2019-2020 Winners’ List

2019-2020 Winners’ List

Regional Winners

Regional Winners – Championship

Best Cat GC, BWR, NW JASPURRCATS GIMME THREE STEPS Brown Tabby-White Maine Coon Cat Male Br: BETH FEININGER Ow: MARTHA AUSPITZ, NORMAN AUSPITZ & BETH FEININGER 5986.55
2nd Best Cat GC, BWR, NW CHER-PER SIRIUS Cream European Burmese Male Br: CHERYL & PERRY COLEMAN, REBECCA MULLEN AND JUDITH BEMIS Ow: CHERYL & PERRY D. COLEMAN 4396.85
3rd Best Cat GC, RW MAINE ALISA BOOTS RANDOLPH Brown Tabby-White Maine Coon Cat Male Br: BETH FEININGER & LISA HIGHLAN Ow: LISA M. HIGHLAN 3477.7
4th Best Cat GC, RW KETREX DOVEFLIGHT Blue Cornish Rex Female Br: JILL RUDERMAN, ABIGAIL VAUGHAN & KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: JILL RUDERMAN & ABIGAIL VAUGHAN 3012.85
5th Best Cat GC, RW, AM DREAMSONG TANITH Chocolate Cornish Rex Female Br/Ow: DAEDRA MARSHALL 2955.3
6th Best Cat GC, RW BECKN RILEY OF KATSKANS Cream Tabby-White Shorthair Manx Male Br: LINDA D. BECK Ow: SUSAN MURPHY, DONNA ZIMMERMAN & DONNA ANDREWS 2885.5
7th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW CHRISHANNA’S REMINGTON OF GEMQUEST Red Tabby-White Persian Male Br: SHAN FETTER Ow: ERIC S. SIMPSON 2511.35
8th Best Cat GC, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS YELLOWPOLKADOTBIKINI Chocolate Spotted Ocicat Female Br/Ow: PETE & BETH DEAL 2381.25
9th Best Cat GC, RW STARBOURNE COOPER OF GILNOCKIE Silver Tabby-White Exotic Male Br: DONNA WILBANKS, BARBARA LEFFLER & J. DUGGER Ow: ANNETTE STROPLE 2376.15
10th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW KATSMITH HOT BLOODED Lilac Lynx Point Colorpoint Shorthair Male Br/Ow: KATHRYN BRADY & MARY KOLENCIK 2262.8
11th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW AMEUSIN’S HOUDINI OF GUNSMOKE Ruddy Somali Male Br: ELIZABETH POWELL Ow: CHARLENE & MAC MUNRO 2153.75
12th Best Cat GC, RW CATCHARM VALERIE HARPER Calico Cornish Rex Female Br: KRISTINE & WARREN JOUBERT Ow: DAEDRA MARSHALL 1940.85
13th Best Cat GC, RW NOVABLUE HONEYCRISP Russian Blue Female Br: KRISTA SCHMITT Ow: PETE ADAMS 1931.25
14th Best Cat GC, NW MAUTRIX SHOOT THE BREEZE Silver Egyptian Mau Female Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN 1897.55
15th Best Cat GC, RW PANTHAT TOMMY JAX OF AHAVA-BURMS Sable Burmese Male Br: KAREN THOMAS Ow: KAREN THOMAS & JENNIFER HERR 1624.45
16th Best Cat GC, RW, DM KATSMITH EMILY OF MARYK, DM Lilac Point Siamese Female Br/Ow: KATHRYN BRADY & MARY KOLENCIK 1578.65
17th Best Cat GC, RW LOBLOLLY EDITH RODMAN OF TREVES Lilac Lynx Point Shorthair Oriental Female Br: LESLIE BRINSON Ow: MARY ELLEN TROUP, KAREN JEAN COLSON & MAGGIE TOWNS 1352.8
18th Best Cat GC, RW, AGN KETREX CHERRYSHINE Calico Cornish Rex Female Br: JILL RUDERMAN, ABIGAIL VAUGHAN & KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: JILL RUDERMAN & ABIGAIL VAUGHAN 1335.6
19th Best Cat GC, BWR, RW HURMA&LUKOR-FOLD MATA HARI Calico Longhair Scottish Fold Female Br: NATALIA POPOKINA Ow: LYN KNIGHT 1315.75
20th Best Cat GCD, BWR, NW KATSKANS EMMA OF KYETRAK Blue Patched Mackerel Tabby-White Shorthair Manx Female Br: SUSAN MURPHY, DONNA ANDREWS & L.D. BECK Ow: DONNA ANDREWS & SUSAN MURPHY 1112.95
21st Best Cat GC, NW, AW SAN-FE ZEUS OF PERZOT Red Tabby-White Exotic Male Br: SVETLANA FEDORENKO Ow: DAVID PEET, SVETLANA FEDORENKO & SARAH SIEFFERT 1054.35
22nd Best Cat GC, RW MOOSECOONS MASON KATAHDIN Brown Ticked Tabby Maine Coon Cat Male Br/Ow: SUSAN BLEVINS 966.8
23rd Best Cat GC, RW GRISAILLE APOLLO Russian Blue Male Br/Ow: KAREN & DAVID BOYCE 961.75
24th Best Cat GC, RW KAYLEE’S SWEET THANG Tortoiseshell Cornish Rex Female Br: KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: KATHY PRITCHARD 877.75
25th Best Cat GC, RW SEAFLOWER’S RYLEY Champagne Mink Tonkinese Male Br/Ow: CLINTON & DEBORAH PARKER 877.7

Regional Winners – Kittens

Best Kitten GC, NW VELVETKIST CROWN ME ALREADY Blue Patched Tabby-White Persian Female Br/Ow: NORALYN HEISIG 2907.6
2nd Best Kitten GC, NW STEDAM’S 30 PIECES-OF-SILVER Silver Tabby American Shorthair Male Br: DAWN & MIKE SKUPIN Ow: DAWN SKUPIN, LYN KNIGHT & MICHAEL SKUPIN 2073.25
3rd Best Kitten GC, NW MAUTRIX SHOOT THE BREEZE Silver Egyptian Mau Female Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN 2068.8
4th Best Kitten GC, NW, AW SAN-FE ZEUS OF PERZOT Red Tabby-White Exotic Male Br: SVETLANA FEDORENKO Ow: DAVID PEET, SVETLANA FEDORENKO & SARAH SIEFFERT 1921.15
5th Best Kitten GC, NW WAN-LEA BOND GIRL PARIS CARVER Platinum Mink Tonkinese Female Br: BOB DUBIT, CLAIRE DUBIT & WANDA MARTIN Ow: CLAIRE & BOB DUBIT 1866.2
6th Best Kitten GC, NW BELLSHIRE’S DELPHINIUM OF KARMACATZ Silver Patched Mackerel Tabby-White   Devon Rex Female Br: MELANIE BELL Ow: LINDA PETERSON & MELANIE BELL 1850.6
7th Best Kitten GC, NW EMAUGE EYE CANDY Smoke Egyptian Mau Female Br/Ow: TIMOTHY B. FOWLER & PATRICIA SUMMERS 1725.95
8th Best Kitten GC, RW SEAFLOWER’S RYLEY Champagne Mink Tonkinese Male Br/Ow: CLINTON & DEBORAH PARKER 1663.4
9th Best Kitten GC, RW ABYCASTLE NICOISE OF WAN-LEA Ruddy Abyssinian Female Br: LAUREN CASTLE FLYNN Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT, LAUREN CASTLE FLYNN & MEG LAMBERT 1405.75
10th Best Kitten GC, RW GATO AZUL’S POLLY Chartreux Female Br: ROSENFIELD, SWEETERS & WELSH Ow: CHRISTINE ROSENFIELD 1194.25
11th Best Kitten GP, RW PENELANE CANNED HEAT Red Point Colorpoint Shorthair Neuter Br: MICHELE LUKIC Ow: MICHELE LUKIC 1161.9
12th Best Kitten GC, BWR, NW MAUJIK’S CLOSING BELLE OF WAN-LEA Silver Egyptian Mau Female Br: SHEILA OSBORNE Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT, KATHERYN L. DUNHAM & SHEILA OSBORNE 1145.6
13th Best Kitten RW KARMACATZ DECKER Silver Mackerel Tabby-White Devon Rex Male Br: LINDA & SUSAN PETERSON Ow: LINDA PETERSON, MELANIE BELL & DAVID RAYNOR 1085.3
14th Best Kitten RW KATSKANS BLUE ON BLUE OF KYETRAK Blue-White Van Longhair Manx Male Br/Ow: DONNA ANDREWS & SUSAN MURPHY 981.65
15th Best Kitten GC, RW MONVTANA PATCHOULIE OF GEMQUEST Tortoiseshell Persian Female Br: EMILIE MARTIN Ow: ERIC S. SIMPSON 967
16th Best Kitten GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS SMUGGLERS NOTCH Chocolate Silver Spotted Ocicat Neuter Br: BETH & PETE DEAL Ow: BETH & PETE DEAL 942.55
17th Best Kitten GC, RW STAR ACADEMY HARRIET T. OF WAN-LEA Bombay Female Br: I. RUYSSER AND SIG HAUCK & SHARYN HAUCK Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT & ISABLLE RUYSSERS 918.3
18th Best Kitten GC, RW MARALI’S QUICKSILVER Lilac Point Birman Male Br/Ow: MARISELA TAVAREZ 908.2
19th Best Kitten RW PINUPCATS GIRL GONE NA KID Silver Patched Tabby-White Sphynx Female Br: CYNDEE HILL, LESSEE Ow: LINDA A. PETERSON & CYNDEE LIZANA HILL 902.9
20th Best Kitten PR, RW CINEMA’S KALEIDOSCOPE OF ELSEAS Brown Patched Classic Tabby Persian Spay Br: BLAKE MAYES & DENNIS ADLER Ow: LESLIE ANN CARR, CINDI LEWIS, KERRY URY & JOANNE HARDEMAN 899.95
21st Best Kitten GC, RW NOVABLUE HONEYCRISP Russian Blue Female Br: KRISTA SCHMITT Ow: PETE ADAMS 865.5
22nd Best Kitten GC, RW WOODSPIRIT’S SPODIODI OF RAGTIME Blue Persian Male Br: SHERRI HUMPHREYS & PETER ROGERS Ow: LAURA GREGORY 813.9
23rd Best Kitten GP, NW KATSMITH RING-A-DING-DING OF MARYK Lilac Lynx Point Colorpoint Shorthair Neuter Br/Ow: KATHRYN BRADY & MARY KOLENCIK 806.1
24th Best Kitten GC, RW THE DARKSIDE’S PADAWAN OF WILDANGEL Bombay Male Br: MARIE DENOYER & DEBORAH CURTIS Ow: ELENA KOROTAEV, VLADIMIR KOROTAEV & DEBORAH CURTIS 789.2
25th Best Kitten RW, AM RIVERSPOTS GOOSE CREEK Cinnamon Spotted Ocicat Male Br/Ow: BETH & PETE DEAL 730.05

Regional Winners – Premiership

Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW CINEMA’S DONATELLA OF CALCAT Blue-Eyed White Persian Spay Br: BLAKE MAYES & DENNIS ADLER Ow: CYNTHIA A LEWIS, KERRY J URY, JOSEPH DEUTSCH, JOANNE HARDEMAN & LESLIE   CARR 4243.35
2nd Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW GHATTAS CRIOULA OF PARADISO Calico Persian Spay Br: MUNIR GHATTAS Ow: MICHAEL H. PIZIALI & RITCHIE M. TINDALL 4209.6
3rd Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW THE DARKSIDE’S REY Bombay Spay Br/Ow: DEBORAH CURTIS 3064.4
4th Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW R P CATHOUSE N HIS KISS OF COONPAWS Green-Eyed White Maine Coon Cat Neuter Br: STELLA GAYLOR Ow: PENNIE PENDLETON & SHARON STELZMAN 2993.2
5th Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW PENELANE PEAKY BLINDERS Red Point Colorpoint Shorthair Neuter Br/Ow: MICHELE LUKIC 2641.3
6th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW D’OTZ SOUND-OF-MUSIC Silver Egyptian Mau Spay Br/Ow: CAROLINE & SUSAN MELIA 2595.45
7th Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW KATSMITH RING-A-DING-DING OF MARYK Lilac Lynx Point Colorpoint Shorthair Neuter Br/Ow: KATHRYN BRADY & MARY KOLENCIK 2522.25
8th Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW KAYLEE’S SPIRIT Black Cornish Rex Neuter Br/Ow: KATHY PRITCHARD 2431.5
9th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, BWR, NW, AGN KETREX RAVENSHADOW Black Cornish Rex Neuter Br: JILL RUDERMAN, ABIGAIL VAUGHAN & KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: JILL RUDERMAN & ABIGAIL VAUGHAN 2297.85
10th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, NW KIWENDO LUKE SKY WALK OF WAN-LEA Platinum Mink Tonkinese Neuter Br: KAREN WILLIS Ow: CLAIRE & BOB DUBIT 1980.95
11th Best Cat in Premiership GP, NW CATCHARM JOHN CANDY OF JAMIS Cream Mackerel Tabby-White Cornish Rex Neuter Br: WARREN JOUBERT Ow: JUDITH A. BEMIS & WARREN JOUBERT 1912.25
12th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW ELEMENTAL’S 24K MAGIC OF TREVES Blue-White Shorthair Oriental Neuter Br: GUY & YVONNE CREDIT Ow: MARY ELLEN TROUP & KAREN JEAN COLSON 1674.9
13th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW BIJOUX GABRIEL Seal Point Siamese Neuter Br/Ow: MELISSA HAYDEN 1180.9
14th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW PANEI’S DUKE VENOMANIA Cream Tabby Exotic Neuter Br: MICHELLE SMITH & PATRICIA STEWART Ow: STEFANIA & MICHAEL BENDER 1144.1
15th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW GOLDEN SEAL KATIEDID Seal Point Birman Spay Br: SALLIE SMITH Ow: SALLIE & PAUL SMITH 1106.9
16th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW, AM MEIKAI’S STELLAR CLOUD Silver Patched Mackerel Tabby-White Devon Rex Spay Br: DOUGLAS SCHMIDT Ow: RHONDA SMITH 1010.35
17th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS SMOOTH OPERATOR Chocolate Spotted Ocicat Neuter Br: PETE DEAL, BETH DEAL & SUE RILEY Ow: BETH & PETE DEAL 989.95
18th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW MAUTRIX SIROCCO Silver Egyptian Mau Neuter Br: LAURIE COUGHLAN Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN & PARKER SUTTON 972.55
19th Best Cat in Premiership GC, GP, RW, AM DARK DIAMOND’S HEROIN OF ENVYPURRS Black Exotic Neuter Br: IRINA SAMUOLENE Ow: DAVID & ILEEN GARCIA 959.8
20th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW, AC KAWAIIKATS KEIKO CATSUI OF BUNIKATS Patterned Mi-Ke Longhair Japanese Bobtail Spay Br: S., J., L., & K. FRIEMOTH & TYLER DEEL, LESSEE Ow: JAIME KARTAK LERNER 928.4
21st Best Cat in Premiership CH, GP, RW TALETALKERS VIVIAN LEIGH Brown Spotted Tabby Longhair American Bobtail Spay Br: JUDY SWARTWOOD Ow: JUDY SWARTWOOD & LEIGH HUGHES 905.35
22nd Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW QUINCESS LUCY IN THE SKY OF KAYBILL Ebony Patched Ticked Tabby-White Shorthair Oriental Spay Br: NANCY FRANK Ow: KATHLEEN C. WENTLING 879.85
23rd Best Cat in Premiership GC, GPD, NW, AGN WILDTRACKS SWAMP FOX OF RIVERSPOTS Chocolate Spotted Ocicat Neuter Br: SUE RILEY & MARK HENRICHS Ow: BETH DEAL, PETER DEAL & SUE RILEY 874.9
24th Best Cat in Premiership CH, GP, RW RAGGYMAY CLAUDETTE OF SAL-SHIRE Blue Mitted Ragdoll Spay Br: EDIE CASEY Ow: SALLIE & STEVE DUBAY 849.25
25th Best Cat in Premiership GP, RW GINCHIKA BABA O’RILEY Silver Patterned-White Japanese Bobtail Neuter Br: JENNIFER REDING, CAMPBELL & CRANDALL-SEIBE Ow: PATTY MAHANY 835.5

Regional Winners – Household Pets

Best Household Pet GHD, HNW HIGHLANDKATZ KEEP A STRAIGHT FACE brown tabby and white Neuter Ow:JENNY WICKLE, LAURA BARBER 2205.9
2nd Best Household Pet GHD, HNW GEORGE golden tabby Neuter Ow: TIFFANY OLIVERAS, ANTHONY OLIVERAS 1367.4
3rd Best Household Pet GH, HNW, AGN RIVERSPOTS PIRATE chocolate spotted tabby Neuter Ow: PETER DEAL, BETH DEAL, SUE ROBBINS 1365.9
4th Best Household Pet GHD, HNW, AGN DIRTY HAIRY Seal Mink Neuter Ow: JENNIFER WICKLE 1318
5th Best Household Pet GH, HNW, AGN ATHENA Tortoiseshell Spay Ow: MICHAEL JANISZEWSKI, RENNIE HOFFER 1232.95
6th Best Household Pet GHD, HNW BOB Brown Tabby Neuter Ow: RENNIE HOFFER 1227.05
7th Best Household Pet GH, HNW REBA WISE Black Spay Ow: DAWN WISE, JASON WISE 1154.55
8th Best Household Pet GHD, HNW DEXTER Brown mackerel with white Neuter Ow: RENNIE HOFFER 1131.6
9th Best Household Pet GH, HRW, AGN APOLLO Flamepoint Lynx Neuter Ow: MICHAEL JANISZEWSKI, RENNIE HOFFER 875.15
10th Best Household Pet GHD, HRW MY ABBY brown ticked tabby Spay Ow: KATHY SCHONELY 849.55
11th Best Household Pet GH ABBOTT PLOUFFE White and Blue Neuter Ow: MONIQUE PLOUFFE 840.95
12th Best Household Pet GHD, HNW, AW PIERROT OF BLUEYONDER black and white Neuter Ow: VANADIS CRAWFORD-LYNN SEARCH 759.55
13th Best Household Pet GH FINNEOUS VON FLUFFENSTEIN brown ticked tabby Neuter Ow: S BLEVINS, CHRISTINA & ZACH PARHAM 430.1
14th Best Household Pet GH KITAKISS MAI TAI OF PANTHAT Sable Spay Ow: KAREN THOMAS-JENNIFER HERR 304.65
15th Best Household Pet GH ZIBA Blue point Neuter Ow: RHIANNON HATCHER 302.55

Agility Winners

 

Regional Placement Name of Cat Breed Owner/Handler (O/H or O-O/H) Running Score
1 GH, HNW, AGN RIVERSPOTS PIRATE OCICAT BETH DEAL – PETE DEAL 14830
2 GC, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS YELLOWPOLKADOTBIKINI (BIKINI) OCICAT BETH DEAL – PETE DEAL 13587
3 CH, AGN RIVERSPOTS QUEEN ANNE’S REVENGE (ANNIE) OCICAT PETE-BETH DEAL 10328
4 GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS SMUGGLERS NOTCH (SMUGGS) OCICAT BETH DEAL – PETE DEAL 10057
5 PR, AGN MEIKAI’S CHOCOLATE FLASH (LEO) DEVON REX DOUGLAS SCHMIDT – RHONDA SMITH 8287
6 GC, RW, AGN KETREX CHERRYSHINE CORNISH REX JILL RUDERMAN – ABIGAIL VAUGHAN 7304
7 GH, HRW, AGN APOLLO HHP MICHAEL JANISZEWSKI 6284
8 GH, HNW, AGN ATHENA HHP MICHAEL JANISZEWSKI 5582
9 GP, RW, AGN MEIKAI’S TOBLERONE (DALE) DEVON REX RHONDA SMITH 5304
10 CH, AG DREAMSONG ALMAH (ALMAH) CORNISH REX DAEDRA MARSHALL 4781

Breed Winners – Championship

Best American Shorthair GC CATALPA’S MAY’D IN AMERICA Br/Ow: LESLIE HERMAN 861.35
Best   Birman GC, RW, DM WHITESOX LITTLE WHITE DOVE , DM Br/Ow: KAREN-JOE LANE 267.70
2nd Best   Birman GC WHITESOX MENOMINEE Br: KAREN-JOE LANE Ow: KAREN LANE, JOE LANE 211.45
3rd Best   Birman GC WHITESOX POTAWATOMI Br: KAREN-JOE LANE Ow: KAREN LANE, SANDY FAUST 183.75
Best   Bombay GC, RW THE DARKSIDE’S PADAWAN OF WILDANGEL Br: MARIE DENOYER-DEBORAH CURTIS Ow: ELENA KOROTAEVA, VLADIMIR KOROTAEV, DEBORAH CURTIS 102.00
Best   British Shorthair GC CHALDEE JAZZ SINGER Br: CRAIG THOELE-KATHLEEN LAWTON, LESSEE Ow: MELISSA FOLKS 265.60
Best   Burmese GC, RW PANTHAT TOMMY JAX OF AHAVA-BURMS Br: KAREN THOMAS Ow: KAREN THOMAS, JENNIFER HERR 1624.45
2nd Best   Burmese GC PANTHAT MIKIMOTO OF AHAVA-BURMS Br: KAREN THOMAS Ow: KAREN THOMAS, JENNIFER HERR 114.90
Best   Chartreux GC, RW GATO AZUL’S POLLY Br: ROSENFIELD-SWEETERS-WELSH Ow: CHRISTINE ROSENFIELD 193.30
Best   Colorpoint Shorthair GC, BWR, RW KATSMITH HOT BLOODED Br: KATHRYN BRADY-MARY KOLENCIK Ow: MARY KOLENCIK, KATHRYN BRADY 2262.80
2nd Best   Colorpoint Shorthair GC MELKATZ GINGERSPICEKAKE Br/Ow: MELANIE DELLASALA 122.25
Best   Cornish Rex GC, RW KETREX DOVEFLIGHT Br: J RUDERMAN-ABIGAILVAUGHAN-K PRITCHARD Ow: JILL RUDERMAN, ABIGAIL VAUGHAN 3012.85
2nd Best   Cornish Rex GC, RW, AM DREAMSONG TANITH Br: DAEDRA MARSHALL Ow: DAEDRA MARSHALL 2955.30
3rd Best   Cornish Rex GC, RW CATCHARM VALERIE HARPER Br: KRISTINE-WARREN JOUBERT Ow: DAEDRA MARSHALL 1940.85
Best   Devon Rex GC, PR CURLYDOLLS DURAN DURAN OF BLU-PAW Br: DOLLY CHAMNESS Ow: DARLEN APRIL EASUM 144.40
Best   Egyptian Mau GC, NW MAUTRIX SHOOT THE BREEZE Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN 1897.55
2nd Best   Egyptian Mau GC EMAUGE CANDY KISSES Br: TIM FOWLER-PAT SUMMERS-JOE VOLLEN Ow: TIM FOWLER, PATRICIA SUMMERS 330.70
3rd Best   Egyptian Mau GC MAUTRIX ZEPHYR Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN 189.35
Best   European Burmese GC, BWR, NW CHER-PER SIRIUS Br: CHERYL-PERRY COLEMAN-REBECCA MULLEN-JUDITH BEMIS Ow: CHERYL COLEMAN, PERRY D COLEMAN 4396.85
2nd Best   European Burmese CH MAYONAKA’S SYNERGY OF KATSNKLAMMS Br: ALLENE KEATING-ED KEATING Ow: WENDY P KLAMM 124.50
Best   Exotic GC, RW STARBOURNE COOPER OF GILNOCKIE Br: D WILBANKS-B LEFFLER-J DUGGER Ow: ANNETTE STROPLE 2376.15
2nd Best   Exotic GC, NW, AW SAN-FE ZEUS OF PERZOT Br: SVETLANA FEDORENKO Ow: DAVID PEET, SVETLANA FEDORENKO, SARAH SIEFFERT 1054.35
3rd Best   Exotic GC STARBOURNE’S X-FILES Br: DONNA WILBANKS-BARBARA LEFFLER Ow: DONNA WILBANKS, BARBARA   LEFFLER 247.15
Best   Korat GC REBKOR’S IN MY HEART OF MOWL SIMA Br: REBECCA MULLEN- C-P-COLEMAN Ow: CHERYL COLEMAN, REBECCA MULLEN, PERRY COLEMAN 349.90
2nd Best   Korat GC REBKOR’S SILVER SHADOW Br: REBECCA MULLEN-C-P COLEMAN Ow: REBECCA MULLEN 267.45
Best   Maine Coon GC, BWR, NW JASPURRCATS GIMME THREE STEPS Br: BETH FEININGER Ow: MARTHA AUSPITZ, NORMAN AUSPITZ, BETH FEININGER 5986.55
2nd Best   Maine Coon GC, RW MAINE ALISA BOOTS RANDOLPH Br: B. FELNINGER-LISA HIGHLAN Ow: LISA M HIGHLAN 3477.70
3rd Best   Maine Coon GC, RW MOOSECOONS MASON KATAHDIN Br/Ow: SUSAN BLEVINS 966.80
Best   Manx – Shorthair GC, RW BECKN RILEY OF KATSKANS Br: LINDA D BECK Ow: SUSAN MURPHY, DONNA ZIMMERMAN, DONNA ANDREWS 2885.50
2nd Best   Manx – Shorthair GCD, BWR, NW KATSKANS EMMA OF KYETRAK Br: S MURPHY-D ANDREWS-LD BECK Ow: DONNA ANDREWS, SUSAN MURPHY 1112.95
3rd Best   Manx – Shorthair GC TYNWALD’S FIRECRACKER OF KATSKANS Br: SYDNEY BROSNAN Ow: SUSAN MURPHY 294.30
Best   Norwegian Forest GC, NW FEATHERLAND MARTIN OF ANDREDIE Br: MICHAEL-LORRAINE SHELTON Ow: ANDREA COBB, MICHAEL SHELTON 315.15
Best   Ocicat GC, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS YELLOWPOLKADOTBIKINI Br: PETE – BETH DEAL Ow: BETH DEAL, PETE DEAL 2381.25
2nd Best   Ocicat CH ZAYENAH WALLABY OF IRUSKHA Br: AMANDA HERDE Ow: CATHERINE KENNEDY, PATRICIA ARNOLD 118.45
3rd Best   Ocicat CH, AGN RIVERSPOTS QUEEN ANNE’S REVENGE Br: DEAL-RILEY Ow: BETH DEAL, PETE DEAL 110.15
Best   Oriental – Shorthair GC, RW LOBLOLLY EDITH RODMAN OF TREVES Br: LESLIE BRINSON Ow: MARY ELLEN TROUP, KAREN JEAN COLSON, MAGGIE TOWNS 1352.80
2nd Best   Oriental – Shorthair GC QUINCESS PENNY LANE OF COMPASS ROSE Br: NANCY FRANK Ow: ROEANN FULKERSON, NANCY FRANK 114.60
Best   Persian – Solid Color GC, RW WOODSPIRIT’S SPODIODI OF RAGTIME Br: SHERRI HUMPHREYS-PETER ROGERS Ow: LAURA GREGORY 329.85
2nd Best   Persian – Solid Color GC SAMLILAH MOZART’S REQUIEM Br: RHONDA VALDEZ-RANDY BISH Ow: RHONDA T VALDEZ, RANDY BISH 233.00
3rd Best   Persian – Solid Color GC BEAUBELL’S COLEFAX OF GEMQUEST Br: LYN-COLIN BAYLISS Ow: ERIC S SIMPSON 153.90
Best   Persian – Smoke & Shaded GC WICCACATS POTUS Br: J DUGGER-P LICHTENBERG-L CARR Ow: JEAN DUGGER 145.30
Best   Persian – Parti-Color GC, RW MONVTANA PATCHOULIE OF GEMQUEST Br: EMILIE MARTIN Ow: ERIC S SIMPSON 106.20
Best   Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC, BWR, RW CHRISHANNA’S REMINGTON OF GEMQUEST Br: SHAN FETTER Ow: ERIC S SIMPSON 2511.35
2nd Best   Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC I-CATCHERS APPLETINI Br: JANE M LAMAS Ow: JANE LAMAS, LINDA LOPIANO 518.30
3rd Best   Persian – Calico & Bi-Color GC PUR-SNICKITY’S A STAR IS BORN! Br: STEPHEN P KALMER Ow: STEPHEN P KALMER 448.65
Best   Persian – Himalayan GC PURRSTAR STELLAR AFFAIR Br/Ow: BARBARA LEE LEFFLER 856.35
2nd Best   Persian – Himalayan GC PURRSTAR EARTH ANGEL Br/Ow: BARBARA LEE LEFFLER 268.65
3rd Best   Persian – Himalayan GC SHAHANEE DRVNMSDAISY OF FIJI-BROS Br: SHARON HAYNIE-CAROLYN BAKER Ow: MATT HAYES 114.75
Best   Ragamuffin GC RAGTIME CATS SMOKIN CYPRESS BAYOU Br: LAURA-JOHN GREGORY, LESSEE Ow: LAURA GREGORY, GINA CARSWELL, DAVID   CARSWELL 489.15
Best   Ragdoll GC DOLLY-CHINY DIVINE MSM OF SAL-SHIRE Br: MAGGIE KWAN Ow: SALLIE DUBAY, STEVE DUBAY 415.25
2nd Best   Ragdoll CH MARL CREEK BACK N FORTH OF USAPURRS Br: CHARMAYNE ANDERSON Ow: BRIANNE DEFOE 107.95
Best   Russian Blue GC, RW NOVABLUE HONEYCRISP Br: KRISTA SCHMITT Ow: PETE ADAMS 1931.25
2nd Best   Russian Blue GC, RW GRISAILLE APOLLO Br: KAREN-DAVID BOYCE Ow: KAREN BOYCE, DAVID BOYCE 961.75
Best   Scottish Fold – LH GC, BWR, RW HURMA&LUKOR-FOLD MATA HARI Br: NATALIA POPOKINA Ow: LYN KNIGHT 1315.75
Best   Selkirk Rex – SH GC, BWR HIGHLANDKATZ SHAKEN NOT STIRRED Br: CHRISTINE WEBER-LAURA BARBER Ow: CRAIG THOELE 744.60
2nd Best   Selkirk Rex – SH CH ATZELHOF’S FROZEN OLAF Br: M & B SCHLEISSNER Ow: SUE WEITENDORF, JO CORNWALL, COLIN E. CORNWALL 117.05
Best   Siamese GC, RW, DM KATSMITH EMILY OF MARYK, DM Br: KATHRYN BRADY-MARY KOLENCIK Ow: MARY KOLENCIK, KATHRYN BRADY 1578.65
2nd Best   Siamese GC TYJUNSEE IVY LEAGUE Br: CAM CLOW Ow: CAM CLOW 334.85
3rd Best   Siamese GC ALEXY CHA CHA CHA Br: DIANNE- BRUCE ALEXY Ow: BRUCE ALEXY, DIANNE ALEXY 185.40
Best   Somali GC, BWR, RW AMEUSIN’S HOUDINI OF GUNSMOKE Br: ELIZABETH POWELL Ow: CHARLENE MUNRO, MAC MUNRO 2153.75
Best   Sphynx GC PINUPCATS THOR OF DA’SHA BARE Br: CYNDEE HILL Ow: CYNDEE LIZANA HILL, DASHA LEACH 435.15
Best   Tonkinese GC, RW SEAFLOWER’S RYLEY Br: CLINTON-DEBORAH PARKER Ow: CLINTON PARKER, DEBORAH PARKER 877.70
2nd Best   Tonkinese GC, NW WAN-LEA BOND GIRL PARIS CARVER Br: BOB DUBIT-CLAIRE DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT, BOB DUBIT 397.05
3rd Best   Tonkinese GC WAN-LEA BROWN SUGAR Br: BOB-CLAIRE DUBIT-WANDA MARTIN Ow: BOB DUBIT, CLAIRE DUBIT 112.45

Breed Winners – Kittens

Award  Title/Name Description Breeder  Owner  Points
Best Abyssinian Kitten GC, RW ABYCASTLE NICOISE OF WAN-LEA Ruddy Female Br: LAUREN CASTLE FLYNN Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT, LAUREN CASTLE FLYNN & MEG LAMBERT 1405.75
Second Best Abyssinian Kitten CH 3JANES DIZZY FEET Fawn Female Br: T. KENNEDY, J. ONSTOTT & E. KOLLER Ow: JULIE ONSTOTT, THERESA KENNEDY & ELIZABETH KOLLER 156.3
Third Best Abyssinian Kitten ABBYLANE MIZ DAISY Ruddy Female Br: LARRY & ELAINE FRY Ow: ELAINE & LARRY FRY 152.2
Best American Shorthair Kitten GC, NW STEDAM’S 30 PIECES-OF-SILVER Silver Tabby Male Br: DAWN & MIKE SKUPIN Ow: DAWN & MICHAEL SKUPIN AND LYN KNIGHT 2073.25
Second Best American Shorthair Kitten CH NUDAWNZ MISSPENT YOUTH OF TREVES Brown Tabby Male Br: SJLK FRIEMOTH & J. &L. GALLION Ow: LORNA FRIEMOTH, MARY ELLEN TROUP & KAREN JEAN COLSON 210.25
Third Best American Shorthair Kitten CH JEWELKATZ ATTU GEM OF YUKONCATZ Silver Tabby Female Br: DEBRA SUTHERLAND Ow: HOPE GRAMLICH & DEBRA SUTHERLAND 150.05
Best Bengal Kitten COSMICBENGAL ANDROMEDA Female Br: MICHELLE FARNSWORTH Ow: MICHELLE & JOSHUA FARNSWORTH 227.85
Best Birman Kitten GC, RW MARALI’S QUICKSILVER Lilac Point Male Br/Ow: MARISELA TAVAREZ 908.2
Second Best Birman Kitten GP WHITESOX PONTIAC INDIAN Blue Tabby Point Neuter Br: KAREN & JOE LANE Ow: LISA BOOTY 337.45
Third Best Birman Kitten GC WHITESOX PLAINS INDIAN Blue Tabby Point Male Br: KAREN & JOE LANE Ow: KAREN LANE & SANDY FAUST 250.65
Best Bombay Kitten GC, RW STAR ACADEMY HARRIET T. OF WAN-LEA Female Br: I. RUYSSERS & S. & S. HAUCK Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT & ISABLLE RUYSSERS 918.3
Second Best Bombay Kitten GC, RW THE DARKSIDE’S PADAWAN OF WILDANGEL Male Br: MARIE DENOYER & DEBORAH CURTIS Ow: ELENA & VLADIMIR KOROTAEVA & DEBORAH CURTIS 789.2
Best British Shorthair Kitten CH RUM GULLY’S DIRTY HARRY Solid Color Male Br: BARBARA & SHELTON COLE Ow: BARBARA & SHELTON COLE 296.35
Second Best British Shorthair Kitten CH RUM GULLY’S MOON SHADOW Solid Color Male Br: BARBARA & SHELTON COLE Ow: BARBARA & SHELTON COLE 218
Third Best British Shorthair Kitten CHALDEE FREEDOM OF ASHABY Parti-Color Female Br: C. THOELE, R CORBIN, & E. & A. CAVANAUGH Ow: SANDRA BELL & CRAIG THOELE 165.75
Best Burmese Kitten CH PANTHAT CORAZON OF AHAVA-BURMS Sable Male Br: KAREN THOMAS Ow: JENNIFER HERR & KAREN THOMAS 499.65
Second Best Burmese Kitten GC BURMILUV RANGER OF ELESSAR Platinum Male Br: F. MCNICOLL & A.M. PIVIN Ow: FRANCOISE MCNICOLL & VIVIAN BAYLOR 488.6
Third Best Burmese Kitten GP PANTHAT ALFREDO OF ANDREDIE Champagne Neuter Br: KAREN THOMAS Ow: ANDREA COBB & SUSAN EVANS 345.65
Best Chartreux Kitten GC, RW GATO AZUL’S POLLY Female Br: ROSENFIELD, SWEETERS & WELSH Ow: CHRISTINE ROSENFIELD 1194.25
Second Best Chartreux Kitten MABUHAY PIPER Female Br/Ow: CARLA BIZZELL 322.65
Third Best Chartreux Kitten CH MABUHAY PICARD Male Br/Ow: CARLA BIZZELL 170.15
Best Colorpoint Shorthair Kitten GP, RW PENELANE CANNED HEAT Solid Color Point Neuter Br/Ow: MICHELE LUKIC 1161.9
Second Best Colorpoint Shorthair Kitten GP, NW KATSMITH RING-A-DING-DING OF MARYK Lynx Point Neuter Br: KATHRYN BRADY & MARY KOLENCIK Ow: MARY KOLENCIK & KATHRYN BRADY 806.1
Third Best Colorpoint Shorthair Kitten MELKATZ HIGHHH HOPES! Parti-Color Point Female Br: MELANIE DELLASALA Ow: MELANIE DELLASALA 185.45
Best Cornish Rex Kitten GC KAYLEE’S UPTOWN GIRL Other Solid Colors Female Br: KAITLYN & KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: KATHY PRITCHARD 381.4
Second Best Cornish Rex Kitten GC ANGELWAVES WINTER KING White Male Br: TRISH & MIKE BLEES Ow: MIKE & TRISH BLEES & JILL RUDERMAN 276.7
Third Best Cornish Rex Kitten ANGELWAVES MY HERSHEY SUNDAE Bi-Color/Van Bi-Color Female Br: TRISH & MIKE BLEES Ow: MIKE & TRISH BLEES 266.3
Best Devon Rex Kitten GC, NW BELLSHIRE’S DELPHINIUM OF KARMACATZ Bi-Color Female Br: MELANIE BELL Ow: LINDA PETERSON & MELANIE BELL 1850.6
Second Best Devon Rex Kitten RW KARMACATZ DECKER Bi-Color Male Br: LINDA & SUSAN PETERSON Ow: LINDA PETERSON, MELANIE BELL & DAVID RAYNOR 1085.3
Third Best Devon Rex Kitten CH MARCUS GEORGE GLASS Bi-Color Male Br: DAVID RAYNOR & MARK HANNON Ow: LINDA PETERSON, MELANIE BELL & DAVID RAYNOR 242.25
Best Egyptian Mau Kitten GC, NW MAUTRIX SHOOT THE BREEZE Silver Female Br/Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN 2068.8
Second Best Egyptian Mau Kitten GC, NW EMAUGE EYE CANDY Smoke Female Br: TIMOTHY B. & PATRICIA SUMMERS Ow: TIM & PATRICIA SUMMERS 1725.95
Third Best Egyptian Mau Kitten GC, BWR, NW MAUJIK’S CLOSING BELLE OF WAN-LEA Silver Female Br: SHEILA OSBORNE Ow: CLAIRE DUBIT, KATHERYN L. DUNHAM & SHEILA OSBORNE 1145.6
Best European Burmese Kitten CH MAYONAKA’S SYNERGY OF KATSNKLAMMS Parti-Color Female Br: ALLENE & ED KEATING Ow: WENDY P KLAMM 216.05
Best Exotic Kitten GC, NW, AW SAN-FE ZEUS OF PERZOT Red Tabby & White Male Br: SVETLANA FEDORENKO Ow: DAVID PEET, SVETLANA FEDORENKO & SARAH SIEFFERT 1921.15
Second Best Exotic Kitten STARBOURNE SWINGIN’ ON A STAR Tortoiseshell Female Br: D. WILBANKS, B. LEFFLER & C. STEADHAM Ow: BARBARA LEFFLER & DONNA WILBANKS 249.1
Third Best Exotic Kitten STARBOURNE 3 RING CIRCUS Brown Tabby Female Br: DONNA WILBANKS & BARBARA LEFFLER Ow: DONNA WILBANKS & BARBARA LEFFLER 212.6
Best Japanese Bobtail Shorthair Kitten CH WYNDCHYMES DEACONS MIRAI Mi-Ke Female Br: L. SEARCH, V. CRAWFORD & K. BISHOP Ow: LYNN SEARCH, KAREN BISHOP, VANADIS CRAWFORD & JILL ARCHIBALD 579.1
Best Maine Coon Cat Kitten GP, AC CONYERS CAT JEAN LAFITTE Brown Tabby Neuter Br: BETH POLSTRA Ow: BETH POLSTRA & JULIE HART 326.7
Second Best Maine Coon Cat Kitten TROPIKOONS SALTY PAWS Brown Tabby Male Br/Ow: STEPHANIE BOULTER 242.8
Third Best Maine Coon Cat Kitten CAMEOWCOONS RUBY LEE OF BIG MEOW Shaded/Smoke & White Female Br: KATHLEEN A. GAGNON Ow: GRACE COX 166.8
Best Manx Longhair Kitten RW KATSKANS BLUE ON BLUE OF KYETRAK Bi-Color Male Br: DONNA ANDREWS & SUSAN MURPHY Ow: DONNA ANDREWS & SUSAN MURPHY 981.65
Best Norwegian Forest Cat Kitten AV SKARA BRAE FERN OF CATSOUKS All Other NWFC Colors Female Br: SARAH RUNZIS Ow: JEANNE NEVIN 227.4
Best Ocicat Kitten GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS SMUGGLERS NOTCH Chocolate Silver Spotted Neuter Br/Ow: BETH & PETE DEAL 942.55
Second Best Ocicat Kitten RW, AM RIVERSPOTS GOOSE CREEK Cinnamon Spotted Male Br/Ow: BETH & PETE DEAL 730.05
Third Best Ocicat Kitten CH, AGN RIVERSPOTS QUEEN ANNE’S REVENGE Chocolate Spotted Female Br: DEAL & RILEY Ow: BETH & PETE DEAL 221.9
Best Oriental Shorthair Kitten SLEEPY EYE 2NDCHANCE OF SIA-DYNASTY Spotted Tabby Female Br: KIMBERLY MARTIN Ow: KATHRYN BRADY 127.15
Best Persian Calico & Bi-Color Kitten GC, NW VELVETKIST CROWN ME ALREADY Patched Tabby & White Female Br/Ow: NORALYN HEISIG 2907.6
Second Best Persian Calico & Bi-Color Kitten PURFECT GIFT MISO QT OF TOP SHELF Red Tabby & White Male Br: JUDITH NEALL Ow: JUDITH NEALL & PAM RUTAN 247.05
Third Best Persian Calico & Bi-Color Kitten PURRDEN ME’S NUTMEG Patched Tabby & White Female Br: DENISE & GARY LAWSON Ow: DENISE LAWSON 222.2
Best Persian Himalayan Kitten GC BURNBRAE’S RAEGAN Blue-Cream Point Female Br/Ow: LYN & KEIR KNIGHT 316.75
Best Persian Parti-Color Kitten GC, RW MONVTANA PATCHOULIE OF GEMQUEST Tortoiseshell Female Br: EMILIE MARTIN Ow: ERIC S. SIMPSON 967
Best Persian Silver & Golden Kitten ALCHEMIST’S STAR LORD OF DAPPELGRAE Shaded Silver Male Br: JAYNE B. WOOD Ow: BRENDA & MATT MITTELSTADT 505.2
Best Persian Solid Color Kitten GC, RW WOODSPIRIT’S SPODIODI OF RAGTIME Blue Male Br: SHERRI HUMPHREYS & PETER ROGERS Ow: LAURA GREGORY 813.9
Second Best Persian Solid Color Kitten GP WOODSPIRIT’S FIBONACCI OF WAVELAND Black Neuter Br: SHERRI HUMPHREYS Ow: SHERRI HUMPHREYS & TRACY PETTY 334.2
Third Best Persian Solid Color Kitten GC LAST CALL’S COSMOPOLITAN Blue-Eyed White Male Br: JANE LAMAS & LINDA LOPIANO Ow: LINDA LOPIANO & JANE M. LAMAS 298.2
Best Persian Tabby Kitten PR, RW CINEMA’S KALEIDOSCOPE OF ELSEAS Brown Patched Tabby Spay Br: BLAKE MAYES & DENNIS ADLER Ow: LESLIE ANN CARR, CYNDI LEWIS, KERRY URY & JOANNE HARDEMAN 899.95
Second Best Persian Tabby Kitten CH D’EDEN LOVER PALMA OF FURRSHURR Red Mackerel Tabby Female Br: FREDERIC GASPARD Ow: JERRY SCOTT & DONNA SHEFFEY HUDSON 119.8
Best Ragamuffin Kitten CH, AC RAGTIME CATS SWEET MAGNOLIA BLOSSOM Female Br: LAURA & JOHN GREGORY Ow: LAURA & JOHN GREGORY 211.35
Best Ragdoll Kitten SAL-SHIRE LUNA’S KISS OF DOLLY AVE Seal Point & White Female Br: STEVE & SALLIE DUBAY Ow: SALLIE & STEVE DUBAY & NA WONG 509.2
Second Best Ragdoll Kitten SAL-SHIRE AURORA’S KISS Seal Point & White Female Br: SALLIE & STEVE DUBAY Ow: SALLIE & STEVE DUBAY 334.95
Best Russian Blue Kitten GC, RW NOVABLUE HONEYCRISP Russian Blue Female Br: KRISTA SCHMITT Ow: PETE ADAMS 865.5
Second Best Russian Blue Kitten GC, RW GRISAILLE APOLLO Russian Blue Male Br/Ow: KAREN & DAVID BOYCE 309.05
Third Best Russian Blue Kitten GRISAILLE ZEUS Russian Blue Male Br/Ow: KAREN & DAVID BOYCE 301.7
Best Selkirk Rex Shorthair Kitten ATZELHOF’S BITTERSWEET OF TRUECURLS Female Br: BRIGITTE & MICHAEL HANS SCHLEISSNER Ow: JO & COLIN CORNWALL & SUE WEITENDORF 262.55
Second Best Selkirk Rex Shorthair Kitten TRUECURLS OLIVER TWIST OF RUM GULLY Male Br: S. WEITENDORF & C. & J. CORNWALL Ow: BARBARA D COLE, SUE WEITENDORF, COLIN & JO CORNWALL & LILY SUTER 178.5
Third Best Selkirk Rex Shorthair Kitten HIGHLANDKATZ OTTOGRAPH Female Br: LAURA BARBER Ow: LAURA BARBER & JENNY WICKLE 131.75
Best Siamese Kitten GC ALEXY KEROS Seal Point Female Br/Ow: DIANNE & BRUCE ALEXY 301.95
Second Best Siamese Kitten TAMAGO CRISTALLINO Lilac Point Male Br/Ow: BARBARA FRAIZER 184.3
Third Best Siamese Kitten KIBITZ PRINCESS EMMY LOU OF SMOGDOM Lilac Point Female Br: LINDA KAY & CLIFFORD C. MCCOLLEY Ow: RITA K. STANSEL & LINDA MCCOLLEY 130.6
Best Somali Kitten CH AMEUSIN’S ANNIE OAKLEY OF GUNSMOKE Ruddy Female Br: ELIZABETH POWELL Ow: MAC & CHARLENE MUNRO 259.35
Second Best Somali Kitten GUNSMOKE’S SAMUEL BERTON Ruddy Male Br/Ow: MAC & CHARLENE MUNRO 194
Best Sphynx Kitten RW PINUPCATS GIRL GONE NA KID Bi-Color Female Br: CYNDEE HILL, LESSEE Ow: LINDA A. PETERSON & CYNDEE LIZANA HILL 902.9
Second Best Sphynx Kitten MALILAS L&F DIAO CHAN Bi-Color Female Br: FENG JIA CHENG Ow: CHANG SHENG WANG & JIA CHENG FENG 382.45
Third Best Sphynx Kitten DA’SHA BARE’S JERICHO OF PINUPCATS Bi-Color Male Br: DASHA LEACH Ow: CYNDEE LIZANA HILL & DASHA LEACH 264.8
Best Tonkinese Kitten GC, NW WAN-LEA BOND GIRL PARIS CARVER Platinum Mink Female Br: BOB & CLAIRE DUBIT & WANDA MARTIN Ow: CLAIRE & BOB DUBIT 1866.2
Second Best Tonkinese Kitten GC, RW SEAFLOWER’S RYLEY Champagne Mink Male Br/Ow: CLINTON & DEBORAH PARKER 1663.4
Third Best Tonkinese Kitten GC, AC SEAFLOWER’S SWEET JONQUIL Platinum Mink Female Br/Ow: CLINTON & DEBORAH PARKER 654.45
Best Turkish Angora Kitten AM FOLIE A DEUX LOVE FOR SALE Parti-Color & Bi-Color Female Br: IRIS & ROBERT ZINCK Ow: JENNY WICKLE 309.15
Second Best Turkish Angora Kitten GRIMOIRE’S NARNIA OF HYLANDERCLAN Tabby Female Br: LISA JAMES Ow: KAREN L. DELMONT 259.55


Breed Winners – Premiership

Award  Title/Name Description Breeder Correctio Owner  Points
Best Abyssinian Premiership GP, RW SPICEBOX JAVA BEAN Red Neuter Br: JOANNE & DAVID DERWAY Ow: JOANNE & DAVID DERWAY 460.65
Second Best Abyssinian Premiership GP, RW 3JANES FLAMING GIZMO OF ASHABY Ruddy Neuter Br: ELIZABETH KOLLER, T. KENNEDY & J. ONSTOTT Ow: SANDRA BELL & ELIZABETH L. KOLLER 415.7
Third Best Abyssinian Premiership GPD, RW RED FERNE BLUE BOYOU OF SPRICEY Blue Neuter Br: LISA & WALTER KAELIN Ow: SHARON L. DEMUTH 344.65
Best American Bobtail Longhair Premiership CH, GP, RW TALETALKERS VIVIAN LEIGH Spay Br: JUDY SWARTWOOD Ow: JUDY SWARTWOOD & LEIGH HUGHES 905.35
Best Birman Premiership GC, GP, RW GOLDEN SEAL KATIEDID Seal Point Spay Br: SALLIE SMITH Ow: SALLIE & PAUL SMITH 1106.9
Second Best Birman Premiership GP STARCRYSTAL’S PARKER Chocolate Tabby Point Neuter Br: JODI ROSS Ow: ARLENE PESTKA 444.45
Third Best Birman Premiership GP WHITESOX PONTIAC INDIAN Blue Tabby Point Neuter Br: KAREN & JOE LANE Ow: LISA BOOTY 355.45
Best Bombay Premiership GC, GP, NW THE DARKSIDE’S REY Spay Br/Ow: DEBORAH CURTIS 3064.4
Best British Shorthair Premiership GP KLA TRUBRIT TRAVIS OF KATZABLANKA Solid Color Neuter Br: D. & K. VON ASWEGE & C. & J. CORNWALL Ow: NANCY BOMAR 517.9
Best Burmese Premiership GPD, RW PANTHAT RAPHAEL STAVROS Sable Neuter Br: KAREN THOMAS Ow: DIANE & JAY LOZIER 588.85
Second Best Burmese Premiership GC, GPD, RW ELESSAR MONTGOMERY Sable Neuter Br/Ow: VIVIAN BAYLOR 571.9
Third Best Burmese Premiership GC, GP, RW CARICATURE’S SARAYA OF TIGERWINGS Sable Spay Br: S. & S. HAUCK Ow: KATHY RUTLEDGE & S. & S. HAUCK 355.5
Best Burmilla Shorthair Premiership CH, GPD, RW KITZN’S CASEY CIARA OF TIGERWINGS Spay Br: K. KIMBERLIN & K. & L. BARIE Ow: KEITH KIMBERLIN & KATHLEEN RUTLEDGE 558.4
Best Colorpoint Shorthair Premiership GP, NW PENELANE PEAKY BLINDERS Solid Color Point Neuter Br/Ow: MICHELE LUKIC 2641.3
Second Best Colorpoint Shorthair Premiership GP, NW KATSMITH RING-A-DING-DING OF MARYK Lynx Point Neuter Br: KATHRYN BRADY & MARY KOLENCIK Ow: MARY KOLENCIK & KATHRYN BRADY 2522.25
Third Best Colorpoint Shorthair Premiership GC, GP, BWR, NW MARYK MOONLIGHT MILE OF KATSMITH Lynx Point Neuter Br/Ow: MARY KOLENCIK & KATHRYN BRADY 121.25
Best Cornish Rex Premiership GP, NW KAYLEE’S SPIRIT Black/Black Smoke Neuter Br: KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: KATHY PRITCHARD 2431.5
Second Best Cornish Rex Premiership GC, GP, BWR, NW, AGN KETREX RAVENSHADOW Black/Black Smoke Neuter Br: JILL RUDERMAN, A. VAUGHAN & KATHY PRITCHARD Ow: JILL RUDERMAN & ABIGAIL VAUGHAN 2297.85
Third Best Cornish Rex Premiership GP, NW CATCHARM JOHN CANDY OF JAMIS Bi-Color/Van Bi-Color Neuter Br: WARREN JOUBERT Ow: JUDITH A. BEMIS & WARREN JOUBERT 1912.25
Best Devon Rex Premiership GP, RW, AM MEIKAI’S STELLAR CLOUD Bi-Color Spay Br: DOUGLAS SCHMIDT Ow: RHONDA SMITH 1010.35
Second Best Devon Rex Premiership GP, RW, AGN MEIKAI’S TOBLERONE Tabby Neuter Br: DOUGLAS SCHMIDT Ow: RHONDA SMITH 649.8
Third Best Devon Rex Premiership GC, GP RAININGREXES POPPI LONGSTOCKING Bi-Color Spay Br: MARY ANN GOBAT Ow: CINDY STEADHAM 108.75
Best Egyptian Mau Premiership GC, GP, NW D’OTZ SOUND-OF-MUSIC Silver Spay Br: SUSAN & CAROLINE MELIA Ow: CAROLINE & SUSAN MELIA 2595.45
Second Best Egyptian Mau Premiership GP, RW MAUTRIX SIROCCO Silver Neuter Br: LAURIE COUGHLAN Ow: LAURIE COUGHLAN & PARKER SUTTON 972.55
Third Best Egyptian Mau Premiership GC, GP, NW EMAUGE FARACCI Smoke Neuter Br: TIMOTHY B & PATRICIA SUMMERS Ow: PAT & TIM FOWLER & JOE VOLLEN 207.15
Best European Burmese Premiership GP INXS SARAH”SASSY”VAUGHAN OF PUR4ME Parti-Color Spay Br: SCOTT BUTLER Ow: SCOTT BUTLER & ELIZABETH K. YOAKUM 179.7
Best Exotic Premiership GC, GP, RW PANEI’S DUKE VENOMANIA Cream Tabby Neuter Br: MICHELLE SMITH & PATRICIA STEWART Ow: STEFANIA & MICHAEL BENDER 1144.1
Second Best Exotic Premiership GC, GP, RW, AM DARK DIAMOND’S HEROIN OF ENVYPURRS Black Neuter Br: IRINA SAMUOLENE Ow: DAVID & ILEEN GARCIA 959.8
Third Best Exotic Premiership GC, GP, RW LUPITA BOGART OF GILNOCKIE Blue Mackerel or Spotted Tabby Neuter Br: MICHAEL D. WINTERS Ow: ANNETTE STROPLE 745.15
Best Japanese Bobtail Longhair Premiership GP, RW, AC KAWAIIKATS KEIKO CATSUI OF BUNIKATS Other Mi-Ke Colors Spay Br: SJLK FRIEMOTH & T. DEEL, LESSEE Ow: JAIME KARTAK LERNER 928.4
Best Japanese Bobtail Shorhair Premiership GP, RW GINCHIKA BABA O’RILEY Other Bi-Colors Neuter Br: REDING, CAMPBELL & CRANDALL-SEIBE Ow: PATTY MAHANY 835.5
Second Best Japanese Bobtail Shorthair Premiership GC, GP GINCHIKA WHO’STHATGIRL OF FUJICATS Other Mi-Ke Colors Spay Br: REDING, CAMPBELL & CRANDALL-SEIBE Ow: GREGORY & LEIGH SOROKIN & PATTY MAHANY 195.15
Third Best Japanese Bobtail Shorthair Premiership GP BLURIVER RENEGADE OF ANDREDIE Red & White Neuter Br: JENNIFER HARDIN Ow: ANDREA COBB 147.55
Best Maine Coon Cat Premiership GP, NW R P CATHOUSE N HIS KISS OF COONPAWS Solid Color Neuter Br: STELLA GAYLOR Ow: PENNIE PENDLETON & SHARON STELZMAN 2993.2
Second Best Maine Coon Cat Premiership GP, AC CONYERS CAT JEAN LAFITTE Brown Tabby Neuter Br: BETH POLSTRA Ow: BETH POLSTRA & JULIE HART 130.65
Best Manx Shorthair Premiership GC, GP BECKN THIGPEN OF KATSKANS Blue Tabby Neuter Br: LINDA D. BECK Ow: SUSAN MURPHY, LINDA D. BECK & DONNA ANDREWS 436.75
Second Best Manx Shorthair Premiership GP, RW MISTYSPRINGS TROOPER OF KYETRAK Tabby & White Neuter Br: GAYNELL VAN WEELDEN Ow: DONNA ANDREWS & SUSAN MURPHY 327.45
Best Ocicat Premiership GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS SMOOTH OPERATOR Chocolate Spotted Neuter Br: PETER & ELIZABETH DEAL & SUE RILEY Ow: BETH & PETE DEAL 989.95
Second Best Ocicat Premiership GC, GPD, NW, AGN WILDTRACKS SWAMP FOX OF RIVERSPOTS Chocolate Spotted Neuter Br: SUE RILEY & MARK HENRICHS Ow: SUE & ELIZABETH DEAL & PETER DEAL 874.9
Third Best Ocicat Premiership GP, RW, AGN RIVERSPOTS SMUGGLERS NOTCH Chocolate Silver Spotted Neuter Br: BETH & PETER DEAL Ow: BETH & PETE DEAL 582.9
Best Oriental Shorthair Premiership GP, RW ELEMENTAL’S 24K MAGIC OF TREVES Bi-Color Neuter Br: GUY & YVONNE CREDIT Ow: MARY ELLEN TROUP & KAREN JEAN COLSON 1674.9
Second Best Oriental Shorthair Premiership GP, RW QUINCESS LUCY IN THE SKY OF KAYBILL Bi-Color Spay Br: NANCY FRANK Ow: KATHLEEN C. WENTLING 879.85
Third Best Oriental Shorthair Premiership GP, RW SHASA DAVU Spotted Tabby Neuter Br: SANDRA RAMOS Ow: DIANE L. HENAULT-TOSI & JEROME R. TOSI 114.95
Best Persian Calico & Bi-Color Premiership GC, GP, NW GHATTAS CRIOULA OF PARADISO Calico Spay Br: MUNIR GHATTAS Ow: MICHAEL H. PIZIALI & RITCHIE M. TINDALL 4209.6
Second Best Persian Calico & Bi-Color Premiership GC, GP BELCATS SUMMER WIND Dilute Calico Spay Br: DIANA & ROBERT BELFATTO Ow: DIANA & ROBERT BELFATTO 421.35
Third Best Persian Calico & Bi-Color Premiership CH, GP TOP SHELF’S BUTTERFLY KISSES Red & White Spay Br: PAM RUTAN DILLMUTH Ow: JAN TUNNICLIFF 412.5
Best Persian Parti-Color Premiership GC, GPD, RW PIRONTI TRUE COLOR OF ELSEAS Tortoiseshell Spay Br: TONI PIRONTI Ow: KERRY URY, J. DEUTSCH, HARDEMAN, LEWIS &   WARDLAW 821.45
Best Persian Solid Color Premiership GP, NW CINEMA’S DONATELLA OF CALCAT Blue-Eyed White Spay Br: BLAKE MAYES & DENNIS ADLER Ow: CYNTHIA A LEWIS, KERRY J URY, JOSEPH DEUTSCH, JOANNE HARDEMAN & LESLIE CARR 4243.35
Second Best Persian Solid Color Premiership GC, GPD, NW PIRONTI BEACH BOY OF CHATABELLA Red Neuter Br: TONI PIRONTI Ow: LESLIE ANN CARR, KERRY J URY, CYNTHIA LEWIS & JOSEPH DEUTSCH 684.05
Third Best Persian Solid Color Premiership GP LUSHELL’S ELPHABA OF SHENELLE Black Spay Br: LUCIA & SHELBY HOLLABAUGH Ow: LUCY SHERRILL 106.25
Best Ragdoll Premiership CH, GP, RW RAGGYMAY CLAUDETTE OF SAL-SHIRE Mitted Point Colors Spay Br: EDIE CASEY Ow: SALLIE & STEVE DUBAY 849.25
Best Selkirk Rex Longhair Premiership GP HIGHLANDKATZ CONFETTI OF CANTIQ Neuter Br: LAURA BARBER Ow: HUSSEIN BIN MASOR 201.45
Second Best Selkirk Rex Longhair Premiership GP HIGHLANDKATZ SON-OF-A-GAMBLING-MAN Neuter Br: LAURA BARBER Ow: LAURA BARBER & MEG RIDGWAY 183.4
Best Siamese Premiership GP, RW BIJOUX GABRIEL Seal Point Neuter Br/Ow: MELISSA HAYDEN 1180.9
Second Best Siamese Premiership GP ZANBAIA BO Seal Point Neuter Br: HELENE BERGERON Ow: CELINE DUFRESNE & LUC BOULAIS 386.25
Third Best Siamese Premiership GP BLUE ISLES SKYE Lilac Point Neuter Br: LINDA ALEXANDER Ow: TINA DECKER 237
Best Sphynx Premiership CH, GP DA’SHA BARE’S PARADISE CITY Bi-Color Spay Br/Ow: DASHA LEACH 300.3
Best Tonkinese Premiership GC, GP, NW KIWENDO LUKE SKY WALK OF WAN-LEA Platinum Mink Neuter Br: KAREN WILLIS Ow: CLAIRE & BOB DUBIT 1980.95
Second Best Tonkinese Premiership CH, GP, RW MAYTIME FIREFLY STV Pointed Spay Br/Ow: JANE SMITH 676.1
Third Best Tonkinese Premiership CH, GP MAYTIME SHADOWS ON THE MOON Natural Mink Spay Br: JANE SMITH Ow: JANE M. SMITH 200.3
Best Turkish Angora Premiership GP JE RIS H’CANE MATT OF HYLANDERCLAN Tabby Neuter Br: MARGUERITE EPSTEIN & LISA JAMES Ow: KAREN L. DELMONT 119.85

Distinguished Merit

Cat Name Breed/Color/Sex Breeder Owner
GC MAKAMAE MAUS MAKANI OF MAUTRIX, DM Silver Egyptian Mau Female NANCY DORADO-DIANNE M STEWART LAURIE COUGHLAN
GC, RW WHITESOX LITTLE WHITE DOVE, DM Blue Tabby Point Birman Female KAREN-JOE LANE KAREN-JOE LANE
GC ANGELWAVES MY GUINEVERE, DM Black-White Cornish Rex Female TRISH-MIKE BLEES TRISH-MIKE BLEES
D’VINE MISS EMM OF TEHY, DM Tortoiseshell Persian Female WILKIN-LUELLEN-KEE-PRICE TERRY HYDE
GC I-CATCHERS GLAMOUR ME, DM Odd-Eyed White Persian Female JANE LAMAS-PETER J ROGERS III JANE M LAMAS
GC SEAFLOWER’S ROSIE ROSEBUD, DM Platinum Point Tonkinese Female CLINTON-DEBORAH PARKER CLINTON-DEBORAH PARKER
GC MABUHAY GABRIELA, DM Blue Chartreux Female CARLA BIZZELL CARLA BIZZELL
GC, RW ALEXY GISELLE OF BIJOUX, DM Blue Point Siamese Female DIANNE-BRUCE ALEXY MELISSA HAYDEN
GC FANCI FX OSCAR MAYER OF TEHY, DM Brown Mac Tabby Persian Male JOE-MARY JO GARRAUX TERRY HYDE

Grands of Distinction

Cat Name Breed/Color/Sex Breeder Owner
GPD, RW RED FERNE BLUE BOYOU OF SPRICEY Blue Abyssinian Neuter LISA-WALTER KAELIN SHARON L DEMUTH
GC, GPD, RW ELESSAR MONTGOMERY Sable     Burmese Neuter VIVIAN BAYLOR VIVIAN BAYLOR
GPD, RW PANTHAT RAPHAEL STAVROS Sable     Burmese Neuter KAREN THOMAS JAY LOZIER, DIANE LOZIER
CH, GPD, RW KITZN’S CASEY CIARA OF TIGERWINGS Black Shaded Silver Burmilla SH Spay K KIMBERLIN-K BARIE-L BARIE KATHLEEN RUTLEDGE, KEITH KIMBERLIN
GCD, BWR, NW KATSKANS EMMA OF KYETRAK Blue Ptch Tabby-white SH Manx Female S MURPHY-D ANDREWS-LD BECK DONNA ANDREWS, SUSAN MURPHY
GC, GPD, NW, AM WILDTRACKS SWAMP FOX OF RIVERSPOTS Chocolate Spotted Ocicat Neuter SUE RILEY-MARK HENRICHS PETER DEAL, ELIZABETH DEAL, SUE RILEY
GC, GPD, NW PIRONTI BEACH BOY OF CHATABELLA Red Persian Neuter TONI PIRONTI LESLIE ANN CARR, CYNTHIA LEWIS, JOSEPH DEUTSCH, KERRY J URY
GC, GPD, RW PIRONTI TRUE COLOR OF ELSEAS Tortoishell Persian Spay TONI PIRONTI KERRY URY, J DEUTSCH, HARDEMAN, LEWIS, WARDLAW
GHD, HNW, AW PIERROT OF BLUEYONDER black and white HHP Neuter VANADIS CRAWFORD-LYNN SEARCH
GHD, HNW DEXTER Brown mackerel with white HHPNeuter Ow: RENNIE HOFFER

Home of the Southern Stars