2020-2021 Winners

2020-2021 Winners’ List

Regional Winners

Regional Winners – Championship

Best Cat GC, RW WILSHARHOUSE GRADY OF KATSKANS Copper-Eyed White SH Manx Male Br: M DAVIS-S MURPHY-D ANDREWS-S ROGERS Ow: SUSAN MURPHY, DONNA ANDREWS 3491.95
2nd Best Cat GC, RW, AM RIVERSPOTS GOOSE CREEK Cinnamon Spotted Ocicat Male Br: BETH DEAL-PETER DEAL Ow: BETH DEAL, PETE DEAL 2334.00
3rd Best Cat GC, RW GRISAILLE’S YURI OF STARCHILDREN Russian Blue Male Br: KAREN-DAVID BOYCE Ow: KEIKO FURUTA, KAREN BOYCE 1771.65
4th Best Cat GC, RW BOYDSBENGALS BREAKING NEWS Brown R/S Tabby Bengal Male Br: JAMES LUBBAD-MELODY BOYD Ow: MELODY BOYD 1738.65
5th Best Cat GC, RW HARTWEB HAMILTON OF AHAVA-BURMS Bombay Male Br: PAMELA R HARTLEY Ow: JENNIFER HERR, MICHAEL J V HERR, KAREN THOMAS 1379.70
6th Best Cat GC, RW GEMQUEST MOONSHINE Copper-Eyed White Persian Male Br: ERIC S SIMPSON Ow: ERIC SIMPSON 1305.75
7th Best Cat GCD, BWR, NW JASPURRCATS GIMME THREE STEPS Brown Tabby-White Maine Coon Cat Male Br: BETH FEININGER Ow: MARTHA AUSPITZ, NORMAN AUSPITZ, BETH FEININGER 1069.00
8th Best Cat GC, RW KARMACATZ SUGAR BEE OF FERNWEH Silver Ptchd Mac Tabby-White Devon Rex Female Br: MELANIE BELL-LINDA PETERSON Ow: RHONDA SMITH, LINDA PETERSON, MELANIE BELL 980.00
9th Best Cat GC, RW PURRPALS SWEET GIRL XOXO Cream Point Exotic Female Br: CHRISTEE PROUT Ow: CHRISTEE PROUT, LAUREN GONANO, HOPE GONANO 962.60
10th Best Cat GC, RW GUNSMOKE’S SAMUEL BERTON Ruddy Somali Male Br: MAC-CHARLENE MUNRO Ow: MAC MUNRO, CHARLENE MUNRO 958.65
11th Best Cat GC, RW MONVTANA BILTMORE OF GEMQUEST Brown Tabby Persian Male Br: EMILIE MARTIN Ow: ERIC S SIMPSON 878.10
12th Best Cat GC, RW MAINE ALISA BOOTS RANDOLPH Brown Tabby-White Maine Coon Cat Male Br: B. FELNINGER-LISA HIGHLAN Ow: LISA M HIGHLAN 794.30
13th Best Cat GC, RW MAUTRIX CAPRICCIO Silver Egyptian Mau Female Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN 750.75
14th Best Cat GC, RW DOLLY AVE SNOW WHITE OF SAL-SHIRE Blue Lynx Mitted Ragdoll Female Br: NA WONG Ow: SALLIE DUBAY, STEVE DUBAY 727.50
15th Best Cat GC, RW STARBOURNE 3 RING CIRCUS Brown Classic Tabby Exotic Female Br: DONNA WILBANKS-BARBARA LEFFLER Ow: DONNA WILBANKS, BARBARA   LEFFLER 716.85
16th Best Cat GC, RW ALEXY CHILLY CHACHA Seal Point Siamese Female Br: DIANNE-BRUCE ALEXY Ow: DIANNE ALEXY, BRUCE ALEXY 657.75
17th Best Cat GC, RW CATALPA’S MAY’D IN AMERICA Red Tabby American Shorthair Male Br/Ow: LESLIE HERMAN 582.30
18th Best Cat GC, GP, RW CINEMA’S COPPERFIELD OF CALCAT Copper-Eyed White Persian Neuter Br: BLAKE MAYES-DENNIS ADLER Ow: LESLIE ANN CARR, CYNTHIA A LEWIS, KERRY J URY, JOANNE HARDEMAN 537.10
19th Best Cat GC, RW WHITESOX MENOMINEE Seal Tabby Point Birman Female Br: KAREN-JOE LANE Ow: KAREN LANE, JOE LANE 516.65

Regional Winners – Kittens

Best Kitten GC, RW JENNYPURZ AURORA BOREALIS Brown Ptchd Mac Tabby-White Turkish Angora Female Br: JENNY WICKLE Ow: JENNIFER WICKLE 1166.90
2nd Best Kitten PR, RW HIGHLANDKATZ RHYTHM AND BLUES Blue Mac Tabby-White SH Selkirk Rex Neuter Br/Ow: LAURA BARBER 736.35
3rd Best Kitten CH, RW ZELINES CHARJANIE HANNAH Lilac Point Siamese Female Br: JULIE ZWEMKE Ow: JULIE ZWEMKE-TRAHAN 645.60
4th Best Kitten RW PANTHAT TIN MAN Champagne Burmese Male Br: KAREN THOMAS-JENNIFER HERR Ow: KAREN THOMAS 584.70
5th Best Kitten RW TEHY MOODY BLUES OF WOODSPIRIT Blue Classic Tabby Persian Male Br/Ow: TERRY HYDE 560.70
6th Best Kitten CH, RW SAL-SHIRE SUGAR TIME Seal Point-White Ragdoll Female Br: SALLIE – STEVE DUBAY Ow: SALLIE DUBAY, STEVE DUBAY 501.60
7th Best Kitten RW VELVETKIST IMA DRAMAMAMA Blue Ptchd Tabby-White Persian Female Br/Ow: NORALYN HEISIG 470.05
8th Best Kitten GC, RW GEMQUEST DOMINO EFFECT Black-White Persian Male Br: ERIC S SIMPSON Ow: ERIC SIMPSON 441.35
9th Best Kitten RW EMAU’S LIVING ON A PRAYER OF EMAUGE Silver Egyptian Mau Male Br: MELANIE MORGAN-TIM FOWLER Ow: TIMOTHY B FOWLER 423.00
10th Best Kitten CH, RW CYNFUL’S SPIRIT-OF-THE NIGHT Russian Blue Female Br: CYNTHIA M. WAGNER Ow: CYNTHIA WAGNER 406.60
11th Best Kitten RW KERNEWEK’S WINNING COLORS Calico Cornish Rex Female Br: BARBARA-ROBERT JEWELL Ow: ROBERT JEWELL, BARBARA JEWELL 373.80
12th Best Kitten RW I-CATCHERS KYMA Blue Persian Female Br: JANE LAMAS-LINDA LOPIANO Ow: JANE LAMAS 372.40
13th Best Kitten CH, RW GINGERWOOD’S PRIMROSE OF PANTHAT Sable Burmese Female Br: SUSAN EVANS Ow: KAREN THOMAS, SUSAN EVANS 348.10
14th Best Kitten RW HIGHLANDKATZ WE ARE FAMILY Dilute Calico SH Selkirk Rex Female Br: TOM-LORETTA BAUGH-LAURA BARBER Ow: LAURA BARBER 329.45
15th Best Kitten RW BERMUSING RAVENDANCE ITSA 1DRFULIFE Bombay Male Br: C. COIG – P. WILLIAMS Ow: MARY GOEHRING, MICHAEL   GOEHRING 302.10
16th Best Kitten RW KAYLEE’S ELSA Gold-Eyed White Cornish Rex Female Br: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: KAITLYN PRITCHARD, KATHY   PRITCHARD 297.25
17th Best Kitten RW BURNBRAE’S BLAISE Tortie Point Himalayan Persian Female Br: KEIR-LYN KNIGHT Ow: KEIR KNIGHT, LYN KNIGHT 288.10
18th Best Kitten GC, RW GRISAILLE’S YURI OF STARCHILDREN Russian Blue Male Br: KAREN-DAVID BOYCE Ow: KEIKO FURUTA, KAREN BOYCE 273.25
19th Best Kitten GC, RW MAINE ALISA ROCHESTER Brown Classic Tabby-White Maine Coon Cat Male Br: LISA M HIGHLAN Ow: LISA HIGHLAN 269.30
20th Best Kitten CH, RW JASPURRCATS THREE STEPS TO HEAVEN Brown Classic Tabby-White Maine Coon Cat Male Br: BETH FEININGER Ow: RICHARD NOLTE, ELIZABETH NOLTE 266.00
21st Best Kitten CH, RW PANTHAT MOMO Sable Burmese Male Br: KAREN THOMAS-JENNIFER HERR Ow: KAREN THOMAS 265.65
22nd Best Kitten RW ELESSAR NUTMEG Sable Burmese Female Br: VIVIAN BAYLOR Ow: VIVIAN BAYLOR 223.00
23rd Best Kitten GC, RW ELESSAR ROCKBRIDGE Sable Burmese Male Br: VIVIAN BAYLOR Ow: VIVIAN BAYLOR 214.70
24th Best Kitten RW SEAFLOWER’S HOT ROD LINCOLN Platinum Mink Tonkinese Male Br: CLINTON-DEBORAH PARKER Ow: NONA MORGAN 211.10

Regional Winners – Premiership

Best Cat in Premiership CH, GP, RW BLUE ISLES MISHA Lilac Point Siamese Spay Br: LINDA ALEXANDER Ow: CELINE DUFRESNE, LUC BOULAIS 1617.45
2nd Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW ZANBAIA NOA Cream Point Colorpoint SH Neuter Br: HELENE BERGERON Ow: CELINE DUFRESNE 1418.35
3rd Best Cat in Premiership GPD, RW, AGN MEIKAI’S TOBLERONE Chocolate Mac Tabby Devon Rex Neuter Br: DOUGLAS SCHMIDT Ow: RHONDA SMITH 1355.35
4th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW KAYLEE’S EXCLUSIVE KISSES Chocolate Cornish Rex Neuter Br: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: CELINE DUFRESNE, LUC BOULAIS 1125.75
5th Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW R P CATHOUSE N HIS KISS OF COONPAWS Green-Eyed White Maine Coon Cat Neuter Br: STELLA GAYLOR Ow: PENNIE PENDLETON, SHARON STELZMAN 1048.50
6th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW CINEMA’S KALEIDOSCOPE OF ELSEAS Brown Ptchd Classic Tabby Persian Spay Br: BLAKE MAYES – DENNIS ADLER Ow: LESLIE ANN CARR, CYNTHIA   LEWIS, KERRY URY, JOANNE HARDEMAN 846.25
7th Best Cat in Premiership CH, GPD, RW RAGGYMAY CLAUDETTE OF SAL-SHIRE Blue Mitted Ragdoll Spay Br: EDIE CASEY Ow: SALLIE DUBAY, STEVE DUBAY 841.80
8th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW AHAVA-BURMS TALIESIN OF PANTHAT Sable Burmese Neuter Br: J-E-M HERR Ow: KAREN THOMAS, JENNIFER HERR, MICHAEL HERR 836.85
9th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW ZELINES ZACK ATTACK Chocolate Point Siamese Neuter Br: JULIE ZWEMKE Ow: JULIE ZWEMKE, CAROLYN BARTA 695.75
10th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW KATSKANS BLUE ON BLUE OF KYETRAK Blue-White Van LH Manx Neuter Br: DONNA ANDREWS-SUSAN MURPHY Ow: DONNA ANDREWS, SUSAN MURPHY 653.45
11th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW BECKN RILEY OF KATSKANS Cream Tabby-White SH Manx Neuter Br: LINDA D BECK Ow: SUSAN MURPHY, DONNA ZIMMERMAN, DONNA ANDREWS 529.95
12th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW PANEI’S DUKE VENOMANIA Cream Tabby Exotic Neuter Br: MICHELLE SMITH-PATRICIA STEWART Ow: STEFANIA BENDER, MICHAEL BENDER 420.35
13th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW KLA TRUBRIT TRAVIS OF KATZABLANKA Blue British SH Neuter Br: D-K VON ASWEGE-C-J CORNWALL Ow: NANCY BOMAR 274.45
14th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW WOODSPIRIT’S FIBONACCI OF WAVELAND Black Persian Neuter Br: SHERRI HUMPHREYS Ow: SHERRI HUMPHREYS, TRACY PETTY 273.80
15th Best Cat in Premiership CH, GP, RW PANTHAT GEISHA GIRL Sable Burmese Spay Br: THOMAS-PECK-GRAF-WEBSTER Ow: DIANE LOZIER, JAY LOZIER 211.05

Regional Winners – Household Pet/Companion Cat

Best Household Pet GH, HNW REBA WISE BLACK SPAY Ow: DAWN WISE, JASON WISE 479.70
2nd Best Household Pet GH, HRW, AC BELIEVERS JUS’TA COWBOY BROWN SPOTTED TABBY & WHITE MALE Ow:  JENNIFER WICKLE, LAURA BARBER 397.60
3rd Best Household Pet GH, HRW, AW SUPRO DUAL TONE OF BLUEYONDER BLACK & WHITE NEUTER Ow: VANADIS CRAWFORD, LYNN SEARCH 322.20
4th Best Household Pet HRW SARMOTI OF BLUEYONDER BROWN MACKEREL TABBY & WHITE MALE Ow: VANADIS CRAWFORD, LYNN SEARCH 183.75
5th Best Household Pet GHD, HNW GEORGE GOLDEN TABBY NEUTER Ow: TIFFANY OLIVERAS, ANTHONY OLIVERAS 154.20
6th Best Household Pet GHD, HNW BOB BROWN TABBY NEUTER Ow: RENNIE HOFFER 119.10
7th Best Household Pet GH, HRW ABBOTT PLOUFFE WHITE & BLUE BICOLOR NEUTER Ow: MONIQUE PLOUFFE 108.45
8th Best Household Pet GHD, HRW MY ABBY BROWN TICKED TABBY SPAY Ow: KATHY SCHONELY 106.35

Distinguished Merit

BoydsBengals Breaking Bad, DM Brown R/S Tabby Bengal Male Br/Ow: Melody Boyd
CH, AGN Kaylee’s Lady Godiva, DM Chocolate Calico Cornish Rex Female Br:Kaitlyn & Kathy Pritchard Ow:Kathy Pritchard, Jill Ruderman & Abigail Vaughan
Eclypse Muscade of Maikiki, DM Sable Bombay Female Br:Dominic Lemaire Ow:Marie Denoyer, Dominic Lemaire & Rafael St-Pierre
Savuti Pumpkin Spice of Tyjunsee, DM Red Point Colorpoint SH Female Br:Linda L. Patrick Ow:Cam M Clow, Keith Clow
CH Ahava-Burms Krazy Alice, DM Sable Burmese Female Br/Ow:Jennifer, Michael & Elizabeth Herr

Grands of Distinction

CH, GPD, RW Raggymay Claudette of Sal-Shire Blue Mitted Ragdoll Spay Br:EDIE CASEY Ow:SALLIE & STEVE DUBAY
GCD, BWR, NW Jaspurrcats Gimme Three Steps Brown Tabby & White Maine Coon Cat Male Br:BETH FEININGER Ow:BETH FEININGER, MARTHA & NORMAN AUSPITZ
GPD, RW, AGN Meikai’S Toblerone Chocolate Mac Tabby Devon Rex Neuter Br:DOUGLAS SCHMIDT Ow:RHONDA SMITH

Best of Breed – Championship

Best of Breed Abyssinian CH ABBYLANE TEXAS TORNADO Br: LARRY-ELAINE FRY Ow: LARRY FRY, ELAINE FRY 101.75
Best of Breed American Shorthair GC, RW CATALPA’S MAY’D IN AMERICA Br/Ow: LESLIE HERMAN 582.30
Best of Breed Bengal GC, RW BOYDSBENGALS BREAKING NEWS Br: JAMES LUBBAD-MELODY BOYD Ow: MELODY BOYD 1738.65
2nd Best of Breed Bengal GC BOYDSBENGALS STORM BREAKER Br: MELODY BOYD Ow: MELODY BOYD, YANKO R. GONZALEZ, ILIANA GONZALEZ 210.55
3rd Best of Breed Bengal CH BOYDSBENGALS STERLING STAR Br: MELODY BOYD Ow: RICHARD NOLTE, ELIZABETH NO, TE, MELODY BOYD 128.25
Best of Breed Birman GC, RW WHITESOX MENOMINEE Br: KAREN-JOE LANE Ow: KAREN LANE, JOE LANE 516.65
2nd Best of Breed Birman GC, RW WHITESOX LITTLE WHITE DOVE , DM Br/Ow: KAREN-JOE LANE 321.90
Best of Breed Bombay GC, RW HARTWEB HAMILTON OF AHAVA-BURMS Br: PAMELA R HARTLEY Ow: JENNIFER HERR, MICHAEL J V HERR, KAREN THOMAS 1379.70
Best of Breed Burmese GC PANTHAT CORAZON OF AHAVA-BURMS Br: KAREN THOMAS Ow: JENNIFER HERR, KAREN THOMAS 205.10
2nd Best of Breed Burmese GC ELESSAR ROCKBRIDGE Br: VIVIAN BAYLOR Ow: VIVIAN BAYLOR 190.80
Best of Breed Cornish Rex GC GODSPEED SWEET MAGNOLIA Br: TOM-ROBERTA STROHAKER Ow: LINDA RUSLIN, ROBERTA   STROHAKER 199.50
2nd Best of Breed Cornish Rex CH ANGELWAVES MA BELLE AMIE Br: TRISH & MIKE BLEES Ow: TRISH BLEES, MIKE BLEES 138.35
3rd Best of Breed Cornish Rex GC ANGELWAVES MIDNIGHT STARDUST Br: TRISH-MIKE BLEES Ow: MIKE BLEES, TRISH BLEES 121.00
Best of Breed Devon Rex GC, RW KARMACATZ SUGAR BEE OF FERNWEH Br: MELANIE BELL-LINDA PETERSON Ow: RHONDA SMITH, LINDA PETERSON, MELANIE BELL 980.00
2nd Best of Breed Devon Rex CH PUREX MOONSONGS WE SING OF FERNWEH Br: MEGHAN EVANS Ow: RHONDA SMITH 138.80
Best of Breed Egyptian Mau GC, RW MAUTRIX CAPRICCIO Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN 750.75
Best of Breed European Burmese GC PEARL SUNRISE IN AFRICA OF JAMIS Br: PENNY STEYN Ow: JUDITH A BEMIS 314.40
Best of Breed Exotic – Tabby GC, RW STARBOURNE 3 RING CIRCUS Br: DONNA WILBANKS-BARBARA LEFFLER Ow: DONNA WILBANKS, BARBARA   LEFFLER 716.85
Best of Breed Exotic – Parti-Color GC STARBOURNE SWINGINSTAR OF GILNOCKIE Br: D WILBANKS-B LEFFLER-C STEADHAM Ow: ANNETTE STROPLE, DONNA   WILBANKS 127.05
Best of Breed Exotic – Himalayan GC, RW PURRPALS SWEET GIRL XOXO Br: CHRISTEE PROUT Ow: CHRISTEE PROUT, LAUREN GONANO, HOPE GONANO 962.60
Best of Breed Japanese Bobtail – SH GC WYNDCHYMES KATSUMOTO OF BLUEYONDER Br: L SEARCH-V CRAWFORD-K BISHOP Ow: VANADIS CRAWFORD, LYNN SEARCH 352.55
Best of Breed Korat GC REBKOR’S IN MY HEART OF MOWL SIMA Br: REBECCA MULLEN- C-P-COLEMAN Ow: CHERYL COLEMAN, REBECCA MULLEN, PERRY COLEMAN 319.20
Best of Breed Maine Coon Cat GCD, BWR, NW JASPURRCATS GIMME THREE STEPS Br: BETH FEININGER Ow: MARTHA AUSPITZ, NORMAN AUSPITZ, BETH FEININGER 1069.00
2nd Best of Breed Maine Coon Cat GC, RW MAINE ALISA BOOTS RANDOLPH Br: B. FELNINGER-LISA HIGHLAN Ow: LISA M HIGHLAN 794.30
3rd Best of Breed Maine Coon Cat GC MAINE ALISA ROCHESTER Br: LISA M HIGHLAN Ow: LISA HIGHLAN 273.30
Best of Breed Manx – Shorthair GC, RW WILSHARHOUSE GRADY OF KATSKANS Br: M DAVIS-S MURPHY-D ANDREWS-S ROGERS Ow: SUSAN MURPHY, DONNA ANDREWS 3491.95
2nd Best of Breed Manx – Shorthair GC FAERIETAIL RUBICON Br: LYSSA PAULL-TRISHA CARSON Ow: LYSSA PAULL, HONEY GILMORE 141.55
Best of Breed Ocicat GC, RW, AM RIVERSPOTS GOOSE CREEK Br: BETH DEAL-PETER DEAL Ow: BETH DEAL, PETE DEAL 2334.00
Best of Breed Persian – Solid Color GC, RW GEMQUEST MOONSHINE Br: ERIC S SIMPSON Ow: ERIC SIMPSON 1305.75
2nd Best of Breed Persian – Solid Color GC, GP, RW CINEMA’S COPPERFIELD OF CALCAT Br: BLAKE MAYES-DENNIS ADLER Ow: LESLIE ANN CARR, CYNTHIA A LEWIS, KERRY J URY, JOANNE HARDEMAN 537.10
3rd Best of Breed Persian – Solid Color GC JONTI CAVIAR Br: J GRECCO-T REAVES Ow: TIM REAVES, JOHN GRECCO 270.35
Best of Breed Persian – Tabby GC, RW MONVTANA BILTMORE OF GEMQUEST Br: EMILIE MARTIN Ow: ERIC S SIMPSON 878.10
2nd Best of Breed Persian – Tabby GC PAJEAN’S TELLURIDE OF LIONS & OWLS Br: PAMELA J BASSETT Ow: MARLOHE MUSE, PAMELA BASSETT 146.85
Best of Breed Persian – Parti-Color CH MIRO’ RHAPSODY OF I-CATCHERS Br: MARIE THIRION-DOMENICO   PELLICANO Ow: JANE M LAMAS 203.35
Best of Breed Ragdoll GC, RW DOLLY AVE SNOW WHITE OF SAL-SHIRE Br: NA WONG Ow: SALLIE DUBAY, STEVE DUBAY 727.50
Best of Breed Russian Blue GC, RW GRISAILLE’S YURI OF STARCHILDREN Br: KAREN-DAVID BOYCE Ow: KEIKO FURUTA, KAREN BOYCE 1771.65
2nd Best of Breed Russian Blue GC CYNFUL’S PRETTY PENNY Br: CYNTHIA M. WAGNER Ow: CYNTHIA WAGNER 142.50
Best of Breed Selkirk Rex – LH GC HIGHLANDKATZ REPEAT PERFORMANCE Br: LAURA BARBER Ow: LAURA BARBER 382.35
Best of Breed Siamese GC, RW ALEXY CHILLY CHACHA Br: DIANNE-BRUCE ALEXY Ow: DIANNE ALEXY, BRUCE ALEXY 657.75
2nd Best of Breed Siamese CH BLUE ISLES MOROTAI Br: LINDA ALEXANDER Ow: LINDA S ALEXANDER 145.05
3rd Best of Breed Siamese CH BLUE ISLES LIDO Br: LINDA ALEXANDER Ow: LINDA ALEXANDER 133.35
Best of Breed Somali GC, RW GUNSMOKE’S SAMUEL BERTON Br: MAC-CHARLENE MUNRO Ow: MAC MUNRO, CHARLENE MUNRO 958.65
Best of Breed Tonkinese GC BEAU CHAT I’VEGOTTHEWORLDONASTRING Br/Ow: BOBBIE RUBEL 113.80

Best of Breed – Premiership

Best American Bobtail – LH Premier CH, GP, RW TALETALKERS VIVIAN LEIGH Br: JUDY SWARTWOOD Ow: JUDY SWARTWOOD, LEIGH HUGHES 115
Best Bengal Premier GP BOYDSBENGALS BREAKOFDAY Br: JAMES LUBBAD-MELODY BOYD Ow: MELODY BOYD, JAMES LUBBAD 116.9
Best Birman Premier GP WHITESOX LUONGO, INDIAN WARRIOR Br: K HELMOLD-S FAUST Ow: KAREN LANE, JOSEPH LANE 108.8
Best British Shorthair Premier GP, RW KLA TRUBRIT TRAVIS OF KATZABLANKA Br: D-K VON ASWEGE-C-J CORNWALL Ow: NANCY BOMAR 274.45
2nd Best British Shorthair Premier GP CHALDEE FREEDOM OF ASHABY Br: C THOELE-R CORBIN-E-A CAVANAUGH Ow: SANDRA BELL, CRAIG THOELE 123.85
Best Burmese Premier GP, RW AHAVA-BURMS TALIESIN OF PANTHAT Br: J-E-M HERR Ow: KAREN THOMAS, JENNIFER HERR, MICHAEL HERR 836.85
2nd Best Burmese Premier CH, GP, RW PANTHAT GEISHA GIRL Br: THOMAS-PECK-GRAF-WEBSTER Ow: DIANE LOZIER, JAY LOZIER 211.05
Best Colorpoint Shorthair Premier GP, RW ZANBAIA NOA Br: HELENE BERGERON Ow: CELINE DUFRESNE 1418.35
Best Cornish Rex Premier GP, RW KAYLEE’S EXCLUSIVE KISSES Br: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: CELINE DUFRESNE, LUC BOULAIS 1125.75
2nd Best Cornish Rex Premier GP OLIVEWAVZ AUTUMN RAIN Br: TIFFANY-ANTHONY OLIVERAS Ow: TIFFANY OLIVERAS, ANTHONY OLIVERAS 116.8
Best Devon Rex Premier GPD, RW, AGN MEIKAI’S TOBLERONE Br: DOUGLAS SCHMIDT Ow: RHONDA SMITH 1355.35
Best Exotic – Tabby Premier GC, GP, RW PANEI’S DUKE VENOMANIA Br: MICHELLE SMITH-PATRICIA STEWART Ow: STEFANIA BENDER, MICHAEL BENDER 420.35
2nd Best Exotic – Tabby Premier CH, GP HALOKATS CALIA Br/Ow: ANTHONY GONZALES 146.05
Best Japanese Bobtail – SH Premier GP GINCHIKA HAKUNAMATATA Br: N CRANDALL-SEIBERT Ow: PATTY MAHANY 163.25
Best Maine Coon Cat Premier GP, NW R P CATHOUSE N HIS KISS OF COONPAWS Br: STELLA GAYLOR Ow: PENNIE PENDLETON, SHARON STELZMAN 1048.5
Best Manx – Longhair Premier GP, RW KATSKANS BLUE ON BLUE OF KYETRAK Br: DONNA ANDREWS-SUSAN MURPHY Ow: DONNA ANDREWS, SUSAN MURPHY 653.45
Best Manx – Shorthair Premier GC, GP, RW BECKN RILEY OF KATSKANS Br: LINDA D BECK Ow: SUSAN MURPHY, DONNA ZIMMERMAN, DONNA ANDREWS 529.95
2nd Best Manx – Shorthair Premier GP KATSKANS BROWNIE POINTS OF KYETRAK Br: DONNA ANDREWS-SUSAN MURPHY Ow: SUSAN MURPHY, DONNA ANDREWS 101.6
Best Norwegian Forest Cat Premier GC, GP, NW FEATHERLAND MARTIN OF ANDREDIE Br: MICHAEL-LORRAINE SHELTON Ow: ANDREA COBB, MICHAEL SHELTON 170.25
Best Ocicat Premier GP RIVERSPOTS CURRITUCK Br: BETH-PETER DEAL Ow: BETH DEAL, PETE DEAL 129.6
Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Premier GP GEMQUEST BUTTERSCOTCH Br: ERIC S SIMPSON Ow: ERIC SIMPSON 101.35
2nd Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Premier GC, GP BELCATS BABY FACE Br: DIANA-ROBERT BELFATTO Ow: DIANA BELFATTO, ROBERT BELFATTO 100.9
Best Persian – Solid Color Premier GP, RW WOODSPIRIT’S FIBONACCI OF WAVELAND Br: SHERRI HUMPHREYS Ow: SHERRI HUMPHREYS, TRACY PETTY 273.8
2nd Best Persian – Solid Color Premier GC, GP CINEMA’S COPPERFIELD OF CALCAT Br: BLAKE MAYES-DENNIS ADLER Ow: LESLIE ANN CARR, CYNTHIA A LEWIS, KERRY J URY, JOANNE HARDEMAN 159.85
3rd Best Persian – Solid Color Premier GC, GP PIRONTI ZIGGY OF CHATABELLA Br: TONI PIRONTI-URY LEWIS WARDLAW Ow: TONI PIRONTI, KERRY J URY, JOSEPH DEUTSCH, TONI PIRONTI-J DEUTSCH- K URY 116.6
Best Persian – Tabby Premier GP, RW CINEMA’S KALEIDOSCOPE OF ELSEAS Br: BLAKE MAYES – DENNIS ADLER Ow: LESLIE ANN CARR, CYNDI LEWIS, KERRY URY, JOANNE HARDEMAN 846.25
Best Ragdoll Premier CH, GPD, RW RAGGYMAY CLAUDETTE OF SAL-SHIRE Br: EDIE CASEY Ow: SALLIE DUBAY, STEVE DUBAY 841.8
Best Siamese Premier CH, GP, RW BLUE ISLES MISHA Br: LINDA ALEXANDER Ow: CELINE DUFRESNE, LUC BOULAIS 1617.45
2nd Best Siamese Premier GP, RW ZELINES ZACK ATTACK Br: JULIE ZWEMKE Ow: JULIE ZWEMKE, CAROLYN BARTA 695.75
3rd Best Siamese Premier GP SAMOIS AMI BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY Br: JUSTINE WIEDENHEFT Ow: CAROLYN BARTA, BARRY BARTA 174.9

Best of Breed – Kittens

Best Bengal Kitten CH SPOTONBANGELS CHIT CHAT Br: PAULA FOSTER Ow: MICHELLE FARNSWORTH 149
2nd Best Bengal Kitten INSPIRATION MISS DIVINE Br: EKATERINA MARTYNYUK Ow: MELODY BOYD 147.85
3rd Best Bengal Kitten GC BOYDSBENGALS BREAKING NEWS Br: JAMES LUBBAD-MELODY BOYD Ow: MELODY BOYD 135.2
Best Bombay Kitten RW BERMUSING RAVENDANCE ITSA 1DRFULIFE Br: C. COIG – P. WILLIAMS Ow: MARY GOEHRING, MICHAEL GOEHRING 302.1
Best Burmese Kitten RW PANTHAT TIN MAN Br: KAREN THOMAS-JENNIFER HERR Ow: KAREN THOMAS 584.7
2nd Best Burmese Kitten CH, RW GINGERWOOD’S PRIMROSE OF PANTHAT Br: SUSAN EVANS Ow: KAREN THOMAS, SUSAN EVANS 348.1
3rd Best Burmese Kitten CH, RW PANTHAT MOMO Br: KAREN THOMAS-JENNIFER HERR Ow: KAREN THOMAS 265.65
Best Colorpoint Shorthair Kitten GP, RW ZANBAIA NOA Br: HELENE BERGERON Ow: CELINE DUFRESNE 162
Best Cornish Rex Kitten RW KERNEWEK’S WINNING COLORS Br: BARBARA-ROBERT JEWELL Ow: ROBERT JEWELL, BARBARA JEWELL 373.8
2nd Best Cornish Rex Kitten RW KAYLEE’S ELSA Br: KAITLYN-KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: KAITLYN PRITCHARD, KATHY PRITCHARD 297.25
3rd Best Cornish Rex Kitten GC GODSPEED BLACK OLIVE OF BARMONT Br: TOM-ROBERTA STROHAKER Ow: BOB BARATTO, ROBERTA STROHAKER, THOMAS STROHAKER, ALONSO OSORIO 184.2
Best Devon Rex Kitten CH MEIKAI’S SWEET WILLIAM OF STEADHAM Br: DOUGLAS SCHMIDT Ow: CYNTHIA STEADHAM 101.85
Best Egyptian Mau Kitten RW EMAU’S LIVING ON A PRAYER OF EMAUGE Br: MELANIE MORGAN-TIM FOWLER Ow: TIMOTHY B FOWLER 423
2nd Best Egyptian Mau Kitten GC MAUTRIX POLAR WIND Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN 176.3
Best Maine Coon Cat Kitten GC, RW MAINE ALISA ROCHESTER Br: LISA M HIGHLAN Ow: LISA HIGHLAN 269.3
2nd Best Maine Coon Cat Kitten CH, RW JASPURRCATS THREE STEPS TO HEAVEN Br: BETH FEININGER Ow: RICHARD NOLTE, ELIZABETH NOLTE 266
Best Ocicat Kitten CH RIVERSPOTS OUT OUT DAMNED SPOT! Br: PETE-BETH DEAL Ow: BETH DEAL, PETE DEAL 123.25
Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Kitten RW VELVETKIST IMA DRAMAMAMA Br/Ow: NORALYN HEISIG 470.05
2nd Best Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Kitten GC, RW GEMQUEST DOMINO EFFECT Br: ERIC S SIMPSON Ow: ERIC SIMPSON 441.35
Best Persian – Himalayan Kitten RW BURNBRAE’S BLAISE Br: KEIR-LYN KNIGHT Ow: KEIR KNIGHT, LYN KNIGHT 288.1
Best Persian – Silver & Golden Kitten SMARAGDTEMPL SHINE Br: ROSARIO-NANCY MARRARO Ow: ROSARIO MARRARO 146
Best Persian – Solid Color Kitten RW I-CATCHERS KYMA Br: JANE LAMAS-LINDA LOPIANO Ow: JANE LAMAS 372.4
2nd Best Persian – Solid Color Kitten GC I-CATCHERS APPLE Br: LINDA LOPIANO – JANE LAMAS Ow: JANE LAMAS 177.95
3rd Best Persian – Solid Color Kitten LAST CALL’S STELLA ARTOIS Br: LINDA LOPIANO Ow: JANE LAMAS, LINDA LOPIANO 169.65
Best Persian – Tabby Kitten RW TEHY MOODY BLUES OF WOODSPIRIT Br/Ow: TERRY HYDE 560.7
Best Ragdoll Kitten CH, RW SAL-SHIRE SUGAR TIME Br: SALLIE – STEVE DUBAY Ow: SALLIE DUBAY, STEVE DUBAY 501.6
Best Russian Blue Kitten CH, RW CYNFUL’S SPIRIT-OF-THE NIGHT Br: CYNTHIA M. WAGNER Ow: CYNTHIA WAGNER 406.6
2nd Best Russian Blue Kitten GC, RW GRISAILLE’S YURI OF STARCHILDREN Br: KAREN-DAVID BOYCE Ow: KEIKO FURUTA, KAREN BOYCE 273.25
3rd Best Russian Blue Kitten NOVABLUE’S PAWDICURE DAY AT THE SPA Br: KRISTA SCHMITT Ow: KRISTA SCHMITT, KAREN BOYCE 188.1
Best Selkirk Rex – LH Kitten WAVEMAKERS MIDNIGHT SPECIAL Br: GALE F PERRY Ow: GALE F PERRY 152.15
Best Selkirk Rex – SH Kitten PR, RW HIGHLANDKATZ RHYTHM AND BLUES Br/Ow: LAURA BARBER 736.35
2nd Best Selkirk Rex – SH Kitten RW HIGHLANDKATZ WE ARE FAMILY Br: TOM-LORETTA BAUGH-LAURA BARBER Ow: LAURA BARBER 329.45
Best Siamese Kitten CH, RW ZELINES CHARJANIE HANNAH Br: JULIE ZWEMKE Ow: JULIE ZWEMKE-TRAHAN 645.6
2nd Best Siamese Kitten CH BLUE ISLES MATLACHA Br: LINDA ALEXANDER Ow: LINDA ALEXANDER 186.55
3rd Best Siamese Kitten KIBITZ JETHRO JAMES OF TYJUNSEE Br: LINDA-CLIFF MCCOLLEY Ow: CAM M CLOW, KEVIN RICHARDSON 120.5
Best Tonkinese Kitten RW SEAFLOWER’S HOTROD LINCOLN Br: CLINTON-DEBORAH PARKER Ow: NONA MORGAN 211.1
Best Turkish Angora Kitten GC, RW JENNYPURZ AURORA BOREALIS Br: JENNY WICKLE Ow: JENNIFER WICKLE 1166.9

Home of the Southern Stars