BWR, RW KITZN’S GORGEOUS GEORGESEAL SEPIA CHIN SILVER  BURMILLA – SH NEUTERBr: KEITH KIMBERLIN & JIM FREDERICKOw: KEITH KIMBERLIN,  KATHLEEN RUTLEDGE &  JAMES FREDERICK1088.35 
Best Colorpoint ShorthairGP, NW ZANBAIA NOACREAM POINT  COLORPOINT SHORTHAIR NEUTERBr: HELENE BERGERONOw: CELINE DUFRESNE1875.40 
Best Cornish RexGP, NW KAYLEE’S EXCLUSIVE KISSESCHOCOLATE  CORNISH REX NEUTERBr: KAITLYN & KATHY PRITCHARDOw: CELINE DUFRESNE &  LUC BOULAIS1272.30 
2nd Best Cornish RexGP, RW ANGELWAVES WINTER STARGOLD-EYED WHITE  CORNISH REX SPAYBr: TRISH & MIKE BLEESOw: MIKE & TRISH BLEES988.00 
3rd Best Cornish RexGP, RW OLIVEWAVZ AUTUMN RAINBLACK  CORNISH REX SPAYBr: TIFFANY & ANTHONY OLIVERASOw: TIFFANY & ANTHONY OLIVERAS981.20 
Best Devon RexGPD, RW, AGN MEIKAI’S TOBLERONECHOCOLATE MAC TABBY  DEVON REX NEUTERBr: DOUGLAS SCHMIDTOw: RHONDA SMITH1135.05 
Best Exotic – Parti-ColorGC, GP, NW, AW PERZOT PANDORA OF ENVYPURRSTORTOISESHELL  EXOTIC – PARTI-COLOR SPAYBr: DAVID & SHIRLEY PEETOw: DAVID J. PEET,  DAVID & ILEEN GARCIA2100.90 sponsored
Best Exotic – TabbyCH, GP, RW HALOKATS CALIABROWN PATCHED TABBY  EXOTIC – TABBY SPAYBr/Ow: ANTHONY GONZALES758.55 
2nd Best Exotic – TabbyGC, GPD, RW PANEI’S DUKE VENOMANIACREAM TABBY  EXOTIC – TABBY NEUTERBr: MICHELLE SMITH & PATRICIA STEWARTOw: STEFANIA & MICHAEL BENDER735.65 
Best Exotic CH, GP, RW EXOTIC JEWEL’S CLOUDYBLUE MAC TABBY-WHITE   EXOTIC  NEUTERBr: KADRI & SIIM KOPPEL & KARIN BROEDERSOw: KADRI & SIIM KOPPEL638.85 
2nd Best Exotic CH, GP, RW JERBA NICOL’S SIOUETTE-OF-YOUBLUE MAC TABBY-WHITE   EXOTIC  SPAYBr: KARIN BROEDERSOw: KADRI & SIIM KOPPEL498.00 
Best Japanese Bobtail – GP, NW, AC KAWAIIKATS KEIKO CATSUI OF BUNIKATSPATTERNED MI-KE   JAPANESE BOBTAIL –  SPAYBr: S.,J.,L.,K. FRIEMOTH & T. DEEL,  LESSEEOw: JAIME KARTAK LERNER1470.40 
Best Japanese Bobtail – SHGP GINCHIKA ISHITSUKURISILVER PATTERNED-WHITE  JAPANESE BOBTAIL – SH NEUTERBr: REDING, CAMPBELL, PEARSON & CRANDALLOw: PATTY MAHANY163.85 sponsored
2nd Best Japanese Bobtail – SHGP WYNDCHYMES FINNBLACK-WHITE  JAPANESE BOBTAIL – SH NEUTEROw: LYNN SEARCH,  VANADIS CRAWFORD,  KAREN BISHOP &  JILL ARCHIBALD131.05 
Best Maine Coon CatGPD, NW R P CATHOUSE N HIS KISS OF COONPAWSGREEN-EYED WHITE  MAINE COON CAT NEUTERBr: STELLA GAYLOROw: PENNIE PENDLETON &  SHARON STELZMAN2049.45 
2nd Best Maine Coon CatCH, GP, RW JASPURRCATS THREE STEPS TO HEAVENBROWN CLASSIC TABBY-WHITE  MAINE COON CAT NEUTERBr: BETH FEININGEROw: RICHARD & ELIZABETH NOLTE734.65 
3rd Best Maine Coon CatCH, GP SASSIETATS AJ DUDEBROWN TABBY  MAINE COON CAT NEUTERBr/Ow: LYDIA CHAPMAN222.90 
Best Manx – LonghairGC, GP, RW KATSKANS BELLA OF KYETRAKCALICO   MANX – LONGHAIR SPAYBr: SUSAN MURPHYOw: SUSAN MURPHY &  DONNA ANDREWS143.50 
Best Manx – ShorthairGC, GP, RW BECKN RILEY OF KATSKANSCREAM TABBY-WHITE SH  MANX – SHORTHAIR NEUTERBr: LINDA D. BECKOw: SUSAN MURPHY,  DONNA ZIMMERMAN & DONNA ANDREWS225.55 
Best Norwegian ForestGC, GP, NW FEATHERLAND MARTIN OF ANDREDIEBROWN TABBY-WHITE  NORWEGIAN FOREST NEUTERBr: MICHAEL & LORRAINE SHELTONOw: ANDREA COBB & MICHAEL SHELTON1331.25 
Best OcicatGP, AW RIVERSPOTS MOONSHADOWCHOCOLATE SILVER SPTD  OCICAT NEUTERBr: PETER & ELIZABETH DEAL & SUE RILEYOw: PETER &  ELIZABETH DEAL202.85 
2nd Best OcicatGPD, NW, AGN ROCKN’ SPOTS FRIJOLES CHOCOLATESCHOCOLATE SPOTTED  OCICAT NEUTERBr: MIKE WAGNER & KAREN HESSOw: PETER &  ELIZABETH DEAL123.70 
Best Persian – Calico & Bi-ColorGC, GP, RW BELCATS BABY FACEBLUE TABBY-WHITE  PERSIAN – CALICO & BI-COLOR SPAYBr: DIANA & ROBERT BELFATTOOw: DIANA BELFATTO &  ROBERT BELFATTO453.75 
2nd Best Persian – Calico & Bi-ColorCH, GP TOP SHELF’S BUTTERFLY KISSESRED-WHITE  PERSIAN – CALICO & BI-COLOR SPAYBr: PAM RUTAN DILLMUTHOw: JAN TUNNICLIFF308.20 
3rd Best Persian – Calico & Bi-ColorPR ELVIS KITKAT YAHTO REMINGTONBLUE-WHITE  PERSIAN – CALICO & BI-COLOR NEUTERBr: SANDRA PRINGLEOw: MONIQUE DANIELLE231.80 
Best Persian – HimalayanCH, GP PURRSTAR COSMIC EVENTTORTIE LYNX POINT HIMALAYAN –  PERSIAN – HIMALAYAN SPAYBr/Ow: BARBARA LEE LEFFLER138.85 sponsored
Best Persian – Solid ColorGP, NW WOODSPIRIT’S FIBONACCI OF WAVELANDBLACK  PERSIAN – SOLID COLOR NEUTERBr: SHERRI HUMPHREYSOw: SHERRI HUMPHREYS &  TRACY PETTY1470.30 
2nd Best Persian – Solid ColorGC, GP, RW CINEMA’S COPPERFIELD OF CALCATCOPPER-EYED WHITE  PERSIAN – SOLID COLOR NEUTERBr: BLAKE MAYES & DENNIS ADLEROw: LESLIE ANN CARR,  CYNTHIA A. LEWIS,  KERRY J. URY & JOANNE HARDEMAN310.00 
Best Persian – TabbyGP, RW CINEMA’S KALEIDOSCOPE OF ELSEASBROWN PTCHD CLASSIC TABBY  PERSIAN – TABBY SPAYBr: BLAKE MAYES & DENNIS ADLEROw: LESLIE ANN CARR,  CYNDI LEWIS,  KERRY URY &  JOANNE HARDEMAN1096.15 
Best SiameseGP, NW ZELINES ZACK ATTACKCHOCOLATE POINT  SIAMESE NEUTERBr: JULIE ZWEMKEOw: JULIE ZWEMKE &  CAROLYN BARTA1286.30 
2nd Best SiameseGP, RW SAMOIS AMI BOHEMIAN RHAPSODYSEAL POINT  SIAMESE NEUTERBr: JUSTINE WIEDENHEFTOw: CAROLYN &  BARRY BARTA1045.05 
3rd Best SiameseGP ZANBAIA BOSEAL POINT  SIAMESE NEUTERBr: HELENE BERGERONOw: CELINE DUFRESNE &  LUC BOULAIS137.30 
Best SomaliGP SHARAVI QUANTUM OF ANDREDIERUDDY  SOMALI NEUTERBr: VIKTOR SHARAVINOw: ANDREA COBB351.70 
Best SphynxGP DA’SHA BARE PEACHY KEENCREAM-WHITE  SPHYNX NEUTERBr: ANGELA WEAVER & DASHA LEACHOw: SAMANTHA WESTMORELAND252.20 
Best TonkineseGC, GP, RW BEAU CHAT FOREVER BLUEBLUE MINK  TONKINESE SPAYBr/Ow: BOBBIE RUBEL 793.35 
2nd Best TonkineseGP WAN-LEA MOON ANGEL OF WYSEYESPLATINUM MINK  TONKINESE SPAYBr: BOB & CLAIRE DUBIT & WANDA MARTINOw: FELICITIE &  ANDREW W. BELL438.50 
Best Turkish AngoraGP, RW JENNYPURZ BETELGEUSERED CLASSIC TABBY  TURKISH ANGORA NEUTERBr/Ow: JENNY WICKLE 574.85 
2nd Best Turkish AngoraGP, RW, AMN JENNYPURZ DORITO LOCORED CLASSIC TABBY  TURKISH ANGORA NEUTERBr/Ow: JENNY WICKLE 543.50 

Home of the Southern Stars